Brookfield 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
1215 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Home - H.H.E.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - H.H.E.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  New Milford  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Guilford  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Bethel  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stratford, Weston, New Fairfield  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Boys & Girls Freshmen Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Bethel High School 
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Non-League 
    TBA  V Wrestling  Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field D (practice field)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Lacrosse  SWC Quarter Finals  Away - Pomperaug
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Boys & Girls Freshmen Invitational  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    Bethel High School 
    TBA  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Softball Field - # 4
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Stratford  Away - Birdseye Rec Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 8/15  Miscellaneous Events  First Aid And CPR for Coaches Class  Home - BHS Library
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/21  Miscellaneous Events  New Student Orientation  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/22  Miscellaneous Events  SWC Fall Coaches Meeting @ Masuk  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/23  FR Football  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/23  Miscellaneous Events  BHS/WMS Fall Coaches Meeting and Mod 22 CEU  Home - BHS Library
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    2 busses 
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Cadigan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Cadigan Field - West
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  Miscellaneous Events  Athletic Parent Meeting  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Football  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    2 busses 
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Cadigan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Cadigan Field - West
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Somers (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Cross Country  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  None   
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Amity Boys Soccer Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Jamboree  Home
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  Miscellaneous Events  School Pictures  Home - Art Room
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  Miscellaneous Events  School Pictures  Home - Art Room
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  Miscellaneous Events  Open House  Home - Art Room
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  New Fairfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - PTAK Horse Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Away - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  BHS 110/ Joel Barlow 75   
    Fri., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  9th of 28   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  See nesportstiming.com for complete results.   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Cheerleading  Cheer Practice  Away - Danbury Dome
     
        At Danbury Sports Dome 
    Mon., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  Non-League 
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Non-League 
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  New Milford, Bethel, New Fairfield  Away - New Milford Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  BRK 17, Bethel 38 BRK 25, New Fairfield 33 New Milford 19, BRK 37   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  New Milford, Bethel, New Fairfield  Away - New Milford Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Brookfield- 24 New Fairfield-33 Brookfield- 19 Bethel- 38 New Milford- 20 Brookfield- 35   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  BHS 97/ Newtown 89   
    Wed., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Wed., 9/13  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  Non-League 
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Non-League 
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheer  - BHS Small Gym  5:45 p.m.-8:15pm     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Foran  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-45   
    Fri., 9/15  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Away - Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  BHS 85/ Stratford 68   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 9/18  V Cheerleading  Cheer Practice  Away - Danbury Dome
     
        At Danbury Sports Dome 
    Mon., 9/18  FR Field Hockey  Masuk  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  OT-L 0-1   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - AT Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  New Milford 75/ BHS 93   
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  BRK 15, Bunnell 45 BRK 15, Kolbe 49   
    Wed., 9/20  FR Football  Newtown  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Brookfield-15 Bunnell- 50 Brookfield-15 Kolbe-50   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-14  2 busses 
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1  @ Tredwell Park 
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Cadigan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Cheerleading  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Newtown  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Cheerleading  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known (Scrim.)  Away
     
        At Danbury Sports Dome 
    Mon., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Masuk, Newtown  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  BRK 15, Masuk 47 BRK 15, Newtown 44   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Masuk, Newtown  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Brookfield- 17 Masuk-40 Newtown-25 Brookfield-32   
    Tue., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  Financial Aid Night  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Breen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheer  - BHS Small Gym  5:45 p.m.-8:15pm     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Away - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.-6:30pm     
    Fri., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  Miscellaneous Events  Mattress Fundraiser  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Cheerleading  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known (Scrim.)  Away
     
        At Danbury Sports Dome 
    Mon., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Weston  Away - Joel Barlow Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  BRK 24, Barlow 32 BRK 26, Weston 29 BRK 15, Notre Dame 50   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Weston  Away - Joel Barlow Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Brookfield- 18 Joel Barlow-38 Brookfield-15 ND-50 Weston- 23 Brookfield-32   
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  Unified Sports Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheer  - BHS Small Gym  5:45 p.m.-8:15pm     
    Thu., 10/5  V Football  Stratford  Home - Brookfield H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-19   
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 10/6  FR Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  P.D. Day  Home - BHS Library
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Brewster Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Brewster Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0  NON LEAGUE 
    Sat., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Immaculate/Bethel  Away - O'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Pomperaug, Immaculate, Stratford  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Pomperaug, Immaculate, Stratford  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Brookfield-15 Stratford-50 Immaculate- 18 Brookfield-45 Pomperaug- 17 Brookfield-46   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheer  - BHS Small Gym  5:45 p.m.-8:15pm     
    Wed., 10/11  Unified Sports Soccer  SWC Tournament  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  New Milford  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheer Practice  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.-8pm    Pop Warner Cheer Practice 
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 31-21  2 busses 
    Fri., 10/13  V Cheerleading  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Guilford  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 1-4   
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 2-3  Non-League 
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Cheerleading  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known (Scrim.)  Away
     
        At Danbury Sports Dome 
    Mon., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  Spirit Week  Home - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  Unified Sports Soccer  Weston  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  Spirit Week  Home - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  Spirit Week  Home - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheer  - BHS Small Gym  5:45 p.m.-8:15pm     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  Spirit Week  Home - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Masuk  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-49  Homecoming 
    Fri., 10/20  FR Field Hockey  Bethel  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  Spirit Week  Home - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  Homecoming Carnival  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 3-1  non league game 
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  P&R Youth Field Hockey  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  Homecoming Dance  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Cheerleading  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known (Scrim.)  Away
     
