Coginchaug 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
532 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  9:30 a.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Creed  Away - West Rock Park
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  9:00 a.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Portland  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Football  OSW  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Coginchaug Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  V Softball  Mercy (Scrim.)  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  V Softball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    9:00 a.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  9:00 a.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 8/28  V Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (Scrim.)  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    4:00 pm  1 bus 
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Amity Jamboree  Away - Amity HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invite  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-7  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invite  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Canton  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 36-20    Home Opener 
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:00 am   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Grass
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:20pm   
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  2:20 pm  bus together with JV 
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  2:20 pm  bus together with Varsity 
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-7  2:20 pm  bus together with JV 
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.    2:20 pm  bus together with Vars 
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Field #3 - Game Field (Grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 2-2  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Championship  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 34-26     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Championship  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 am   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
     
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:20 pm  bus together with JV 
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  2:20 pm  bus together with Varsity 
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Going to The Sun - XC Invitational  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Going to The Sun - XC Invitational  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-0  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:20pm  bus together with JV 
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  2:20 pm  bus together with Varsity 
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 13-41  10:45 am  2 buses, 1 cheer bus 11:45 am 
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-1  4:45 pm   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  SLC Meet #1  Away - Haddam Killingworth
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:20 pm  Large School Meet - 2 buses going with girls 
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  SLC Meet #1  Away - Haddam Killingworth
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:20 pm  Large School Meet - 2 buses going with boys 
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:20 pm  bus together with JV 
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  2:20 pm  bus together with Varsity 
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Husky Invite  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:20pm  Indian River Complex, Rt 81, Clinton 
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Husky Invite  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:20pm  Indian River Complex, Rt 81, Clinton 
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  2:20 pm  bus together with JV 
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-0  2:20 pm  bus together with Varsity 
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 14-40  10:45 am  2 buses and 1 cheer bus @ 11:45 am 
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 4-1     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3  2:20 pm  Bus together with JV 
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:20 pm  Bus together with varsity 
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2  2:20 pm  1 bus 
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0  2:00 pm  1 bus 
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0  2:00 pm  Metropolitan Learning Center, Bloomfield 
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invite  Away
     
    TBA    TBA  1 bus 
    Sat., 10/7  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 6-50     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:30 am  1 bus 
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invite  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  8:45 am   
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:20pm   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1    Bus 2:20pm 
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3  2:20 pm  Bus together with JV 
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2  2:20 pm  Bus together with Varsity 
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  SLC - Mega Meet  Away - Lyme Old Lyme
     
    2:30 p.m.    12:30 pm  2 buses boys and girls together 
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  SLC - Mega Meet  Away - Lyme Old Lyme
     
    2:30 p.m.    12:30 pm  2 buses girls and boys together 
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-0  4:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 0-6  1:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook MS Field #4 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  CANCELLED   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  2:20 pm  bus together with JV 
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  2:20pm  bus together with varsity 
    Thu., 10/19  JV Football  Berlin  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-1  2:45pm  1 bus Varsity and JV 
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    2:45 pm  1 bus Varsity and JV 
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Championships  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.    12:15 pm  2 buses boys and girls together 
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Championships  Away - Old Lyme HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    12:15 pm  2 buses boys and girls together 
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/21  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 28-6     
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  2:20pm   
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Cross Country  SLC - JV Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Cross Country  SLC - JV Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1  2:20 pm   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class Championships  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    3:45 p.m.    12:00 NOON   
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-37  9:45 am   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class Championships  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    3:10 p.m.    12 NOON   
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  SLC - FR Invitational  Away - Valley Regional
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:20 pm  1 bus boys and girls together 
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  SLC - FR Invitational  Away - Valley Regional
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:20 pm  a bus girls and boys together 
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3    Shoreline Quarterfinal 
    Wed., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-6    Shoreline Quarterfinal 
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC - State Open  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    2:45 p.m.    TBA   
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC - State Open  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    2:00 p.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 11/4  V Football  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 33-21  10:30 am  2 buses & 1 cheer @11:30 am 
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 1-0    CIAC Class M First Round 
    Wed., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-2    CIAC Class M Second Round 
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0    CIAC Class S Second Round 
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Morgan  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-21     
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-2    CIAC Class S Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Sports and Medical Science Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  North Branford  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 28-27  3:45 pm  2 buses and 1 cheer @ 4:45 pm 
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Jamboree  Away - East Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Sun., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn. (Scrim.)  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    5:45 p.m.  Gunnery, 22 Kibry Road, Washington, CT 
    Tue., 12/12  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks (Scrim.)  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-42     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Meet  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1 (OT)  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Meet  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    2:30 p m   
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 3-4(OT)    Northford Ice Pavilion, 24 Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT 
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 1-0  5:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-54(OT)     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-5     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-38  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Oxford-Bethel  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-34     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier Meet  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier Meet  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 11-0  4:15 p.m.  Danbury Ice Arena, 1 Independence Way, Danbury, CT 
    Tue., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JV Jamboree  Away
     
