East Haven Coop 2017-18 Varsity Boys Ice Hockey Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
Wed., 12/6 | Guilford (Scrim.) | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 4:20 p.m. | |||
Sun., 12/10 | Hall (Scrim.) | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/12 | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats (Scrim.) | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 4:20 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/16 | Farmington Valley Generals | Away - Avon Old Farms School [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | ||
Mon., 12/18 | New Milford | Away - Canterbury School [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 1-4 | ||
Wed., 12/20 | Masuk | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Sat., 12/23 | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Free Academy [Directions] | 4:50 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Sat., 12/23 | Watertown-Pomperaug | Away - Taft-Mays Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | T 1-1(OT) | ||
Wed., 12/27 | Woodstock Academy | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 7-5 | ||
Sat., 12/30 | Trinity Catholic | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 10-3 | ||
Wed., 1/3 | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-3(OT) | ||
Wed., 1/3 | Staples | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Sat., 1/6 | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Away - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 12:15 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Sat., 1/6 | Cheshire | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 3-2(OT) | ||
Wed., 1/10 | Daniel Hand | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-3 | ||
Wed., 1/10 | JBWA | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 7-2 | ||
Sat., 1/13 | West Haven Coop | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | W 2-1(OT) | ||
Sat., 1/13 | Lyman Hall | Home - Wesleyan University [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | L 2-3(OT) | ||
Sat., 1/20 | Guilford | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 2-6 | ||
Sat., 1/20 | Wethersfield | Away - Newington Arena [Directions] | 8:25 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Wed., 1/24 | Newington Coop | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 5-3 | ||
Wed., 1/24 | Milford Coop | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Fri., 1/26 | Housatonic Coop | Away - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Sat., 1/27 | Newtown/New Fairfield | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 9-3 | ||
Wed., 1/31 | Hall | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Sat., 2/3 | Amity | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 1-2(OT) | ||
Sat., 2/3 | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | ||
Mon., 2/5 | Wilton | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 10-1 | ||
Sat., 2/10 | Hall | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 2-4 | ||
Sat., 2/10 | Masuk | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 8:50 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Sun., 2/11 | Daniel Hand | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 7-2 | ||
Wed., 2/14 | Woodstock Academy | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 2/14 | Eastern CT Eagles | Away - Connecticut College [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Sun., 2/18 | Lyman Hall | Away - Northford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Mon., 2/19 | Brookfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 3:20 p.m. | W 7-4 | ||
Tue., 2/20 | Woodstock Academy | Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 4-2 | ||
Wed., 2/21 | Branford | Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Fri., 2/23 | New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Sat., 2/24 | North Branford | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Sat., 2/24 | Tri-Town | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 6:10 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Mon., 2/26 | North Haven | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 2/26 | Hall | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 7:50 p.m. | W 6-3 | ||
Wed., 2/28 | Daniel Hand | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/28 | Westhill/Stamford | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | ||
Sat., 3/3 | Brookfield | Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 3/5 | CIAC D3 1st Round - vs Hand | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 3/6 | North Branford | Away [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | at Northford Ice Pavilion |