        At Danbury Sports Dome 
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-1  Non-League 
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Non-League 
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - Brookfield Dive Shop
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  Unified Sports Soccer  Bethel  Home - BHS TBD
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC DIVING @ New Fairfield  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Diving Chamionships  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.    at New Fairfield 
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheer  - BHS Small Gym  5:45 p.m.-8:15pm     
    Wed., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  Freshman Forum  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 21-24  2 busses 
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Fri., 10/27  V Cheerleading  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class Meet  Away - TBA
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class Meet  Away - TBA
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Championship @ Masuk  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Championships  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    at Masuk High School 
    Sat., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  P&R Youth Field Hockey  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Cheerleading  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known (Scrim.)  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  At Danbury Sports Dome 
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheer  - BHS Small Gym  5:45 p.m.-8:15pm     
    Wed., 11/1  Unified Sports Soccer  State Tournament  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Holy Cross  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Meet  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Weston  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 13-14  2 busses 
    Fri., 11/3  V Cheerleading  Weston  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  State Open Meet  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Weston  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  P&R Youth Field Hockey  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Mon., 11/6  V Cheerleading  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known (Scrim.)  Away
     
        At Danbury Sports Dome 
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  P.D. Day  Home - BHS Library
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class M State Diving @ Bulkeley  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheer  - BHS Small Gym  5:45 p.m.-8:15pm     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-26   
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Oxford  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class M Qualifying @ Masuk  Away
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  Rake & Bake  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Rain Date 11/18 
    Sat., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  Harlem Wizzards  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/13  V Cheerleading  Cheer Practice  Away - Danbury Dome
     
        At Danbury Sports Dome 
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class M Meet @SCSU  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheer  - BHS Small Gym  5:45 p.m.-8:15pm     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open Diving @ SCSU  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open Diving  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open Diving  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  JV Football  Bethel  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open @ Yale  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/20  V Cheerleading  Cheer Practice  Away - Danbury Dome
     
        At Danbury Sports Dome 
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 25-16  2 busses 
    Thu., 11/23  V Cheerleading  Bethel  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/27  V Cheerleading  Cheer Practice  Away - Danbury Dome
     
        At Danbury Sports Dome 
    Tue., 11/28  Miscellaneous Events  Club Pictures  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/1  Miscellaneous Events  Soccer Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.    David Lavery 
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Danbury Jamboree  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  Miscellaneous Events  Travel Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.m     
    Tue., 12/5  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  Miscellaneous Events  Soccer Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:30 p.m.    David Lavery 
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  Miscellaneous Events  P.L.C. Day  Home - Half Day
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    1/2 Day for Students 
    Fri., 12/8  Miscellaneous Events  Soccer Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-9:00 p.m.    David Lavery 
    Sat., 12/9  Miscellaneous Events  Travel Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-43   
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  Miscellaneous Events  Team Pictures  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    2:00-6:00pm 
    Tue., 12/12  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  106 Ryan Cruz (Bunn) win by FF 113 Double forfeit 120 Double forfeit 126 Mike Amorando (Bunn) win by fall 3:03 over Aidan Fitton (Brook) 132 Caleb Lupinski (Brook) Win by FF 138 Julian DeMatte (Bunn) win Dec 5-2 Louis Stabile (Brook) 145 Sean Abner(Bunn) win by FF 152 Double Forfeit 160 Jaden Lofton (Brook) win by fall 5:54 over Matt Soares (Bunn) 170 Jacob Halsted (Bunn) win by FF 182 Erick Cruz (Bunn) win by FF 195 Danny Nguyen (Bunn) win by FF 220 Adam Frame (Brook) win by fall 3:43 over Gabe DaSilva 285 Richard Mitchell (Brook) win by FF Platt Tech team of one 132 Caleb Lupinski (Brook) win by fall 3:57 over Ryan Allan (Platt)   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 60-66   
    Wed., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  Miscellaneous Events  Soccer Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:30 p.m.    David Lavery 
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  Miscellaneous Events  Soccer Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-9:00 p.m.    David Lavery 
    Fri., 12/15  Miscellaneous Events  Bock & Blu Concert  Home - Art Room
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 57-66   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hill House Invitational  Away - FLAC
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  C.J. McCormack Invitational  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.    Berlin 
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 40-57   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hill House Invitational  Away - FLAC
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  Miscellaneous Events  Travel Basketball  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 64-27   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Concert - Combined  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  W 9-1  Pick up at Exit 2 Commuter Parking Lot 
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Home - The Y.M.C.A.
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-56  Non-League 
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Bethel  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  160 Max Khoshabo (Be) win by fall 3:46 over Jaden Loften (Br) 170 Byron Menendez (Be) win by FF 182 Gabe Lacerda (Be) win by FF 195 Patrick Pena (Be) win by FF 220 Nick Cote win by fall 1:33 over Adam Frame (Br) 285 Richard Mitchell (Br) win by fall 2:15 over Luke Rioux (Be) 106 double FF 113 Jacob Anderson (Be) win by FF 120 Aidan Fitton (Br) win by FF 126 Louis Stabile (Br) win by fall 3:02 over Lucas Wells (Be) 132 Nikita Redmond (Be) win by fall 5:30 over Caleb Lupinski (Br) 138 Vincent Gianonne (Be) win by FF 145 Evan Wachsman (Be) win by FF 152 Nick Marchak (Be) win by FF   
    Wed., 12/20  Miscellaneous Events  Soccer Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00-9:30 p.m.    David Lavery 
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 43-50   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup 2017  Away - Milford
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  Miscellaneous Events  Early Dismissal  Home - Half Day
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 51-32   
    Sat., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Pleasant (NY)  Away - Westchester Skating Academy
     
