Daniel Hand 2017-18 Varsity Boys Soccer Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
Mon., 8/28 | Morgan (Scrim.) | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 8/30 | West Haven (Scrim.) | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/5 | East Lyme (Scrim.) | Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/9 | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Tue., 9/12 | Xavier | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 9/14 | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 9/18 | Jonathan Law | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Wed., 9/20 | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Fri., 9/22 | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | ||
Mon., 9/25 | Branford | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Wed., 9/27 | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | ||
Mon., 10/2 | Hamden | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/6 | Xavier | Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 10/10 | Amity | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Fri., 10/13 | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 10/16 | Sheehan | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Wed., 10/18 | Fairfield Prep | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Fri., 10/20 | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Mon., 10/23 | Guilford | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | ||
Sat., 10/28 | Hamden | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Mon., 10/30 | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Thu., 11/2 | Fairfield Prep | Away - West Haven [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 4-2 | ||
Mon., 11/6 | Lyman Hall | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 8-1 | ||
Wed., 11/8 | Joel Barlow | Away [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 11/11 | Maloney | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 11/13 | Guilford | Away - WestHaven [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Sat., 11/18 | Masuk | Away - Westhaven [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.7 |