Cheshire 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
882 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30 pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA    11:30 am   
    TBA  JV Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30 pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA    8:30 am   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    9:00 am   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    9:00 am   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Noyes Field-Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Boys Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    TBA    9:00 am   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  5:00 pm   
    TBA  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  3:00 pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30 pm   
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    TBA  V Girls Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Bartlem -field 2
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Bartlem -field 2
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15 pm   
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Mon., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 8/29  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/30  Miscellaneous Events  Fall/Winter sport parent meeting  - CHS Auditorium  7:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 pm  2 buses 
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Cross Country  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Stratton Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Avon Jamboree  Away - Avon HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    4:30   
    Tue., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    TBA   
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 28-10     
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  OT-L 3-4  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/8  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away - Windham High
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 am   
    Sat., 9/9  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 8-2  11:30 am   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away - Windham High
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Mon., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Xavier, Notre Dame-West Haven, Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-2  5:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 1-0  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Mercy, Sacred Heart Academy, Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:00 pm   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 35-29  2:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 0-1  5:30 pm   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 am   
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Guilford, Sheehan, Hillhouse  Away - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/19  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Guilford, Sheehan, Hillhouse  Away - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/19  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Football  North Haven  Away - Vanacore field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  North Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-17     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  WINDING TRAILS INVITE  Away - FARMINGTON- WINDING TRAILS
     
    12:00 p.m.    9:30 am   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 am   
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invite  Away - Winding Trails , Farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3  4:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Wilbur Cross  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Wilbur Cross  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/28  V Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 38-7  4:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Nonewaug Invite  Away - Nonewaug HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/29  FR Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  T 1-1  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-1  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug invite  Away - Nonnewaug High school
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/29  FR Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Cheshire HS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-0  5:00 pm   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  OT-L 0-1  5:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  West Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-27     
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 3-3     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:00 am   
    Sat., 10/7  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 3-0  9:00 am   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 am   
    Sat., 10/7  FR Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS - Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  9:00 am   
    Sat., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  Music in Motion  Home
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Soccer tournament   Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Amity, Shelton  Home - Cheshire park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Thu., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Amity, Shelton  Home - Cheshire park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  T 0-0  9:00 am   
    Sat., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1  5:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    3:15 pm   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-1  3:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:00 pm   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship  Away - East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    1:00 p.m.    11:30 am   
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship  Away - East Shore Park- New Haven
     
    1:00 p.m.    11:30 am   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 35-26     
    Fri., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  9:00 am   
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:00 am   
    Sat., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:00 am   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0  5:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  3:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Shelton JV Invite  Away - Shelton HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/26  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 27-23  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/27  FR Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Guilford High
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 12-20  4:30 pm   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Harding  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield High
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Harding  Away - Bridgeport-Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 27-18  11:00 am   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Harding  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/17  FR Football  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Southington  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 22-30     
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/12  V Wrestling  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 63-79  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-62  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 3-2(OT)     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-3  5:00 pm   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe Invite  Away - Fairlfield Ludlowe HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    6:30 am   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Sun., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Oxford-Bethel  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 63-69  3:30 pm   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Cheshire 95 Foran 69     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-64     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-47     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cheshire 94 Sheehan 81  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-47     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  W 47-32     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1  4:00 pm   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  7:30 am   
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-E.Haven-N.Branford  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Tue., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    11:30 am   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Branford  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 45-31     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/27  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Enfield-Housy-Ellington-MLC  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  W 3-2 (OT)  2:10  Amity - 2:10, then pickup at North Haven 
    Thu., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    11:30 am   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Cheshire 92 Hamden 83     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 43-37     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Tournament Finals  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  1:30 pm   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 48-44  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/29  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-2  1:45 pm   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Southington Duels  Away - Southington HS
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:00 am   
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich Skating Club
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 1-6  10:00 am  Pickup Amity only 
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-40     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-49  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM  Away - Westminster
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-5  3:30  Amity Pickup, then Cheshire pickup 
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-1  3:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  NW Catholic/Mercy  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 9-0     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 68-49  4:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven/O.Lyme/O.Saybrook/E.Hampton  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-3(OT)  11:30 am   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde Invite  Away - Fairfield HS
     
    9:30 a.m.    6:30 am   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 53-24     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Cheshire HS East Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 24-47  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-48     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/9  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/9  V Wrestling  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    5:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-50  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 1-6  5:45 pm   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-33     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND-Fairfield/Law/Foran/Weston  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 7-1     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-55     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Away - Wesleyan
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Yes   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  Amity 95 Cheshire 85  5:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-68  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  McReavy Invite @ Wesleyan  Away - Wesleyan
     
