Abbott Tech 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
356 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | V Baseball | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus) [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Bethel | Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus) [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Wooster | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | TBA | ||
Mon., 8/28 | V Football | Bethel (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 8/28 | V Boys Soccer | Immaculate (Scrim.) | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/30 | V Boys Soccer | Brookfield (Scrim.) | Away - Cadigan Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/30 | JV Boys Soccer | Brookfield (Scrim.) | Away - Cadigan Field - West [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | V Football | Nonnewaug (Scrim.) | Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | V Boys Soccer | Pomperaug (Scrim.) | Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Pomperaug (Scrim.) | Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Boys Soccer | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech soccer field [Directions] | W 4-1 | NL | |
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | NL | |
Fri., 9/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | V Football | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 12-34 | CTC | |
Mon., 9/11 | JV Football | O'Brien Tech | Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | Bethel | Away - Rourke Field [Directions] | L 0-8 | NL | |
Mon., 9/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Bethel | Away - Bethel MS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-1 | NL | |
Mon., 9/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Wolcott Tech | Home [Directions] | (A) 29 - 27 (W) | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | University/Prince Tech | Away - Annie Fisher Field (University) [Directions] | L 1-3 | NL | |
Thu., 9/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Wright Tech | Away - Scalzi Park Stamford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Platt Tech | Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS [Directions] | W 5-1 | CTC | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-1 | CTC | |
Fri., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/16 | V Football | Norwich Tech | Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | W 40-0 | CTC | |
Mon., 9/18 | JV Football | Northwest United | Away - Torrington Pop Warner Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-1 | CTC | |
Mon., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS [Directions] | T 2-2 | CTC | |
Wed., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech soccer field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | CTC | |
Wed., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/21 | V Boys Cross Country | Kaynor Tech | Home - Wooster Cemetery [Directions] | (A) 30 - 25 (K) (A) 18 - 42 (W) | ||
Thu., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | W 5-2 | CTC | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | CTC | |
Fri., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 0-8 | NL | |
Mon., 9/25 | V Boys Soccer | Kaynor Tech | Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS [Directions] | W 4-0 | CTC | |
Mon., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | NL | |
Mon., 9/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilcox Tech, Wright Tech | Away - Hubbard Park [Directions] | (A) 36 - 21 (W) (A) 15 - 50 (Wr) | ||
Wed., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 5-0 | CTC | |
Wed., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-1 | CTC | |
Wed., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/30 | V Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | L 12-50 | CTC | |
Sat., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | L 0-2 | NL | |
Sat., 9/30 | JV Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Komlo Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | NL | |
Mon., 10/2 | JV Boys Soccer | Wright Tech | Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | L 1-3 | CTC | |
Mon., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Platt Tech | Away - eisenhower park [Directions] | (A) 41 - 20 (P) (A) 17 - 46 (Wr) | ||
Tue., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | CTC | |
Tue., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Field [Directions] | W 4-1 | CTC | |
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | L 1-3 | CTC | |
Fri., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | V Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | L 18-20 | CTC | |
Mon., 10/9 | JV Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | L 2-3 | NL | |
Mon., 10/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Wooster Cemetery [Directions] | (A) 19 - 42 (B) | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Bullard Havens [Directions] | T 3-3 | CTC | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | L 1-3 | NL | |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-1 | CTC | |
Wed., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Wolcott Tech | Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS [Directions] | W 3-1 | CTC | |
Fri., 10/13 | V Football | VGW Techs | Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | W 36-14 | CTC | |
Fri., 10/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Platt Tech | Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 1-3 | CTC | |
Fri., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Boys Cross Country | CTC Championships | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | JV Football | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | JV Boys Soccer | O'Brien Tech | Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | W 4-2 | CTC | |
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Maloney | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | L 1-3 | NL | |
Tue., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Maloney | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS [Directions] | L 2-3 | CTC | |
Thu., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | L 2-3 | NL | |
Thu., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Football | Quinebaug Valley | Away - Ellis Tech HS [Directions] | W 18-0 | CTC | |
Fri., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Goodwin Tech | Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | NL | |
Fri., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | JV Football | Platt Tech | Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Weston | Away - Weston HS Soccer field [Directions] | L 0-6 | NL | |
Tue., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | L 1-3 | NL | |
Tue., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | NL | |
Wed., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Football | Platt Tech | Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | W 50-6 | CTC | |
Mon., 10/30 | V Boys Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS [Directions] | L 1-0 | CTC Quarterfinal Round | |
Mon., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | CTC Quarterfinal | |
Fri., 11/3 | V Football | Cheney Tech | Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | W 56-15 | CTC | |
