Amity 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
984 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Amity HS Field #1
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Share bus with Varsity 
    TBA  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Share bus with Varsity 
    TBA  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Moore Fieldhouse at SCSU
     
    5:00 p.m.    Own Bus 
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  V Ultimate Frisbee  Amity Ultimate Frisbee Tournament  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Moore FIeldhouse at SCSU
     
    5:00 p.m.    Own bus possibly 
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  Mercy, Wilbur Cross, Daniel Hand  Away - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    share bus with varsity 
    TBA  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Share bus with Varsity 
    TBA  JV Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Share bus with Varsity 
    TBA  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Share with Varsity 
    TBA  JV Softball  Mercy  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    5-inning Double Header 
    TBA  FR Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  5-inning Double Header 
    TBA  FR Softball  East Haven  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    TBA    5-inning Double Header 
    TBA  Miscellaneous Events  SCC WEST SECTIONAL TRACK MEET  Home - AMITY HS TRACK
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Creed (Scrim.)  Home - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    2 buses 
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Cox School Field - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Site changed to Calvin Leete Elementary Guilford 
    Thu., 8/31  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Calvin Leete Elementary Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    share bus w/Varsity 
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury scrimmage  Away - New Fairfield HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Jamboree  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Shelton Jamboree  Away - Shelton HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton Jamboree  Away - Shelton HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    share bus w/Varsity 
    Mon., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Woodbridge Sports Center Jamboree  Away - Sports Center - Woodbridge
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/4  School Holidays and Closings  Labor Day         
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    1 bus 
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Harding  Home - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 24-14   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Black and Gold  Home - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 85-57   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Prep  Home - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Eisenhower Park 
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    share bus w/Varsity 
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Separate buses to games/ one bus back 
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  W 96-88   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share bus w/Varsity 
    Thu., 9/14  Miscellaneous Events  Captains Meeing - Floyd Litle Ctr.  Away - Floyd Little Ctr. New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-7  2 buses 
    Fri., 9/15  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 1-0  Separate Bus to games / share bus back 
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Separate Bus to games / share bus back 
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    share bus w/Varsity 
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Allens Meadows Park
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Allen's Meadow Park
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/16  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Mon., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    share bus w/Varsity 
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 100-81   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Lyman Hall, Foran  Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Lyman Hall, Foran  Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1 OT   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Football  Hillhouse  Home - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana begins at sundown         
    Thu., 9/21  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana         
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 17-22  2 buses 
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  W 94-84   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    share bus w/Varsity 
    Fri., 9/22  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana         
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Goddard Park, Warwick, RI
     
    TBA    Share bus with girls 
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Hillhouse  Home - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Goddard Park, Warwick RI
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 8-1   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    share bus w/Varsity 
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  W 91-84   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  East Haven, Career Magnet, Sheehan  Home - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  East Haven, Career Magnet, Sheehan  Home - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    share bus w/Varsity 
    Wed., 9/27  FR Football  West Haven  Home - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  Unified Sports Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Pick up on the side of the building 
    Thu., 9/28  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-27  2 buses 
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-1   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    share bus w/Varsity 
    Thu., 9/28  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  W 94-87   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur begins at sundown         
    Sat., 9/30  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur         
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Indian Ledge Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 101-85   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    share bus w/Varsity 
    Tue., 10/3  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    share bus w/Varsity 
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1 bus 
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-1  Separate Bus to games / share bus back 
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Separate Bus to games / share bus back 
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  W 94-84   
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  St. Anthony's Invitational  Away - Long Island, NY
     