    TBA    Yes   
    Sat., 1/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Invite  Away - Lyman Memorial High school
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-2 (OT)     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    9:45 a.m.    Yes   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - SW Arena-Rte 5
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  W 1-0  12:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 78-44  4:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cheshire 96 Notre Dame 88  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-53     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 9-3  5:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice meet  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Hand 98 Cheshire 87     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice meet  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-56     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Cox Cage, New Haven
     
    TBA    Yes   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-42  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Track Classic  Away
     
    TBA    Yes   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-1  4:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches invite  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    9:45 a.m.    8:00 am   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.  W 4-3 (OT)     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches invite  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  8:00 am   
    Sun., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-54  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 0-2  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Cheshire 96 Shelton 79     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/23  Miscellaneous Events  curriculum night  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  W 5-1  TBA   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Sectionals  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Morgan  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-57     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3  2:15 pm  Amity 2:15, then Cheshire 2:30 
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Sectionals  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Cheshire 93 Holy Cross 93     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-39  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-54     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Highlander Invite  Away - Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-7     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-55     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 2-1(OT)  TBA   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  Cheshire 95 Xavier 85  5:30 pm   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-67  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/30  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Away - Wilbur Cross H. S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-51     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 4-4  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 54-18  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-62  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Cheshire 96 Lyman Hall 80  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/2  V Wrestling  Avon Quads  Away - Avon HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 4-1  1:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  East Lyme  Away - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  7:00 am   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  East Hartford Quad meet  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 am   
    Sat., 2/3  V Cheerleading  SCC Cheer tournament   Away - Shelton HS
     
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 1-0    Forfeit win 
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 34-48  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 24-45  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-48     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  V Wrestling  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 9-1     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L State Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Yes   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-65  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-1  5:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-49     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    5:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class LL State Championship  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sun., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Oxford-Bethel  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 31-22  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-47     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Fairfield Prep 97 Cheshire 80     
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-3  2:20  Amity pickup only. One way Drop Off only. 
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  T 2-2  8:15 am   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Open State Championship  Away - Hillhouse
     
    12:00 p.m.    Yes   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  Cheshire 98 Southington 88     
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Combined State Open Championship  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    Yes   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-4  12:00 pm   
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.      Qtr. Final SCC 
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 1-4  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  vs. Hamden - SCC Semi-final  Away - Hamden
     
