Bullard Havens Tech 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
335 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wright Tech  Away - Beardsley Park field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Yellow Bus 
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 70-22   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Yellow Bus 
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  NL Yellow Bus 
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  NL 
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W Forfeit  NL 
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Yellow Bus 
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-2   
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - foran
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 54-8  Yellow Bus 
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  Yellow Bus 
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  NL 
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  NL 
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Away - John Minnetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  T 2-2  Murphy Blue 
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Away - John Minnetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  Yellow Bus 
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield MS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Yellow Bus 
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1  NL 
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1  NL Cole Blue 
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 58-0   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Yellow Bus 
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0  Murphy Blue 
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  University  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  NL 
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  University  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  NL 
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0  Murphy Blue 
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Yellow Bus 
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-3  Yellow Bus 
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1  NL Yellow Bus 
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  ATI  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 50-12  Yellow Bus 
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  ATI  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0  Cole Blue 
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Yellow Bus 
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2  Murphy Blue 
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0  NL 
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Sat., 10/7  V Football  Thames River  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 52-0   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  No School    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Abbott Tech  Away - Wooster Cemetery
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  NL 
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0  NL Yellow Bus 
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1  Cole Blue 
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  NL Cole Blue 
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0  NL 
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0  Yellow Bus 
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Sat., 10/14  V Football  MCW United  Away - at Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 60-9  Yellow Bus 
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Football  MCW United  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  NL 
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1  Murphy Blue 
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Wed., 10/18  FR Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Yellow Bus. 
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  Yellow Bus 
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  Murphy Blue 
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  NL 
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  NL 
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0  Cole Blue 
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  NL 
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Invitational  Away
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0  NL 
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  NL 
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2  NL Murphy Blue 
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Yellow Bus 
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2  NL Yellow Bus 
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2  NL 
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park Stamford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-2  Walkuski Blue 
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  Open House    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Watertown  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Murphy Blue 
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  NL 
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  1/2 Day Students     12:03 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 4-1  Yellow Bus 
    Fri., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  1/2 Day Everyone    12:03 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  States  Away
     
