Bridgeport Central 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
356 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Seaside Park Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Bassick (Scrim.)  Away - Went Field Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-52  Two Buses 
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Seaside Park #10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-0   
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Seaside Park #10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 6-0   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Seaside Park #10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 8-46  Two Buses 
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  T 1 - 1   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1 - 2   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-1   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/1  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 8-46  Two Buses 
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Seaside Park #10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0 -2   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 9-0   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0 - 1   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Seaside Park #10
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1 - 2   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Football  Wilton  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 14-40   
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5 -1   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Football  Wilton  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3 -1   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Seaside Park #10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1 - 1   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 26-7   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 1 - 1   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - BMHS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 6-49  Two Buses 
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 11/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Football  Stamford  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Darien  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 0-42   
    Thu., 11/16  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 46-44  Two Buses 
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Harding  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 12-39   
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.)  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 21-74   
    Wed., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 19-86   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 28-42   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-66   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 26-62   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Berlin, Jonathan Law, Waterford  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 68-75   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  Weston  Home - Harding-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 33-38  Bridgeport Basketball Classic 
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  Joe Beler Sr Milford Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Law, RHAM, Masuk, Stratford, Fitch, Waterford, Farmington, Bunnel, Notre Dame-West Haven, East Lyme, Gilbert 
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 28-82  Consolation Game: 11:00, Championship 12:30 
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 79-43   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 32-50   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 22-74   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-45   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 20-48   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 80-59   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-60   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 30-60   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Law Pan Prez  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    Law, Masuk, Derby, Westhill, New Britain 
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Webster Bank Arena
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 61-51  MLK Classic 
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 22-66   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 82-69   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 67-70   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 21-72   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  New Milford Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 70-78   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 33-71   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe, Joel Barlow, Pomperaug  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 29-67   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 81-70   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 35-73   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  New Fairfield Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-37   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 38-57   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-59   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-80   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 24-67   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 81 -79   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 29-64   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-50   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 17-65   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 60-82   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 64-50   
    Sat., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 69-74   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-56   
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-60   
    Thu., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 48-83   
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-56   
    Fri., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/20  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  WCA (Scrim.)  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-2   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe, Weston  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 7-14   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 7-8   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Softball  Bunnell  Away - Wigwam Lane Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - North Branford Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-25   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - Unity Park, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-16   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Cal Ripken Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Seaside Park Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Softball  Weston  Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 21-13   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Softball  Weston  Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 1-18   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Baseball  Westhill  Home - Beardsley Park Diamond #1.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-7   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Softball  Westhill  Away - Roxbury Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 11-3   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Baseball  Darien  Home - Seaside Park Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-18   
    Mon., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greenwich, Danbury  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-11   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Danbury, Greenwich  Away - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  New Canaan  Home - Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-18   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-17   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Seaside Park Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-22(5)   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Away - Cummings Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Staples  Home - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-13   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Baseball  Staples  Home - Beardsley #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-22   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  Staples  Away - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-10   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Away - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Staples, Stamford  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-20   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Softball  Norwalk  Home - Beardsley #3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park Field #10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Staples, Stamford  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-12   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Branchville Civic (Playground Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Harding  Home - Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 21-5   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Softball  Harding  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-15   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Seaside Park Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-14   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tom Haydon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-18   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Beardsley #3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Baseball  Wilton  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bassick, Harding  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bassick, Harding  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Wilton  Home - Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-12   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-20   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Softball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Seaside Park Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Baseball  Danbury  Away - Westerner Baseball Field, Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ridgefield, Westhill  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Danbury  Home - Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-13   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  Danbury  Home - Cal Ripken Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westhill, Ridgefield  Away - Westhill Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-13   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Seaside Park Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-11   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-12   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Softball  Stamford  Away - Cummings Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 5/12  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Beardsley Park #1 (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 3-11   
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-18   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Softball  Trumbull  Home - Beardsley #3
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field At BMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-11   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Roton Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Ripken Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-16   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Cal Ripken Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Baseball  Stamford  Home - Seaside Park Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Southern CT. State University
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Southern CT. State University
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Softball  Bassick  Away - Cal Ripken field @ longfellow park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 16-3   
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Seaside Park #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-0   
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Regionals  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon, Steeple, Hammer  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon, Steeple, Hammer  Away - Manchester
     
    11:30 a.m.