Maloney 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
638 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Manchester | Away - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Middletown | Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Bristol Central | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | TBA | 2:15 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Baseball | Berlin | Away - Baretta Field - Percival Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Plainville | Home - Ceppa Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | TBA | 2:15 p.m. | |
TBA | FR Baseball | Bristol Central | Home - Ceppa Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:15 p.m. | |
TBA | FR Baseball | Middletown | Home - Ceppa Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Ceppa Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:15 p.m. | |
TBA | FR Baseball | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Football | Hartford Public | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | V Boys Golf | Bristol Eastern | Away - Chippanee [Directions] | TBA | 2:15 p.m. | |
TBA | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Developmental Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven | 10:00 a.m. | ||
TBA | V Boys Tennis | Windsor | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | East Catholic | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Developmental Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven | 10:00 a.m. | ||
TBA | V Girls Outdoor Track | Cancelled | ||||
TBA | V Girls Outdoor Track | Cancelled | ||||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Middletown | Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Bristol Central | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Middletown | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Rocky Hill | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | TBA | 2 pm | |
TBA | FR Softball | Enfield | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 pm | |
TBA | FR Softball | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 pm | |
TBA | FR Softball | Southington | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:40 pm | |
TBA | FR Softball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | TBA | 2 pm | |
TBA | JV Girls Tennis | Avon | Away - Sycamore Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Sun., 8/27 | V Boys Soccer | Branford (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 8/29 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall (Scrim.) | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray (Scrim.) | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | V Football | Ledyard (Scrim.) | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | Hamden (Scrim.) | Away - West Woods Elementary School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | V Girls Soccer | Coginchaug (Scrim.) | Away - Coginchaug Regional HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Sat., 9/2 | V Boys Soccer | Berlin Jamboree | Away - Sage Park | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/2 | V Girls Soccer | New Britain (Scrim.) | Away - New Britain High Scool [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | 6:50am | Jamboree |
Sat., 9/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Glastonbury Jamboree | Away | 7:30 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Tue., 9/5 | V Boys Soccer | North Branford (Scrim.) | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | V Girls Soccer | Wilcox Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Fri., 9/8 | V Football | Windsor | Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium [Directions] | L 0-28 | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Berlin | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Berlin | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | FR Girls Volleyball | Berlin | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | JV Football | Windsor | Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | Berlin | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Sat., 9/9 | JV Boys Soccer | Berlin | Home - Ceppa Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | Berlin | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | L 0-6 | ||
Sat., 9/9 | JV Girls Soccer | Berlin | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 | |
Mon., 9/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | FR Girls Volleyball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Berlin, Bristol Central | Home - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Tue., 9/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Berlin, Bristol Central | Home - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Manchester/Bacon/Bolton/Coventry/Rockville | Away - MHS POOL [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Middletown | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 9/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Middletown | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Avon | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Avon | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/13 | FR Girls Volleyball | Avon | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Conard | Home - Ceppa Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Thu., 9/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Conard | Home - Ceppa Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Football | Hartford Public | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | W 49-14 | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Soccer | Southington | Away - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse [Directions] | L 0-4 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 9/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Southington | Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Rocky Hill | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Rocky Hill | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/16 | JV Football | Hartford Public | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 | |
Mon., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | FR Girls Volleyball | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Bloomfield | Away - Phil Rubin Stadium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Hartford Public | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Berlin | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | New Britain | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Britain | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/20 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Britain | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/21 | V Boys Cross Country | Bristol Eastern | Away - Page Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/21 | FR Football | Bristol Eastern | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Plainville | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Thu., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Plainville | Home - Ceppa Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Bristol Eastern | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Boys Cross Country | Sloper Relays | Away - YMCA Camp Sloper | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Football | Bristol Eastern | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | W 34-7 | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Cross Country | Sloper Relays | Away - YMCA Camp Sloper | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track [Directions] | L 0-2 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainville | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Plainville | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | JV Football | Bristol Eastern | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | V Boys Soccer | Bristol Central | Away - BC Turf Field [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 9/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | V Girls Soccer | Bristol Central | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | L 1-2 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | W 3-2 | 2:15 | |
