Lyman Memorial 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
430 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | V Baseball | Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.) | Away - Dickenman Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Baseball | Waterford | Away - Leary Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | Travel with Varsity Baseball |
TBA | JV Baseball | Plainfield | Home - LYMAN Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Griswold | Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Griswold | Away - Griswold Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:15 p.m. | Travel with Varsity Baseball |
TBA | JV Football | Granby/Canton | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 8:30am | |
TBA | JV Football | Stafford/East Windsor/Somers | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
TBA | JV Football | Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9am | |
TBA | JV Football | SMSA Coop | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | St. Bernard | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | Travel with Boys V Soccer |
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | East Lyme | Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Fontaine Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Waterford | Home [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Windham | Away - WHS Soccer Field [Directions] | TBA | 9:30 a.m. | Travel with Boys V Soccer |
TBA | V Softball | Parish Hill (Scrim.) | Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:15 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Softball | Griswold | Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Windham | Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
Mon., 8/28 | V Boys Soccer | Hale Ray (Scrim.) | Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 8/28 | V Girls Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.) | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/29 | V Boys Soccer | Cromwell (Scrim.) | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/30 | V Girls Volleyball | RHAM Multi-Team Scrimmage | Away - RHAM HS/MS | 3:15 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 8/31 | V Football | Avon (Scrim.) | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | East Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | V Girls Soccer | East Lyme (Scrim.) | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/2 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Memorial Jamboree | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | Opponents: Bacon Academy, Conard, East Lyme, Killingly, Waterford | |
Sat., 9/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Fitch Jamboree | Away - Fitch HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | |
Tue., 9/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Coventry (Scrim.) | Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Waterford | Away - Miner Lane Field # 1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Soccer | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | L 1-0 | 5:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Ledyard/St. Bernard | Away - Mashantucket Community Center [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Valley Regional | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 9/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Valley Regional | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | V Boys Cross Country | 39th Haddad Windham Cross Country Invitational | Away - Windham HS | 1:00 p.m. | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 9/9 | V Football | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | W 38-0 | 10:30am | |
Sat., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | Waterford | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 9/9 | V Girls Cross Country | 39th Haddad Windham Cross Country Invitational | Away - Windham HS | 1:30 p.m. | 10:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 9/11 | JV Football | Lewis Mills | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | V Girls Soccer | Tourtellotte | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | T 2-2 | ||
Mon., 9/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Windham | Home - Lyman Memorial Track [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | T 1-1 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Windham | Home - Lyman Memorial Track [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Windham HS - Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Tourtellotte | Away - Soccer Field (Track) [Directions] | W 8-0 | 1:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Stonington | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS soccer field [Directions] | L 2-7 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Football | Ellington | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | W 9-6 | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Plainfield | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | W 4-2 | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 p.m. | Travel with JV VB |
Fri., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Travel with V VB |
Sat., 9/16 | V Boys Cross Country | 7th Ct River Valley Invitational | Away - Cromwell HS | 10:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 9/16 | JV Football | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9:30am | |
Sat., 9/16 | V Girls Cross Country | 7th Ct River Valley Invitational | Away - Cromwell HS | 9:30 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 9/18 | JV Boys Soccer | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | Travel with V Girls Soccer |
Mon., 9/18 | V Girls Soccer | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | L 2-1 | 2:15 p.m. | Travel with JV Boys Soccer |
Mon., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | St. Bernard, Plainfield | Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | Travel with Girls XC |
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | St. Bernard | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | St. Bernard, Plainfield | Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | Travel with Boys XC |
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL | Away - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:15 p.m. | Travel with JV Girls VB |
Wed., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | Travel with V Girls VB |
Thu., 9/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Waterford | Home - Windham HS - Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Windham | Away - WHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | Travel with Girls V Soccer |
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | Windham | Away - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | W 5-0 | 2:15 p.m. | Travel with Boys JV Soccer |
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:15 p.m. | Travel with Girls JV VB |
Fri., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | Travel with Girls V VB |
Sat., 9/23 | V Boys Cross Country | 6th Winding Trails XC Invitational | Away - Winding Trails Center, Farmington, CT | 10:45 a.m. | 6:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 9/23 | V Football | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | W 53-20 | 10:30am | |
Sat., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | Windham | Away - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | L 8-2 | 9:30 a.m. | Travel with Girls JV Soccer |
Sat., 9/23 | V Girls Cross Country | 6th Winding Trails XC Invitational | Away - Winding Trails Center, Farmington, CT | 10:10 a.m. | 6:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 9/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Mckeon Park, Occum, CT [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | V Girls Soccer | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler Soccer Field [Directions] | W 7-2 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Griswold | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Griswold | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Wheeler | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Ledyard/St. Bernard | Home - Windham HS - Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Bacon Academy | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Griswold | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | L 2-1 | ||
