East Hampton 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
514 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W Forfeit     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Creed  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Watertown HS Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.      Jamboree Rocky Hill, Watertown 
    Sat., 8/26  JV Football  Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Watertown HS Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.      Jamboree Rocky Hill, Watertown 
    Mon., 8/28  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 8/28  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Bolton (Scrim.)  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/1  JV Football  Canton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Platt (Scrim.)  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug Jamboree  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Shelton Jamboree  Away - Shelton HS
     
    TBA    5:45 a.m.   
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Coventry (Scrim.)  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown Invitational  Away - Veteran's Park-- Middletown
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Prince Tech  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 18-28     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-7    Non-Seeding Game 
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown Invitational  Away - Veteran's Park-- Middletown
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 2-5  8:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-3    Non-seeding Game 
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Lauralton Hall 93 - Mercy 87  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Portland Invitational  Away - Camp Ingersoll
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Portland Invitational  Away - Camp Ingersoll
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook MS Field #4 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Prince Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Cheshire 100 - Mercy 75     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Amistad  Home - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park New Britain
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-13     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Public Safety  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-0    Non-Conference Game 
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 7-0  9:00 a.m.   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Mercy 93 - Middletown 87     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Connecticut River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    8:30 a.m.    7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Connecticut River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    8:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Hand 91 - Mercy 85     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Soccer  Home - East Hampton HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Going to the Sun Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Going to the Sun Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0    Non-Conference Game 
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 20-42     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 1-1  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  Amity 94 - Mercy 84  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  12:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  University of St. Joseph Catholic Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  Non-Scoring Meet  8:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Mercy 96 - Jonathan Law 90  1:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Soccer  Home - East Hampton HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Conference Small School Meet  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Conference Small School Meet  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-4  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Mercy 87 - Guilford 73     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Bellringer Invitational  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1  2:30 p.m.  Non-Conference Game 
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Bellringer Invitational  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Mercy 94 - Hamden 92     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - foran
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 14-30     
    Sun., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-5  1:30 p.m.   
    Sun., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 1-1  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Platt Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Soccer  Home - East Hampton HS Main Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan invitational  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Sheehan Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Mercy 102 - East Haven/Wilbur Cross 82     
    Thu., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Soccer  Home - East Hampton HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Mercy 100 - West Haven 75  1:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park--Manchester
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park--Manchester
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-1  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Mercy 101 - Sheehan 66     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Conference Mega Meet  Away - Old Lyme HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    1:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.      Froshmore 
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Conference Mega Meet  Away - Old Lyme HS
     
    2:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  ATI  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-36     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0    Non-Conference Game 
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Mercy 97 - Lyman Hall 89     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Soccer  Home - East Hampton HS West Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 4-4  11:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Soccer  Home - East Hampton HS Main Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-4  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Foran 96 - Mercy 85  1:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Thames River  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1    Non-Seeding Game 
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Conference Championships  Away - TBA
     
    2:30 p.m.    12:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Thames River  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 22-28     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2    Non-Seeding Game 
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Conference Championships  Away - TBA
     
    2:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  T 1-1  11:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Thames River  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-9    Non-Seeding Game 
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  4:15 p.m.  Non-seeding Game 
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Cross Country  Running Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Cross Country  Running Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    12:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  MCW United  Away - Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 40-21     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-4    Shoreline Conference Tournament 1st Round 
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championships  Away - Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  MCW United  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifier  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/30  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Soccer  Home - East Hampton HS Main Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Freshmen Invitational  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Freshmen Invitational  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship  Away - Southern CT State University
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.    12:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-52     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 4-0  12:00 p.m.  Class S State Tournament 2nd Round 
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 8-30     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 2-1    Class S State Tournament 1/4 final 
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying  Away - Masuk
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 1-2  4:45 p.m.  Class S State Tournament Semi-Finals 
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/16  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/17  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-27     
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Berlin Jamboree  Away - Berlin HS
     