Mon., 9/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | FR Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Hartford Public | Home - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Hartford Public | Home - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | L 1-3 | 2:45 | |
Wed., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/27 | FR Girls Volleyball | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Boys Cross Country | New Britain | Home - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | FR Football | Bristol Central | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Manchester | Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Thu., 9/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Manchester | Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | New Britain | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | East Hartford | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Thu., 9/28 | JV Girls Soccer | East Hartford | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Football | Bristol Central | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | W 34-7 | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | SMSA | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Fri., 9/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | SMSA | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/29 | FR Girls Volleyball | SMSA | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/30 | JV Football | Bristol Central | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Boys Soccer | Platt | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Platt | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Platt | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | FR Girls Volleyball | Platt | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Plainville, Middletown | Away - MSP Cross Country Course [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | Platt | Home - Ceppa Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Plainville, Middletown | Away - MSP Cross Country Course [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bristol Central/Eastern | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Conard | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | L 0-4 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 10/4 | JV Girls Soccer | Conard | Home - Ceppa Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:45 | |
Wed., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | FR Girls Volleyball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | FR Football | E.O. Smith | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Football | E.O. Smith | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | W 21-14 | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Avon | Away - Fisher Meadow [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Fri., 10/6 | JV Boys Soccer | Avon | Away - Fisher Meadow [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Bloomfield | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bloomfield | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | FR Girls Volleyball | Bloomfield | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitational | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | JV Football | E.O. Smith | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitational | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Platt, Wilcox Tech | Away - hubbard Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Windsor | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | W 6-2 | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Platt, Wilcox Tech | Away - hubbard Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | New Britain | Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park [Directions] | W 4-0 | 2:30pk | |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Girls Soccer | New Britain | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 10/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Windsor | Home - Ceppa Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Wed., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | 3:15 | |
Fri., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | FR Girls Volleyball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Small Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | L 1-2 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | South Windsor | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | South Windsor | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | FR Girls Volleyball | South Windsor | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Away - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Home - Ceppa Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bristol Eastern | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-1 | 3:00 | |
Tue., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Bristol Central | Away - BC Turf Field [Directions] | L 0-2 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 10/19 | FR Football | Wethersfield | Away - Webb Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | East Hartford | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Football | Wethersfield | Away - Cottone Field at WHS [Directions] | W 27-7 | ||
Fri., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | East Hartford | Home - Ceppa Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | L 0-2 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 10/20 | JV Girls Soccer | E.O. Smith | Away - Farrell Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Middletown | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Middletown | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | FR Girls Volleyball | Middletown | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/21 | JV Football | Wethersfield | Away - Cottone Field at WHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Middletown | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Mon., 10/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Middletown | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | L 0-5 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | 3:15 | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | FR Girls Volleyball | Berlin | Away - BHS B-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sheehan | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/26 | FR Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | L 0-4 | ||
Thu., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | L 0-6 | 3:30pm | |
Thu., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:45 | |
Thu., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/26 | FR Girls Volleyball | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Football | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | W 40-28 | ||
Fri., 10/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Auxillary [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | JV Girls Soccer | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Sat., 10/28 | JV Football | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/30 | V Boys Soccer | Platt | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Mon., 10/30 | V Girls Soccer | Platt | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Tue., 10/31 | JV Boys Soccer | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/31 | JV Girls Soccer | Platt | Home - Ceppa Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Wed., 11/1 | JV Boys Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/2 | FR Football | Newington | Away - Abbate Field on Alumni Rd. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/2 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/3 | V Football | Newington | Away - Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road - LIGHTS [Directions] | W 41-10 | ||
