Bunnell 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
573 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Away - H.H.E.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Bethel  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Bethel  Away - Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 8/28  V Football  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 13-42   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - PTAK Horse Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Flood M.S. 
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Newtown 85 Bunnell 75   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3  Non-League 
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Non-League 
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Masuk  Home
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 3-0  Non-League 
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Non-League 
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Masuk, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford  Away - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Bunnell 23 Stratford 35; Bunnell 15 Notre Dame 40; Masuk 25 Bunnell 30   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Masuk, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Masuk 26 Bunnell 31; Bunnell 24 ND 34; Bunnell 15 Stratford 49   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  New Fairfield 99 Bunnell 76   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-1  Non-League 
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Non-League 
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  East Haven  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 38-0   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Immaculate/Bethel  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  bmac 95 bunnell 75   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  FR Football  Bethel  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 8-0   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-2   
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral, Brookfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Bunnell 19 Kolbe 44; Brookfield 15 Bunnell 45   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral, Brookfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Brookfield 15 Bunnell 46; Bunnell 15 Kolbe 50   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  masuk 92 bunnell 74   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 23-0   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  barlow 90 bunnell 67   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails - Farmington  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Bethel  Home
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails - Farmington  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Pomperaug, Joel Barlow, Bethel  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Pomperaug 15 Bunnell 50; Joel Barlow 17 Bunnell 46; Bethel 17 Bunnell 45   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Pomperaug, Joel Barlow, Bethel  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Pomperaug 15 Bunnell 50; Barlow 15 Bunnell 48; Bethel 29 Bunnell 30   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Pender's Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  brookfield 81 bunnell 75   
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  john law 89 bunnell 75   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Immaculate, New Fairfield  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Immaculate 15 Bunnell 50; New Fairfield 16 Bunnell 45   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Immaculate, New Fairfield  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  I 15 B 50; NF 19 B 36   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-7   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  weston 92 bunnell 74   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 1-3  Non-League 
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Newtown, Weston, New Milford  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Newtown, Weston, New Milford  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  N 15 B 50; NM 15 B 50; W 15 B 50   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  new milford 110 bunnell 63   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-34   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  pomperaug 96 bunnell 77   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championships  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Bunnell 87 Stratford 83  Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 0-3  Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-7   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Senior Night @ Eisenhower Park 
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1  Non-League 
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Senior Night at Eisenhower Park 
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0  Senior Night 
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0  Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  New Milford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 40-18   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Pender's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-15  Senior Night 
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Newtown  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 40-0   
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Newtown  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/17  FR Football  Stratford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Stratford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 46-6   
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-60   
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Bunnell 39, Brookfield 24   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 86-62   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 64-72   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - The Y.M.C.A.
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 90-51   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-61(OT)  Non-League 
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Newtown  Home - Bunnell HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Newtown 54, Bunnell 18   
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 35-51  Non-League 
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Trumbull, Stratford, New Haven Wrestling  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  Bunnell 42, Stratford 18 New Haven 54, Bunnell 12 Trumbull 84, Bunnell 0   
    Tue., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 30-41   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 75-100   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Notre Dame of Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 49-47   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 69-50  Non-league 
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Hardwood Holiday Classic  Away - Bunnell
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  Law Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  Bunnell 36, Harding 24 ND-WH 51, Bunnell 12 Law 39, Bunnell 18 Hand 81, Bunnell 0 Farmington 54, Bunnell 30   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 24-55   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 76-82  Non-League 
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental Meet  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    Danbury Sports Dome 
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 102- 81   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental Meet  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    Danbury Sports Dome 
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 66-82  Non-League 
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Masuk  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  Masuk 48, Bunnell 24   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Wrestling  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Weston 54, Bunnell 24   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-57   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 68-84   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 85-62   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-73   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental Meet  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    Danbury Sports Dome 
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Bunnell 27, New Fairfield 43   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental Meet  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    Danbury Sports Dome 
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-68   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 31-33   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  New Canaan, Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Bunnell 57, Darien 15 Bunnell 18, New Canaan 51   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-102   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 92-74   
