Amistad 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
187 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Boys Basketball | Aerospace | Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering [Directions] | TBA | 3:50 PM | |
Mon., 8/28 | V Boys Soccer | Derby (Scrim.) | Away - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Boys Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | L 1-8 | ||
Mon., 9/11 | JV Football | Danbury | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | W 14-0 | ||
Mon., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | University/Prince Tech | Away - University [Directions] | L 0-6 | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Achievement First | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Bassick | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | L 0-6 | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Football | VGW Techs | Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park New Britain [Directions] | W 13-0 | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Soccer | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/16 | V Boys Soccer | Valley Regional | Away - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | L 0-8 | ||
Mon., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Weaver | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Weaver | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Creed | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Creed | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | Coginchaug | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | Norwich Tech | Away [Directions] | T 2-2 | ||
Mon., 9/25 | JV Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | W 39-26 | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Derby | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | North Branford | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Bassick | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/30 | JV Football | LI Lutheran (NY) | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Whitney Tech | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 0-8 | ||
Wed., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Harding | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Thu., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Football | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | L 0-40 | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott Tech | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | W 8-2 | ||
Wed., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Bassick | Away - Went Field [Directions] | L 0-8 | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Hale Ray | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Weaver | Away - SMSA [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Weaver | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Harding | Away - Luis Munoz Marin School [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Sat., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Coginchaug | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Westbrook | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Tue., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/25 | V Boys Soccer | University/Prince Tech | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Thu., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Westbrook | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Boys Soccer | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Field [Directions] | L 1-8 | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Achievement First | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 10/28 | JV Football | Oxford | Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/30 | V Girls Soccer | Bassick | Away - Luis Munoz Marin School [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 11/9 | JV Football | CREC Coop | Away - Public Safety Academy Turf Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/30 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden Hall (Scrim.) | Away | 5:00 p.m. | 4:30 PM | |
Fri., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Harding (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 PM | |
Sat., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | 10:00 AM (AHS>AFBA>Wilton) | |
Tue., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Achievement First | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | W 61-13 | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | East Lyme (Scrim.) | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:45 PM | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Shehan Center [Directions] | L 73-57 | 4:00 PM | |
Sat., 12/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Shehan Center [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 PM | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | 16th Annual Hillhouse Track and Field Invitational | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | 16th Annual Hillhouse Track and Field Invitational | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | 16th Annual Hillhouse Track Invitational | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | 16th Annual Hillhouse Track Invitational | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | L 32-41 | 3:30 PM | Early Dismissal at 3:15 PM |
Mon., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:30 PM | Early Dismissal at 3:15 PM |
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Innovation | Away - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | W 58-39 | 4:00 PM | |
Tue., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Innovation | Away - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 PM | |
Wed., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | L 47-53 | ||
Wed., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Morgan | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Creed | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym | L 44-48 | 11:30 PM (AFBA > AHS > Game) | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | L 42-52 | 1:00 PM (AFBA>AHS) | |
Thu., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | L 69-71(OT) | 1:30 PM (AFBA > AHS > Game) | |
Thu., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central | Away [Directions] | W 44-43 | TBA | Consolation - 3:00, Championship - 5:00 |
Sat., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Rockville | Away [Directions] | L 61-63(OT) | TBA | |
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | University | Away - SMSA [Directions] | W 68-60 | 4:00 PM | |
Tue., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | University | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 PM | |
Thu., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Achievement First | Away - AFHH [Directions] | W 32-30 | 3:15 PM | Early Dismissal at 3:00 PM |
Sat., 1/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | 3rd Frosh & Soph Meet | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | 3rd Frosh & Soph Meet | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | W 55-39 | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Achievement First | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | W 71-56 | ||
Thu., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | W 67-59 | 4:00 PM | |
Thu., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 PM | |
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | L 62-55 | ||
Fri., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Spectate @ East Haven | Away | TBA | 9:30 AFBA>AHS>EH | Returning from EH at 12:45, practicing at AHS 1:15-3:30 |
Mon., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Abbott Tech [Directions] | W 50-24 | 4:00 PM (AHS>Abbott) | |
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Aerospace | Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering [Directions] | W 67-52 | 3:50 PM | |
Thu., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | L 46-62 | 4:00 PM | |
Thu., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 PM | |