Wed., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:15 p.m. | Travel with JV VB |
Wed., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | Travel with V VB |
Thu., 9/28 | V Football | Rockville | Away - RHS football field [Directions] | W 49-17 | 4:30pm | |
Thu., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Griswold | Away - Soccer Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/28 | JV Girls Soccer | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Boys Cross Country | 6th Harry Geraghty XC Invite | Away - Nevers Park South Windsor, CT | 4:00 p.m. | 1:00 p.m. | Travel with Girls XC |
Fri., 9/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Windham Tech | Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/29 | V Girls Cross Country | 6th Harry Geraghty XC Invite | Away - Nevers Park South Windsor, CT | 4:00 p.m. | 1:00 p.m. | Travel with Boys XC |
Fri., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Tourtellotte | Away - Soccer Field (Track) [Directions] | L 5-2 | 1:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/29 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Windham HS - Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | Tourtellotte | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | W 8-0 | ||
Mon., 10/2 | JV Football | Rockville | Away - Rockville HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Windham Tech | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Wheeler | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wheeler | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Tourtellotte, Wheeler | Away - Tourtellotte HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 1:15 p.m. | Travel with Girls XC |
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS soccer field [Directions] | W 6-0 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Tourtellotte, Wheeler | Away - Tourtellotte HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 1:15 p.m. | Travel with Boys XC |
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Lyme | Home - Windham HS - Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Plainfield | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Killingly | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Wed., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Killingly | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | W 6-0 | 2:15 p.m. | Travel with Girls JV Soccer |
Fri., 10/6 | V Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | W 46-21 | ||
Fri., 10/6 | JV Boys Soccer | St. Bernard | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | St. Bernard | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | L 2-0 | ||
Sat., 10/7 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Wickham Park | 2:20 p.m. | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 10/7 | JV Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9am | |
Sat., 10/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Wickham Park | 1:45 p.m. | 9:00 a.m. | |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Girls Soccer | East Lyme | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Waterford | Away - Waterford Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:15 p.m. | Travel with JV VB |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | Travel with V VB |
Wed., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Griswold | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | Travel with Girls XC |
Wed., 10/11 | JV Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Griswold | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | Travel with Boys XC |
Wed., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill [Directions] | W 2-1 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:15 p.m. | Travel with JV VB |
Wed., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | Travel with V VB |
Thu., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Putnam | Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex [Directions] | L 5-0 | 1:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | Windham | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | L 4-3 | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Windham | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Windham | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/14 | V Boys Cross Country | 35th Annual Brown University Northeast Cross Country Championship | Away - Goddard Park, RI | 12:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 10/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Windham | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/14 | V Girls Cross Country | 35th Annual Brown University Northeast Cross Country Championship | Away - Goddard Park, RI | 12:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | Windham | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler Soccer Field [Directions] | W 6-0 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler Gymatorium [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler Gymatorium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Wheeler | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | W 7-1 | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL | Home - Windham HS - Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Bacon Academy | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainfield | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Plainfield | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | V Boys Cross Country | ECC Championship | Away - Norwich Golf Course | 3:00 p.m. | 12:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Griswold | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Thu., 10/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/19 | V Girls Cross Country | ECC Championship | Away - Norwich Golf Course | 3:00 p.m. | 12:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Windham Tech | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Griswold | Away - Soccer Field [Directions] | L 4-0 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver | Away - Bulkeley HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Griswold | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:15 p.m. | Travel with JV VB |
Fri., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Griswold | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | Travel with V VB |
Sat., 10/21 | V Football | Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | W 42-20 | 10am | |
Sat., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | 9:15 a.m. | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Football | Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Ledyard | Away - Blonders Park [Directions] | T 1-1 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Ledyard | Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Girls Soccer | Windham | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:15 p.m. | Travel with JV VB |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | Travel with V VB |
Tue., 10/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook | Home - Windham HS - Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Away - South Campus Turf Field [Directions] | L 5-0 | 1:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Football | Stafford/East Windsor/Somers | Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | W 24-7 | 4:30pm | |
Fri., 10/27 | V Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | W 2-1 2OT | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | 3:45 p.m. | Travel with JV VB |
Fri., 10/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | Travel with V VB |
Sat., 10/28 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class S State Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:40 p.m. | 11:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 10/28 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class S Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:05 p.m. | 11:00 a.m. | |
