Bristol Central 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
709 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity HS Field #1
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Platt  Away - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- JV/Freshman Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Farmington  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Middletown  Home - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield MS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Mon., 8/14  Miscellaneous Events  BYF  - BC Turf Field  6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 8/15  Miscellaneous Events  BYF  - BC Turf Field  6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/16  Miscellaneous Events  BYF  - BC Turf Field  6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  BYF  - BC Turf Field  6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 8/18  Miscellaneous Events  BYF  - BC Turf Field  6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 8/21  Miscellaneous Events  BYF  - BC Turf Field  6:00 p.m.      6:00 pm - 8:00 pm 
    Tue., 8/22  Miscellaneous Events  BYF  - BC Turf Field  6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/23  Miscellaneous Events  BYF  - BC Turf Field  6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 8/24  V Football  WCA (Scrim.)  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      No officials needed. 
    Thu., 8/24  FR Football  WCA (Scrim.)  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      No officials needed. 
    Thu., 8/24  Miscellaneous Events  BYF  - BC Turf Field  6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 8/25  Miscellaneous Events  BYF  - BC Turf Field  6:00 p.m.      6:00 - 8:00 
    Mon., 8/28  V Football  Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Central High
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 8/28  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Central High
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 8/29  FR Football  Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      No Officials 
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.      Varsity and JV on Turf 
    Fri., 9/1  FR Football  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.      No offials for Freshman 
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/1  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Terryville (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.      Officials needed 
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.      Need officials 
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.p.m.       
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 26-6     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham H.S.
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Maloney, Berlin  Away - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Maloney, Berlin  Away - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Windsor  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Charter Oak Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-1     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Windsor  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 19-29     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Windsor  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invit.  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Platt, Plainville  Away - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Platt, Plainville  Away - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - MALONE CENTER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Wethersfield  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Camp Sloper Relays  Away - Camp Sloper Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Wethersfield  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 33-0     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2 (OT)     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Camp Sloper Relays Southington  Away - Camp Sloper
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-3     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Wethersfield  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2- 1 (OT)     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-2     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown  Home - Rockwell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown  Home - Rockwell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Somers  Home - MALONE CENTER
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-1     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 7-34     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/30  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 2-1 (OT)     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 5-2     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  E.O. Smith  Home - Rockwell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  E.O. Smith  Home - Rockwell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/4  Unified Sports Soccer  CIAC Unified Soccer Tournament  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 26-56     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-2     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS South Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-1     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invite  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invite Manchester  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  BSC  - BC Turf Field  7:00 a.m.      7:00 am - 8:30 pm 
    Sun., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  BSC  - BC Turf Field  7:00 a.m.      7:00 am - 2:00 pm 
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Farmington-Miss Porters Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol City Championships  Home - Rockwell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-0     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol City Championships  Home - Rockwell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-0     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 3-2     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - MALONE CENTER
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  City Championships  Away - MALONE CENTER
     
    7:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Southington  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  CCC championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - MALONE CENTER
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Newington  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/19  FR Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Newington  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 20-17     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-0     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Kegel Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Newington  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-1     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman Championships  Away - Stratton Brook Park-Simsbury
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman Championships  Away - Stratton Brook Park Simsbury
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-1     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Sheehan  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-2     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 35-28     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Class L Championships  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Class L State Championships  Away - Wickham Park Manchester
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/31  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Wed., 11/1  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  State Open   Away - Wickham Park-Manchester
     
    2:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 43-26     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park Manchester
     
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 3-1     
    Wed., 11/8  FR Football  Plainville  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/9  V Football  East Catholic  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 61-18     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  East Catholic  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/17  JV Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 33-27     
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Terryville (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston Jamboree  Away - Bristol Boys and Girls Club
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  WCA (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 49-46     
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Farmington  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 48:-28     
    Wed., 12/13  JV Wrestling  Farmington  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/15  V Wrestling  Beast of The East  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 50-37     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Plainville Invitational  Away
     
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Beast Of The East  Away - University of Deleware
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 12/16  JV Wrestling  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 48-15     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  FR Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 78-74     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 59-34     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  BC 42, enfield 27     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Wrestling  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 75-38     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Chaves Invitational  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 12/27  JV Wrestling  Glastonbury JV Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 32-24     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Will Wright Invite  Away - Moore Fieldhouse, SCSU
     