Fri., 11/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CCC South Championships | Away - Platt HS | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/4 | JV Football | Newington | Away - Abbate Field on Alumni Rd. [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 11/6 | V Boys Soccer | Bristol Central | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | CIAC Class L State Tournament, 1st Round | |
Thu., 11/9 | FR Football | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/10 | V Football | Conard | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | W 12-10 | ||
Sat., 11/11 | JV Football | Conard | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class L State Trials | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 11/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class L Finals | Away | TBA | ||
Thu., 11/16 | FR Football | Platt | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/17 | JV Football | Platt | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | State Open | Away - Yale | TBA | ||
Thu., 11/23 | V Football | Platt | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | W 27-21 | ||
Fri., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 12/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Prince Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Newington (Scrim.) | Away - NHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | Southington (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug (Scrim.) | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | 9:45 a.m. | |
Mon., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Hartford Public | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | W 47-41 | ||
Tue., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Manchester | Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | L 36-39 | 3:30 pm | |
Tue., 12/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Manchester | Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/12 | FR Girls Basketball | Manchester | Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 12/13 | V Wrestling | Hall | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | Win 45-25 | ||
Wed., 12/13 | JV Wrestling | Hall | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.) | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | L 27-54 | ||
Thu., 12/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Berlin | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Basketball | East Hartford | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | L 54-77 | ||
Sat., 12/16 | JV Boys Basketball | East Hartford | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | FR Boys Basketball | East Hartford | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Wrestling | Wethersfield Tournament | Away - Wethersfield HS | 7:10 | ||
Mon., 12/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | Relay Rust Buster Invitational | Away - Moore Field House, SCSU | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | Relay Rust Buster Invitational | Away - Moore Field House, SCSU | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Plainville | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | W 80-46 | ||
Tue., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Plainville | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Plainville | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Farmington | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | L 22-53 | 4:00 pm | |
Tue., 12/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Middletown | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | Loss 37-36 | ||
Wed., 12/20 | JV Wrestling | Middletown | Home [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | Glastonbury Invitational | Away - Glastonbury HS | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | Glastonbury Invitational | Away - Glastonbury HS | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/23 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Winter Relays | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 12/23 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Winter Relays | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | L 58-74 | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Simsbury Tournament | Away - Simsbury HS | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield HS [Directions] | L 26-61 | 3:30 pm | |
Wed., 12/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield HS Gym B [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/27 | FR Girls Basketball | Cromwell | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 60-68 | ||
Thu., 12/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/28 | FR Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Rockville | Home - Wethersfield HS [Directions] | L 32-34 | 3:30 pm | |
Fri., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Away - B.M.H.S. [Directions] | L 62-72 | ||
Fri., 12/29 | V Wrestling | New Britain, Staples | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | Win against Staples: 66-18 Loss against New Britain: 42-39 | ||
Fri., 12/29 | FR Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High East Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 10:00 am | |
Sat., 12/30 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wintergreen Invitational | Away - Moore Field House (SCSU) | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 36-31 | ||
Sat., 12/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/30 | V Girls Indoor Track | Wintergreen Invitational | Away - Moore Field House (SCSU) | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Plainville | Away [Directions] | Win 54-21 | ||
Wed., 1/3 | JV Wrestling | Plainville | Away [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | W 23-17 | ||
Wed., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Bristol Central | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | FR Girls Basketball | Bristol Central | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Berlin | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | L 55-61 | ||
Sat., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Berlin | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Warde Tournament | Away - Fairfield Warde HS | Finished 7th out of 24 | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | L 28-37 | 4:00 pm | |
Sat., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | L 47-55 | ||
Tue., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | L 63-37 | ||
Tue., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Middletown | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | FR Girls Basketball | Middletown | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | L 46-52 | ||
Wed., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Wrestling | Berlin | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | Win 56-21 | ||
Wed., 1/10 | JV Wrestling | Berlin | Home [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | W 52-36 | ||
Fri., 1/12 | JV Boys Basketball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | FR Boys Basketball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | W 56-54 | ||
