Daniel Hand 2017-18 Varsity Girls Lacrosse Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
TBA | Pomperaug (Scrim.) | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sun., 3/25 | Guilford Play Day | Away - Guilford H.S | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/28 | Newtown (Scrim.) | Away - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/31 | North Haven | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 16-1 | ||
Tue., 4/3 | Wilton | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-12 | ||
Sat., 4/7 | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | W 20-7 | ||
Tue., 4/10 | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-4 | ||
Thu., 4/12 | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 12-15 | ||
Sat., 4/14 | Simsbury | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 16-3 | ||
Tue., 4/17 | Mercy | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 15-9 | ||
Thu., 4/19 | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 18-5 | ||
Tue., 4/24 | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 17-6 | ||
Thu., 4/26 | Glastonbury | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 18-8 | ||
Sat., 4/28 | Ridgewood (NJ) (Scrim.) | Away | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/30 | Hall | Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 16-2 | ||
Sat., 5/5 | Lauralton Hall | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 17-5 | ||
Tue., 5/8 | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 19-7 | ||
Fri., 5/11 | Conard | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 15-14 (OT) | ||
Wed., 5/16 | Branford | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 13-12 | ||
Thu., 5/17 | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 12-11 | ||
Sat., 5/19 | SCC First Round | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/22 | Guilford | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 17-7 | ||
Thu., 5/24 | Cheshire | Away - West haven [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 12-11 | ||
Sat., 5/26 | CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round | Away - Site TBA | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/29 | CIAC Tourney 1st Round | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | SHA/ St.Joe's winner | ||
Thu., 5/31 | Joel Barlow | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 6/5 | Guilford | Away - Westhaven [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 6/9 | Branford | Away - Jonathan Law HS [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. |