    12:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 44-43     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 83-75     
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invite  Away - Moore Fieldhouse, SCSU
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Southington Duals  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 50-30     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/30  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invite  Away - Moore Fieldhouse, SCSU
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 56-48     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 42-32     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Berlin  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  BC 51, ber 27     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Wrestling  Berlin  Home
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 23-17     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 60-45     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational.  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  JV Wrestling  BE JV Tourny  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Home - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  129.1    $5 Adult & $3 Student Admission 
    Sun., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invite  Away - Moore Fieldhouse, SCSU
     
    TBA       
    Sun., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invite  Away - Moore Fieldhouse, SCSU
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 74-59     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 52-26     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Joel Barlow, Nonnewaug  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  127.95     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 52-46     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  BC 42, Plainville 33     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Wrestling  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 55-39     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 64-43     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Berlin Duals  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Eastern States  Away - Lock Sheldrake NY
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/13  JV Wrestling  Enfield JV Tourny  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 1/15  JV Wrestling  BE JV Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Trumbull, Nonnewaug, Fairfield Warde  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  126.9     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 71-66     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 36-30     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Middletown  Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/18  JV Wrestling  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 49-31     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 41-30     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away - Coxe Cage, Yale
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Coxe Cage, Yale
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away - Coxe Cage, Yale
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Westhill  Away - Fairfield Warde
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Coxe Cage, Yale
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 51-44     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 56-21     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Joel Barlow, Nonnewaug  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  129.5     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/24  JV Wrestling  Maloney  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 48-30     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 61-50     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 50-30     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Ridgefield Challenge  Away - Ridgefield HS
     
    9:20 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 62-54     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 59-23     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Platt  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/31  JV Wrestling  Platt  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 76-61     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 47-28     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Nonnewaug  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  135.55     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Centaur Invitational  Away - Woodstock Academy HS
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/3  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe JV Tourny  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Cap Prep Qualifier  Away - Bacon field House Wesleyan
     
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 53-51     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 48-19     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Stonington, Nonnewaug  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  121.8     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 2/8  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  133.65     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 57-40     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 49-32     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  CCC Invite  Away - Berlin HS
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 45-21     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 48-42     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 65-59     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Oxford, Nonnewaug, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  129.65     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 46-42     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/19  JV Wrestling  CCC JV tourny  Away - Simsbury JV Tourny
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Oxford, Nonnewaug  Home - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.p.m.  125.95     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.      CCC Tourny Semi-Finals 
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving Championships  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/2  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - TBA
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Swimming Championships  Away - Platt HS Pool
     
    9:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/3  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - TBA
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  LL State Swimming Trials  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  LL Swimming Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    1:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/20  V Baseball  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/24  V Baseball  Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sun., 3/25  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Sun., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford Jamboree  Away - Guilford H.S.
     
    12:00 p.m.    10:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 3/26  V Baseball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 3/26  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/27  V Softball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.      Need officials 5:30, 6:30 and 7:30 games 45 min ea. 
    Wed., 3/28  V Softball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/28  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - Beehive Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-21     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 9-3     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainville  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  BC 89, Plainville 61     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - Bristol Central H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-6     
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainville  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1     
    Fri., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield JV Club  Home - Bristol Central H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 5-3     
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invite  Away - Bloomfield HS
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invite  Away - Bloomfield HS
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sun., 4/8  V Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 7-2     
    Mon., 4/9  FR Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 12-4  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-1     
    Wed., 4/11  JV Baseball  Newington  Away - Mill Pond Park Field on Garfield St. off Willard Ave. across Town Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/11  FR Baseball  Newington  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-14     
    Wed., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Bristol Central HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 7-15     
    Wed., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Bristol Central HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 13-8     
    Wed., 4/11  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Home - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3     
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Hall  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Hall  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  BC 122, Berlin 28     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  BC 79, Berlin 61     
    Thu., 4/12  FR Softball  East Hartford  Home - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-4     
    Fri., 4/13  JV Baseball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 17-1     
    Fri., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  South Windsor  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-0     
    Fri., 4/13  JV Softball  South Windsor  Home - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/14  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 11-2     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-5     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA Coop  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 8-2     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  Middletown  Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/18  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Away - BAW
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  BC 138, Platt 12     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1     
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Middletown  Home - Casey Field, Lake Ave Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 17-4     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - Page Park Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6-3     
    Fri., 4/20  FR Baseball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 9-8     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 4-14     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Panther Invitational  Away - Plainfield HS
     