    9:00 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Sat., 12/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup 2017 - Semi Finals  Away - Milford
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  5:15pm 
    Mon., 12/25  Miscellaneous Events  Christmas Break  Home - No School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 57-39  VS. New Milford 
    Tue., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup 2017 - Finals  Away - Milford
     
    TBA    9:30am 
    Tue., 12/26  Miscellaneous Events  Christmas Break  Home - No School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Candlewood Classic  Away - Immaculate HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    VS. New Milford 
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Candlewood Classic  Away - Immaculate HS
     
    1:00 p.m.    VS. New Milford 
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Gardiner (ME)  Away - Travis Roy Arena
     
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 59-71   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Christmas Tournament  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  Miscellaneous Events  Christmas Break  Home - No School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-69   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Yarmouth (ME)  Away - Travis Roy Arena
     
    2:00 p.m.  T 1-1  @ Travis Roy Arena 
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 52-32   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Christmas Tournament  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  Miscellaneous Events  Christmas Break  Home - No School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Candlewood Classic  Away - Immaculate HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Candlewood Classic  Away - Immaculate HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  Miscellaneous Events  Christmas Break  Home - No School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Basketball Clinic  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    9:00am - 12:00pm 
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Danbury Invitational  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/1  Miscellaneous Events  Christmas Break  Home - No School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-53   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 66-35   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  L 5-6(OT)  Patriot Rink 
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Home - Danbury Dome
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.-6pm    Danbury Dome 
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Weston  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  195 Charles Gallardo (W) FF 220 Adam Frame (B) win by fall 0:24 over Connor Trail (W) 285 Richard Mitchell(B) win by fall 1:31 over Anthony Martinez (W) 106 Jack Tunney (W) win by FF 113 Julian Schlossberg (W) win by FF 120 Aidan Fitton (B) win by fall 1:24 over Chris Wilson (W) 126 Richie Stabile (B) win by fall 1:38 over Alex Daniel (W) 132 Breon Phiter (W) Maj Dec 13-5 over Louis Stabile (B) 138 Anthony Fontana (W) win by fall 3:17 over Caleb Lupinski (B) 145 Jake Cavicchia (W) win by FF 152 Seth Papay (W) win by FF 160 Jaden Lofton (B) win by fall 1:22 over Luke Mcnally (W) 170 Alec Mcgione (W) win by FF 182 Camilo Fonatna (W) win by FF   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Home - Danbury Dome
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.-6pm    Danbury Dome 
    Wed., 1/3  Miscellaneous Events  Soccer Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00-9:30 p.m.    David Lavery 
    Thu., 1/4  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-52  Non Conference 
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 3-   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.-3pm    Wesleyan 
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Bus from Hawleyville 
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Lawless Invitational  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 48-64   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.-3pm    Wesleyan 
    Sat., 1/6  Miscellaneous Events  P&R Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/7  Miscellaneous Events  Travel Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-43   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - The Y.M.C.A.
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 29-66   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Home - Danbury Dome
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.-6pm    Danbury Dome 
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  New Milford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  106 Joanne Ortiz (NM) win by FFT 113 Shayne Donaldson (NM) win by FFT 120 Pete Coniglio (NM) win by fall 1:57 over Adian Fitton (BR) 126 Luke Schell (NM) win 6-4 in OT over Lou Stabile (BR) 132 Mel Ortiz (NM) win by fall over Caleb Lupinski (BR) 138 Colin Lindner (NM) win by FFT 145 Tyler Schultz (NM) win by fft 152 Nick Romandi (NM) win by FFT 160 Rcihard Morell (NM) win by FFT 170 Isaac Chameron (NM)win by FFT 182 Kyle Fabich (NM) win by FFT 195 Julian Reza (NM) win by FFT 220 Mike Haggerty (NM) win 4-3 over Adam Frame (BR) 285 Richard Mitchell (BR) win by FFT   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Home - Danbury Dome
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.-6pm    Danbury Dome 
    Wed., 1/10  Miscellaneous Events  Soccer Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00-9:30 p.m.    David Lavery 
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-50   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-37   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  Miscellaneous Events  P.L.C. Day  Home - Half Day
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - FLAC
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Griswold Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - FLAC
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/13  Miscellaneous Events  P&R Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.-5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/14  Miscellaneous Events  Travel Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.-4pm    Wesleyan 
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.-4pm    Wesleyan 
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 71-83   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-77   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  106 Mike Wrobel (N) win by fft 113 Vladimir Vasquez (N) win by fft 120 Hunter Chin (N) win by pin 1:23 over Aidan Fitton (B) 126 Devon Capichiano (N) win 4-1 over Louis Stabile (b) 132 Devin Anderson (N) win 8-6 over Caleb Lupinski (B) 138 Nick Rivera (N) win by fft 145 double fft 152 Brian Sacco (N) win by fft 160 Colman Doucette(N) win by fft 170 James Fiscella (n) win by fft 182 Dawson Remington (N) win by fft 195 Adam Frame (B) win by fft 220 Azaam Castellano (N) win by fft 285 Richard Mitchell (B) win by fft   
    Thu., 1/18  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-31   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 31-38   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 5-1  Patriot Rink 
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  New Milford Tournament  Away
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Cheerleading  Bring It On For Nina  Away - Seymour MS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  Miscellaneous Events  P&R Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.-5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/21  Miscellaneous Events  Travel Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-30   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - The Y.M.C.A.
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-30   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Home - Danbury Dome
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.-6pm    Danbury Dome 
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Home - Danbury Dome
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.-6pm    Danbury Dome 
    Wed., 1/24  Miscellaneous Events  Soccer Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:30 p.m.    David Lavery 
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-50  Pink Game 
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Wrestling  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  Dance Team  SWC Championships  Away - New Milford HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    Snow Date 2/1/18 
    Thu., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-55   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - The Y.M.C.A.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-43  Senior Night/Travel Night 
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  Miscellaneous Events  Soccer Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-9:00 p.m.    David Lavery 
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Horace Greeley (NY)  Away - Brewster New York
     
