Canton 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
595 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Football | Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
TBA | JV Football | Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
TBA | V Boys Soccer | Stafford | Away [Directions] | W Forfeit | ||
TBA | V Girls Golf | Suffield | Home - Tower Ridge C.C. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Ellington | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | TBA | ||
Thu., 8/31 | V Field Hockey | Avon (Scrim.) | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | V Boys Cross Country | Cheshire, Simsbury (Scrim.) | Home [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | V Football | VGW Techs (Scrim.) | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Cheshire, Simsbury (Scrim.) | Home [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | V Field Hockey | Farmington Play Day | Away | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/2 | V Football | East Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/2 | V Boys Soccer | Northwestern (Scrim.) | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/2 | V Girls Soccer | Northwestern (Scrim.) | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 9:15 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/4 | V Girls Soccer | Ethel Walker School (Scrim.) | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | V Boys Soccer | Bristol Eastern (Scrim.) | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Bristol Eastern (Scrim.) | Home - Bowdoin Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/6 | V Field Hockey | Ethel Walker School (Scrim.) | Away | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/6 | V Girls Volleyball | New Milford (Scrim.) | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Football | North Branford | Away - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | L 21-27 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/8 | V Boys Soccer | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | T 2-2 | ||
Fri., 9/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Soccer | Granby Memorial | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Fri., 9/8 | JV Girls Soccer | Granby Memorial | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | V Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | L 20-36 | ||
Sat., 9/9 | JV Football | North Branford | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | V Field Hockey | Northwestern | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 9/11 | JV Field Hockey | Northwestern | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Field Hockey | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Tue., 9/12 | JV Field Hockey | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Coventry | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Suffield | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | L 3-2 | ||
Tue., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Suffield | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/13 | V Boys Cross Country | HMTCA, Bolton | Home - Stratton Brook Park, Simsbury [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Coventry | Home - Canton HS [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Wed., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Coventry | Home - Canton HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | HMTCA, Bolton | Home - Stratton Brook Park, Simsbury [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/14 | V Field Hockey | Suffield | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Thu., 9/14 | JV Field Hockey | Suffield | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial | Home - Canton HS [Directions] | L 3-1 | ||
Thu., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial | Home - Canton HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Football | Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | W 43-6 | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Comp Sci | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Comp Sci | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/16 | V Boys Cross Country | Stratton Brook Invitational | Home - Stratton Brook Park, Simsbury [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/16 | V Football | Stafford/East Windsor/Somers | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | L 26-55 | ||
Sat., 9/16 | JV Football | Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 9/16 | V Girls Cross Country | Stratton Brook Invitational | Home - Stratton Brook Park, Simsbury [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | JV Football | Stafford/East Windsor/Somers | Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | JV Football | Stafford/East Windsor/Somers | Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | V Boys Soccer | HMTCA | Away - Hyland Park [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Mon., 9/18 | V Girls Soccer | HMTCA | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Mon., 9/18 | JV Girls Soccer | East Granby | Home - Bowdoin Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Rockville | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | L 3-2 | ||
Mon., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Rockville | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Ellington, East Windsor | Home [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Ellington, East Windsor | Home [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Field Hockey | Stafford | Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 9/19 | JV Field Hockey | Stafford | Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Rockville | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Wed., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Rockville | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Wed., 9/20 | JV Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Rockville | Away - RHS Upper field [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Wed., 9/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Rockville | Away - RHS Upper field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Innovation | Away - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Wed., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Innovation | Away - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Stafford | Away - Stafford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | Stafford | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Sat., 9/23 | V Football | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | L 0-30 | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 9/23 | V Football | Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | L 22-53 | ||
Mon., 9/25 | JV Football | Old Saybrook | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Somers | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | L 0-4 | ||