    8:00 p.m.    6:30 p.m.  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-46  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 8-0    Northford Ice Pavilion, 24 Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT 
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JV Jamboree  Away
     
    7:45 a.m.    6:15 a.m.  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Wed., 12/27  FR Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 2-1  5:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JV Jamboree  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.      Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away
     
    11:30 a.m.    9:30 a.m.   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-58  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away
     
    11:30 a.m.    9:30 a.m.   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Truman School
     
    6:30 p.m.  W 44-14  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Truman School
     
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7-2     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Alumni Game  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-37  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep, Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  LH 61- Prep 111    Double Dual Meet with LH vs Prep and Sheehan vs Prep 
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  L 5-6(OT)    Northford Ice Pavilion, 24 Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT 
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  League Meet #1  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-60     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 11-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  League Meet #1  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-50     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    12:00 p.m.    10:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 4-3  4:45 p.m.  Newington Ice Rink, 300 Alumni Road, Newington, CT 
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-19  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-E.Haven-N.Branford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 1-2  12:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-51  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  West Haven 83 - LH 97  2:30 p.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT 
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-17     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-44  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Foran 73 - LH 93  2:15 p.m.  80 Foran Road, Milford, CT 
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-58     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Enfield-Housy-Ellington-MLC  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 3-4  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 3-2(OT)  7:00 p.m.  Wesleyan Ice Rink, 161 Cross Street, Middletown, CT 
    Sat., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.  W 5-0  11:30am   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 75-50     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Jon Law 97 - LH 73     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-36  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples-Trinity Cath.  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1  1:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-67  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  W 3-2(OT)  5:30 p.m.  Danbury Ice Arena, 1 Independence Way, Danbury, CT 
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  HK 93 - LH 71  2:15 p.m.  95 Little City Rd, Higganum, CT 
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-44     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 42-58  10:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 3-2  1:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND-Fairfield/Law/Foran/Weston  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 53-48  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NH 93 - LH 75     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 61-45     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 4-1  6:00 p.m.  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  NW Catholic/Mercy  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  W 3-2 (OT)  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ND 100 - LH 74  2:30 p.m.  Albertus Magnus College, New Haven CT 
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 52-31  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-46     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.    4:30 p.m.  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  League Meet #2  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Oxford-Bethel  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  League Meet #2  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 67-17     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  NW Catholic/Mercy  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 4-0  1:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-57     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-87  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hamden 103 - LH 73  2:30 p.m.  2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT 
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-0  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-6     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-31  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 30-34     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Cheshire 96 - LH 80     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-46  4:30p.m.   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:30p.m.   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-47     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 6-2    Northford Ice Pavilion, 24 Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT 
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Championship  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  T 1-1 (OT)  6:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Championship  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-51  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-62     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 6-5(OT)  3:30 p..m.  Bennett Rink, 1 Circle Street, West Haven 
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford/Guilford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Brf 112 LH 70  2:15 p.m.  Walsh Intermediate 
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-58  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-41     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 4-6     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  HK 95 - LH 81     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 3-6     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S State Meet  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  1 bus boys & girls together 
    Sat., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 2-1  1:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S State Meet  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-56     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-67  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Xavier 95 - LH 80     
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 8-1     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-42  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 39-34     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-1 (OT)  1:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 48-40    Shoreline Conference Quarterfinal 
    Sun., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-63  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-2  3 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 37-14    Shoreline Conference Semifinal 
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Sheehan 111 - LH 73    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-55    Shoreline Conference Championship 
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 26-64    Shoreline Conference Quarterfinal 
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 9-1    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifier  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  Cheshire Community Pool, Main Street, Cheshire 
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championship  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    TBA  Hamden H.S., 2040 Dixwell Ave, Hamden, CT 
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 66-30    CIAC Class S First Round 
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:45pm   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 4-3  6:15 p.m.  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.    3:45 p.m.  Southern Connecticut State University, New Haven 
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 56-30    CIAC Class S Second Round 
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 7-2     
    Thu., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:45 p.m.  Koeppel Community Sports Center (Trinity College) 175 New Britain Ave. 
    Thu., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Class M Diving Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    TBA  Bulkeley H.S., 300 Wethersfield Ave, Hartford 
    Fri., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-28    CIAC Class S Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Class M Trials  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    12:30 p.m.  Masuk High School, 1014 Monroe Turnpike, Monroe, CT 
    Mon., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 67-62    CIAC Class S Semifinals 