    6:15 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Rodney Smith Invitational  Away - East Windsor HS
     
    9:30 a.m.    Weigh in starts at 7:30am 
    Sat., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/28  Miscellaneous Events  Travel Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  Miscellaneous Events  One Step Closer - 8th Graders  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-58(OT)   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - The Y.M.C.A.
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-45   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  W 5-3  Patriot Rink 
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  106: Thamar Kalangala (NDF) win by FF 113 double FFT 120 Richie Stabile (B) win by fft 126 Lou Stabile (B) dec 7-1 over Nick Lemley (NDF) 132 Michael Agate (NDF) win by fall 4:31 over Caleb Lupinski (B) 138 DOuble fft 145 double fft 152 Anthony Gonez (NDF) win dec 5-4 over Colton Nakano (B) 160 Mark Delima (NDF) win by fft 170 Tavon Simpson (NDF) win by fft 182 DOuble fft 195 double fft 220 Dan Geriak (NDF) win by fall 4:33 over Guzman Acuna (B) 285 Richard Mitchell (B) win by fft   
    Wed., 1/31  Miscellaneous Events  Soccer Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00-9:30 p.m.    David Lavery 
    Thu., 2/1  V Wrestling  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-53   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-70   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  Miscellaneous Events  Soccer Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-9:00 p.m.    David Lavery 
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven 
    Sat., 2/3  V Cheerleading  SWC Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    @Newtown 
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven 
    Sat., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  P&R Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.-5:30p.m.     
    Sun., 2/4  Miscellaneous Events  Travel Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Wrestling  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-38   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-57   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  Unified Sports Basketball  Newtown  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - The Y.M.C.A.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-52   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M State Championship  Away - FLAC
     
    4:00 p.m.    Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven 
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M State Championship  Away - FLAC
     
    4:00 p.m.    Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven 
    Fri., 2/9  Miscellaneous Events  Soccer Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-9:00 p.m.    David Lavery 
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newton/Lenape Valley (NJ)  Away - Skyland Ice Arena, N.J.
     
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  SWC Championships  Away - New Milford HS
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:30 Weigh In's 
    Sat., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  P&R Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.-5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/11  Miscellaneous Events  Travel Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  Miscellaneous Events  St. Baldrick's  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-56   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bethel  Away - WCSU Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 24-50   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  Unified Sports Basketball  NYA in Newtown  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-37   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  Miscellaneous Events  Swim Team Conditioning in Florida  Away - JFK Airport
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class M Championships  Away - Guilford HS
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  SWC Quarter Finals  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/16  Miscellaneous Events  P.D. Day  Home - No School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Open  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven 
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Championships  Away - FLAC
     
    12:00 p.m.    Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven 
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  Class M Championships  Away - Guilford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Open  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven 
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open Championships  Away - FLAC
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  Miscellaneous Events  P&R Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.-5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/18  Miscellaneous Events  Travel Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.  L 4-7  Patriot Rink 
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  SWC Semi Finals  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/19  Miscellaneous Events  Presidents Holiday  Home - No School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-86   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Tue., 2/20  Miscellaneous Events  Presidents Holiday  Home - No School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-1  Patriot Rink 
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  SWC Championships  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/21  Miscellaneous Events  Blood Drive  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-67   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Championship  Away - FLAC
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  State Championship  Away - FLAC
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Cheerleading  21st Annual Best Cheerleading Competition  Away - Danbury HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  Dance Team  State Championship  Away - Hamden HS
     
    11:00 a.m.    Pick up at Dance Studio 
    Sat., 2/24  Miscellaneous Events  P&R Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.-5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/25  Miscellaneous Events  Travel Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 2/26  V Bowling  SWC Championship  Away - Nutmeg Bowl, Fairfield
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  Miscellaneous Events  Set Up Voting Machines  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  First Round Of State Competition  Away - RHAM HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  Voting  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.    All Day Voting 
    Tue., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCC Div. 3 Semi Finals  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
     
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Dive Championships  Away - Weston HS
     
    6:00 p.m.    Warm ups at 4:30pm 
    Wed., 2/28  Unified Sports Basketball  Newtown  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  SWC Championships  Away - TBA
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/1  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Conditioning  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.    2:15 - 4:00 pm 
    Thu., 3/1  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  SWC Div. 3 Championship Game  Away - Bennett Rink
     
    3:00 p.m.    West Haven 
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Arena, Boston Mass.
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Reggie Lewis Arena, Boston 
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Boston Mass.
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Reggie Lewis Arena, Boston 
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Championship Meet  Away - Masuk HS
     