Tue., 9/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Somers | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Field Hockey | Somers/Rockville Coop | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Tue., 9/26 | JV Field Hockey | Somers/Rockville Coop | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Tue., 9/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Somers | Away - Somers MBA Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Tue., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Coventry, Granby Memorial, Rockville | Away - Creaser Park [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Coventry, Granby Memorial, Rockville | Away - Creaser Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Field Hockey | Granby Memorial | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Thu., 9/28 | JV Field Hockey | Granby Memorial | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Classical Magnet | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Classical Magnet | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Football | Ellington | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | W 14-7 | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | Granby Memorial | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Fri., 9/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Granby Memorial | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | L 0-8 | ||
Fri., 9/29 | JV Girls Soccer | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/30 | V Boys Cross Country | Maine Festival of Champions | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/30 | V Football | Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | L 8-38 | ||
Sat., 9/30 | V Girls Cross Country | Maine Festival of Champions | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 10/2 | JV Football | Ellington | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Boys Soccer | Coventry | Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 10/2 | JV Boys Soccer | Coventry | Away - Coventry HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Coventry | Away - Coventry HS [Directions] | L 4-6 | ||
Wed., 10/4 | V Boys Cross Country | Stafford, East Granby, Classical Magnet | Away [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | SMSA | Away - Dillon Stadium [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Wed., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | SMSA | Away - Colt Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | V Girls Cross Country | Stafford, East Granby, Classical Magnet | Away [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | SMSA | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Wed., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Wed., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | V Field Hockey | Suffield | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Thu., 10/5 | JV Field Hockey | Suffield | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Football | Stafford/East Windsor/Somers | Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | L 6-34 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Fri., 10/6 | JV Boys Soccer | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | Ellington | Home - Bowdoin Field [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | East Windsor | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | L 3-2 | ||
Fri., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Windsor | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | V Boys Cross Country | Brewster Bear Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/7 | V Football | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | L 8-41 | ||
Sat., 10/7 | JV Football | Stafford/East Windsor/Somers | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Brewster Bear Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Field Hockey | Stafford | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Tue., 10/10 | JV Field Hockey | Stafford | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Windsor Locks, Somers, Suffield | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Suffield | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | L 1-7 | ||
Wed., 10/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Suffield | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Windsor Locks, Somers, Suffield | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | Suffield | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 10/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Weaver | Away - SMSA [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Weaver | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | V Field Hockey | Somers/Rockville Coop | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Thu., 10/12 | JV Field Hockey | Somers/Rockville Coop | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | Bolton | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 10/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Bolton | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/14 | V Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Sat., 10/14 | JV Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Field Hockey | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf) [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/16 | JV Field Hockey | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | SMSA | Away - SMSA [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | SMSA | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Tue., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Field Hockey | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 10/17 | JV Field Hockey | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | International | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | International | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | East Windsor | Home - Bowdoin Field [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Coventry | Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Coventry | Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | V Field Hockey | Lewis Mills | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Thu., 10/19 | JV Field Hockey | Lewis Mills | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Football | Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | L 0-32 | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Football | SMSA Coop | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | L 40-48 (OT) | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | HMTCA | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | HMTCA | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/21 | V Boys Cross Country | NCCC Championships | Away - Windsor Locks HS | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/21 | JV Football | SMSA Coop | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/21 | JV Football | Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 11:00 p.m. | ||
A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other -- Change time to 11:00 a.m. | ||||||
Sat., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | Classical Magnet | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Sat., 10/21 | V Girls Cross Country | NCCC Championships | Away - Windsor Locks HS | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Classical/University | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Mon., 10/23 | JV Football | Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Field Hockey | Bethel | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Mon., 10/23 | JV Field Hockey | Bethel | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Rockville | Away - RHS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Rockville | Away - RHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/26 | V Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | OT-L 0-1 | ||