Mon., 11/6 | JV Football | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/6 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC CLASS M 1st Round | Away | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | CIAC CLass S 1st Round | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/11 | V Football | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | L 20-34 | NL | |
Mon., 11/20 | JV Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/23 | V Football | Northwest United | Away - Housatonic HS [Directions] | W 48-6 | CTC | |
Fri., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 12/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Holliston, MA | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 11:10 a.m. | ||
Tue., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland (Scrim.) | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | L 16-55 | NL | |
Wed., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | L 5-6 | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Wrestling | Beast of the East | Away - Newark, DE. | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | JV Wrestling | Plainville Invitational | Away | TBA | 6:45 a.m. | |
Mon., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Away [Directions] | L 33-71 | (NL) Game played at Danbury High School 6:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 12/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Game played at Danbury High School | |
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lewis Mills | Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 35-32 | NL | |
Tue., 12/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel | Away [Directions] | L 24-45 | (NL) Game played at Danbury High School | |
Wed., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Away - Hotchkiss [Directions] | L 0-6 | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Small Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | L 19-46 | NL | |
Thu., 12/21 | JV Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | L 0-11 | ||
Tue., 12/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Alumni Game | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | W 47-37 | CTC | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | L 0-8 | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Darien, Norwalk, Staples | Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | L 31-34 | Holiday Tournament CTC | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | Jack Long Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 11:30 a.m. | 9:30 a.m. | |
Fri., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | L 63-39 | NL | |
Fri., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | L 7-38 | NL | |
Sat., 12/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | L 0-11 | ||
Sat., 12/30 | V Wrestling | Ryan Sabbagh Holiday Tournament | Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Litchfield | Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | L 66-35 | NL | |
Wed., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 3-9 | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Ridgefield | Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Stamford | Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC JV Developmental | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwalk | Away - SoNo Ice House [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Sat., 1/6 | JV Wrestling | Bristol Eastern JV tournament | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 6:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away - Wesleyan University | 8:00 a.m. | 6:15 a.m. | |
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | L 58-67 | NL | |
Tue., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Nonnewaug | Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | L 2-7 | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Housatonic Regional | Away - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 PM | |
Wed., 1/10 | V Wrestling | Trumbull | Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | L 31-46 | NL | |
Wed., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Prince Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC JV Developmental | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | L 54-64 | CTC | |
Thu., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 19-41 | CTC | |
Thu., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | W 61-48 | CTC | |
Fri., 1/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Gilbert | Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Eastern States Classic | Away - Loch Sheldrake, NY | TBA | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | L 29-54 | CTC | |
Fri., 1/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | W 6-3 | ||
Sat., 1/13 | JV Wrestling | Trumbull JV Duals | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Invite | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse H.S. | 9:00 a.m. | 6:45 a.m. | |
Mon., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | L 45-51 | NL | |
Mon., 1/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northeastern Shamrocks | Away - Bolton Ice Palace [Directions] | L 3-7 | ||
Mon., 1/15 | V Wrestling | Mt. Anthony (VT) | Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away - Wesleyan University | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Thu., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | W 68-38 | CTC | |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Nonnewaug | Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | W 30-16 | CTC | |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | JV Wrestling | Patton JV tournament | Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Away - Canterbury School [Directions] | L 0-14 | ||
Mon., 1/22 | JV Wrestling | New Milford JV Duals | Away | 4:30 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad | Home - Abbott Tech [Directions] | L 24-50 | NL | |
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 54-50 | CTC | |
Tue., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Housatonic Regional | Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | L 20-51 | CTC | |
Tue., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | L 22-33 | NL | |
Wed., 1/24 | JV Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC JV Developmental | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/25 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:50 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Litchfield | Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 70-37 | CTC | |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | W 42-21 | CTC | |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | L 1-5 | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Northwestern | Away - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:25 PM | |
Sat., 1/27 | V Wrestling | Timberlane (NH), Xavier, Nashoba Valley Tech (MA) | Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | JV Wrestling | Highlander Tournament | Away - Portland HS | 10:00 a.m. | 6:15 a.m. | |
Tue., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | W 57-56 | CTC | |
Tue., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wamogo | Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 30-42 | CTC | |
Tue., 1/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | L 3-5 | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Westhill | Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 48-35 | NL | |
Thu., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | W 44-41 | CTC | |