Fri., 1/12 | JV Girls Basketball | East Catholic | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | 9th / 10th Grade Indoor Relays | Away - Glastonbury HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Wrestling | Hand Tournament | Away - Hand HS | 5th Place | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | 9th / 10th Grade Relays | Away - Glastonbury HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | L 44-55 | ||
Tue., 1/16 | FR Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | E.O. Smith - Tolland Hammerheads | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | W 36-30 | 4:00 pm | |
Tue., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | FR Girls Basketball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 1/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wesleyan High School Qualifier | Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan Univ. | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | W 54-47 | ||
Thu., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | FR Girls Basketball | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Thu., 1/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | Wesleyan High School Qualifier | Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan Univ. | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Platt | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | W 82-78 | ||
Fri., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Platt | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Platt | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Interscholastic Track and Field Classic | Away - Coxe Cage, Yale Univ. | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Manchester/RHAM | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Interscholastic Track and Field Classic | Away - Coxe Cage, Yale Univ. | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | JV Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | JV Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | JV Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 1/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Berlin | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Berlin | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Wrestling | Manchester Tournament | Away - Manchester HS | 7th Place | ||
Mon., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | L 53-68 | ||
Mon., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | L 31-33 | ||
Mon., 1/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Simsbury | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/22 | FR Girls Basketball | Simsbury | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bristol Eastern | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | Loss 67-7 | ||
Tue., 1/23 | JV Wrestling | Bristol Eastern | Away [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Wrestling | Bristol Central | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | JV Wrestling | Bristol Central | Home [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Bloomfield | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | W 55-50 | ||
Thu., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Bloomfield | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Bloomfield | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley HS Field House [Directions] | W 41-39 | 3:30 pm | |
Thu., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley HS Field House [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | East Catholic | Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | L 41-76 | ||
Sat., 1/27 | JV Boys Basketball | East Catholic | Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | FR Boys Basketball | East Catholic | Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | CCC Indoor T/F Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Wrestling | Hasting Duals | Away - Newington HS | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | CCC Indoor T/F Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven | TBA | ||
Mon., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | W 55-29 | ||
Mon., 1/29 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Plainville Boys Swimming | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 1/31 | JV Wrestling | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | W 66-37 | ||
Thu., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | W 42-31 | ||
Thu., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Farmington, Pomperaug Coop, Branford | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Wrestling | JV Tournament | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe | TBA | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Glastonbury | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | L 53-62 | ||
Tue., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Glastonbury | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Glastonbury | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sheehan/Lyman Hall | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Avon | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | W 49-47 | 3:30 pm | |
Tue., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Avon | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | FR Girls Basketball | Avon | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 2/8 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class L State Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven | TBA | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hartford Public | Home - Platt HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/8 | V Wrestling | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/8 | JV Wrestling | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Girls Indoor Track | Class L Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven | TBA | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | Middletown | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | L 62-75 | ||
Fri., 2/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Middletown | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Middletown | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | L 62-48 | 4:00 pm | |
Fri., 2/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | FR Girls Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Sat., 2/10 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Watertown Cheer Competition | Away - Watertown HS | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Platt | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | L 61-36 | Senior Night | |
Mon., 2/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Platt | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | FR Girls Basketball | Platt | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | W 65-57 | ||
Tue., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Middletown | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | L 47-55 | ||
Fri., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Berlin | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Wrestling | Class L State Tournament | Away - Bristol Eastern | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Competitive Cheerleading | CCC Tournament | Away | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | L 57-71 | ||
Mon., 2/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bulkeley Cooperative Swim Team | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/22 | Unified Sports Basketball | CIAC State Tournament | Away - Simsbury HS | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Catholic | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/24 | V Wrestling | State Wrestling Open | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 2/27 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CCC Diving | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CCC Swim Meet | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 3/7 | Unified Sports Basketball | CIAC State Tournament | Away - New Britain | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/23 | V Boys Volleyball | Amity (Scrim.) | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/24 | V Boys Volleyball | Glastonbury Jamboree | Away - Glastonbury HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 3/27 | V Baseball | ValleyReg/Westbrook (Scrim.) | Home - Legion Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 3/27 | V Softball | Hale Ray (Scrim.) | Home - Ben Nessing Field, 432 Murdock Avenue, Meriden [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2 pm | |
