Bristol Coop 2017-18 Varsity Boys Lacrosse Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note | |
Wed., 3/28 | St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Need officials 5:30, 6:30 and 7:30 games 45 min ea. | |||
Wed., 3/28 | Bristol Central (Scrim.) | Away - Bristol Central H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/28 | St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.) | Away - Bristol Central H.S. [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||||
Sat., 3/31 | Newington | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 0-21 | |||
Thu., 4/5 | Wolcott | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 9-3 | |||
Mon., 4/9 | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-9 | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/11 | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-14 | |||
Fri., 4/13 | Northwest Catholic | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 17-1 | |||
Sat., 4/14 | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 2-23 | |||
Fri., 4/20 | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-18 | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/21 | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | L 4-14 | |||
Mon., 4/23 | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-18 | 2:20 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-15 | |||
Fri., 4/27 | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-14 | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/27 | Tolland | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-15 | |||
Mon., 4/30 | Newington | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-17 | |||
Mon., 4/30 | East Catholic | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 22-0 | |||
Thu., 5/3 | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-14 | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/3 | Berlin | Home - Bristol Central [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-16 | |||
Mon., 5/7 | Wolcott | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 13-9 | |||
Mon., 5/7 | Sheehan | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-15 | |||
Thu., 5/10 | Windsor | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-15 | |||
Thu., 5/10 | Rocky Hill | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 23-5 | |||
Mon., 5/14 | E.O. Smith | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 9-14 | |||
Mon., 5/14 | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 4-12 | |||
Wed., 5/16 | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 6-19 | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/17 | Bristol Central | Away - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 13-12 | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/17 | Bristol Coop | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 13-12 | |||
Sat., 5/19 | RHAM | Home - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 3-13 | |||
Sat., 5/19 | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott H.S. [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 6-7 | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/21 | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-7 | |||
Tue., 5/22 | E.O. Smith | Away - Farrell Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 9-17 |