Granby Memorial 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
694 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  University  Home - University HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    TBA  V Boys Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Agawam (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    9:20 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W Forfeit  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Home - FVYMCA
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Suffield Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/2  V Football  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Conard Jamboree  Away - Conard HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Avon Jamboree  Away - Avon HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  CT Sports Center Jamboree  Away - CT Sports Center Woodbridge
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 21-27  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  T 2-2 OT     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  North Branford  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 6-1     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/9  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 3-0  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Stafford, Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Stafford, Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-6     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/16  FR Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    9:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  SMSA  Away - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/18  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  SMSA  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Suffield, Classical Magnet, HMTCA  Away - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Suffield, Classical Magnet, HMTCA  Away - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Suffield Academy  Away - Suffield Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  FR Field Hockey  Westminster  Away - Westminster School
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails Farmington
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-30  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails Farmington
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  OSW  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 6-1  5:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  1:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    1:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Coventry, Canton, Rockville  Away - Creaser Park
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Coventry, Canton, Rockville  Away - Creaser Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/28  FR Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 14-7     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/29  FR Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS turf field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/29  FR Field Hockey  Westminster  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-0     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Somers, Ellington  Away - Field Road Park
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Loomis Chaffee School  Away - Loomis Chaffee School
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Somers, Ellington  Away - Field Road Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/4  FR Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-34  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Westminster  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  Westminster  Home - Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  East Windsor, East Granby, Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  East Windsor, East Granby, Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Suffield Academy  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-48 (OT)     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-1     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Westminster  Away - Westminster School
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Championships  Away - WLHS
     
    1:15 p.m.    11:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Championships  Away - WLHS
     
    2:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/25  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Field Hockey Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-1  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/26  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 28-22     
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 4-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/27  FR Field Hockey  Westminster  Away - Westminster School
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    9:50 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/28  FR Field Hockey  Hall Jamboree  Away - Hall HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  3:15 p.m.  non-league game 
    Mon., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/31  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 13-33  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Wed., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-40  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Grass
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Willow Brook Park New Britain
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/14  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/18  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Municipal Stadium Waterbury
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    10:45 a.m.   
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 19-8     
    Fri., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Innovation (Scrim.)  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Arena
     
    8:30 p.m.    6:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-51     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-48     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Wethersfield Tournament  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Ludlow (MA)  Away - Minnechaug Reg. HS
     
    3:15 p.m.  W 56-31  12:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    4:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley Relays  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-45     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-6  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Frank Chaves Invitational  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    10:00 a.m.   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.    8:45 a.m.   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Hillhouse New Haven
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-31  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Hillhouse New Haven
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  Agawam Tournament  Away - Agawam HS
     
    11:00 a.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 41-66     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-62  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA - Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 35-25     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden Hall  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4 (OT)    WL Town Night 
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  SWHS Tournament  Away - South Windsor HS
     
    9:15 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-47  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.    5:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-47     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Snowflake Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Snowflake Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-65     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-54  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Invitational  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury Invitational  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-32  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-2    Suffield Town Night 
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Classical Magnet/University  Home - FVYMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-19     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  GHO Tournament  Away - Hall HS
     
    9:15 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    1:40 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert, Litchfield  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 25-51  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-59     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 3-1  5:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-24  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    1:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  East Lyme, New Haven Wrestling, New Britain, Pomperaug  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    1:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 66-22  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 40-24     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-35     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 3-2  6:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - FVYMCA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 33-40  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-48     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 33-50  5:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 2-3  5:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  East Hartford Dual Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 75-80     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Westfield (MA)  Away - Amelia Rink
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - Hillhouse New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.    1:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 66-28  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - Hillhouse New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.    1:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-50     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-44  11:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    11:30 a.m.   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-58  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 0-1(OT)     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-37     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    1:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Derby, Griswold, Morgan, Canton  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    1:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-51  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-34     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-38  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.    2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - FVYMCA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-31     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-62  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-8  5:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  NCCC Championships  Away - Coventry HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-34     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-18  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 30-18  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic, Simsbury  Home - FVYMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-35     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-4  5:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 38-51  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:05 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Windham
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2    Granby Town Night 
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Windham
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-47  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3    Senior Night 
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Splash Classic  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center West Hartford
     
    2:00 p.m.    1:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sun., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 3-3  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - FVYMCA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nutmeg Conference Championships  Away - Windsor Locks HS
     