Tue., 10/31 | V Boys Soccer | Stonington | Away - Waterford HS [Directions] | L 4-1 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 11/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Away - Norwich Free Academy [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 11/3 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:45 p.m. | 11:00 a.m. | |
Fri., 11/3 | V Football | Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | W 42-6 | ||
Fri., 11/3 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 11:00 a.m. | |
Tue., 11/7 | V Girls Soccer | St. Bernard | Away - Delaporta Field [Directions] | W 3-2 (2OT) | 1:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | Cromwell | Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | L 2-1 | ||
Wed., 11/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 11/9 | V Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/10 | V Football | Granby/Canton | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | W 40-0 | ||
Fri., 11/10 | V Girls Volleyball | SMSA | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 11/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Coginchaug | Away - Sport and Medical Science Academy [Directions] | W 3-0 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 11/18 | V Football | SMSA Coop | Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | W 28-26 | ||
Sat., 11/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Coventry | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/2 | V Girls Basketball | 4-Team Scrimmage | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Parish Hill, Westbrook, Cheverus (ME) | |
Tue., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly (Scrim.) | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | Coventry Round Robin | Away - Coventry HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45 a.m. | |
Tue., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler Gymatorium [Directions] | W 51-25 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Killingly (Scrim.) | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Wrestling | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | LWT 51 - NFA 25 [Detailed Results] | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Suffield (Scrim.) | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | ECC Developmental Meet | Away - Coast Guard Academy | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Wrestling | Lancer Tournament | Away - Waterford HS | 10:00 a.m. [Detailed Results] | 7:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | ECC Developmental Meet | Away - Coast Guard Academy | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 41-32 | ||
Mon., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Amistad | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 71-58 OT | ||
Tue., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | L 19-53 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Griswold/Wheeler | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | LWT 57 - Griswold 22 [Detailed Results] | ||
Fri., 12/22 | V Boys Indoor Track | ECC Developmental Meet | Away - Coast Guard Academy | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/22 | V Girls Indoor Track | ECC Developmental Meet | Away - Coast Guard Academy | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/23 | V Wrestling | RHAM Duals | Away - RHAM HS | cancelled | 7:30 a.m. | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Parish Hill | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | L 45-48 | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | Jack Long Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven | 11:30 a.m. | 9:30 a.m. | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Woodstock Academy | Away [Directions] | LWT 55 - WA 16 | 8:30 a.m. | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | L 31-51 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | Jack Long Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven | 11:30 a.m. | 9:30 a.m. | |
Fri., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | L 28-45 | 10:30 a.m. | |
Fri., 12/29 | JV Girls Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | L 48-66 | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/30 | V Wrestling | SHS Duals | Away - Southington HS | LWT 48 - Ridgefield 36
LWT 34 - Bristol Central 36
LWT 54 - Branford 36
LWT 48 - NFA 27 [Detailed Results] | 6:00 a.m. | |
Tue., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Montville | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | L 23-28 | ||
Tue., 1/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Montville | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | L 59-78 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Montville | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | Montville 58 - LWT 15 | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 69-45 | ||
Sat., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Wrestling | Mount Anthony Wrestling Tournament | Away - Mount Anthony Union HS, VT | Cancelled | ||
Sun., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 43-26 | ||
Sun., 1/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Griswold | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | L 53-61 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 42-22 | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Wrestling | Fitch | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | LWT 42 - Fitch 25 | ||
Thu., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 54-12 | ||
Thu., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | L 46-65 | ||
Fri., 1/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | McReavy Invitational | Away - Wesleyan University | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | McReavy Invitational | Away - Wesleyan University | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/13 | V Wrestling | Casey Yates Invitational | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 1. Montville 233
2. Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech 230½
3. Platt High 185 [Detailed Results] | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte | Away - Canty Gymnasium [Directions] | W 41-33 | 12:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte | Away - Canty Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 12:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Windham | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | L 63-68 | ||
Tue., 1/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Windham | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | L 27-37 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 60-30 | ||
Thu., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler Gymatorium [Directions] | W 53-35 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler Gymatorium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | Shoreline Coaches Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven | 10:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Wrestling | Jerry Watkins Colonel Duals | Away - Ledyard HS | Ledyard 35 - LWT 30
LWT 30 - So. Kingstown 32
LWT 62 - Branford 12
LWT 72 - Westerly 12 [Detailed Results] | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | Shoreline Coaches Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven | 10:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Griswold | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 62-48 | ||
Tue., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Griswold | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | W 37-29 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Griswold | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/24 | V Wrestling | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | LWT 63 - St. Bernard 15 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte | Away - Canty Gymnasium [Directions] | W 62-56(OT) | 3:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte | Away - Canty Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 55-34 | ||