Fri., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lewis Mills | Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | W 47-36 | CTC | |
Fri., 2/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Wrestling | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | W 71-45 | CTC | |
Mon., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wamogo | Away - CJR Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 PM | |
Tue., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | W 46-26 | CTC | |
Tue., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | W 55-19 | NL | |
Thu., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Girls Indoor Track | Class L State Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 4:00 p.m. | 1:15 p.m. | w/Boys |
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | L 82-76 | CTC | |
Fri., 2/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Gilbert | Away - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 5:30 PM | |
Fri., 2/9 | V Wrestling | FCIAC Championships | Away - New Canaan HS | 4:30 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | 1 way bus |
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | W 45-38 | CTC | |
Sat., 2/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | L 3-6 | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Wrestling | FCIAC Championships | Away - New Canaan HS | TBA | 8:00 a.m. | 1 way bus |
Sun., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Eastern CT Eagles | Away - Connecticut College [Directions] | L 3-8 | ||
Tue., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | L 56-72 | NL | |
Tue., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Northwestern | Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | L 74-25 | NL | |
Thu., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | L 31-39 | NL | |
Fri., 2/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | W 5-4(OT) | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class LL State Championship | Away - Trumbull HS | 4:45 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | 1 way bus |
Sat., 2/17 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class LL State Championships | Away - Trumbull HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | 1 way bus |
Sat., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Away [Directions] | L 19-25 | CTC Play-in Game | |
Sat., 2/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | State Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 12:00 p.m. | 10:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 2/19 | JV Wrestling | Trojan JV Tournament | Away - Simsbury HS | 9:30 a.m. | 6:45 a.m. | |
Tue., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Capital Prep | Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | L 40-61 | NL | |
Tue., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Capital Prep | Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Watertown | Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Fri., 2/23 | V Wrestling | CIAC State Open | Away - Floyd Little Fieldhouse, New Haven, CT. | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | W 7-4 | ||
Sat., 2/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SPLASH Classic | Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center, 55 Buena Vista Rd, West Hartford, Ct 06107 | 3:00 p.m. | 11:30 AM | |
Sat., 2/24 | V Wrestling | CIAC State Open | Away - Floyd Little Fieldhouse, New Haven, CT. | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | W 48-45 | ||
Tue., 2/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | L 3-6 | ||
Wed., 2/28 | V Boys Basketball | Prince Tech | Away [Directions] | L 107-35 | ||
Wed., 2/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Away - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | L 3-4(OT) | ||
Thu., 3/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | BL Diving Championship | Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30 PM Warm Up | |
Fri., 3/2 | V Wrestling | New England Championships | Away - Providence, RI | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Berkshire League Championships | Away - Hixon Pool at Hotchkiss School | 1:00 p.m. | 10:00 AM | 22 Lime Rock Road, Lakeville, CT 06039 |
Sat., 3/3 | V Wrestling | New England Championships | Away - Providence, RI | TBA | ||
Tue., 3/6 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Plainville HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Qualifying | Away - Plainville HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 11:15 AM | |
Wed., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Finals | Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center, 55 Buena Vista Drive, West Hartford | 6:00 p.m. | 3:15 PM | |
Thu., 3/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Middletown [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/29 | V Baseball | Danbury (Scrim.) | Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | Weston | Home - Hatters Park [Directions] | W 24-12(5) | NL | |
Thu., 4/5 | V Baseball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus) [Directions] | W 12-2 | CTC | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus) [Directions] | L 1-5 | NL | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Boys Tennis | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | CTC | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | L 20-16 | NL | |
Tue., 4/10 | JV Baseball | Platt Tech | Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/10 | V Softball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Hatters Park [Directions] | W 15-1(5) | NL | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Baseball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Field [Directions] | W 17-0 | CTC | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Whitney Tech | Home - Hatters Park [Directions] | W 15-0(5) | CTC | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | NL | |
Thu., 4/12 | V Baseball | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | L 0-12 | NL | |
Thu., 4/12 | V Boys Tennis | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | NL | |
Thu., 4/12 | V Girls Tennis | Grasso Tech | Away - Prince Tech [Directions] | W 6-1 | CTC | |
Thu., 4/12 | V Girls Tennis | Grasso Tech | Away - Prince Tech [Directions] | W 5-2 | CTC | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Baseball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | W 13-3 | CTC | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Boys Tennis | Bethel | Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex [Directions] | L 1-6 | NL | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Hatters Park [Directions] | W 9-3 | CTC | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Girls Tennis | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | CTC | |
Sat., 4/14 | V Baseball | Immaculate | Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus) [Directions] | L 4-12 | NL | |
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | NL | |
Tue., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Norwalk | Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex [Directions] | L 2-5 | NL | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Baseball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus) [Directions] | W 12-0 | CTC | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Marin Field, Bridgeport [Directions] | W 17-1 | CTC | |
Fri., 4/20 | V Baseball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | W 4-3 | CTC | |