    1:00 p.m.    Pick up at Hawleyville Deli Warm ups at 11:30pm 
    Sat., 3/3  V Cheerleading  State Competition  Away - F.L.A.C.
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Meet  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Reggie Lewis Arena, Boston 
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Boston Mass.
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Reggie Lewis Arena, Boston 
    Sat., 3/3  Miscellaneous Events  P&R Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.-5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Ice Rink  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.    2:15 - 3:45 pm 
    Mon., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/6  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/6  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/6  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Tournament  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  Class Act Meeting  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/8  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/8  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/8  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.    David Lavery 
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class S Qualifying Meet  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    @ Plainville - Pick Up at Deli 
    Sat., 3/10  Miscellaneous Events  Module 4 Training  Home - BHS Library
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/10  Miscellaneous Events  P&R Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.-5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/10  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Coaches Meeting  Home - BHS Library
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/10  Miscellaneous Events  Cpr & First Aid Class - Coaches  Home - BHS Library
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15-3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Big Gym & Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Championship Games  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class S Final  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center, West Hartford
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Tennis Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Big Gym & Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Championship Games  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Big Gym & Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lax Conditioning  Home - Weight Room & Halls
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.    2:15 - 3:45 pm 
    Thu., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Championship Games  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    This is a snow date for 3/13 
    Thu., 3/15  Unified Sports Basketball  Bunnell High School, Stratford  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Tennis Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Big Gym & Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/20  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury Girls Lax Jamboree  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    Game Times - 10:30, 11:30, 12:30 & 2:00 
    Sat., 3/24  V Softball  Berlin Jamboree  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Sage Park 
    Sat., 3/24  Miscellaneous Events  Ice Breakers Tournament  Home - Cadigan Fields
    [Directions] 
    7:00-7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/25  Miscellaneous Events  Ice Breakers Tournament  Home - Cadigan Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00-7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Baseball  Somers (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Cadigan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Wooster (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Uniform Collection 
    Tue., 3/27  V Softball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - PTAK Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Cadigan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Cadigan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Tom Haydon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  Team Picture Day  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    2:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Softball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/30  V Baseball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Cadigan Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/1  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/1  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Immaculate, Canterbury (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Immaculate, Canterbury (Scrim.)  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/2  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lax Team Meeting  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    3:00-3:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Tue., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/3  Miscellaneous Events  Softball Parent Meeting  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-11   
    Wed., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  Miscellaneous Events  Canterbury Track Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00-2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  Miscellaneous Events  Class Act Meeting  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  Miscellaneous Events  U19 Soccer Practice  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-1   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 18-9   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6 to 1  NonLeague 
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 10-8   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  Non-League 
    Fri., 4/6  Miscellaneous Events  Canterbury Track Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:15-5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/6  Miscellaneous Events  A.U. Boys Lax Practice  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/6  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom  Away - Ethan Allen Inn
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 16-6   
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield High School Invitational  Away - Bloomfield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield High School Invitational  Away - Bloomfield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 5 - 0   
    Sat., 4/7  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/8  Miscellaneous Events  Ice Breakers Tournament,Girls Lacrosse  Home - Stadium & Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00-7:00 p.m.    7:00 am - 7:00 pm 
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Weston 179 Brookfield 222   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0 to 8   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bethel, Immaculate, New Milford  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  BRK 77 - Bethel 71 - BRK 69 - IMM 53 - NM 102 - BRK 44 -   
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 15-1   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/9  Miscellaneous Events  Canterbury Track Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00-2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  Miscellaneous Events  U19 Soccer Practice  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Joel Barlow 177 Brookfield 209   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 9-8   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel, Immaculate, New Milford  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  BHS 45 v. Bethel 104 BHS 65 v. Immaculate 71 BHS 35 v. NM 108   
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win Brookfield 243 Weston 264   
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-7   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/10  V Softball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 16-4   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-2  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/11  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 11-9   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 6 to 1   
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 6-7  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/11  Miscellaneous Events  Athletic Signing Day  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  Miscellaneous Events  U19 Soccer Practice  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Stratford  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    Shuttle 
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Pomperaug 168 Brookfield 189   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-19   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6 to 1   
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win Brookfield 226 Notre-Dame 258   
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-18   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Softball  New Milford  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Weston  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 6-4  Non-League 
    Fri., 4/13  FR Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 9-5   
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-4  Non-League 
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  Non-League 
    Fri., 4/13  Miscellaneous Events  P.L.C. Day  Home - Half Day
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  Miscellaneous Events  Canterbury Track Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 9-12  Out of League 
    Sat., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/15  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Futures Team  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00-1:00 p.m.    10:00-1:00pm 
    Sun., 4/15  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/15  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/15  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/16  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Break  Home - No School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/16  Miscellaneous Events  U19 Soccer Practice  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-0  Non-League 
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Brookfield 214 Stratford 289   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 10-9(OT)   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win Brookfield 233 Stratford 282   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-7   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/17  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Break  Home - No School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Goalie Training  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    Shuttle 
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Away - Heritage Village C.C.
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  Pomperaug 174 Brookfield 214  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 20-0   
    Wed., 4/18  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Break  Home - No School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  Miscellaneous Events  U19 Soccer Practice  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-15   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Break  Home - No School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Fri., 4/20  FR Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 12-2   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-14   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - PTAK Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 25 - 0   
    Fri., 4/20  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Break  Home - No School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  Miscellaneous Events  Canterbury Track Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 4/21  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Futures Team  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00-6:00 p.m.    3:00-6:00pm 
    Sat., 4/21  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/22  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/22  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/22  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Futures Team  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-10   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Masuk 163 Brookfield 185   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4 - 3   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Masuk, Joel Barlow  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss Brookfield 259 Masuk 224   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  BRK 79 - BUNN 71 - BRK 129 - ND 18   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 13-0   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 4/23  Miscellaneous Events  U19 Soccer Practice  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-9   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  FR Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-3   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Away - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Immaculate 166 Brookfield 201   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 5-15   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  BHS 94 v. NDF 42 BHS 59 v. Bunnell 87   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Weston  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss Brookfield 220 Weston 204   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 13-4   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/24  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Goalie Training  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  U19 Soccer Practice  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Shuttle 