    TBA    early dismissal at 12:45 
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 23-41   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    1 bus 
    Sat., 10/7  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/7  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  W 97-84   
    Mon., 10/9  School Holidays and Closings  Columbus Day         
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share bus w/Varsity 
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  Unified Sports Soccer  SCC/CIAC Soccer Tournament  Home - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire, Shelton  Away - Cheshire park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1 bus 
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire, Shelton  Away - Cheshire park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    share bus w/Varsity 
    Thu., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 82-101   
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Masuk  Home - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 10-48   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share bus w/Varsity 
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    1 bus 
    Sat., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Cumberland HS Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  W 96 - 85   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  Unified Sports Soccer  Amity Unified Alumni Game  Home - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  OT-L 2-1   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    share bus w/Varsity 
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship  Away - East Shore Park,New Haven
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship  Away - East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/20  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    share bus w/Varsity 
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS MAIN GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share bus w/Varsity 
    Tue., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - New Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 28-3  2 buses 
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Class LL Championship  Away - WIckham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Branford  Home - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/28  FR Football  Branford  Home - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifying  Away - Cheshire
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  SCC Quarterfinals v East Haven  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  School Holidays and Closings  Halloween         
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC FINALS  Away - Southern
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Shelton  Home - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Sports Information Meeting  - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS  6:30 p.m.    IMPORTANT TRYOUT INFO 
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 17-27  2 buses 
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  State Open Tournament  Away - Wickham Park
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Shelton  Home - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3 - 0   
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Diving Championships  Away - Middletown HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2nd Round of States 
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Second Round of States 
    Thu., 11/9  Unified Sports Soccer  Soccer Tournament - WIlby HS - Waterbury  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Hamden  Home - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 34-20   
    Fri., 11/10  School Holidays and Closings  Veterans Day observed         
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  New England Tournament  Away - Troy Howard MS, Belfast, ME
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  1 bus 
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  New England Tournament  Away - Troy Howard MS, Belfast, ME
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Swimming Trials  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC QUARTERFINALS - Conard  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  School Holidays and Closings  Veterans Day         
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Swimming Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - CLASS LL SEMIFINALS @ Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    1 bus 
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Volleyball  Class LL CIAC State Final vs. Greenwich  Away - East Haven HS
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/20  Powderpuff Football  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  North Haven  Home - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 7-46   
    Thu., 11/23  School Holidays and Closings  Thanksgiving Day         
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  North Branford & Seymour Jamboree  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford & Seymour Jamboree  Home - AHS Middle Practice Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law & Oxford  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Captains Council  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Sports Awards Night  - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS  6:30 p.m.    Receive Letters, Numerals, and League/All-State Certificates 
    Thu., 12/7  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Captains & Parents Meeting  - AHS lecture Hall  6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westfield (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Westfield, MA
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Jamboree  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-61   
    Wed., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Share bus with Varsity 
    Wed., 12/13  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Chanukah         
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-38   
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 3-2(OT)   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Shelton Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Sun., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 88 - 76   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - Floyd Little
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-42   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Share bus 
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - Floyd Little
     
    4:30 p.m.    B&B : Biggest bus available 
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-24   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Share bus with Varsity 
    Tue., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  East Haven  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 12/20  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of Chanukah         
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford/Guilford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 99 - 69   
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-36   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Share bus 
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 60-61(OT)   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Share Bus with Boys 
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away - Floyd Little Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/24  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Eve         
    Mon., 12/25  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Day         
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 78-51   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Frank Chaves Invitational, Simsbury  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 45-48   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Holiday Tournament - Masuk  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  W 3-2 (OT)  Amity - 2:10, then pickup at North Haven 
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling, Guilford  Away - Wilbur Cross H. S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Amity Will Not be Wrestling Guilford 
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Wil Wright Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Trumbull HS - Opponent TBD
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 27-43   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Holiday Tournament Finals  Away - Trumbull HS - Opponent TBD
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 106 - 73   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Southington Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich Skating Club
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 1-6  Pickup Amity only 
    Sun., 12/31  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Eve         
    Mon., 1/1  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Day         
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 40-38   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Share bus 
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-34   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Away - Westminster
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-5  Amity Pickup, then Cheshire pickup 
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-47   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Bethel, New Haven Wrestling  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    TBA  1st of 12   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 77-78   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 60-44   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Share bus with Varsity 
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - Floyd Little
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - Floyd Little
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Wrestling  Shelton  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-38   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Share bus 
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 95 - 77   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-50   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Alpine Skiing  RACE  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Alpine Skiing  RACE  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-71   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  W 95 - 85   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-45   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Share bus with Varsity 
    Fri., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Home - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Ludlowe - 133.40 Wilton- 127.65   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Gilbert Duals  Away - Gilbert School, Winsted, CT
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/13  Dance Team  Woodland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-2 (OT)   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  W 96 - 92   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde, Trumbull, Pomperaug, Nonnewaug  Home - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Trumbull- 140.00 Ludlowe- 135.55 Pomperaug- 126.90 Warde- 122.80 Nonnewaug- 107.95   
    Mon., 1/15  School Holidays and Closings  Martin Luther King Day         
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 78-60   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Share bus 
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 54-34   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little
     