Wed., 3/28 | V Baseball | Lyman Hall (Scrim.) | Away - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | Cheshire (Scrim.) | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2 pm | |
Wed., 3/28 | JV Softball | Cheshire (Scrim.) | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/29 | V Boys Volleyball | Farmington Play Day | Away - Farmington HS | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/30 | V Baseball | Concord (NH) (Scrim.) | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/31 | V Baseball | Concord (NH) (Scrim.) | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/31 | V Baseball | Concord (NH) (Scrim.) | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/31 | V Boys Tennis | Wilcox Tech | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Sat., 3/31 | V Girls Tennis | Platt | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 4/4 | V Boys Volleyball | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 4/4 | JV Boys Volleyball | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Baseball | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field [Directions] | L 4-5 | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Berlin | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | loss 103-41 | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Boys Tennis | Simsbury | Away - Henry James MS [Directions] | L 2-6 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Berlin | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | loss 81-51 | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Girls Tennis | Hall | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Fri., 4/6 | V Boys Volleyball | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 4/6 | JV Boys Volleyball | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 4/8 | V Baseball | Bristol Central | Home - Ceppa Field [Directions] | L 2-7 | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Baseball | Simsbury | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | L 0-12 | ||
Mon., 4/9 | FR Baseball | Simsbury | Home - Ceppa Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Boys Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 4/9 | JV Boys Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | W 11-2 | 2 pm | |
Mon., 4/9 | JV Softball | Conard | Away - Sterling Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/10 | FR Baseball | East Catholic | Home - Ceppa Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/10 | FR Softball | East Hartford | Away - McAuliffe Park [Directions] | Cancelled | 2 pm | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Boys Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 4/11 | JV Boys Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | New Britain | Away - Chesley Park [Directions] | W 2-1 | 2 pm | |
Wed., 4/11 | JV Softball | New Britain | Away - Chesley Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/12 | V Baseball | Rocky Hill | Away - Disney World [Directions] | W 13-1 | ||
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Middletown | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | W 11-9 | 2pm | |
Thu., 4/12 | JV Softball | Cheshire | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/12 | V Girls Tennis | Wilcox Tech | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Baseball | Plainville | Home - Disney World [Directions] | L 6-9 | ||
Fri., 4/13 | JV Baseball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Record Journal Co-Ed Invitational Meet | Away - Sheehan HS | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Record Journal Co-Ed Invitational Meet | Away - Sheehan HS | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/13 | FR Softball | E.O. Smith | Away - Mansfield MS Upper Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2 pm | |
Sat., 4/14 | FR Baseball | Berlin | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/14 | JV Softball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 4/15 | V Softball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | W 18-5 | ||
Mon., 4/16 | V Boys Volleyball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 4/16 | JV Boys Volleyball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | JV Boys Club Lacrosse | Windsor | Away - Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 at Platt and then pick up rest of team at Maloney | |
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Golf | Plainville | Away - Hawks Landing Country Club, Southington [Directions] | Maloney 188 Plainville 226 MHS 1-0, 1-0 | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | loss 78-38 | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Wilcox Tech | Away - Platt HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | loss 74-72 | ||
Wed., 4/18 | FR Baseball | Plainville | Home - Ceppa Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Boys Volleyball | Farmington | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 4/18 | JV Boys Volleyball | Farmington | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | W 21-4 | 2 pm | |
Wed., 4/18 | JV Softball | Plainville | Away - Norton Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Girls Tennis | New Britain | Home - New Britain HS [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/20 | V Baseball | Bristol Central | Away - Page Park Bristol [Directions] | L 3-6 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/20 | FR Baseball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/20 | JV Boys Club Lacrosse | Wethersfield | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Bristol Central | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | W 9-8 | 2 pm | |
Fri., 4/20 | JV Softball | Bristol Central | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Girls Tennis | Plainville | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Sat., 4/21 | V Baseball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/21 | JV Baseball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Baseball | E.O. Smith | Away - Farrell Field [Directions] | L 5-6 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Volleyball | Newington | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 4/23 | JV Boys Volleyball | Newington | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Manchester | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | W 10-6 | 2 pm | |
Mon., 4/23 | JV Softball | Manchester | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Manchester | Away - MHS COURTS [Directions] | W 5-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/24 | JV Baseball | E.O. Smith | Home - Ceppa Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Plainville | Away [Directions] | loss 123-27 | 2:20 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | East Hartford | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Plainville | Away [Directions] | loss 83-67 | 2:20 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/24 | FR Softball | Southington | Away - Softball JV Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:40 pm | |
Wed., 4/25 | JV Boys Club Lacrosse | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/25 | V Boys Volleyball | Southington | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 4/25 | JV Boys Volleyball | Southington | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Baseball | East Hartford | Home - Ceppa Field [Directions] | L 6-8 | ||