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 16-4   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4 to 3   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 5 to 2  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 16-9   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Softball  Bethel  Away - Kisling field at Johnson school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 4/26  Miscellaneous Events  SWC Sportsmanship/leadership Conference  Away - Bethel HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  Miscellaneous Events  Town Lax Practices  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 6-7:30 
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 4/27  Miscellaneous Events  Canterbury Track Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom  Away - Waterview
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Futures Team  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00-1:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 14-10   
    Sun., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Futures Team  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - H.H.E.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Shuttle 
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Brookfield 183 Bunnell 200   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7 to 0   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Away - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win Brookfield 251 Immaculate 254   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Masuk, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  BRK 88, Masuk 62 - BRK 112.5, Kolbe 36.5 - POMP 108, BRK 42   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Stratford  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  Canterbury Track Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  U19 Soccer Practice  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Stratford  Away - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Away - Rock Ridge C.C
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 171 Brookfield 220   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Cadigan Field - West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-20   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Cadigan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Masuk, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 9-19   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Bassick  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-0   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/1  Miscellaneous Events  Town Lax Practices  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 6-7:30 
    Tue., 5/1  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Goalie Training  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  Miscellaneous Events  Town Meeting  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Newtown  Away - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  Newtown  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 15-2   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3 to 4   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win Brookfield 210 Notre Dame 228   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-3 10innings   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  Bunnell  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  Class Act Meeting  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  U19 Soccer Practice  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Newtown  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Woodland Hawk Gold Invitational  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 9-12   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Loss Brookfield 238 Newtown 208  @ Woodland Hawk Invitational @ Oxford Greens 
    Thu., 5/3  JV Softball  Newtown  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  Canterbury Track Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Clinic Fundraiser  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  Town Lax Practices  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 6-7:30 
    Thu., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  SWC Leadership Dinner  Away - Amber Room Colonade
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 5/4  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 7-5   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-18   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7 to 0   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 8-9  Youth Day 
    Fri., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown T & F Invite  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown T & F Invite  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Futures Team  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00-1:00 p.m.    10:00-1:00pm 
    Sun., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Brookfield 181 Notre Dame 198   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7 to 0   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newtown, Joel Barlow  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Newtown 111, BRK 39 - JB 81, BRK 69   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 12-3   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  New Milford  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  Canterbury Track Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  U19 Soccer Practice  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  School Holidays and Closings  A.P Exams         
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - H.H.E.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Away - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Fairfield 197 Brookfield 206   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 9-8   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Newtown  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7 to 0  Non-League 
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win Brookfield 211 Bunnell 276   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-8   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Kisling Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 19 - 2   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  Non-League 
    Tue., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  Town Lax Practices  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 6-7:30 
    Tue., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Goalie Training  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  School Holidays and Closings  A.P Exams         
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 10-3   
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 8-3   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7 to 0   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  New Milford  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-1  Senior Night 
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Home - PTAK Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  U19 Soccer Practice  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  School Holidays and Closings  A.P Exams         
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away - Candlewood Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Milford 182 Brookfield 182  Non-League 
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 8-13   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3 to 4  Non-League, Senior Night 
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Loss Brookfield 212 Masuk 177   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 7-10   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 16-5   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Clinic Fundraiser  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  Town Lax Practices  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 6-7:30 
    Thu., 5/10  School Holidays and Closings  A.P Exams         
    Fri., 5/11  FR Baseball  New Milford  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 9-4   
    Fri., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  Canterbury Track Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer Game  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Rick G. 
    Fri., 5/11  School Holidays and Closings  A.P Exams         
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Outdoor Invite  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 9-12   
    Sat., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Outdoor Invite  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  7/8 Boys Lax Game  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Dana Rawdings 
    Sat., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/13  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/13  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/13  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 9-1  Senior Night 
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Milford 182 Brookfield 187   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-1   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win Brookfield 237 Stratford 320   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-16   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Fairfield, Weston, Stratford  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  BRK 93,NF 53 - BRK 89, STR 59 - WST 96, BRK 54 -   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Masuk  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-6   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  SWC Team Semi Finals  Away - TBA
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  Voter Set Up  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  U19 Soccer Practice  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  School Holidays and Closings  A.P Exams         
    Tue., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  Voting Day  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.    All Day 
    Tue., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  Town Lax Practices  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 6-7:30 
    Tue., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Goalie Training  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/15  School Holidays and Closings  A.P Exams         
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  SWC Team Championships  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  SWC Team Championships  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  U19 Soccer Practice  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  School Holidays and Closings  A.P Exams         
    Thu., 5/17  School Holidays and Closings  A.P Exams         
    Fri., 5/18  School Holidays and Closings  A.P Exams         
    Sat., 5/19  V Baseball  SWC Quarter Finals  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 5/20  V Softball  Weston  Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 12-0  Bus at Chick Fil A 
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  SWC Semi Finals  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Connecticut Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss Brookfield 230 Barlow 212   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  SWC Quarter Finals  Away - TBA
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Newtown, Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss Brookfield 243 Newtown 220   
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  SWC Quarter Finals  Away - TBA
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Softball  SWC Quarter Finals  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Weston  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  SWC Championships  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Bethel, Weston  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Weston 184 Brookfield 201 Bethel 302   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  SWC Semi Finals  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Championships  Away - Bunnell HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  SWC Individual Tournament  Away - Wolfe Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Bunnell, Stratford  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win Brookfield 228 Bunnel 291   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  SWC Semi Finals  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Championships  Away - Bunnell HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  SWC Semi Finals  Away - DeLuca Field, Stratford
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  SWC Individual Tournament  Away - Joel Barlow HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    Riding with New Milford they will pick us up at 1:15 
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  Exit 16, Middlebury Ct 
    Thu., 5/24  JV Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Shuttle 
    Thu., 5/24  FR Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-9   
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Chappa Invitational  Away - Longshore Golf Course, Westport
     