Thu., 10/26 | JV Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Innovation | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Innovation | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Football | Rockville | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | W 28-22 | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Boys Soccer | East Granby | Away - East Granby HS [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Girls Soccer | East Granby | Away - East Granby HS [Directions] | L 1-5 | ||
Fri., 10/27 | JV Girls Soccer | East Granby | Away - East Granby HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Football | Nonnewaug | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | W 30-28 | ||
Sat., 10/28 | JV Football | Rockville | Away - RHS football field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | Windsor Locks | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Wed., 11/1 | JV Boys Soccer | Windsor Locks | Home - Bowdoin Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/1 | V Girls Soccer | Windsor Locks | Away - Veteran's Memorial Park [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Fri., 11/3 | V Football | SMSA Coop | Away - Dillon Stadium [Directions] | L 0-40 | ||
Fri., 11/3 | V Football | Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | L 13-33 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 11/4 | JV Football | Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 11/6 | V Boys Soccer | Portland | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Wed., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | Parish Hill | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 11/10 | V Football | Rockville | Away - RHS football field [Directions] | L 22-42 | ||
Fri., 11/10 | V Football | Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman | Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | L 0-40 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 11/10 | V Boys Soccer | Coventry | Away - Coventry HS [Directions] | L 4-1 | ||
Mon., 11/13 | JV Football | Granby/Canton | Home - Canton H.S. Grass [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/13 | JV Football | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Grass [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 11/22 | V Football | Canton | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | W 19-8 | ||
Wed., 11/22 | V Football | Granby/Canton | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | L 8-19 | ||
Fri., 12/1 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury Jamboree | Away | 7:20 p.m. | NL- First Game at 7:20pm | |
Tue., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Jamboree | Away - Bristol Boys and Girls Club | TBA | ||
Wed., 12/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples (Scrim.) | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Glastonbury (Scrim.) | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Conard (Scrim.) | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Conard (Scrim.) | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell (Scrim.) | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | Jamboree | Away - New Britain HS | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | NCCC Developmental | Away - Hartford HS | TBA | ||
Sat., 12/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | NCCC Developmental | Away - Hartford HS | TBA | ||
Tue., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | HMTCA | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | W 65-43 | ||
Tue., 12/12 | JV Girls Basketball | HMTCA | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Simsbury (Scrim.) | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Simsbury (Scrim.) | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Wrestling | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern (Scrim.) | Away - Northwestern HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Wrestling | Derby Invitational | Away - Derby HS | TBA | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Avon | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | W 4-2 | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Stafford | Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | W 81-17 | ||
Tue., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Stafford | Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Stafford | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | W 49-20 | ||
Tue., 12/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Stafford | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwalk | Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Granby Memorial | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Rockville | Away - RHS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 46-42 | ||
Wed., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Rockville | Away - RHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Home - Loomis [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Thu., 12/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | OS IT Qualifier Meet | Away - Hillhouse HS | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | OS IT Qualifier Meet | Away - Hillhouse HS | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/23 | V Wrestling | Rockville Duals | Away - Rockville HS | TBA | ||
Sat., 12/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy Coop | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | W 12-1 | NL | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwalk | Away - SoNo Ice House [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | Jack Long Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | W 53-31 | ||
Wed., 12/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Suffield | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | L 2-3 (OT) | NL | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | Jack Long Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Thu., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | W 53-39 | ||
Thu., 12/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/28 | FR Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Avon | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | L 64-67(3OT) | ||
Fri., 12/29 | JV Girls Basketball | Avon | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | W 45-43 | ||
Sat., 12/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | W 11-0 | ||
Sat., 12/30 | V Wrestling | East Catholic, Conard, Plainville | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/30 | FR Girls Basketball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/30 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | T 2-2 (OT) | NL | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Coventry | Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | W 57-33 | ||
Wed., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Coventry | Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Rockville | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Wrestling | Lawless Invitational | Away - Nonnewaug HS | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/6 | FR Girls Basketball | Avon | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 10:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - ISCC [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Mon., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | L 47-55 | ||
Mon., 1/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | W 47-38 | ||
Mon., 1/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wesleyan Invitational | Away - Wesleyan University | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry | Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | W 53-22 | ||