    7:00 p.m.      Semi-final SCC 
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-2  9:45 am   
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00  1st round of States 
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Enfield-Housy-Ellington-MLC  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.    1:30  then pick up at Cheshire 
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.    10:30 am   
    Sat., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    8:00am   
    Sat., 3/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 3/26  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 3/26  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington High
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/28  V Softball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 3/28  JV Softball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Thu., 3/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/30  V Softball  Burlington, MA  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 am   
    Tue., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 21-3  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 15-0  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 18-5     
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-3  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 16-5     
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-0  10:30 am   
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 10-7     
    Sat., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Sun., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 1-6  2:30 pm   
    Sun., 4/8  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 4-3  2:15 pm   
    Sun., 4/8  JV Softball  Sheehan  Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/9  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-5     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Branford  Away - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cheshire 172 Branford 176     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 14-3  4:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-2  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Mon., 4/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-1     
    Mon., 4/9  JV Softball  Mercy  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-8  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 4/11  FR Baseball  Shelton  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-1     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Golf  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Great River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  CHS 208 SHA 219  1:45 pm   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-2  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 8-6     
    Wed., 4/11  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/11  Miscellaneous Events  Dodd track meet   Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-3  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 7-10  3:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #11
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-6  3:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Home - Southington Country club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  CHS 211 Mercy 196     
    Thu., 4/12  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/13  FR Baseball  Branford  Away - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Record Journal Track meet  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Record Journal track Meet  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-2  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/13  Miscellaneous Events  Dodd track meet   Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - West Point, New York
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 10-7  TBA   
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-11  1:30 pm   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/14  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-1  8:30 am   
    Mon., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 8-9     
    Mon., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-7     
    Mon., 4/16  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 1-3  6:00 pm   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Cheshire 179 NDWH 176     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 15-2     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hamden, East Haven, Guilford  Away - HHS Track
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    10:15 am   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 10-0     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-2     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 20-3     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-0     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Haven, Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Away - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:00 am   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-0     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 13-1  1:00 pm   
    Fri., 4/20  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 10-0  1:00 pm   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 8-3  3:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-0  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 18-4  11:15 am   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 7-5     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 18-7     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/23  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 13-3     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Cheshire 200 Amity 192     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Home - Country Club- Southington
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  CHS 204 Laurelton Hall 233  1:45 pm   
    Mon., 4/23  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Amity  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-3     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-0     
    Tue., 4/24  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-6     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Cheshire 171 Xavier 154     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 11-12  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-11  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran, Daniel Hand  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  9:30 am   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C. - Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Chs 221 Amity 194  1:45 pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-5  5:00 pm   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran, Daniel Hand  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/25  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 10-4     
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 4/25  FR Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-2     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Branford  Home - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cheshire 169 Branford 173     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 7-13  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-11  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - Southington Country club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  CHS 210 Suffield 228     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 16-6  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shelton, Career Magnet  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-1  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 9-10     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 14-2     
    Sat., 4/28  Miscellaneous Events  1/2 marathon set up  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sun., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  1/2 marathon  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Mon., 4/30  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Away - BAW
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-3  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Cheshire 183 Hamden 169     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 19-10     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 14-3     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Chippanee Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  CHS 210 St. Paul 233  1:45 pm   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 10-6  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Fitch  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 12-3     
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 5/1  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-1     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Cheshire 169 Fairfield Prep 151     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity, Guilford  Away - Amity Regional HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Southington Country club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  CHS 206 Hand 220     
    Tue., 5/1  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-0  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-6  5:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall, New Canaan  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  CHS 213 Laurelton Hall 225  1:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-5  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  East Haven  Away - Deer Run School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  Dodd Track meet   Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-2     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cheshire 169 Amity 171     
    Thu., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 17-7     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-1  5:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/4  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown relay  Away - Middletown high
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown invite  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-0     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Softball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 10-0     
    Sat., 5/5  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown relays  Away - Middletown high
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/5  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 am   
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    11:00 am   
    Sat., 5/5  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6-0  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sun., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lax Fest  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 15-6     
    Mon., 5/7  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Cheshire 167 Hand 153     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 10-4  5:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 12-9  3:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Newington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  CHS 218 Newington 206  1:45 pm   
    Mon., 5/7  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Bartlem -field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  Dodd Track meet   Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-1  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Home - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Cheshire - 162 Sheehan - 182     
    Tue., 5/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan, North Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Canton  Home - Country Club- Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  CHS 197 Canton 227     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 13-11  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan, North Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 9-1     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-0  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 13-17     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 9-7     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Southington Country club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  CHS 205 Sacred Heart 245     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-0  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer tryouts  - Cheshire High - West Gym  6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-0     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Shelton, Lyman Hall  Away - Brownson CC - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Shelton 159 Cheshire 160     
    Thu., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 12-6  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Washington Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  SAT date  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  Dodd Track meet   Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-0     
    Fri., 5/11  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Yorktown (NY)  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-13  TBA   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Fri., 5/11  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lady Titan relays  Away - Sheehan High
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 5/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Mon., 5/14  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 18-10  4:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 11-6  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Eastern Sectionals  Away - Amity HS
     
    2:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  CHS 208 Hand 216  1:45 pm   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 17-10     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Eastern Sectionals  Away - Amity High
     
    2:00 p.m.    12:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-1  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/15  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-6  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Away - Southington Country club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Cheshire 165 Sheehan 206     
    Tue., 5/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 5/17  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Cheshire - 163 Hand - 171     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Novice meet  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - University of New Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Amity  Home - Southington Country club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  CHS 209 Amity 187     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 11-12     
    Thu., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Novice  Away - North Haven HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-3     
    Fri., 5/18  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Plainville, Southington  Away - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cheshire 167     
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 11-10     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-4     
    Fri., 5/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 5/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Bartlem -field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-0  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 18-12     
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Lyman Hall
     
    2:00 p.m.    12:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Away - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  CHS 199 Suffiels 203  1:45 pm   
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Foran  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Softball  Foran  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-6  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Berlin, Glastonbury, Xavier  Away - Timberlin Golf course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cheshire 181     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 9-5     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.    5:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 10-7     
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    12:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Branford  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-8     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Housy meet  Away - Lyman Hall
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Mercy, Suffield  Away - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  CHS 214 Mercy 184  1:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Housy Meet  Away - Lyman Hall
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Country Club- Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  CHS 206 ST. Paul 234     
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - West HAven
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 11-12     
    Fri., 5/25  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/26  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 5/26  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Qualifying and 1st Rounds  Away - Highest Seed
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 20-8     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 5/30  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Home - Country Club- Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cheshire 179 Hamden 163     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 5/30  V Softball  Stamford  Home - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 6/1  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 6/1  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/2  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/2  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/2  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  State Open Qualifying, 1st and 2nd Rounds  Away - Singles @ Conard/Doubles @ Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. I Championship  Away - Stanley GC - New Britain
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Tennis  State Open Round of 16/Quarterfinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 6/5  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 6/5  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 6/5  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 6/5  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  State Open Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 6/6  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 6/6  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 6/6  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Tashua Knolls CC
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Thu., 6/7  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    7:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 6/7  V Girls Golf  Guimares Tournament  Away - Heritage Village CC
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 6/9  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Palmer Field, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/9  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/20  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/20  V Girls Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.