    7:30 a.m.    No Bus Needed 
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  SWC Individual Tournament  Away - Wolfe Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss Brookfield 246 Barlow 219   
    Thu., 5/24  V Softball  SWC Championships  Away - DeLuca Field, Stratford
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  SWC Individual Tournament  Away - Joel Barlow HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Clinic Fundraiser  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  First Round Of States  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Playing Sheehan High School 
    Fri., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  SWC Championships  Away - Newtown HS
     
    4:45 p.m.    Playing Sheehan High School 
    Fri., 5/25  JV Softball  Weston  Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/25  Miscellaneous Events  P.L.C. Day  Home - Half Day
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/26  V Baseball  State Qualifying Round  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  State Qualifying Round  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  Class M Championships  Away - Amity HS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  State Qualifying Round  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/26  V Softball  States Qualifying Round  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Class M Championships  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Playing Nonnewaug 
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  State 2nd Round  Away - Granby Memorial HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  SWC Championship Tournament  Away - Ridgewood C.C., Danbury
     
    7:30 a.m.    No Bus Needed 
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class Meet  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  State Tournament  Away - Yale Bowl
     
    12:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Golf  SWC Championship Tournament  Away - Brownson C.C., Shelton
     
    8:00 a.m.  5th Place Finish SWC's Brookfield 459 winner Newtown, 406   
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Lacrosse  States 1st Round  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class Meet  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  States 1st Round  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/30  V Baseball  State Quarter Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class Meet  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Home - Ridgewood CC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Win Brookfield 250 Immaculate 276   
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class Meet  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Softball  States 2nd Round  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class Meet  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  State Quarter Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class Meet  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Clinic Fundraiser  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/1  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/2  V Baseball  State Semi Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/2  V Boys Lacrosse  State Quarter Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  Yellow Jackets  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.    Danielle Gallop 203-395-1237 
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Golf  Div II Championships  Away - Tashua Knolls GC, Trumbull
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  Yellow Jackets  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    Danielle Gallop 203-395-1237 
    Tue., 6/5  V Boys Golf  Div II Championships  Away - Fairview Farms GC, Harwinton
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/5  V Girls Lacrosse  State Championship Game  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/5  V Softball  States Semi Finals  Away - West Haven HS
     
    7:00 p.m.    Playing Daniel Hand H.S. 
    Tue., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  Unifield Field Day  Home - Big Gym or Front Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  Town Lax Practices  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 6-7:30 
    Tue., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Goalie Training  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/6  V Boys Lacrosse  State Semi Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 6/6  V Girls Golf  Guimares Girls Best Ball Golf Tournament  Away - Heritage Village Country Club
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  Class Act Meeting  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  Top 10 Scholar Dinner  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  Yellow Jackets  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    Danielle Gallop 203-395-1237 
    Wed., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  U19 Soccer Practice  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/7  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Meeting  Home - Class Room 219
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/7  Miscellaneous Events  Town Lax Practice  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 6:00-7:30pm 
    Fri., 6/8  V Baseball  Class M Championships  Away - Palmer Field, Middletown
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 6/8  V Softball  Class L Championships - vs Masuk  Away - West Haven HS
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/8  Miscellaneous Events  Play day at Huckleberry  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 6/8  Miscellaneous Events  Fantastic Festival  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 6/8  Miscellaneous Events  Student/Teacher Basketball Game  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Lacrosse  State Championship Game  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Class M Championships  Away - Brien McMahon, Norwalk
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Regionals  Away
     
    TBA    Boston Mass. 
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Class M Championships  Away - Jonathan Law, Milford
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Regionals  Away
     