Tue., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Coventry | Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | Wesleyan Invitational | Away - Wesleyan University | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Coventry | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | W 58-47 | ||
Wed., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Coventry | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Capital Prep | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | W 11-2 | ||
Thu., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | W 48-19 | ||
Thu., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Coventry | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | SMSA | Away - SMSA [Directions] | W 58-42 | ||
Fri., 1/12 | JV Boys Basketball | SMSA | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | FR Boys Basketball | SMSA | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | W 56-47 | ||
Fri., 1/12 | JV Girls Basketball | SMSA | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | W 4-3 | NL | |
Sat., 1/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Newington Arena [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Wrestling | Farmington, Oxford, Weston, Northwestern | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | W 60-54 | ||
Tue., 1/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | W 58-31 | ||
Tue., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Ellington | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Stafford | Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | L 41-50 | ||
Thu., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | FR Girls Basketball | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Avon | Away - Newington Arena [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Suffield | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | W 42-37 | ||
Fri., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Suffield | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Suffield | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away - Away | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | W 7-0 | NL | |
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away - Away | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northeastern Shamrocks | Away - Bolton Ice Palace [Directions] | W 7-3 | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | NCCC Invitational | Away - Hartford HS | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Wrestling | Eagle Classic | Away - East Catholic HS | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | L 38-61 | ||
Sat., 1/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | FR Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | NCCC Invitational | Away - Hartford HS | TBA | ||
Mon., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Bolton | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | W 53-43 | ||
Mon., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Bolton | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | W 39-29 | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Suffield Windsor Locks Wrestling Co Op | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | W 61-48 | ||
Wed., 1/24 | JV Boys Basketball | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | FR Boys Basketball | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | L 3-5 | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | W 42-36 | ||
Wed., 1/24 | FR Girls Basketball | Simsbury | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/25 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde | Away - Wonderland of Ice [Directions] | W 4-1 | NL | |
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | W 75-69 | ||
Fri., 1/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | FR Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet Gym [Directions] | W 59-29 | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Enfield/East Granby/Stafford | Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | L 0-4 | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | Bacon Academy Invitational | Away - Hillhouse HS | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Wrestling | Highlander Invitational | Away - Portland HS | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | Bacon Academy Invitational | Away - Hillhouse HS | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | W 62-37 | ||
Tue., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | FR Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | W 58-37 | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | W 50-43 | ||
Wed., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | FR Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Away - UConn Hockey Arena [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Boys Indoor Track | NCCC Championships | Away - Hillhouse HS | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Coventry | Away - Coventry MS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | W 44-40 | ||
Wed., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell [Directions] | W 8-1 | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Girls Indoor Track | NCCC Championships | Away - Hillhouse HS | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Somers | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | W 56-47 | ||
Fri., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Somers | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Somers | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | W 60-34 | ||
Fri., 2/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Avon | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | L 44-58 | ||
Sat., 2/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Avon | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Avon | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | NCCC Last Chance | Away - Hartford HS | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Wrestling | Morgan, Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross, Griswold/Wheeler, Granby Memorial | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | NCCC Last Chance | Away - Hartford HS | TBA | ||
Mon., 2/5 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate | Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | W 6-1 | NL | |
Tue., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | HMTCA | Away - The Learning Corridor [Directions] | L 43-60 | ||
Fri., 2/9 | JV Boys Basketball | HMTCA | Away - The Learning Corridor [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | East Granby | Away - East Granby HS [Directions] | W 38-25 | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Enfield/East Granby/Stafford | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class S Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Wrestling | NCCC Championships | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | Class S Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | V Boys Basketball | Innovation | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | W 51-35 | ||
Mon., 2/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Innovation | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Innovation | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Mon., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | L 49-50 | ||