Thu., 4/26 | JV Baseball | East Hartford | Home - Legion Field, Meriden [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Golf | Southington | Away - Hawks Landing [Directions] | Maloney 191 Southington 156 MHS 1-1,1-0 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Tennis | Bristol Eastern | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 4/26 | FR Softball | Bristol Central | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 pm | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Girls Tennis | Newington | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Fri., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | New Britain | Away - Stanley Golf Course [Directions] | Maloney 185 New Britain 213 MHS 2-1, 2-0 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Greater Bristol Invitational | Away - Bristol Eastern HS | 3:30 p.m. | 8:00 a.m. | |
Fri., 4/27 | V Boys Volleyball | Simsbury | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 4/27 | JV Boys Volleyball | Simsbury | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/27 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Greater Bristol Invitational | Away - Bristol Eastern H.S. | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/28 | V Baseball | Farmington | Away - Tunxis Mead Park [Directions] | L 2-7 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/28 | V Softball | Simsbury | Away - Memorial Park Softball Field [Directions] | W 9-3 | 2 pm | |
Sat., 4/28 | JV Softball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/30 | JV Baseball | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | Bristol Eastern | Home - Hunter Golf Club [Directions] | Maloney 198 Bristol Eastern 227 MHS 3-1, 3-0 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | JV Boys Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Wethersfield | Away - Cottone Field at WHS [Directions] | W 15-1 | 2 pm | |
Mon., 4/30 | JV Softball | Wethersfield | Away - Greenfield St. Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Girls Tennis | Southington | Away - Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/1 | JV Boys Club Lacrosse | Wethersfield | Away - Cottone Field at WHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 at Platt then pick up at Maloney | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Platt, Wilcox Tech | Home - Hunter Golf Club [Directions] | Maloney 206 Platt 243 Wilcox 202 MHS 4-2, 4-0 | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | Win 79-62 | 2:20 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | Win 88-56 | 2:20 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Farmington | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | W 13-0 | 2 pm | |
Tue., 5/1 | JV Softball | Farmington | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | W 4-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Baseball | Platt | Home - Ceppa Field [Directions] | L 6-11 | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | North Branford | Home - Hunter Golf Club [Directions] | Maloney 197 North Branford 202 MHS 5-2, 4-0 | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Volleyball | Bloomfield | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 5/2 | JV Boys Volleyball | Bloomfield | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | L 4-5 | 2 pm | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Bloomfield | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 5/3 | JV Baseball | Platt | Away - Platt HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Plainville | Away [Directions] | Maloney 198 Plainville 210 MHS 6-2, 5-0 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Bloomfield | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | W 16-1 (5 inn) | 2pm | |
Thu., 5/3 | FR Softball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 pm | |
Thu., 5/3 | FR Softball | East Hartford | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:40 pm | |
Fri., 5/4 | FR Baseball | Tolland | Home - Ceppa Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitaional (Frosh-Soph) | Away - Middletown HS | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver Coop | Away - Bulkeley HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Boys Volleyball | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 5/4 | JV Boys Volleyball | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational (Frosh-Soph) | Away - Middletown HS | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/4 | FR Softball | Conard | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 pm | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | Windsor | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Sat., 5/5 | V Baseball | Hartford Public | Away - Hyland Park, 355 New Britain Ave. [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Sat., 5/5 | JV Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away - Middletown HS | 1:00 p.m. | 11:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 5/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away - Middletown HS | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/5 | JV Softball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 2 pm | |
Mon., 5/7 | FR Baseball | New Britain | Away - Stanley Quarter Park [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/7 | JV Boys Club Lacrosse | Rocky Hill | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS [Directions] | L 2-5 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Volleyball | Hall | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | JV Boys Volleyball | Hall | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Wilcox Tech | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | L 5-10 | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | New Britain | Home - Hunter Golf Club [Directions] | Maloney 203 New Britain 224 MHS 7-2, 6-0 | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bristol Central | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | loss 138-11 | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Bristol Central | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Volleyball | Southington | Away - West Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 5/8 | JV Boys Volleyball | Southington | Away - West Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bristol Central | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | loss 92-58 | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Softball | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Berlin [Directions] | L 3-10 | 2pm | |
Tue., 5/8 | JV Softball | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Berlin [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Baseball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Muzzy Field [Directions] | L 6-11 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/9 | FR Baseball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 5/9 | JV Softball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2 pm | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/10 | JV Baseball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Ceppa Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | W 19-4 (5 inn) | ||
Thu., 5/10 | FR Softball | E.O. Smith | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:40 pm | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Baseball | Manchester | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | L 3-8 | ||
Fri., 5/11 | FR Baseball | Manchester | Home - Ceppa Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Manchester | Away - MHS COURTS [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Boys Volleyball | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley HS Field House [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 5/11 | JV Boys Volleyball | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley HS Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | L Forfeit | 2 pm | |