    3:30 p.m.    Own Bus,not shared 
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-53   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Share bus 
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-55   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Yale Cox Cage
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  New Milford Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Ludlowe- 135.60 Foran- 126.80   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.  W 4-3 (OT)   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Yale Cox Cage
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Sun., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-61   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 78 - 106   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-50   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Share bus with Varsity 
    Mon., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich, Fairfield Warde  Home - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Greenwich- 141.90 Ludlowe- 132.90   
    Tue., 1/23  V Wrestling  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 87-74   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Share bus 
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - Floyd Little
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3  Amity 2:15, then Cheshire 2:30 
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - Floyd Little
     
    4:00 p.m.    Own bus, not shared 
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Alpine Skiing  RACE  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Alpine Skiing  RACE  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-53(2OT)   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 94 - 87   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-55   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Share bus with Varsity 
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Ridgefield Challenge  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  Dance Team  Quinnipiac Tournament  Away - Quinnipiac
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-7   
    Sun., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien, Fairfield Warde  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy, Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Ludlowe- 133.00 Darien- 126.90   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 62-74   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Share bus 
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 102 - 81   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-29   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Hand- 133.50 Ludlowe- 131.50   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-24   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 4-4   
    Wed., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Alpine Skiing  RACE  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Alpine Skiing  RACE  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-64   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Share bus 
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Floyd Little
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Home - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  W 87 - 72   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 48-49   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, New Canaan  Home - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Ludlowe- 134.95 Westhill- 110.40 New Canaan- 108.8   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Floyd Little
     
    3:30 p.m.    Shared bus? 
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 2-1 OT   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Foran Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 1-0  Forfeit win 
    Mon., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/5  Unified Sports Basketball  Bowling  Away - Woodlawn Bowl - West Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-47   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 5-6(OT)   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-35   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Share bus with Varsity 
    Tue., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples  Home - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Ludlowe-131.65 Staples-121.35   
    Tue., 2/6  Unified Sports Basketball  Jonathan Law Tournament  Away - J.Law HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Alpine Skiing  RACE  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Alpine Skiing  RACE  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Tournament  Away - Floyd Little Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 9-1   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57 - 47   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  W 94 - 78   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Wrestling  SCC JV Tournament  Away - Fairfield Prep
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 29-53   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Share bus with Varsity 
    Fri., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  SCC Championships  Away - Fairfield Prep - University location
     
    9:00 a.m.    Drop off and return for pick up at 6:00 pm 
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Championships  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  3rd of 9. 136.60   
    Sun., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-35   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Ski Race  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.    2 buses needed 
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Alpine Skiing  RACE  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Boys / Girls each own bus 
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-35   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Share bus with Varsity 
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-3  Amity pickup only. One way Drop Off only. 
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73 - 45   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-49   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Share bus 
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  L 86 - 98   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    Drop off & pick up at 9:00 pm 
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Oxford, Newtown, Pomperaug, Nonnewaug  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Ludlowe-135.45 Newtown- 130.80 Oxford- 130.45   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Tournament  Away - Floyd Little Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Drop off & pick up at 5:00 pm 
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-1 OT   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  W 101 - 74   
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Qtr. Final SCC 
    Mon., 2/19  School Holidays and Closings  Washingtons Birthday         
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  vs. Hamden - SCC Semi-final  Away - Hamden
     
    7:00 p.m.    Semi-final SCC 
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Alpine Skiing  PRACTICE  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Boys / Girls each own bus 
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Thu., 2/22  V Girls Alpine Skiing  PRACTICE  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Boys / Girls each own bus 
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Drop off only 
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Drop off only 
    Sat., 2/24  Dance Team  State Tournament  Away - Hamden HS
     