Mon., 2/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | FR Girls Basketball | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Tue., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Rockville | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | W 54-47 | ||
Tue., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Rockville | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Rockville | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall | Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | W 5-4(OT) | ||
Wed., 2/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Away - Newington Arena [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Wrestling | Class S Championships | Away | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Rockville | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | W 62-38 | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Longmeadow (MA) | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | W 3-0 | NL | |
Sat., 2/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northeastern Shamrocks | Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Wrestling | Class S Championships | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Away - Hotchkiss [Directions] | W 4-2 | ||
Mon., 2/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - ISCC-Simsbury [Directions] | W 4-1 | SCC North Semi-Finals | |
Tue., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | East Granby | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | W 62-51 | ||
Tue., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | East Granby | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/20 | V Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | W 44-28 | ||
Wed., 2/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Eastern CT Eagles | Away - Connecticut College [Directions] | L 3-5 | ||
Thu., 2/22 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | L 43-44 | ||
Fri., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | HMTCA | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | W 55-43 | ||
Fri., 2/23 | V Wrestling | State Open | Away | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Home - Trinity [Directions] | W 4-1 | SCC North Finals | |
Sat., 2/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | L 3-5 | ||
Sat., 2/24 | V Wrestling | State Open | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Tue., 2/27 | V Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/28 | V Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | L 56-61 | ||
Thu., 3/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Enfield/East Granby/Stafford | Away [Directions] | L 5-2 | ||
Sat., 3/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | W 3-2 | State Quarter-final | |
Mon., 3/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Thu., 3/8 | V Boys Basketball | Somers | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | W 58-50 | ||
Fri., 3/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Shelton [Directions] | W 7-0 | State Semi-final | |
Sat., 3/10 | V Boys Basketball | North Branford | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 3/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Darien | Away - Bennett Rink West Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1 Circle Street in West Haven | |
Sat., 3/24 | V Baseball | Avon (Scrim.) | Home - Mills Pond Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/24 | V Baseball | Northwestern (Scrim.) | Home - Mills Pond Park [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Canton Jamboree | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 3/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Berkshire school | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/27 | V Baseball | Housatonic Regional (Scrim.) | Home - Mills Pond Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Kingswood-Oxford (Scrim.) | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/28 | V Girls Tennis | Litchfield (Scrim.) | Home - Mills Pond Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/29 | V Softball | Wolcott Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Toro Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/31 | V Girls Lacrosse | Newington | Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 20-2 | ||
Sat., 3/31 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Newington | Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 15-5 | ||
Wed., 4/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Classical Magnet, Bolton | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Classical Magnet, Bolton | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Baseball | Bolton | Away - Mills Pond Park [Directions] | W 7-4 | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Somers | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | L 0-19 | ||
Thu., 4/5 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Somers | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Boys Tennis | Enfield/Somers/AAE Coop | Home - Mills Pond Park [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | L 3-10 | ||
Mon., 4/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ellington | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | W 16-4 | ||
Mon., 4/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ellington | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | W 6-5 | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | Coventry | Away - Coventry HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 4/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Suffield-Windsor Locks | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | W 8-3 | ||
Tue., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Suffield | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | W 18-3 | ||
Tue., 4/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Suffield | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | W 5-4 | ||
Thu., 4/12 | V Baseball | Windsor Locks | Home - Bowdoin Field [Directions] | L 15-7 | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Suffield, Windsor Locks | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Girls Golf | Suffield | Away - Copper Hill [Directions] | CANTON 219 SUFFIELD 228 | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | W 12-11 OT | ||
Tue., 4/17 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | L 10-9 | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Suffield, Windsor Locks | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | W 17-7 | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Baseball | Ellington | Home - Bowdoin Field [Directions] | W 7-1 | ||
Wed., 4/18 | JV Baseball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | L 10-0 | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | L 0-16 | ||
Wed., 4/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Boys Tennis | Windsor Locks | Home [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Girls Golf | St. Paul Catholic | Away - Westwoods C.C. [Directions] | CANTON 197 ST.PAUL 201 | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newington | Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington [Directions] | L 2-13 | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Boys Tennis | Suffield | Home - Mills Pond Park [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Bolton | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | L 3-13 | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Girls Tennis | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Sat., 4/21 | V Baseball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | W 6-4 | ||