    9:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/21  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 5-4     
    Mon., 4/23  FR Baseball  Enfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-13     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Enfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Softball  Enfield  Home - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1     
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-6     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  FR Baseball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Midd 177, BC 212     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-15     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Bristol Central H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 18-3     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield JV Club  Home - Bristol Central H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Yes   
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Conard  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-3     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Softball  Conard  Home - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Home - Pequabuck G.C. Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  BC 196, NB 232     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-13  Yes   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Simsbury  Home - Memorial Park, Simsbury
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Softball  Simsbury  Home - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/26  FR Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-15     
    Fri., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invitational  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invitational  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/28  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Academy Commons Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 5-2     
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Windsor  Home - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 4-3     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Windsor  Home - Paige Park, Bristol, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  BC 192, New Britain 236     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 22-0     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Bristol Eastern H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  L 8-11  4:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-0     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/1  FR Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Home - Chippanee CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  BC 191, Eastern 217     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Midd 79, BC 71     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-15  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Platt  Home - Casey Field Lake Ave. Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-3     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Softball  Platt  Home - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-2     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-2     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Woodland Hawk Invitational  Away - Oxford Greens
     
    8:00 a.m.  200     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Bristol Central
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-16     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3     
    Thu., 5/3  FR Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Wilson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Conard  Home - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-5 (8)     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  Conard  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  FR Baseball  Avon  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-4     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2     
    Sat., 5/5  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Baseball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Home - Pequabuck G.C. Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  BC 199, Plainville 206     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-15     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 7-0     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-0     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  Berlin  Home - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 5-2     
    Tue., 5/8  FR Baseball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Away - Hawks Landing Country Club, Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  BC 189, Plainville 204     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  BC 138, mal 11     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-13     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  BC 94, mal 56     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Platt  Home - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Home - Pequabuck G.C. Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  BC 189, Rocky Hill 198     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  Platt  Away - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Platt  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 23-5     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 4-12  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 5-1     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/11  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Post University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-10  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Manchester  Away - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-4     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Softball  Manchester  Away - Charter Oak Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1     
    Sat., 5/12  FR Baseball  Berlin  Away - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    9:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Plainville  Home - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-1     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  FR Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- JV/Freshman Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Southington  Away - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-12     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Bristol Central H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 9-5     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Softball  Plainville  Home - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/16  V Baseball  Avon  Home - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Baseball  Berlin  Away - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  FR Baseball  Conard  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  BC 135, BE 14     
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 4-9     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  BC 103, BE 46     
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Newington  Home - Page Park King St. Bristol- Across from Bristol Eastern
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 6-5     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Softball  Newington  Home - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 13-12     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC Froshmore Championships  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/17  FR Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/18  FR Baseball  Newington  Away - Mill Pond Park Field on Garfield St. off Willard Ave. across Town Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Platt  Away - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  BC 195, Platt 241     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3     
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Bristol Central H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 5-16     
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3     
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 3-13     
    Sat., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lancer Last Chance Invite  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-6     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Platt, Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Pequabuck Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  BC 183, Platt 244 BC 183, Terryville 200     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-7     
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/22  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Maloney, Middletown  Away - Hunter's
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Maloney 190, BC 194     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-17     
    Tue., 5/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Amistad  Home - Bristol Central H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 19-6     
    Tue., 5/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield JV Club  Home - Bristol Central H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/22  FR Softball  Maloney  Home - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-6     
    Wed., 5/23  JV Baseball  Avon  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Middletown, Maloney  Home - Pequabuck G.C. Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  BC 184, Midd 195, Maloney 206     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC Championship  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/23  FR Softball  Conard  Home - Wilson Field King St. Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/24  V Baseball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-11 (9)     
    Fri., 5/25  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Away - Pequabuck G.C.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  BC 183, Bristol Eastern 200     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class L  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    1:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championships  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.