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 28-52   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 54-35   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 87.5- 67.5   
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Barlow 43, Bunnell 36   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-30   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 29-33   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Guilford, New Fairfield, Haddam-Killingworth, Trumbull  Away - HK Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  Bunnell 15, HK 60 Bunnell 48, NF 45 Bunnell 6, Guilford 76 Bunnell 6, Trumbull 72 Bunnell 54, Darien 16   
    Sat., 1/20  V Cheerleading  Seymour  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-50   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bethel  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 87- 69   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-62   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental Meet  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    Danbury Sports Dome 
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Bunnell 21, Pomperaug 50   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental Meet  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    Danbury Sports Dome 
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-53   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-54   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Cheerleading  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-51   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 87-69   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-48   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  New Milford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-53   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 88-84(OT)   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 83-75   
    Sat., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    Floyd Little Athletic Center 
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Lancer Duals - Waterford  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Cheerleading  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    Floyd Little Athletic Center 
    Mon., 2/5  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-56   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 82- 66   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-52   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 80-69  Non-League 
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Tournament  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Floyd Little Athletic Center 
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Tournament  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Floyd Little Athletic Center 
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-59   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41 -54   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  SWC Tournament  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Cheerleading  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 61-63  Senior Night 
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-42  Senior Night 
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 83- 74   
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-55   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 85-88(2OT)   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class M State Tournament  Away - Guilford HS
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Opens  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  Class M State Tournament  Away - Guilford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Opens  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    Floyd Little Athletic Center 
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 74-68   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 87- 63  Senior Night 
    Wed., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Opens  Away - Floyd Little Complex New Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  Class M State Tournament  Away - Floyd Little Complex New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Meet  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Meet  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CIAC 2nd Round Tournament Game 
    Sat., 3/24  V Baseball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Softball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Baseball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Softball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 15-6   
    Tue., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-8   
    Tue., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-2  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/4  JV Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 7-9   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-15   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3 - 4  Non-League 
    Fri., 4/6  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4 - 3   
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 10-5   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 8-7  Non-League 
    Sat., 4/7  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Wigwam Lane Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2 - 1  Non-League 
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Away - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Immaculate 279, Bunnell 302   
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Bethel  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 5-11  Non-League 
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6 -1   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Immaculate 176 Bunnell 225   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 8-9 OT   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-7   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 9 - 3  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  355   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  NFHS 204 Bunnell 216  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Weston  Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 9-15  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Bunnell 196 SHS 281  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  281  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 9-10 OT   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 13-8   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Softball  Weston  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 8 - 0  Non-League 
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.p.m.  L 0-7  Non-League 
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-10  Non-League / Coaches vs. Cancer 
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 13-7  Non-League 
    Sat., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 11-10  Non-league 
    Sat., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Softball  Stratford  Away - Birdseye Rec Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 4-12  Non-League 
    Mon., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 14 - 0  Non-League 
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Milford 202 Bunnell 211   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  289   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Weston, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Bunnell 133 Kolbe Cathedral 2 Weston 95 Bunnell 55   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7 - 0   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  231   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Bunnell 201 Stratford 234   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Masuk 212, Bunnell 296   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Weston, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Bunnell 112 Kolbe 34; Weston 113 Bunnell 37   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-18   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  203   
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-9   
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 9-8   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Weston  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 5-13   
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0 - 7  Non-League 
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Weston  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2 - 1   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Shared w/ JV Softball 
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 13-1   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Softball  Weston  Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Shared w/ JV Baseball 