    9:50 a.m.    Boys M 9:50 Girls MM 10:20 
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 36-12  Yellow Bus 
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Yellow Bus 
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  CTC Round 1  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 4-3 OT  yellow Bus 
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  CTC Round 2  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Yellow Bus 
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Thu., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Post Season Meeting    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 52-0  Yellow Bus 
    Sat., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  CTC Finals  Away - Cheney Tech
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  CTC Finals  Away - Cheney Tech
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  CTC Finals  Away - St. Joes
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  PD No Students    7:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-2 (4-2 pk)   
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 27-6  Yellow Bus 
    Fri., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  No School    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Yellow Bus 
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  Prince Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/18  V Football  Prince Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 42-8   
    Mon., 11/20  JV Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/22  Miscellaneous Events  1/2 Day Everyone    12:03 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Pender's Field Stratford
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Yellow Bus. 
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Yellow Bus 
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Derby (Scrim.)  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Pensanti Blue 
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central (Scrim.)  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-29  Murphy Blue 
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 67-34   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  Miscellaneous Events  PD 1/2 Day Students    12:03 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 84-29  Murphy Blue 
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Walkuski Blue 
    Tue., 12/19  Miscellaneous Events  Career Selection Day    12:35 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 54-46  Murphy Blue 
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 76-33   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 64-36  Murphy Blue 
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 57-47  Yellow Bus 
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  Miscellaneous Events  1/2 Day Everyone    12:03 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 61-52  Yellow Bus 
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 56-47  Yellow Bus 
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Pensanti Blue 
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 88-42  Murphy Blue 
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 85-23   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 90-47  League Game 
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 56-26  Yellow Bus League Game 
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 61-48  Murphy Blue League Game 
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 54-29  League Game 
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Mon., 1/15  Miscellaneous Events  MLK No School    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 65-34  Murphy Blue 
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 54-28   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 66-46  Murphy Blue League Game 
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    ?????? League Game 
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 58-29  League Game 
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 63-61  Murphy Blue League Game 
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 63-42  League Game 
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 56-30  Pensanti Blue League Game 
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 61-33  League Game 
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 58-48   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 76-34  Murphy Blue League Game 
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 68-33  League Game 
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Walkuski Blue 
    Wed., 1/31  Miscellaneous Events  PD Students 1/2 Day    12:03 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 58-45   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 44-41  League Game 
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 47-36  Yellow Bus League Game 
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 71-41   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 58-19  Pensanti Blue 
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-62 OT  League Game 
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 63-27  Pensanti Blue League Game 
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-51  League Game 
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 47-26  Yellow Bus League Game 
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  League Game 
    Mon., 2/12  Miscellaneous Events  Lincoln's BDAY No School    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 65-51  Yellow Bus League Game 
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Murphy Blue League Game 
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 46-27  League Game 
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Thu., 2/15  Miscellaneous Events  Last day for Girls Basketball for Playoffs    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 58-29  Murphy Blue 
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  CTC Play in Game  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/19  Miscellaneous Events  No School    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 49-29   
    Tue., 2/20  Miscellaneous Events  No School    7:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 53-49   
    Thu., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  Last day for Boys Basketball for CTC Playoffs    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  CTC Play in Game  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - St. Joe's College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 77-44   
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  CTC Playoffs  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-43  States Round 1 
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  CTC Playoffs  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CTC Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 3/20  Miscellaneous Events  PD Students 1/2 Day    12:03 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  Harding (Scrim.)  Away - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/30  Miscellaneous Events  Good Friday    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 11-1 (5)  NL 
    Wed., 4/4  V Softball  Bassick  Away - Cal Ripken field @ longfellow park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 20-1 (5)  NL Walkuski Blue 
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away - Obrien
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/5  Miscellaneous Events  Ring Dance    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/6  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-8  NL 
    Fri., 4/6  Miscellaneous Events  Skills USA No School    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Harding  Home - Veterans Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 7-0  NL 
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 20-8 (5)  NL Softball Classic RD. 1 Walkuski Blue 
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Wolcott Tech, Vinal Tech, Bassick  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Yellow Bus 
    Tue., 4/10  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Marin Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 22-17  NL Walkuski Blue 
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 17-3 (5)   
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Marin Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 25-0 (5)  Walkuski Blue 
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-3   
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Marin Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 17-1  Danzy Blue 
    Sun., 4/15  Miscellaneous Events  Start of April Break    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 15-0 (5)  Danzy Blue 
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 13-0   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Marin Field, Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 17-1  Danzy Blue 
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Beardsley Park Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-6   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-5  NL 
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Obrien Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-6  NL 
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:35 p.m.    Yellow Bus 
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 16-0 (5)  NL Danzy Blue 
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  CTC West Meet  Away - Obrien
     
    3:45 p.m.    yellow bus 
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Marin Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 23-8 (5)  Walkuski Blue 
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-8 (8)  NL 
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Beardsley Park Diamond #3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 20-3 (5)  NL Walkuski Blue 
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Veterans Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-6  NL 
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    yellow bus 
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Veterans Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-4   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 15-0 (5)  Walkuski Blue 
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 16-0   
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 16-10  NL Danzy Blue 
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Away - Pawcatuck Little League Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 14-7  NL 
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Away - Pawcatuck Little League Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 12-7  NL 
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away - Obrien Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 16-1 (5)   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Veterans Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-12   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 16-0 (5)  Danzy Blue 
    Tue., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  PD No Students    7:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-5   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away - Prince
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    yellow bus 
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Marin Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 15-0 (5)  Walkuski Blue 
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Cal Ripkin Field @ Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-10  NL Walkuski Blue 
    Thu., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  Freshmen Orientation    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - Veterans Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-1 (6)  NL 
    Fri., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  1/2 Day Everyone    12:03 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Veterans Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-3   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Marin Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 19-17  Danzy Blue 
    Tue., 5/15  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 29-14 (6)  NL Danzy Blue 
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Bassick  Home - Marin Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-7 (5)  NL Walkuski Blue 
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away - Obrien
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  yellow bus 
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stub Invitational  Away - Prince
     
    10:00 a.m.    yellow bus 
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Veterans Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  CTC  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  CTC  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/22  V Baseball  CTC  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away - Prince
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    Yellow Bus 
    Tue., 5/22  V Softball  CTC  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Seaside Park #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 16-0 (6)  NL Walkuski Blue 
    Thu., 5/24  V Baseball  CTC  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/24  V Softball  CTC  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/28  Miscellaneous Events  Memorial Day No School    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  States Boys Class M  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.    yellow bus 
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  States Girls Class MM  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    yellow bus 
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.    yellow bus 
    Thu., 6/14  Miscellaneous Events  Students Last Day    12:03 p.m.