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Minnechaug (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury Jamboree  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury Jamboree  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/24  V Softball  Windsor Jamboree  Away - Windsor HS
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 3/26  V Baseball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/27  V Boys Tennis  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Westfield (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westfield (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/28  V Softball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/29  V Baseball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Ethel Walker School (Scrim.)  Away - Ethel Walker School
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/29  V Softball  Westminster (Scrim.)  Home - Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-5     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 12-9     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 4-6     
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    9:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-10(OT)  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 14-2     
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-8  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Baseball  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-7     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Windsor, HMTCA  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 7-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Windsor, HMTCA  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 19-5     
    Fri., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 12-8     
    Sat., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 12-0     
    Sat., 4/7  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-0     
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-8     
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-4     
    Wed., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 7-1     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 22-0 (5)  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 10-0  11:30 a.m.   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-0     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Fox Run at Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Coventry: 167 Granby: 199 Medalist: Sean Dowd (Granby): 37     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-9  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-0     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Fri., 4/13  JV Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 10-9     
    Fri., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 5-10     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 12-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 6-8  11:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/14  V Softball  Fryeburg (ME) (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Baseball  Ellington  Away - Brookside Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-2     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Granby, Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L OT 11-12  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 10-9  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Granby, Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-5     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Away - Fox Run at Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Granby: 186 East Granby: 226 Medalist: Sean Dowd 41  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-0     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-6     
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-10     
    Thu., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 12-9     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Classical/University Coop  Away - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Avon  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 8-4  9:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 7-6     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 13-9     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 5-8     
    Sat., 4/21  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 21-0  12:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 5-2  1:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-3     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Ellington: 164 Granby: 195     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 10-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rockville, Classical Magnet  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Ultimate Frisbee  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rockville, Classical Magnet  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Classical Magnet  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-7     
    Fri., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 16-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Masters School  Away - Dunkin Donuts Park
     
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-2  4:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 13-6     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford Invite  Away - Stafford HS
     
    11:00 a.m.    9:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford Invite  Away - Stafford HS
     
    11:00 a.m.    9:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1=6  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Ultimate Frisbee  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 24-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington, Windsor Locks  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-4     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 7-4     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington, Windsor Locks  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  HMTCA  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-0     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Somers  Away - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Granby: 183 Somers: 174 Medalist: Sean Dowd 38  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  SMSA  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-4     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  SMSA  Away - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Fox Run at Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Granby:187 Rockville: 271 Medalist: Sean Dowd 42     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton, Somers  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/3  V Ultimate Frisbee  Simsbury  Home - Salmon Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton, Somers  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  SMSA  Away - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-2     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 15-14     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational  Away - Blue Fox Run Avon
     
    1:00 p.m.  Granby Red: 180     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 5-5     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 6-1  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 3-4  11:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-4     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Baseball  Stafford  Away - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 20-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  SMSA  Away - Goodwin park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Granby:166 SMSA: 237 Medalist: Sean Dowd 35  2:10 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-0     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Ultimate Frisbee  TBA  Home - Salmon Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Ellington  Home - Ahrens Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bolton, SMSA  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Classical/University Coop  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/8  V Ultimate Frisbee  TBA  Home - Salmon Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 15-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bolton, SMSA  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Salmon Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-8     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Away - Fox Run Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Granby: 185 Locks: 197 Medalist: Sean Dowd 37  2:10 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-3     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-1     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-19     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 8-10     
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Classical Magnet  Home - Fox Run at Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Classical: 231 Granby: 177 Medalist: Sean Dowd (Granby): 36  1:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/12  V Ultimate Frisbee  Hotchkiss  Away - Hotchkiss School
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/12  V Ultimate Frisbee  CT State Tournament  Away - Hotchkiss School
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-3     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Away - Quaboag Country Club, Monson Ma.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Stafford: 206 Granby: 175 Medalist: Sean Dowd (Granby): 38  1:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 11-10 2OT     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Tourney  Away - Blackledge CC
     
    8:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 5/16  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Baseball  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Home - Crestview Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Granby:191 SUffield: 176 Medalist: Sean Dowd 41  2:10 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 14-13  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Stonington  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 1-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/17  V Ultimate Frisbee  TBA  Home - Salmon Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 11-8     
    Thu., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 8-8     
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Away - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Granby:163 Bolton: 240 Medalist: Sean Dowd 36  1:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/22  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-0     
    Tue., 5/22  JV Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 16-6    NCCC Semifinals 
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - Suffield HS
     
    2:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.      NCCC Semifinals 
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - Suffield HS
     
    2:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  NCCC Championships  Away - Suffield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  NCCC Championships  Away - Suffield Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 5/24  V Baseball  Suffield  Away - Veteran's Park Windsor Locks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Canton  Away - Tower Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Canton : 220 Granby: 201 Medalist: Sean Dowd (Granby): 39  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-4    NCCC Finals 
    Thu., 5/24  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Veteran's Park Windsor Locks
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    11:30 a.m.   
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.      CIAC 1st Round 
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.      CIAC 1st Round 
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      CIAC 1st Round 
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/30  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.      CIAC 2nd Round 
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 12-4    CIAC 1st Round 
    Wed., 5/30  V Softball  Stonington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      CIAC 2nd Round 
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Golf  NCCC Championships  Away - Blackledge CC
     
    8:30 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.      CIAC Quarterfinals 
    Fri., 6/1  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 6/2  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 17-3    CIAC Quarterfinals 
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. III Championship  Away - Tallwood CC - Hebron
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    6:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    TBA   
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    TBA   
    Wed., 6/6  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 14-9    CIAC Semifinals 
    Thu., 6/7  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - Deluca Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    12:00 p.m.  CIAC Semifinals 
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/20  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.