Morgan 2017-18 Varsity Boys Soccer Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
Mon., 8/28 | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 8/31 | Somers (Scrim.) | Away - Somers MBA Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/2 | Hale Ray (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Mon., 9/4 | Old Saybrook (Scrim.) | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Fri., 9/8 | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-1 | non league | |
Mon., 9/11 | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Wed., 9/13 | North Branford | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Mon., 9/18 | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Sat., 9/23 | Valley Regional | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 3-2 | ||
Mon., 9/25 | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 9/27 | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Tue., 10/3 | Hale Ray | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Fri., 10/6 | Old Saybrook | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-1 | ||
Tue., 10/10 | Coginchaug | Away - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-1 | ||
Fri., 10/13 | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Tue., 10/17 | East Hampton | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Thu., 10/19 | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Sat., 10/21 | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Wed., 10/25 | Cromwell | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | non league senior night | |
Thu., 10/26 | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-0 | non league | |
Fri., 10/27 | Cromwell | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 11/1 | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Sat., 11/4 | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Mon., 11/6 | CIAC First Round | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 11/8 | Thomaston | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Fri., 11/10 | Cromwell | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Tue., 11/14 | Old Saybrook | Away - West Haven HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-1 PK(3-2) | ||
Sat., 11/18 | Somers | Away - Municipal Stadium - Waterbury, CT [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 4-0 |