Woodstock Academy 2017-18 Varsity Girls Tennis Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
Sat., 3/31 | Guilford (Scrim.) | Away - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 3/31 | Guilford | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Mon., 4/9 | Waterford | Away - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Wed., 4/11 | Bacon Academy | Home - Bentley Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 4/12 | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Fri., 4/13 | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Mon., 4/23 | Windham/Windham Tech | Home - Bentley Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 4/26 | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Bentley Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 5/1 | Waterford | Home - Bentley Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 5/2 | Northwest Catholic | Home - Bentley Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Thu., 5/3 | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Sat., 5/5 | Pomfret (Scrim.) | Home - Bentley Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/8 | Stonington | Home - Bentley Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 5/9 | New London | Home - Bentley Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 5/10 | Killingly | Home - Bentley Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Fri., 5/11 | Fitch | Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Mon., 5/14 | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 5/17 | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 5/18 | Stonington | Away - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Mon., 5/21 | Ledyard | Away - HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Tue., 5/22 | Northwest Catholic | Away - Magic Lancer Tennis Club of Manchester [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 5/24 | Nonnewaug | Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Sat., 5/26 | State Team Tournament - | Home - Pomfret School - Outdoor Courts [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/26 | CIAC Tourney Qualifying and 1st Rounds | Away - Highest Seed | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/29 | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | |||
Wed., 5/30 | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | |||
Thu., 5/31 | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Site TBA | TBA | |||
Sat., 6/2 | State Open Qualifying, 1st and 2nd Rounds | Away - Singles @ Conard/Doubles @ Hall | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 6/4 | State Open Round of 16/Quarterfinals | Away - Yale University [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 6/5 | State Open Semifinals | Away - Yale University [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 6/6 | State Open Finals | Away - Connecticut Tennis Center [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled |