Cromwell 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
555 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Portland  Home - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Creed  Home - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Rotary Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Waterford  Home - Cromwell MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    4:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.  Non-league 
    TBA  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:25 p.m.   
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  cromwell jamboree-killingly and Hartford Public and sacred heart  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    12:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 8/26  JV Football  cromwell jamboree-killingly and smsa  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 8/29  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Terryville (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Cross Country  Avon, Berlin, Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/1  JV Football  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage park-Berlin
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Cross Country  Avon, Berlin, Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  preseason jamboree  Away - CT Sports Center in Woodbridge
     
    8:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 54-20  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  2:25 p.m.  non-league 
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Windham invitational  Away - Windham high school
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Rockville  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.      non-league 
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Windham invitational  Away - Windham high school
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0  9:30 a.m.  non-league 
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.      non-league 
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  North Branford  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 44-0  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Ct river valley championships  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Ct river valley championships  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Putnam  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 8-1     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 44-20  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Winding trails invitational  Away - Winding trails, Farmington, ct
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Winding trails invitational  Away - Winding trails, farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  W 3-2  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 0-3  10:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    10:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 1 Large schools  Away - Haddam-Killingworth HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      non-league 
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 43-7  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  University  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Sun., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-1  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-0    Non-league 
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Somers  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham park invitational  Away - Wickham park, manchester
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/7  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 50-6  11:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham park invitational  Away - Wickham park, manchester
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/9  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  9:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 10-2     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Lague Meet #2 Mega Meet  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Lague Meet #2 Mega Meet  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2  2;25 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
     
    2:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0    non-league 
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:25 p.m.  non-league 
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    1:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  OSW  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 12-6  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2    non-league 
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
     
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 a.m.  non-league 
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  T 1-1  8:45 a.m.  non-league 
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-1  4:45 p.m.  non-league 
    Wed., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.      non-league 
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 28-34 (OT)  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Class ss state meet  Away - Wick ham park, manchester
     
    8:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Class ss state meet  Away - Wickham park, manchester
     
    8:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving Championships  Away - Windsor HS
     
    5:30 p.m.    4:00pm   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 33-8  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Morgan  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  9:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Wed., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Diving Championships  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  3:00pm   
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 56-14  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class S Swimming Trials  Away - Plainville HS
     
    2:00 p.m.    11:00am   
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Nonnewaug  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class S Swimming Finals  Away - Southern CT. State University
     
    6:00 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open  Away - TBA
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 7-35  8:15 a.m.   
    Fri., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/2  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    8:30 a.m.  Jack Jackter 
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Sun., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Brsitol Eastern
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/9  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    8:30 a.m.  Jack Jackter 
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-48  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Dev Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Dev Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-39     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 66-15  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 76-48  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-28     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 97-77     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 51-48  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  OSAY Qualifier Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 38-47  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  OSAY Qualifier Meet  Away - hillhouse high school
     
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 53-50     
    Sat., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Plainville  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/27  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-53  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    5:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  W 11-0     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Killingly Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 75-56  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-31     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 80-41  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:05 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 73-33     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-56  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 102-82     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 72-46     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Morgan  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-34     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 95-63  2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-48  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Hall Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 41-56  11:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 94-87     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 65-30     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-51     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 76-99     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Truman School
     
    6:30 p.m.  W 41-16  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Truman School
     
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  BCR  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 7-3     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  New Milford Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/20  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-32     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-50  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 103-74  3:45pm   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-33  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-5     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Terryville  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-40  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 77-64     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #2  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 91-90     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Highlander Invitational  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-26     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Home - Rocky Hill high School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 97-67     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  University  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 81-65  4:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  University  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/1  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.      Senior Night 
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-38  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-28     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 91-81     
    Sat., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Conference Champs  Away - Hillhouse high School
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 58-34     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Conference Champs  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-46     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-42  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 98-88     
    Thu., 2/8  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth MS in Killingworth
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-32  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 75-53     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 84-56     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-24  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-53     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Away - CCSU
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 98-82  3:15pm   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:05 p.m.  W 5-4(OT)     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-19     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 76-25  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class S States  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA    TBA  Class S States 
    Sat., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  BCR  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 62-39     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-41     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-33     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 3-5     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 92-79     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  States Open  Away - F. Little, New Haven
     