Thu., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | L 53-61 | ||
Thu., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Valley Regional | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Rockville | Away - RHS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 43-45 | 2:45 PM (AFBA>AHS>Rockville) | No School |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Girls Basketball | Rockville | Away - RHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:45 PM (AFBA>AHS>Rockville) | No School |
Sat., 1/27 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Battle at St. Joe's | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Mon., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | W 68-51 | 4:00 PM | |
Mon., 1/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 PM | |
Mon., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet Gym [Directions] | W 49-22 | 4:00 PM | |
Tue., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Derby | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 60-51 | 4:00 PM | |
Tue., 1/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Derby | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 PM | |
Wed., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | W 49-47 | 3:45 PM | |
Wed., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 PM | |
Wed., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | W 56-48 | ||
Wed., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | North Branford | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 47-33 | 4:15 PM | |
Thu., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15 PM | |
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Morgan | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | W 64-28 | ||
Fri., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Morgan | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | W 40-29 | 4:00 PM | |
Mon., 2/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Away [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 PM | |
Thu., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | W 59-47 | ||
Thu., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | University | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | W 76-64 | ||
Fri., 2/9 | JV Boys Basketball | University | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class S Boys Indoor Track Championships | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Fairfield Warde Winter Cheer Challenge | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Sat., 2/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | Class S Girls Indoor Track Championships | Away | TBA | ||
Wed., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | W 68-33 | ||
Wed., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 69-15 | 4:00 PM | Early Dismissal at 3:15 PM |
Wed., 2/14 | JV Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | 4:00 PM | Early Dismissal at 3:15 PM |
Thu., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | W 73-43 | ||
Thu., 2/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Prince Tech | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | SMSA | Away - SMSA [Directions] | W 67-60 | 4:00 PM | |
Fri., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | SMSA | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 4:00 PM | |
Fri., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | W 59-25 | ||
Fri., 2/16 | JV Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | Open Boys Indoor Track Championships | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | Open Girls Indoor Track Championships | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | W 71-58 | ||
Tue., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | W 69-54 | ||
Wed., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | Capital Prep | Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | L 59-62 | 3:00 PM | |
Fri., 2/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Capital Prep | Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 PM | |
Sat., 2/24 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | W 70-39 | ||
Sat., 2/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | League Independent Tournament | Away | 5:30 p.m. | 3:30 PM | |
Sat., 3/3 | V Competitive Cheerleading | State Competition @ Hillhouse | Away | 12:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 3/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Capital Prep (Scrim.) | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | L 1-18 | 6:00pm (AHS>AFBA) | |
Sat., 4/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bloomfield Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 4/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bloomfield Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Watertown | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | L 2-14 | 6:00pm (AHS>AFBA) | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | L 1-19 | 2:00pm (AHS>St.P) | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | L 3-9 | 3:30 (AHS>St.P) | |
Sat., 4/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Lawman Froshmore Invitational | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 7:00 AM (AFBA>AHS>Law) | |
Sat., 4/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Lawmen Froshmore Invitational | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 7:00 AM (AFBA>AHS>Law) | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Wilbur Cross, North Haven | Away [Directions] | TBA | 2:15 PM | 2:00 PM Early Dismissal |
Wed., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | L 4-17 | 4:00pm (AHS>WT) | |
Wed., 4/25 | V Girls Outdoor Track | North Haven, Wilbur Cross | Away [Directions] | TBA | 2:15 PM | 2:00 PM Early Dismissal |
Fri., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | L 5-20 | 3:00pm (AHS>Wolcott) | |
Fri., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wolcott | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | L 9-16 | 5:00pm (AHS>AFBA) | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wolcott | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | L 3-15 | 6:00pm (AHS>AFBA) | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | L 10-17 | 3:15pm (AHS>HC) | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Away - Post University [Directions] | L 7-16 | 3:15pm (AHS>HC) | 3:00 Early Dismissal |
Thu., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Housatonic Regional | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | L 3-9 | 6:00pm (AHS>AFBA) | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Vinal-Goodwin | Away - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | W 12-11 | 3:30pm (AHS>VT) | 3:15 Early Dismissal |
Fri., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | L 3-15 | TBA | |
Sat., 5/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Outdoor Track Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 5/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | L 3-13 | 6:00pm (AHS>AFBA) | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilbur Cross | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | L 5-17 | 6:00pm (AHS>AFBA) | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | L 4-7 | TBA | |
Wed., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | L 10-15 | 6:00pm (AHS>AFBA) | |
Thu., 5/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Field [Directions] | L 6-15 | 2:30 (AHS>HC) | Early dismissal @ 2:15pm |
Fri., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Vinal-Goodwin | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | W 6-4 | 6:00pm (AHS>AFBA) | |
Fri., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | L 5-19 | 1:30pm (AHS>LM) | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 1-16 | 3:45 (AHS>WC) | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | L 4-16 | ||
Tue., 5/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Central H.S. Turf [Directions] | L 6-19 | 4:45pm (AHS>B) | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | L 6-11 | 6:00pm (AHS>AFBA) |