Vinal Tech 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
251 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
Sat., 8/26 | V Football | Watertown (Scrim.) | Away - Watertown HS Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Jamboree Rocky Hill, Watertown | |
Sat., 8/26 | JV Football | Watertown (Scrim.) | Away - Watertown HS Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Jamboree Rocky Hill, Watertown | |
Mon., 8/28 | V Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (Scrim.) | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 8/28 | JV Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | V Football | Canton (Scrim.) | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | JV Football | Canton (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Home - Palmer Field [Directions] | L 18-28 | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Boys Soccer | Aerospace | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | JV Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wright Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | FR Girls Volleyball | Wright Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | International | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Thu., 9/14 | FR Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Innovation | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Thu., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Comp Sci | Away - Public Safety Academy [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Comp Sci | Away - Public Safety Academy [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Football | Amistad | Home - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park New Britain [Directions] | L 0-13 | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Windham Tech | Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school) [Directions] | L 0 - 5 | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Windham Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Windham Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | University/Prince Tech | Away - Annie Fisher Field (University) [Directions] | L 2-6 | ||
Wed., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/21 | V Boys Cross Country | Grasso Tech | Home - Vinal Tech course [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Cheney Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | L 0-4 | ||
Thu., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Football | Quinebaug Valley | Home - Palmer Field [Directions] | L 20-42 | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | Comp Sci | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | L 3-8 | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Prince Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Prince Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | JV Football | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | V Boys Soccer | Goodwin Tech | Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | T 2-2 | ||
Mon., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Aerospace | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Aerospace | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Ellis Tech | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Ellis Tech | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Norwich Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Wed., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Wed., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | FR Football | Platt Tech | Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Innovation | Away - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Innovation | Away - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | L 0-6 | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/30 | V Football | Platt Tech | Away - foran [Directions] | L 14-30 | ||
Mon., 10/2 | JV Football | Platt Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Grasso Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Grasso Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Windham Tech, Norwich Tech | Away - Mansfield Dam State Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Windham Tech, Norwich Tech | Away - Mansfield Dam State Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD [Directions] | L 0-4 | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Prince Tech, Cheney Tech | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | University/Prince Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | L 0-6 | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Prince Tech, Cheney Tech | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | University | Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Wed., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | FR Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Froshmore | |
Thu., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | L 0-4 | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Football | ATI | Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | L 14-36 | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Boys Cross Country | CTC Championship | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 10/16 | JV Football | Quinebaug Valley | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Goodwin Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Comp Sci | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Comp Sci | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | FR Football | Lewis Mills | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Ellis Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Football | Norwich Tech | Home - Palmer Field [Directions] | L 22-28 | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | JV Football | Norwich Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Mon., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wright Tech | Away - Wright Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | FR Girls Volleyball | Wright Tech | Away - Wright Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Innovation | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Innovation | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Football | Northwest United | Away - Housatonic HS [Directions] | W 40-21 | ||
Thu., 11/2 | FR Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/3 | V Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Home - Palmer Field [Directions] | L 0-52 | ||
Thu., 11/9 | FR Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/11 | V Football | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 8-30 | ||
Thu., 11/16 | JV Football | Cheney Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/17 | V Football | Cheney Tech | Home - Palmer Field [Directions] | L 6-27 | ||
Tue., 11/28 | Powderpuff Football | Wilcox Tech | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/2 | V Wrestling | Bacon Academy (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | Jack Jackter |
Sat., 12/9 | V Wrestling | Bacon Academy (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | Jack Jackter |
Tue., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Morgan (Scrim.) | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | L 14-56 | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Wrestling | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Notre Dame HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Wrestling | Pomperaug Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 55-56 OT | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 53-65 | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 28-60 | ||
Thu., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 48-68 | ||
Thu., 12/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 26-46 | ||
Sat., 12/23 | V Wrestling | Berlin | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Plainville | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/30 | V Wrestling | Killingly Duals | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Tue., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 40-52 | ||
Tue., 1/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | W 42-34 | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 47-73 | ||
Wed., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 42-88 | ||
Mon., 1/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | L 23-85 | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | L 38-83 | ||
Tue., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 23-37 | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Wrestling | Morgan | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Prince Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 44-88 | ||
Thu., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Prince Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | L 24-42 | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 34-69 | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Wrestling | Hall Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | |
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 69-75 OT | ||
Tue., 1/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 17-59 | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 51-63 | ||
Thu., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Nonnewaug | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | L 41-56 | ||
Fri., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 8-45 | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Wrestling | New Milford Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | L 45-82 | ||
Tue., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 27-52 | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Wrestling | Terryville-Thomaston | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 46-44 | ||
Fri., 1/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 12-46 | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Wrestling | Highlander Invitational | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 44-81 | ||
Tue., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | L 0-1 Forfeit | ||