    TBA    TBA  States Open 
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Coginchaug HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-51     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Shoreline Quarterfinals  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 3-5     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving Championships  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  L 5-2     
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Swimming Championships  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    8:05 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Fri., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Trials  Away - Plainville HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    11:30am   
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Finals  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center, West Hartford
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:15pm   
    Fri., 3/23  V Baseball  Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Advanced SportsPlex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/24  V Baseball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/24  V Softball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 3/26  V Softball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - Chelsey park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/27  JV Baseball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - Beehive Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/28  JV Baseball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/29  V Softball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-3     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-16  2:25 pm   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton, Hale Ray, Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hampton, Hale Ray, Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 13-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 4/7  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-12     
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sun., 4/8  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 7-3     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-2     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4 - 18     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - TPC
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.  Portland 186 Cromwell 192 Medalist Jackson Mantel 43     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 6-7  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Portland, Creed  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Portland, Creed  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/10  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-7  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - TPC
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  Farmington 183 Cromwell 184 Co-Medalists: Jackson Mantel 43 Cullen Laberge 43 F.H.S.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-2  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home - TPC
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.  Coginchaug 171 Cromwell 175 Medalist Tyler Woodward     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-12  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-10     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Innovation  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Innovation  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7-4    non-league; double header 
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 11-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Legion Field, Neptune Avenue
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 17-5  8:45 a.m.   
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-6  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-0     
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-2 (6)     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 14-8     
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 11-20  4:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 2-5  2:25 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sun., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-15     
    Sun., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Creed  Away - West Rock Park
     
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-3 (5)  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-3     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Old Saybrook 160 Cromwell 170 Co Medalist 38 Jackson Mantel and Kyle Savino     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-16  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Branford, Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Branford, Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - TPC
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.  Cromwell 177 Morgan 200 Medalist Kyle Bucher     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-12  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central High school
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:25 p.m.  must qualify 
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central High school
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 10-0     
    Sat., 4/28  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 6-4     
    Sun., 4/29  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 3-4  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-5     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Cromwell MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-7  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  Coginchaug 175- Cromwell 189    Non-league 
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-16     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Morgan, Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Morgan, Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Portland  Away - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 14-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-1     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - TPC
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.  Cromwell 170 HK 199 Medalist Nate Schmidt 40     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-0     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-5  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Home - TPC
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.  Cromwell 191 EastHampton 231 Medalist Jackson Mantel 38     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1 (9)    Pink game 
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational Golf Tournamnet  Away - Blue Fox run
     
    1:00 p.m.  Cromwell 11th place Team Low-Nate Schmidt 74     
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 5-4  8:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 8-4     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-15     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown High school
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 a.m.  must qualify 
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown Invitational
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-2  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away - Fox Hopyard
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cromwell 193 Hale Ray 223 Medalist Jackson Mantel 38     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Catholic  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13 - 9     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Catholic  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-7     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 19 - 4     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Old Lyme  Away - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Old Lyme  Away - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-3     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Club Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Old Lyme 174 Cromwell 189     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 23-11  4:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 15-7  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - TPC
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.  Cromwell 169 North Branford 198 Co-Medalist 41 JACKSON MANTEL and Kyle Bucher     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 13-24  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-1 (5)     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-5  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:25 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/12  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    8:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/12  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-14  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - TPC
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.  164 Cromwell 171 Old Saybrook Medalist Nate Schmidt 35 Par    Non-league 
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-1     
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-21     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  MLC  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-2     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/22  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Fox Hopyard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/24  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-0     
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Shoreline Conference Tournament  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Fri., 5/25  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Indian river-Clinton
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 6-5     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class M States  Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain
     
    1:30 p.m.    1:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class S states  Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:30 p.m.