Fri., 5/11 | JV Softball | Tolland | Away - Birch Grove Elementary School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/11 | V Girls Tennis | Tolland | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Sat., 5/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Greater Hartford Invitational | Away - East Hartford HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 5/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Greater Hartford Invitational | Away - East Hartford HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/12 | FR Softball | Bristol Eastern | Away [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 am | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Baseball | Middletown | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | L 2-9 | ||
Mon., 5/14 | JV Baseball | Middletown | Home - Ceppa Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Hamden | Away - Laurel View CC [Directions] | Maloney 218 Hamden 169 Shelton 167 MHS 7-4, 6-0 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | Berlin | Away - Berlin HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Volleyball | Newington | Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 5/14 | JV Boys Volleyball | Newington | Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Middletown | Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School [Directions] | L 3-14 | 4:30 pm | |
Mon., 5/14 | JV Softball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2 pm | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Middletown | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Wed., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Platt, Wilcox Tech | Away - Hunters [Directions] | Maloney 204 Platt 245 Wilcox 193 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/16 | V Boys Volleyball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 5/16 | JV Boys Volleyball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Rocky Hill | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | W 11-8 | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Boys Golf | Bloomfield/International | Away - Wintonbury Hills [Directions] | Maloney 196 Bloomfield 251 MHS 9-5, 7-0 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Central CT. Froshmore Championship | Away - Southington HS | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Frosh/Soph CCC Championships | Away - Wethersfield HS | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/17 | V Boys Tennis | New Britain | Away - New Britain [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Boys Volleyball | Conard | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 5/17 | JV Boys Volleyball | Conard | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Freshman / Sophomore Championships | Away - Wethersfield HS | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Softball | Berlin | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Girls Tennis | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/18 | V Baseball | Berlin | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | L 8-10 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/18 | FR Baseball | Berlin | Away - Baretta Field - Percival Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/18 | V Boys Tennis | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/18 | JV Softball | Berlin | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2 pm | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Baseball | Platt | Away - ceppa field [Directions] | L 0-8 | ||
Mon., 5/21 | FR Baseball | Middletown | Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Middletown | Away - Lyman Orchards [Directions] | Maloney 223 Middletown 195 MHS 9-6, 7-1 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Tennis | Newington | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Volleyball | Enfield | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 5/21 | JV Boys Volleyball | Enfield | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Platt | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | W 15-0 (5 inn) | ||
Mon., 5/21 | JV Softball | Platt | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2 pm | |
Tue., 5/22 | JV Baseball | Platt | Home - Ceppa Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | Bristol Central, Middletown | Home - Hunter's [Directions] | Maloney 190 Middletown 194 Bristol Central 194 MHS 11-6, 9-1 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CCC Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CCC Championships | Away - Willow Brook Park | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/22 | FR Softball | Bristol Central | Away - South Side School [Directions] | Cancelled | 2 pm | |
Tue., 5/22 | V Girls Tennis | Berlin | Away - Berlin HS [Directions] | L 3-4 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Baseball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | L 4-5 | ||
Wed., 5/23 | JV Baseball | Berlin | Away - Baretta Field - Percival Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | Bristol Central | Home - Pequabuck CC [Directions] | Maloney 206 Bristol Central 184 MHS 11-7,9-2 | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Tennis | Middletown | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 5/23 | JV Boys Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/23 | FR Softball | Glastonbury | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2 pm | |
Thu., 5/24 | V Baseball | Wethersfield | Away - Esposito Field at WHS [Directions] | L 4-6 | ||
Thu., 5/24 | JV Baseball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/24 | V Boys Golf | Chappa Invitational | Away | 7:30 a.m. | ||
Thu., 5/24 | V Boys Tennis | Southington | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 5/24 | JV Softball | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/24 | FR Softball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:40 pm | |
Sat., 5/26 | V Girls Tennis | Fitch | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 5/29 | V Boys Golf | Bristol Eastern, Bloomfield/International | Home [Directions] | Maloney 182 Bristol Eastern 200 Bloomfield 255 MHS 12-8, 10-2 | ||
Tue., 5/29 | V Boys Golf | Bristol Central, Bloomfield/International | Home - Hunter Golf Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Class L State Championships | Away - Middletown HS | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/29 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Class L Champioships | Away - Middletown HS | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/29 | V Softball | Mercy | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/30 | V Boys Golf | CCC Girls Tournament | Away - Tunxis Golf Course | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 5/31 | V Boys Golf | CCC Championship | Away - Stanley GC, New Britain | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 6/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championships | Away - Willow Brook Park | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championships | Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championships | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Univ. of New Hampshire | TBA | ||
Tue., 6/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon Champ. | Away - Manchester HS | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Manchester HS | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase | Away - Manchester HS | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon Champ. | Away - Manchester HS | 11:30 a.m. |