Sat., 4/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | L 14-8 | ||
Sat., 4/21 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | L 14-4 | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Baseball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | L 13-3 (5) | ||
Mon., 4/23 | JV Baseball | Granby Memorial | Home - Bowdoin Field [Directions] | L 3-1 | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Rockville | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | W 12-5 | ||
Mon., 4/23 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Rockville | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Girls Golf | Avon, Simsbury | Away - Blue Fox Run [Directions] | CANTON 241 AVON 220 SIMSBURY 226 | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | W 19-6 | ||
Mon., 4/23 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | W 8-6 | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Granby Memorial | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | L 2-17 | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Granby Memorial | Home - Mills Pond Park [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Baseball | Sacred Heart | Home - Bowdoin Field [Directions] | L 13-2 (5) | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Coventry | Away - Skungamaug Golf Course [Directions] | Canton 194, Coventry 155 | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Coventry, Ellington | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Rockville | Away - RHS football field [Directions] | W 19-2 | ||
Tue., 4/24 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Rockville | Away - RHS football field [Directions] | W 10-5 | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Coventry, Ellington | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Windsor Locks | Home - Mills Pond Park [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | L 2-17 | ||
Thu., 4/26 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Tennis | Ellington | Home - Mills Pond Park [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | East Granby | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | L 0-9 | ||
Fri., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Somers | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | W 19-5 | ||
Fri., 4/27 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Somers | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | W 8-2 | ||
Sat., 4/28 | JV Baseball | East Windsor/International | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | W 11-1 | ||
Sat., 4/28 | V Softball | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | L 5-6 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Baseball | Litchfield | Home - Bowdoin Field [Directions] | L 3-5 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | East Granby | Home - Tower Ridge C.C. [Directions] | Canton 198, East Granby 205 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | L 6-14 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Catholic | Away - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | L 10-9 OT | ||
Mon., 4/30 | JV Girls Lacrosse | East Catholic | Away - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | W 12-2 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Girls Tennis | Coventry | Home - Mills Pond Park [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Baseball | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | W 10-4 | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Stafford, HMTCA | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Bolton | Home - Mills Pond Park [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Golf | Suffield, Woodstock Academy | Away - Copper Hill [Directions] | CANTON 211 SUFFIELD 206 WOODSTOCK ACADEMY 231 | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | W 16-5 | ||
Tue., 5/1 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | W 9-1 | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Stafford, HMTCA | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Somers | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | L 3-14 | ||
Wed., 5/2 | JV Baseball | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | W 8-6 | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Ellington | Away - Ellington Ridge Country Club [Directions] | Canton 206, Ellington 171 | ||
Wed., 5/2 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Newington | Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Classical Magnet | Home - Mills Pond Park [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Girls Golf | Northwest Catholic, Avon | Away - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT. [Directions] | CANTON 230 NWC 223 AVON 226 | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | W 6-5 | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Classical Magnet | Away [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Classical Magnet | Home - Elizabeth Park [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Baseball | HMTCA/SMSA | Home - Bowdoin Field [Directions] | W 14-3 (5) | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | SMSA/HMTCA | Home - Tower Ridge C.C. [Directions] | Canton 202, SMSA 264 | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Granby Memorial, Somers | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | Rockville/Bolton Coop | Home - Mills Pond Park [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Girls Golf | Simsbury, Suffield | Away - Simsbury Farms CC [Directions] | CANTON 220 SIMSBURY 222 SUFFIELD 221 | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | W 18-4 | ||
Thu., 5/3 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | W 9-7 | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Granby Memorial, Somers | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | HMTCA | Away - Colt Park [Directions] | W 22-6 | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | Rockville | Away - Rockville H.S. [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | Rockville | Home - Rockville HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Baseball | Coventry | Home - Bowdoin Field [Directions] | W 7-6 | ||
Fri., 5/4 | JV Baseball | East Granby | Home - Mills Pond Park [Directions] | W 5-3 | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | Avon Invitational | Away - Blue Fox Run | DQ | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | W 16-5 | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Farmington | Away - Tunxis Mead Park [Directions] | L 4-11 | ||
Sat., 5/5 | JV Baseball | Suffield | Home - Bowdoin Field [Directions] | L 4-1 | ||
Sat., 5/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | W 20-3 | ||
Sat., 5/5 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/5 | V Softball | Coventry | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | L 4-12 | ||
