Daniel Hand 2017-18 Boys Lacrosse Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | Hamden | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Home - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Away | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Thu., 3/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | LaSalle Academy (RI) (Scrim.) | Home - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | w/ Shelton | |
Wed., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 13-4 | |
Wed., 4/4 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/4 | FR Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Home - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Conard | Away - Conard HS Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 8-6 | |
Fri., 4/6 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Conard | Away - Conard HS Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/7 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 11-2 | |
Thu., 4/12 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/14 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Guilford | Away - Maturo Field at GHS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 9-8 | |
Mon., 4/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hamden | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 18-0 | |
Wed., 4/18 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Away - GHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 5-8 | |
Fri., 4/20 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Away - GHS Field #11 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 13-11 | |
Mon., 4/23 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/25 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 5-6 | |
Thu., 4/26 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Weston | Away - WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/26 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep | Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 8-9 | |
Sat., 4/28 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 11-5 | |
Mon., 4/30 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Simsbury | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 15-3 | |
Tue., 5/1 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Simsbury | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Guilford | Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/2 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Home - Jansen Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 14-4 | |
Thu., 5/3 | JV Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/3 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/5 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep | Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 8-11 | |
Mon., 5/7 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/8 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Haven | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 14-4 | |
Wed., 5/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | North Haven | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/10 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Longmeadow (MA) | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 4-5 Ot | |
Mon., 5/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Longmeadow (MA) | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 9-6 | |
Wed., 5/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep | Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/16 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | SCC First Round | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 5/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | L 5-9 | |
Thu., 5/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | SCC Championship | Away - West haven | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 5/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round | Away - Site TBA | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 5/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 18-3 | Winner of Ellington/Watertown |
Sat., 6/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 11-4 | |
Wed., 6/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Waterford | Away - West Haven [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 15-5 | |
Sat., 6/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. |