    12:00 p.m.    drop off and return for pick up at 4:00 pm 
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Alpine Skiing  RACE  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2 buses needed 
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifier  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Ski Race  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.    Boys / Girls each own bus 
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51 - 38  1st Round of States 
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championship  Away - Hamden HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1st round of States 
    Tue., 2/27  Unified Sports Basketball  SCC BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Alpine Skiing  States Ski Race  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.    1 bus needed 
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Girls Alpine Skiing  States Ski Race  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    1 bus only - share bus w/boys 
    Wed., 2/28  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Sports Information Meeting  - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS  6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Second round of States 
    Fri., 3/2  V Wrestling  New England Tournament  Away - Providence, RI
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Tournament  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/3  V Wrestling  New England Tournament  Away - Providence, RI
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.    then pick up at Cheshire 
    Tue., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/14  Unified Sports Basketball  Cheshire HS Tournament  Away - Cheshire HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/21  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Sports Captains & Parents Meeting  - AHS lecture Hall  6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/22  V Softball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - TSA Great Hill Road, Seymour
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/23  V Baseball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Amity HS - Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/23  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Baseball  Iona Prep (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Amity HS - Field #1
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Softball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Baseball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Amity HS - Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Softball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Softball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Sports Awards  - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS  6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Boys Tennis  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Away - Hopkins
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Girls Tennis  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Baseball  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Amity HS - Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Softball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/30  School Holidays and Closings  Good Friday         
    Fri., 3/30  School Holidays and Closings  Passover begins at sundown         
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Jamboree  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Jamboree  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Passover         
    Sun., 4/1  School Holidays and Closings  Easter Sunday         
    Tue., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Home - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Share bus with Varsity 
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-3   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Xavier 162 Amity 193   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 12-3   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Away - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Amity 199 Suffield 226   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-4   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Foran  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-11   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-7   
    Fri., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Share bus 
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Sat., 4/7  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hammonassett Freshman Invite  Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 4-9   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.    Share bus with Varsity 
    Sat., 4/7  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-2  Varsity only 
    Sat., 4/7  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of Passover         
    Sun., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-5   
    Mon., 4/9  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Share bus with Varsity 
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-11   
    Mon., 4/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Share bus 
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall  Home - Amity Regional HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-15   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall  Home - Amity Regional HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Hand 156 Amity 188   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Share bus 
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Amity 167 Notre Dame 169   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Golf  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Great River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Amity 183 SHA 205   
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 9-5   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Share bus with Varsity 
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 14-9   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Softball  East Haven  Away - memorial field (roma & dodge ave 06512)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    Share bus with Varsity 
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Share bus 
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 13-12   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Share bus 
    Fri., 4/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-4   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 12-3   
    Sat., 4/14  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  FR Softball  Hamden  Away - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  5-inning Double Header 
    Tue., 4/17  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-18   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Xavier, Jonathan Law, Wilbur Cross  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 17-3   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Share bus with Varsity 
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 15-5   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-6   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-0   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Softball  Hamden  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Baseball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-14   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Share bus with Varsity 
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 4/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Share bus with Varsity 
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 11-0   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 3-5   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    Share bus with Varsity 
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lawmen Froshmore Invite  Away - Jonathan Law HS, Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.    Boys / Girls, each their own bus 
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 10-14   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    11:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lawmen Froshmore Invite  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 20-0   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Amity 192 Cheshire 200   
    Mon., 4/23  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Amity 188 Hand 221   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Share bus with Varsity 
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Amity 174 Notre Dame 187   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shelton, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Boys / Girls, each their own bus 
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Home - Race Brook C.C. - Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Amity 194 Cheshire 221   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-16   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  Unified Sports Volleyball  SCC UNIFIED VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Xavier 151 Amity 179   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Westwoods C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Amity 163 St. Paul 210   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-8   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Share bus with Varsity 
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 14-4   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays - Danbury HS  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Penn Relays, Univ. of Pennsylvania  Away
     