Fri., 1/26 | JV Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | Bacon Academy Invite | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven | 4:30 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/27 | V Wrestling | Ellis Tech, Killingly, Guilford Quad | Away - Ellis Tech HS | LWT 42 - Ellis Tech 28 LWT 41 - Guilford 33 Killingly 45 - LWT 21 | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | Bacon Academy Invite | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven | 4:30 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | L 42-53 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 1/29 | JV Girls Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Putnam | Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 50-48 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Putnam | Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Bacon Academy | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | LWT 57 - Bacon 24 | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry | Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | W 53-35 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Coventry | Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | L 54-66 | ||
Thu., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | St. Bernard | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | L 51-70 | ||
Fri., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Bernard | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | L 29-36 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | ECC Championship | Away - Coast Guard Academy | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/3 | V Wrestling | Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic | Away - Bacon Academy | 1. Wethersfield 215½
2. Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech 214
3. Middletown 181½ [Detailed Results] | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | ECC Championship | Away - Coast Guard Academy | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 49-45 (OT) | ||
Mon., 2/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Plainfield | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | L 74-89 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/9 | V Wrestling | ECC Championship | Away - Fitch HS | 5:00 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Windham | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 43-32 | ||
Fri., 2/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Windham | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | W 55-32 | 10:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/10 | V Wrestling | ECC Championship | Away - Fitch HS | 11:00 a.m. | 8:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | L 33-44 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 67-41 | ||
Tue., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Wheeler | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | W 72-46 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 43-39 | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Griswold | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | L 59-71 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Griswold | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/16 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Windham [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 2/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | Yes | |
Sat., 2/17 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Windham [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Windham | Away - Norwich Free Academy [Directions] | W 49-45 (OT) | 10:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | Yes | |
Tue., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Bolton | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | L 60-54 | ||
Tue., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Bolton | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/21 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | L 48-26 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Windham | Away - Windham HS [Directions] | W 78-74 | 4:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/23 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/24 | V Boys Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - Waterford HS [Directions] | L 70-53 | 11:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/24 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 2/27 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech | Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | W 53-22 | ||
Mon., 3/5 | V Boys Basketball | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | L 60-42 | 4:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 3/5 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam | Away - Putnam HS [Directions] | W 36-32 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 3/10 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart | Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:30 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 3/28 | V Baseball | Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.) | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | E.O. Smith (Scrim.) | Away - Southeast Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 3/31 | V Baseball | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | L 2-10 | 8:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | Somers | Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Baseball | Tourtellotte | Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | W 10-1 | ||
Sat., 4/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bellringer Invitational | Away - East Hampton HS | 9:30 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bellringer Invitational | Away - East Hampton HS | 9:30 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sun., 4/8 | V Softball | Tourtellotte | Away - TMHS Softball Field [Directions] | W 13-4 | 1:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/9 | JV Baseball | Norwich Tech | Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Boys Tennis | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | Montville | Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Baseball | Montville | Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | L 0-12 | ||
Wed., 4/11 | JV Baseball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Plainfield | Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field [Directions] | W 5-4 | ||
Thu., 4/12 | V Baseball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | L 2-4 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Plainfield, Putnam | Away - Plainfield H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | Travel with Girls Outdoor Track |
Thu., 4/12 | V Boys Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Plainfield, Putnam | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | Travel with Boys Outdoor Track |
Thu., 4/12 | JV Softball | Plainfield | Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/12 | V Girls Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | St. Bernard | Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field [Directions] | W 8-4 | ||
Fri., 4/13 | V Girls Tennis | Windham/Windham Tech | Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-2 | ||
Sat., 4/14 | V Baseball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 8-3 | 9:30 a.m. | Travel with Varsity Softball |
Sat., 4/14 | V Softball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 8-0 | 9:30 a.m. | Travel with Varsity Baseball |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Windham Tech | Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field [Directions] | W 16-1 | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Baseball | St. Bernard | Home - Lyman Memorial HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Windham | Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | W 5-3 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/20 | V Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | L 5-3 | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Boys Tennis | New London | Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 4-3 | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Wheeler | Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field [Directions] | W 15-0 | ||