    TBA    Boston Mass. 
    Sat., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/10  Miscellaneous Events  Yellow Jackets  Home - Front & Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.    Danielle Gallop 203-395-1237 
    Sun., 6/10  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/10  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/11  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball Open Gym  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/11  Miscellaneous Events  Set up for Voting  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/11  Miscellaneous Events  U 19 Soccer Practice  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/12  Miscellaneous Events  Voting  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/12  Miscellaneous Events  Yellow Jackets  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    Danielle Gallop 203-395-1237 
    Tue., 6/12  Miscellaneous Events  Town Lax Practices  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 6-7:30 
    Wed., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball Open Gym  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  Miscellaneous Events  U 19 Soccer Practice  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Boys Hammer, Steeplechase  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 6/14  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/14  Miscellaneous Events  Yellow Jackets  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    Danielle Gallop 203-395-1237 
    Fri., 6/15  Miscellaneous Events  Undergraduate Awards  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/16  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/17  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/18  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball Open Gym  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/18  Miscellaneous Events  8th Grade Athletic Information Night  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Meet your coaches 
    Mon., 6/18  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Athletic Awards  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/18  Miscellaneous Events  U 19 Soccer Practice  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/18  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym - McGrade  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/19  Miscellaneous Events  Yellow Jackets  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    Danielle Gallop 203-395-1237 
    Wed., 6/20  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/20  Miscellaneous Events  Coaches Meeting  Home - BHS Library
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/20  Miscellaneous Events  U 19 Soccer Practice  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/21  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/21  Miscellaneous Events  Yellow Jackets  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    Danielle Gallop 203-395-1237 
    Thu., 6/21  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Academic Awards  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/25  Miscellaneous Events  Floor's are being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/25  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/25  Miscellaneous Events  Town Lacrosse Practice  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Mon., 6/25  Miscellaneous Events  U 19 Soccer Practice  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/25  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym - McGrade  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:30 p.m.p.m.     
    Tue., 6/26  Miscellaneous Events  Floor's are being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/26  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/26  Miscellaneous Events  Yellow Jackets  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    Danielle Gallop 203-395-1237 
    Tue., 6/26  Miscellaneous Events  Freshmen Football Parent Meeting  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/27  Miscellaneous Events  Floor's are being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/27  Miscellaneous Events  U 19 Soccer Practice  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/28  Miscellaneous Events  Floor's are being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 6/28  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/28  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/28  Miscellaneous Events  Yellow Jackets  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    Danielle Gallop 203-395-1237 
    Fri., 6/29  Miscellaneous Events  Floor's are being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 6/29  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym - Brice  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  Floors being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    closed for the month of July 
    Mon., 7/2  Miscellaneous Events  Floors being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    closed for the month of July 
    Mon., 7/2  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/2  Miscellaneous Events  Town Lacrosse Practice  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Mon., 7/2  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym - McGrade  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:30 p.m.p.m.     
    Tue., 7/3  Miscellaneous Events  Floors being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    closed for the month of July 
    Tue., 7/3  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/3  Miscellaneous Events  Yellow Jackets  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    Danielle Gallop 203-395-1237 
    Wed., 7/4  Miscellaneous Events  Floors being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    closed for the month of July 
    Thu., 7/5  Miscellaneous Events  Floors being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    closed for the month of July 
    Thu., 7/5  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/5  Miscellaneous Events  Yellow Jackets  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    Danielle Gallop 203-395-1237 
    Fri., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  Floors being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    closed for the month of July 
    Fri., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym - Brice  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30-11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 7/7  Miscellaneous Events  Floors being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    closed for the month of July 
    Sun., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  Floors being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    closed for the month of July 
    Mon., 7/9  Miscellaneous Events  Floors being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    closed for the month of July 
    Mon., 7/9  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/9  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym - McGrade  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:30 p.m.p.m.     
    Tue., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  Floors being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    closed for the month of July 
    Tue., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  Yellow Jackets  Home - Front & Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    Danielle Gallop 203-395-1237 
    Wed., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  Floors being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    closed for the month of July 
    Thu., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Floors being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    closed for the month of July 
    Thu., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Yellow Jackets  Home - Front & Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    Danielle Gallop 203-395-1237 
    Fri., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Floors being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    closed for the month of July 
    Fri., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym - Brice  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30-11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  Floors being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    closed for the month of July 
    Sun., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  Floors being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    closed for the month of July 
    Mon., 7/16  Miscellaneous Events  Floors Being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Closed for the Month of July 
    Mon., 7/16  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/16  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym - McGrade  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:30 p.m.p.m.     
    Tue., 7/17  Miscellaneous Events  Floors Being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Closed for the Month of July 
    Tue., 7/17  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/18  Miscellaneous Events  Floors Being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Closed for the Month of July 
    Thu., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  Floors Being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Closed for the Month of July 
    Thu., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  Floors Being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Closed for the Month of July 
    Fri., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym - Brice  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30-11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  Floors Being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Closed for the Month of July 
    Sun., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  Floors Being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Closed for the Month of July 
    Mon., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  Floors Being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Closed for the Month of July 
    Mon., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Field Hockey Camp  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym - McGrade  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:30 p.m.p.m.     
    Mon., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Camp  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00-3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/24  Miscellaneous Events  Floors Being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Closed for the Month of July 
    Tue., 7/24  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/24  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Field Hockey Camp  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/24  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Camp  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00-3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/25  Miscellaneous Events  Floors Being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Closed for the Month of July 
    Wed., 7/25  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Camp  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00-3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/26  Miscellaneous Events  Floors being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Closed for the month of July 
    Thu., 7/26  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  Floors being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Closed for the month of July 
    Fri., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym - Brice  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30-11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  Floors being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Closed for the month of July 
    Sun., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  Floors being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Closed for the month of July 
    Mon., 7/30  Miscellaneous Events  Floors being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Closed for the month of July 
    Mon., 7/30  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/30  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym - McGrade  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:30 p.m.p.m.     
    Tue., 7/31  Miscellaneous Events  Floors being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Closed for the month of July 
    Tue., 7/31  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/2  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym - Brice  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30-11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/6  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/6  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym - McGrade  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00 p.m.p.m.     
    Fri., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym - Brice  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30-11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/13  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/13  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym - McGrade  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00 p.m.p.m.     
    Fri., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym - Brice  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30-11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/20  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/20  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym - McGrade  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00 p.m.p.m.     
    Fri., 8/24  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym - Brice  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30-11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym - McGrade  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  NO NIGHT GAMES... Per M.B.  Home - Front & Back Turf's
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  Rachel's Challenge  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.