Sat., 5/5 | V Softball | Coventry | Home - Coventry HS [Directions] | L 3-13 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Baseball | SMSA | Away - Colt Park [Directions] | W 5-3 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | JV Baseball | SMSA | Home - Bowdoin Field [Directions] | W 12-2 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Somers | Away - Grassmere CC [Directions] | Canton 216, Somers 164 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Suffield-Windsor Locks | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | W 8-6 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | SMSA | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | W 5-3 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Bolton | Home - Mills Pond Park [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Tue., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Rockville | Away - RHS Upper field [Directions] | L 6-2 | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Granby, East Windsor | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Girls Golf | Cheshire | Away - Country Club- Southington [Directions] | CANTON 227 CHESHIRE 197 | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Granby, East Windsor | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Softball | Rockville | Away - RHS Upper field [Directions] | L 1-8 | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | East Granby | Away [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | East Granby | Away - East Granby HS [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Baseball | Stafford | Home - Bowdoin Field [Directions] | W 9-3 | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | Rockville | Away - Rockville H.S. [Directions] | Canton180, Rockville 247 | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | L 6-16 | ||
Wed., 5/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Windsor Locks | Home - Mills Pond Park [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Girls Golf | Avon, Hall | Away [Directions] | CANTON 231 AVON 216 HALL 211 | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Stafford | Away - Stafford HS [Directions] | L 0-17 | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Windsor Locks | Away - East Granby HS [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Baseball | Coventry | Away - Coventry HS [Directions] | L 0-10 | ||
Thu., 5/10 | JV Baseball | Coventry | Home - Bowdoin Field [Directions] | W 12-6 | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Bolton | Home - Tower Ridge C.C. [Directions] | Canton 192, Bolton 251 | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | L 1-16 | ||
Thu., 5/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Boys Tennis | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | W 19-9 | ||
Thu., 5/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | W 10-8 | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Suffield | Home - Mills Pond Park [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Sat., 5/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | L 1-18 | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Baseball | Somers | Home - Bowdoin Field [Directions] | W 7-2 | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | SMSA/HMTCA, Classical Magnet | Away - Goodwin Park [Directions] | Canton 201, SMSA 226, Classical DQ | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | Granby Memorial | Home - Mills Pond Park [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | L 1-22 | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Tue., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | CT 2-Ball | Away | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 5/16 | V Baseball | East Granby | Away - East Granby HS [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Wed., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Stafford | Home - Tower Ridge C.C. [Directions] | Canton 171, Stafford 199 | ||
Wed., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Rockville | Away - RHS football field [Directions] | L 4-7 | ||
Wed., 5/16 | V Boys Tennis | Rockville/Bolton Coop | Away - Rockville H.S. [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 5/16 | V Girls Golf | Avon | Home - Tower Ridge C.C. [Directions] | CANTON 209 AVON 221 | ||
Wed., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Suffield | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | W 18-5 | ||
Wed., 5/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Suffield | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | W 5-4 | ||
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | HMTCA | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | W 13-0 | ||
Wed., 5/16 | V Girls Tennis | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Baseball | HMTCA/SMSA | Away - Hyland Park [Directions] | L Forfeit | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | W 11-10 | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Rockville, SMSA | Away - RHS football field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Boys Tennis | Ellington | Away [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Rockville, SMSA | Away - RHS football field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Softball | Gilbert | Away - Rowley Field [Directions] | W 10-6 | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Girls Tennis | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Girls Tennis | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Fri., 5/18 | V Baseball | Gilbert | Away - Walker Field [Directions] | W 18-1 (5) | ||
Fri., 5/18 | JV Baseball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | W 14-4 | ||
Fri., 5/18 | V Girls Golf | South Windsor | Home - Tower Ridge C.C. [Directions] | CANTON 224 SOUTH WINDSOR 275 | ||
Fri., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Rockville | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | W 19-1 | ||
Fri., 5/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Rockville | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Away - Post University [Directions] | W 10-7 | ||
Sat., 5/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hall | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | W 14-10 | ||
Sat., 5/19 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Hall | Home - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | W 11-4 | ||
Sun., 5/20 | V Baseball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | L 8-3 | ||
Mon., 5/21 | V Baseball | Rockville | Home - Bowdoin Field [Directions] | L 5-7 | ||
Mon., 5/21 | JV Baseball | Coventry | Away - Coventry HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Windsor Locks | Home - Tower Ridge C.C. [Directions] | Canton 188, Windsor Locks 218 | ||
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | L 2-15 | ||
Mon., 5/21 | V Girls Tennis | Avon | Home - Mills Pond Park [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Baseball | East Windsor/International | Home - Bowdoin Field [Directions] | W 6-4 | ||
Wed., 5/23 | JV Baseball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | Classical Magnet | Away [Directions] | Canton 197, Classical 204 | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Girls Golf | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Tower Ridge C.C. [Directions] | CANTON 221 ST. PAUL CATHOLIC 254 | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | Goodwin Tech | Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | W 17-4 | ||
Thu., 5/24 | V Boys Golf | Granby Memorial | Home - Tower Ridge CC [Directions] | 220 | ||
Thu., 5/24 | V Boys Tennis | Classical Magnet | Away - Elizabeth Park [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 5/24 | V Softball | Simsbury | Home - Canton H.S. [Directions] | L 2-6 | ||
Tue., 5/29 | V Boys Golf | Suffield | Home - Tower Ridge C.C. [Directions] | 201 | ||
Tue., 5/29 | V Girls Golf | Suffield | Away - Copper Hill GC [Directions] | CANTON 213 SUFFIELD 221 DANIEL HAND 199 |