Sat., 4/21 | V Baseball | Windham Tech | Home - lyman memorial baseball field [Directions] | W 14-1 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Panther Invitational | Away - Plainfield HS | 9:30 a.m. | 7:45 a.m. | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Baseball | Windham | Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | W 13-0 | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | L 5-2 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Griswold | Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | L 9-0 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Killingly | Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 6-1 | ||
Tue., 4/24 | JV Baseball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | Travel with Varsity Baseball |
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | St. Bernard, Windham, Windham Tech | Home - Lyman Memorial Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Montville | Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | St. Bernard, Windham, Windham Tech | Home - Lyman Memorial Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | JV Softball | Griswold | Away - Griswold JV Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | L 2-5 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Baseball | Wheeler | Home - LMHS Baseball field [Directions] | W 12-4 | 1:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Tourtellotte | Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field [Directions] | W 12-1 | ||
Fri., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Stafford Rotary Invitational | Away - Stafford HS | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/27 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Stafford Rotary Invitational | Away - Stafford HS | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/28 | V Baseball | Griswold | Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | W 6-5 | ||
Sat., 4/28 | V Softball | Bacon Academy | Home - Lyman HS [Directions] | L 2-1 | 8:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Baseball | Tourtellotte | Away - TMHS Baseball Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | 1:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Killingly | Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field [Directions] | L 5-1 | ||
Tue., 5/1 | JV Baseball | Windham | Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | St. Bernard/Wheeler Coop | Away - St. Bernard Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | L 1-8 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | St. Bernard | Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Stonington | Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Baseball | Plainfield | Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Wed., 5/2 | JV Baseball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS JV Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | Travel with JV Softball |
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Ledyard | Away - HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/2 | JV Softball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | Travel with JV Baseball |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | W 12-1 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | Windham/Windham Tech | Away - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Baseball | St. Bernard | Away - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | W 10-0 | 5:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/4 | JV Baseball | St. Bernard | Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 5/4 | JV Softball | Killingly | Home - Lebanon MS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | New London | Away - NLHS Courts [Directions] | L 5-2 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 5/5 | V Softball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | W 16-0 | 7:45 a.m. | Travel with JV Softball |
Mon., 5/7 | V Baseball | Stonington | Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | W 6-4 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | St. Bernard/Wheeler Coop | Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 5-2 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Griswold, Tourtellotte | Home - Lyman Memorial Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Griswold, Tourtellotte | Home - Lyman Memorial Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/8 | JV Softball | Windham | Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Baseball | Windham | Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | W 14-0 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Stonington | Away - Stonington Como [Directions] | L 7-0 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Windham | Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Ledyard | Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 6-1 | ||
Thu., 5/10 | JV Baseball | Windham | Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/10 | JV Softball | Ledyard | Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | Travel with Varsity Softball |
Fri., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Ledyard | Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex [Directions] | L 4-3 | 2:15 p.m. | Travel with JV Softball |
Sat., 5/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Runnin' Rams Invitational | Away - Old Saybrook HS | 8:30 a.m. | 6:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 5/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Runnin' Rams Invitational | Away - Old Saybrook HS | 8:30 a.m. | 6:15 a.m. | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | New London | Away - NLHS Courts [Directions] | L 5-2 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler Softball Field [Directions] | W 14-2 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | New London | Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Tue., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | L 0-6 | 12:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Griswold | Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field [Directions] | L 15-6 | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Boys Tennis | Killingly | Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 4-3 | ||
Fri., 5/18 | V Baseball | Coventry | Away - Coventry HS [Directions] | L 0-1 | 3:15 p.m. | Travel with Varsity Softball |
Fri., 5/18 | JV Baseball | Coventry | Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/18 | V Boys Tennis | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Free Academy [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Coventry | Away - Coventry HS [Directions] | L 1-11 | 3:15 p.m. | Travel with Varsity Baseball |
Sun., 5/20 | V Baseball | Waterford | Away - Alumni Field [Directions] | L 0-7 | 11:00 a.m. | |
Sun., 5/20 | V Baseball | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler HS [Directions] | W 15-5 | M | Travel to Wheeler after Waterford game |
Mon., 5/21 | V Baseball | Griswold | Away - Griswold Baseball Field [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Tennis | Waterford | Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 4-3 | ||
Mon., 5/21 | V Girls Tennis | Waterford | Away - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 5-2 | 1:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/22 | V Baseball | Stonington | Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | L 6-0 | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | ECC Outdoor Track and Field Championship | Away - East Lyme HS | 2:30 p.m. | 12:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | ECC Outdoor Track and Field Championship | Away - East Lyme HS | 2:30 p.m. | 12:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Thu., 5/24 | V Softball | Norwich Free Academy | Away [Directions] | L 14-0 | 11:00 a.m. | |
Tue., 5/29 | V Baseball | Windsor Locks | Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | L 10-4 | ||
Tue., 5/29 | V Softball | Ellis Tech | Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field [Directions] | W 13-6 | ||
Wed., 5/30 | V Softball | Coventry | Away - Coventry HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/31 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class S Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/31 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class S Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. |