    TBA    USE VAN 
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  FR Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays - Danbury HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Boys / Girls, each their own bus 
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 13-7   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Share bus with Varsity 
    Sat., 4/28  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Guilford 177 Amity 188   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 10-19   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Softball  Newtown  Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  FR Baseball  Shelton  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Branford  Home - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Amity 178 Branford 196   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheshire, Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Home - Race Brook C.C. - Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Mercy 186 Amity 187   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Share bus with Varsity 
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-17   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Jansen Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - University of New Haven Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 11-6   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cheshire 169 Amity 171   
    Thu., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Race Brook C.C. - Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Amity 199 Hand 212   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 7-17   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Share bus with Varsity 
    Thu., 5/3  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-8   
    Fri., 5/4  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Share bus with Varsity 
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 15-2   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Midnight Meet  Home - Amity Regional HS Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Midnight Meet  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 8-6   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  FR Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    5-inning Double Header 
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-18   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Race Brook C.C. - Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Amity 194 SHA 272   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Home - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Hamden 169 Amity 175   
    Tue., 5/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Haven, Career Magnet  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Boys / Girls each their own bus 
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton - East Village Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-14   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Haven, Career Magnet  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-5   
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Amity 168 Shelton 182   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-6   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Away - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mercy 193 Amity 204   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Hamden  Away - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 22-0   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  Hamden  Away - Bassett Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Share bus with Varsity 
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Fairfield Prep 165 Amity 185   
    Thu., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Louck's Games, Whiteplains HS, NY  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-3   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Share bus with Varsity 
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invite @ Willowbrook Park, New Britian  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lady Titans Relays  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  JUNIOR PROM  - Grassy Hill CC  7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-11   
    Sat., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invite @ Willowbrook Park, New Britian  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/12  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/13  School Holidays and Closings  Mothers Day         
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Mon., 5/14  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Noyes Field-Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Share bus with Varsity 
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 5-14   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional @ Amity HS  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Race Brook C.C. - Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Amity 189 St Paul 246   
    Mon., 5/14  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-1   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  SCC EAST SECTIONAL TRACK MEET  Home - AMITY HS TRACK
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 10-3   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Away - Hunters Golf Course - Meriden
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Amity 167 Sheehan 200   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 10-5   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Away - Southington Country club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Amity 187 Cheshire 209   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-19   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-3   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Share bus with Varsity 
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-17   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Share bus with Varsity 
    Sat., 5/19  FR Softball  Hamden  Home - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  5-inning Double Header 
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Fairfield Prep 162 Amity 175   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Greenwich 194 Amity 209   
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Daniel Hand 166 Amity 174   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Yale
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Yale
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-6   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Hamden 165 Amity 187   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championships  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall, Daniel Hand  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Amity 184, Hand 216, Lauralton 223   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Home - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  SCC Finals  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Home - Race Brook C.C. - Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Amity 198, Lauralton 214, Suffield 237   
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - Race Brook C.C. - Orange
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - North Haven HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    early dismissal 1:30 
    Thu., 5/24  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC novice meet @ Daniel Hand  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/25  Miscellaneous Events  SENIOR PROM  - OMNI HOTEL, New Haven  6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  State Tournament  Away - Wilton HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    Bus drop off and return at 5:00 pm 
    Sat., 5/26  V Softball  SCC FINALS  Away - WEST HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  State Tournament  Away - Darien HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/28  School Holidays and Closings  Memorial Day         
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  SCC Championship @ Race Brook C.C.  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Share bus with girls 
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    share bus with Boys 
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Baseball  Newington  Home - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 12-5   
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Golf  SCC CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - Hawkes Landing - Southington
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Awards Night    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/1  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early dismissal 12:40 
    Sat., 6/2  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd. Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    Share bus with Girls 
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Softball  Southington  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Tashua Knolls CC
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/6  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Municipal stadium, Waterbury
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/9  V Softball  Trumbull  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/10  Miscellaneous Events  BLOCK A Dinner  - Race Brook C.C. - Orange  5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/11  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Sports Information Meeting  - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS  5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/11  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Sports Awards  - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS  7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/17  School Holidays and Closings  Fathers Day         
    Wed., 6/20  V Girls Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.