    4:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  Admission will be charged 
    Sat., 12/2  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    8:30 a.m.  Jack Jackter 
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  East Granby (Scrim.)  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Weaver (Scrim.)  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  SMSA (Scrim.)  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Bishop Hendricken (RI) (Scrim.)  Away - Bishop Hendricken HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    6:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/9  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    8:30 a.m.  Jack Jackter 
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL (Scrim.)  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 37-29  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 53-23     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Developmental Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:15 p.m.  2 buses 
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Developmental Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-38     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 36-29     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 91-68     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 45-49     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  W 55-37     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 0-6  5:30pm   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 29-34  11:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 30-28     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 76-48     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 48-38     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 1-4  5:00 pm   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford/Guilford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Xavier 98 Bran/Guil 72     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 24-36  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 25-30     
    Wed., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-63  5:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 65-50  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 53-56     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:15 p.m.  2 buses 
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Xavier 104 North Haven 72     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  T 1-1(OT)  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Plainville  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 36-30  2:15 p.m.  Non-Conference Game 
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 30-13    Non-Conference Game 
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 71-69 OT    Thomas J. McCabe Memorial Holiday Tournament 
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    11:30 a.m.    9:30 a.m.  2 buses 
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    11:30 a.m.       
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Xaiver 101 West Haven/Platt Tech 64     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 45-28    Non-Conference Game 
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 37-30    Non-Conference Game 
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 54-48    Non-Conference Game 
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Killingly Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 75-50  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 63-56     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-40 OT     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 42-22     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-31     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Meet #1  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:15 p.m.  2 buses 
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Glastonbury 100 Xavier 75     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Meet #1  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 69-33     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 53-42     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 34-45  9:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-2(OT)     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 35-28  3:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 23-28     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 83-48  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 41-56     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  Xavier 100 Notre Dame-West Haven 83     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-33     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 42-22     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-3  2:30   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Morgan  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 34-27     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Xavier 92 Shelton 84     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-35     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 67-43     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-51  4:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  L 34-59  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 2-1(OT)  10:00 am   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Hall Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 56-41     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 32-37     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Xavier 75 Prep 98     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 51-41  4:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 30-65  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 27-58     
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 94-43  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 59-35     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 61-45     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-29     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 45-17     
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  L 49-69     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-6     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Coaches Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.  2 buses 
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  New Milford Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Coaches Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 42-30     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 29-22     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 64-53  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 47-28     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Terryville  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 31-34     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 35-42 OT     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-31  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 66-44     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Meet #2  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:15 p.m.  2 buses 
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Meet #2  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  L 57-62     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 9-3     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Highlander Invitational  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  Xavier 85 Cheshire 95     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-53  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 27-39     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 87-47     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 52-46     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-35     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 0-3  5:15 pm   
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Xavier 92 - H/K 77     
    Thu., 2/1  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.      Senior Night 
    Sat., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  L 42-54     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-2(OT)     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.  2 buses 
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-57  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 56-33     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 32-19     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 20-40     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  Xavier 86 - Jonathan Law 72     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  Xavier 84 - Daniel Hand 93     
    Thu., 2/8  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth MS in Killingworth
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-56     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 54-44     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-22  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 8-41     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 49-51  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-4     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-43     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 79-52  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 62-14     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Xavier 95 - Lyman Hall/Coginchaug 80     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Truman School
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 51-29  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Truman School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 33-29     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  Xavier 86 - Middletown 97     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-36     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 58-55     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class S States  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA    TBA  Class S States 
    Sat., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 43-56  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 35-28    Shoreline Conference 1/4 Finals 
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  Amity 101 - Xavier 74     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 4-2  7:45am   
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 14-37    Shoreline Conference 1/4 Final 
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-55  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 42-48     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  2:30   
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-2  1:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  States Open  Away - F. Little, New Haven
     
    TBA    TBA  States Open 
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 64-26    Shoreline Conference Tournament 1/4 Finals 
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3  2:15pm   
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30   
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Swim Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 60-15    Class S State Tournament 1st Round 
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 72-61    Shoreline Conference Semi-Finals 
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Wilbur Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-54    Shoreline Conference Championship 
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 41-33    Class S State Tournament 2nd Round 
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    5:45 pm  at Northford Ice Pavilion  
    Fri., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 69-52    Division 5 State Tournament 2nd Round 
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 75-55    Division 5 State Tournament 1/4 Finals 
    Sat., 3/10  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 42-62    Class S State Tournament 1/4 Finals 
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 57-64    CIAC Division 5 Semi-Finals 
    Mon., 3/26  V Baseball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/28  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:00 a.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Hale Ray, Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Hale Ray, Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-7  8:45 a.m.  Non-Conference Game 
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bellringer Invitational  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bellringer Invitational  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/7  V Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-12     
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 2-5     
    Sun., 4/8  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-9  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Creed/Hillhouse  Away - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-18     
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Hale Ray, Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Hale Ray, Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/10  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-13  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-15     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-5     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  East Granby  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-16     
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-6     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-13  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-12  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-9     
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 4-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-18     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Club Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  OL 179 EH 249  1:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-21     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Morgan  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Morgan  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-9  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Black Birch Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Portland 169 EH 224     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 7-16     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford Invitational  Away - Stafford HS
     
    11:00 a.m.    9:00 a.m.  2 buses 
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford Invitational  Away - Stafford HS
     
    11:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - Black Birch Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Old Saybrook 180 East Hampton 217     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home - Black Birch Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Coginchaug 169 East Hampton 217     
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-9     
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-8     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Fox Hopyard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Valley Regional 216 East Hampton 248  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-17  5:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Away - TPC
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.  Cromwell 191 East Hampton 231  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-11     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-14  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Sat., 5/5  V Baseball  Stafford  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-13    Non-Conference Game 
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.    11:30 a.m.  2 buses 
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Blue Dragon Invitaitonal  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-5     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Portland  Away - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Black Birch Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  HK 180 East Hampton 218     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, Portland  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, Portland  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-8  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Creed/Hillhouse  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-2     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away - Fox Hopyard
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Hale Ray 201 East Hampton 226  1:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-12  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-12    Non-Conference Game 
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    8:30 a.m.    6:00 a.m.  2 buses 
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    8:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-4     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth, North Branford  Away - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Haddam-Killingworth 178 North Branford 183 East Hampton 201     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-13     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/16  V Baseball  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-8  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Creed, North Branford  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Creed, North Branford  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-10  2:30 p.m.  Non-Conference Game 
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Black Birch Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Morgan 172 EHHS 201     
    Sun., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sun., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away - Indian Springs Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Conference Championships  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    1:00 p.m.    11:30 a.m.  2 buses 
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Shoreline Conference Championships  Away - OS/OL/WB
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Conference Championships  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Shoreline Conference Championships  Away - OS/OL/WB
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Shoreline Conference Championships  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:15 a.m.   
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    12:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.