Thu., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Brookfield/Shepaug | Home - Portland HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Senior Night | |
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 33-97 | ||
Fri., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 17-66 | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Wrestling | Bacon Academy | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | L 41-71 | ||
Mon., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 19-58 | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 50-55 | ||
Tue., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | L 29-51 | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Wrestling | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth MS in Killingworth [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | W 60-58 | ||
Fri., 2/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 28-34 | ||
Tue., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 63-60 | ||
Tue., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 14-31 | ||
Thu., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 30-39 | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | L 55-70 | ||
Fri., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Wrestling | Class S States | Away - Windham HS | TBA | TBA | Class S States |
Fri., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 12-31 | ||
Fri., 2/23 | V Wrestling | States Open | Away - F. Little, New Haven | TBA | TBA | States Open |
Wed., 3/28 | V Baseball | Hale Ray (Scrim.) | Away - Legion Field, Neptune Avenue [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newington | Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington [Directions] | L 0-14 | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | L 17-0 | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Boys Golf | University | Away - Keney Park [Directions] | L 243-197 | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | L 0-12 | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | L 0-15 | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Baseball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | L 0-10 | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Tech-Windham Tech | Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 4-16 | ||
Tue., 4/10 | V Baseball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Vinal Tech [Directions] | L 1-14 | ||
Tue., 4/10 | V Boys Golf | O'Brien Tech | Away - Orange Hills Country Club [Directions] | L 241-221 | ||
Tue., 4/10 | V Softball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | L 11-18 | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Baseball | Grasso Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | W 7-6 | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wolcott | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | L 1-13 | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Grasso Tech | Away - Sutton Park [Directions] | W 29-9 | ||
Thu., 4/12 | V Baseball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | W 14-9 | ||
Thu., 4/12 | V Boys Golf | Goodwin Tech | Away - STANLEY GOLF COURSE [Directions] | W 228-244 medalist Kyle Kupec | ||
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Cheney Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | W 21-13 | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Rocky Hill | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | L 3-19 | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Brien Tech, Platt Tech, Bassick | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | L 2-19 | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Baseball | Prince Tech-Hartford Public | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | W 7-6 | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Prince Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | W 26-7 | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Baseball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | L 10-8 | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | L 1-18 | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Whitney Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | W 26-3 | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Baseball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Field [Directions] | W 13-2 | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Grasso Tech | Home - Indian Springs GC [Directions] | L 234-239 Medalist Ryder Bonito | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilbur Cross | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | L 10-17 | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ellis Tech | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Norwich Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | L 3-14 | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Baseball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 0-11 | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Golf | Wilcox Tech | Home - Indian Springs GC [Directions] | L 212-262 | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | L 11-18 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Baseball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | L 10-8 (8 in) | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | O'Brien Tech | Home - Indian Springs GC [Directions] | W 221-223 Medalist Ryder Bonito | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Tech-Windham Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | L 14-5 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Beardsley Park Diamond #3 [Directions] | W 20-3 | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Baseball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Veterans Memorial Park [Directions] | W 11-6 | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Ellis Tech | Away - Harrisville Golf Course [Directions] | L 203-221 Medalist Ryder Bonito | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Prince Tech | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Baseball | Cheney Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | L 17-2 | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | W 20-2 | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Baseball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | W 15-5 | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Goodwin Tech | Home - Indian Springs GC [Directions] | L 231-257 Medalist Ryder Bonito | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amistad | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | L 11-12 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Baseball | Prince Tech-Hartford Public | Away - Hyland Park [Directions] | W 12-9 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Kaynor Tech | Away [Directions] | L 235-254 Medalist Ryder Bonito | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | E.O. Smith | Away - Farrell Field [Directions] | L 7-15 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Prince Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | W 22-4 | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Baseball | Goodwin Tech | Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | L 4-6 | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | L 2-18 | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Prince Tech | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Goodwin Tech | Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | L 5-16 | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Baseball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Palmer Field [Directions] | L 9-7 | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Grasso Tech | Away - Pequot Golf Course [Directions] | L 208-228 | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hamden | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | L 6-13 | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Softball Field [Directions] | L 2-17 | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Baseball | Ellis Tech | Away - Owen Bell Park, Killingly [Directions] | L 1-11 | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Kaynor Tech | Home - Indian Springs GC [Directions] | W 220-230 Medalist Kyle Kupec | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | University | Home - Indian Springs GC [Directions] | L 219-220 Medalist Kyle Kupec | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | L 3-18 | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Ellis Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | L 3-18 | ||
Tue., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | Ellis Tech | Home - Indian Springs GC [Directions] | W 229-242 Medalist Ryder Bonito + Kyle Kupec | ||
Tue., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Windsor | Home - Vinal Tech [Directions] | L 3-11 | ||
Tue., 5/15 | V Softball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | W 29-14 | ||
Wed., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Prince Tech, Cheney Tech | Away [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | CTC Divisional Meet | |
Thu., 5/17 | V Baseball | Windham Tech | Home - Middletown HS [Directions] | W 8-7 | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Boys Golf | Wolcott Tech | Home - Indian Springs GC [Directions] | T 202-202 Medalist Ryder Bonito | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Softball | Windham Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | W 20-9 | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Softball | Windham Tech | Home - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | W 15-6 | ||
Fri., 5/18 | V Baseball | Whitney Tech | Home - Palmer Field [Directions] | L 3-2 (8) | ||
Fri., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | L 4-6 | ||
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Whitney Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | W 23-7 | ||
Tue., 5/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | L 3-19 | ||
Tue., 5/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Prince Tech, Cheney Tech, Ellis Tech, Norwich Tech | Away [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | CTC League Championship Meet |