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 7 - 4   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Fairfield 200 Bunnell 212   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Notre Dame-Fairfield 244, Bunnell 297   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Bunnell 137 Notre Dame 11; Brookfield 79 Bunnell 71   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Kisling Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-12   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Bethel  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Oronoque CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Notre Dame 193 Bunnell 199   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Bethel 242 Stratford 282   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-19   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Bunnell 137 Notre Dame- Fairfield 12 Bunnell 87 Brookfield 59 Brookfield 94 Notre Dame-Fairfield 42   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 13-4   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Bunnell 211 Bethel 234  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  273  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Joel Barlow 221, Bunnell 303   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 14-2   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-20   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  ND 183 SHS 260   
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 10-5  Non-League 
    Fri., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  JV Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 5 - 3  Non-League 
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3 - 2   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Brookfield 183 Bunnell 200   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Bunnell 289, Stratford 308   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bethel, Joel Barlow, New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Bunnell 91.5 Bethel 58.5; Joel Barlow 89 Bunnell 60; Bunnell 106 New Fairfield 43   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-14   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Barlow 168 Bunnell 225   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  NF 194 SHS 265   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5 - 11   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel, Joel Barlow, New Fairfield  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Joel Barlow 79 Bunnell 67 Bethel 98.5 Bunnell 51.5 Bunnell 90 New Fairfield 48   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-7  Non-League 
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Weston  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Weston 218, Bunnell 276   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 11-8   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 7-8   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 6 - 4   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-5  Non-League 
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Newtown, Masuk  Away - Rock Ridge C.C
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 208, Bunnell 286   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 8-7   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-3  Shared w/ baseball 
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 9 - 5   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  New Milford  Home - Wooster M.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Newtown  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Softball  New Milford  Home - Wigwam Lane Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Away - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Trumbull Unity Park 
    Sat., 5/5  JV Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 5/6  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 10 - 5   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3 - 0   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  273   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Bunnell had only 3 players   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Away - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Masuk 220, Bunnell 304   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Immaculate, Stratford  Home - Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Bunnell 100.5 Stratford 49.5; Bunnell 76 Pomperaug 74; Bunnell 95 Immaculate 54;   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-12  Shared w/ baseball 
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/8  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Beardsley Park #1 (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 9 - 5   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Weston  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Weston 182 Bunnell 212   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-11   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Immaculate, Stratford  Home - Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Bunnell 110 Immaculate 40 Bunnell 91 Stratford 58 Stratford 91 Immaculate 59 Pomperaug was not able to attend.   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  Non-League 
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Brookfield 211, Bunnell 276   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 14-4   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Softball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  Non-League 
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 10 - 4   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  295  Non-League 
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  Bunnell had 3 golfers   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Immaculate 251, Bunnell 299   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-8   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Away - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  312   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Bethel, Masuk  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Bethel 226 Bunnell 228   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-13   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-6   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3 - 2   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  ND 182 Bunnell 195  Non-League 
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 7-15   
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 8-9   
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 10-1  Non-League 
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 9 - 1   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 12-8  Senior Night 
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Notre Dame-Fairfield 238, Bunnell 292   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 15-7   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Milford, Masuk, Newtown  Away - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Bunnell 75 New Milford 74; Newtown 113 Bunnell 37; Bunnell 81 Masuk 68   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-23   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-8  Non-League 
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Joel Barlow 239, Bunnell 320   
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3 - 1   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  317   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15 - 0  Non-League 
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away - Candlewood Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Milford, Masuk, Newtown  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Stratford  Away - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 11-13   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Softball  Harding  Home - Wigwam Lane Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug, New Fairfield  Home - River Oaks- New Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 180 Bunnell had 3 players   
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Weston 225, Bunnell 302   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Championships  Home - Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Bunnell 113 New Milford 111 Bunnell 2018 SWC Champions   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Brookfield, Stratford  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Brookfield 238, Bunnell 291, Stratford 294   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Championships  Home - Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Harding  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-0   
    Thu., 5/24  JV Baseball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Newtown, Stratford  Away - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 214, Bunnell 309   
    Thu., 5/24  V Softball  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 28-1  Non-league 
    Thu., 5/24  JV Softball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Game on 5/25 @ 4pm BHS 
    Fri., 5/25  V Boys Golf  SWc Championships  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/26  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 4 - 2   
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class MM Meet  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  Hillhouse 81.50 Bunnell 71   
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class MM Meet  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Meet  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Meet  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. II Championship  Away - Fairview Farms - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/20  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.