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M State Championship  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.    11:30 a.m.  Cornerstone Aquatic Center, 55 Buena Vista Drive, West Hartford 
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Open  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.    TBA  Yale University, New Haven 
    Sat., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 71-42    CIAC Class S Championship 
    Fri., 3/23  V Baseball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Kennedy Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/28  V Softball  East Granby (Scrim.)  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/30  V Baseball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Derby (Scrim.)  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Creed  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 24-0     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bellringer Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bellringer Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/7  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 12 - 3  1:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 3-4     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-2     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18 - 0  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/10  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Legion Field, Neptune Ave, Moodus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:10 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Away - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Coginchaug 176, Morgan 183. (LEAGUE)     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Morgan, North Branford  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:10 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Morgan, North Branford  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7 - 6  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Away - TPC
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.  Coginchaug 171- Cromwell 175    Non-League 
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5 - 4     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Record Journal Invite  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Record Journal Invite  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/14  V Softball  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6 - 4  9:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-1  8:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 15 - 2(5)  9:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-2     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Fox Hopyard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.  Coginchaug 163 - Valley 242    Non-League 
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Portland  Home - Nolan Field - Portland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 22 - 1 (5)     
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13 - 1 (6)     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Portland  Away - PGC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Coginchaug 169, Portland 175 (LEAGUE)     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Portland, Hale Ray  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Portland, Hale Ray  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2 - 0     
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-5     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  Coginchaug 166, Valley Regional 228 (LEAGUE)     
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15 - 4  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 3-2     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford Rotary Invitational  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford Rotary Invitational  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  East Hampton, Old Saybrook  Away - Black Birch Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Coginchaug 166, East Hampton 217 (LEAGUE)     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  Coginchaug 175, Cromwell 189 (LEAGUE)     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, East Hampton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:10 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Columbus Park Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, East Hampton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:10 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18 - 2 (5)     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Softball  Westbrook  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0 - 7  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Coginchaug 170, H-K 207 (LEAGUE)     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - JV Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2 - 3  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invite  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invite  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/5  JV Softball  North Branford  Home - JV Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Coginchaug 166, North Branford 199    Non-League 
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 11 - 8  5:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  Coginchaug 163, Hale Ray 222 (LEAGUE)     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Branford, Westbrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:10 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Branford, Westbrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:10 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Softball  Morgan  Home - JV Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 9-2  5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away - Fox Hopyard GC
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.  Coginchaug 163, Hale Ray 232    Non-League 
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6 - 1     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  Coginchaug 172, Old Saybrook 177 (LEAGUE)     
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8 - 5     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Sat., 5/12  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invite  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.    6:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invite  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.    6:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/12  JV Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:55 p.m.  Old Lyme 173, Coginchaug 179 (LEAGUE)     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6 - 2     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/15  V Baseball  Platt  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 7-10     
    Tue., 5/15  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/16  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Coginchaug 174, North Branford 198 (LEAGUE)     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Old Saybrook  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:10 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-6     
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Old Saybrook  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:10 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Middletown  Home - Atwell Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-10     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Creed  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Creed  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  [Detailed Results]     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - JV Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/19  JV Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  9:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  Coginchaug 177, HK 193    Non-League 
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-1     
    Tue., 5/22  JV Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-3     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill, Windsor  Away - Rolling Greens GC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  CANCELLED  Non-League 
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.    12:00 p.m.  Old Saybrook 
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.    12:00 p.m.  Old Saybrook 
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5 - 12  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/24  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  SLC Tournament  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  SLC Tournament Day 1  Away - Old Saybrook HS, Morgan HS, Westbrook HS
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  SLC Tournament Day 1  Away - Old Saybrook HS, Morgan HS, Westbrook HS
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Fri., 5/25  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Fri., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  SLC Tournament Day 2 - TBD  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    12:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/25  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1 - 2     
    Fri., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  SLC Tournament Day 2 - TBD  Away - Westbrook HS
     
    12:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 10-1     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class M State Championship  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17 - 0 (5)     
    Wed., 5/30  V Softball  East Granby  Home - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9 - 3     
    Thu., 5/31  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-2 (9)     
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class S State Championship  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 6/1  V Softball  Coventry  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1 - 8