Fri., 4/20 | V Boys Tennis | Wamogo | Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex [Directions] | L 2-5 | NL | |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Hatters Park [Directions] | W 13-4 | CTC | |
Fri., 4/20 | V Girls Tennis | Wamogo | Away - Litchfield HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | NL | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Baseball | University-Classical | Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus) [Directions] | W 11-9 | NL | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Platt Tech | Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex [Directions] | W 6-1 | CTC | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | University/Classical | Away - University HS Athletic Fields [Directions] | W 17-3 | NL | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Baseball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech baseball field [Directions] | L 0-10 | NL | |
Tue., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Bethel | Away - Kisling Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | L 4-5 | NL | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Jonathan Law | Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex [Directions] | L 2-5 | NL | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Baseball | Platt Tech | Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus) [Directions] | W 3-0 | CTC | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Platt Tech | Home - Hatters Park [Directions] | W 7-5 | NL | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Girls Tennis | Platt Tech | Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex [Directions] | L 2-5 | CTC | |
Sat., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | Wilcox Tech | Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex [Directions] | L 3-4 | CTC | |
Mon., 4/30 | JV Baseball | Immaculate | Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | Grasso Tech | Away - Prince Tech tennis courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | CTC | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | Grasso Tech | Away - Prince Tech Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | CTC | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 20-1 | CTC | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Immaculate | Home - Hatters Park [Directions] | L 6-24 | NL | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Norwich Tech | Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex [Directions] | W 5-2 | CTC | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Baseball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus) [Directions] | W 5-0 | CTC | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Platt Tech | Away - eisenhower park [Directions] | W 7-0 | CTC | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field [Directions] | L 9-12 | CTC | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Platt Tech | Away - eisenhower park [Directions] | L 2-5 | CTC | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | NL | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Platt Tech | Away - Foote Field [Directions] | L 6-13 | CTC | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | Wilcox Tech | Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex [Directions] | L 3-4 | CTC | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Baseball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus) [Directions] | L 1-9 | NL | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Goodwin Tech | Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | W 8-2 | NL | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | Bethel | Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex [Directions] | L 0-7 | NL | |
Sat., 5/5 | V Baseball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field [Directions] | L 1-7 | NL | |
Sat., 5/5 | V Girls Tennis | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport [Directions] | W 5-2 | NL | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Baseball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Veterans Memorial Park [Directions] | W 12-0 | CTC | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Hatters Park [Directions] | W 17-0 | CTC | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Baseball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 22-0 | NL | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Baseball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus) [Directions] | W 6-3 | CTC | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Immaculate | Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex [Directions] | L 0-7 | NL | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Softball Field [Directions] | W 19-5 | CTC | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | NL | |
Thu., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Immaculate | Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex [Directions] | L 1-6 | NL | |
Fri., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech baseball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Bethel | Away - Bethel Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | NL | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | L 3-14 | NL | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Girls Tennis | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | NL | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | L 1-0 | CTC | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | Immaculate | Away - Rogers Park [Directions] | L 2-5 | NL | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Hatters Park [Directions] | W 5-3 | CTC | |
Fri., 5/18 | V Girls Tennis | Immaculate | Away - Rogers Park [Directions] | L 2-5 | NL | |
Sun., 5/20 | V Baseball | Immaculate | Away - Cheney Tech, Manchester [Directions] | L 0-11 | NL | |
Sun., 5/20 | V Softball | Immaculate | Away - Cheney Tech, Manchester [Directions] | L 12-4 | NL | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Baseball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus) [Directions] | W 6-2 | CTC Quarterfinal | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Tennis | Jonathan Law | Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex [Directions] | L 1-6 | NL | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Platt Tech | Home - Hatters Park [Directions] | W 10-9 | CTC Quarterfinals | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Girls Tennis | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 3-4 | CTC | |
Tue., 5/22 | V Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus) [Directions] | L 4-3 | CTC Semifinal | |
Tue., 5/22 | V Softball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | L 14-4 | CTC Semifinal | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Baseball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field [Directions] | L 1-12 | NL | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Tennis | Danbury | Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex [Directions] | L 0-7 | NL | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Girls Tennis | CTC Tournament | Away - Wesleyan, Middletown, CT | TBA | Raindate 5/24 | |
Tue., 5/29 | V Baseball | Lewis Mills | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/29 | V Softball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Hatters Park [Directions] | W 8-1 | 1st Round Class S Tournament | |
Wed., 5/30 | V Softball | Hale Ray | Away [Directions] | L 19-9 |