Guilford 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
1092 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Baseball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    TBA    JV BB will travel w/Var BB   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    9:15am   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:20pm   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Branford  Away - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Fr BB will travel w/Var BB   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Football  Bassick  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Football  East Haven  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Football  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:20pm   
    TBA  FR Football  Foran  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Boys Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA    TBA   
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:45pm   
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  5:30pm   
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30pm   
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem -field 2
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30pm   
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    TBA   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Class M  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Fri., 8/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30-5:30pm    3:00pm;rtn-5:45pm   
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:15am;2 buses   
    Sat., 8/26  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00am    6:30am;rtn-9:15am   
    Sun., 8/27  V Field Hockey  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    1:25 p.m.    11:30am   
    Mon., 8/28  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30-5:30pm    3:00pm;rtn-5:45pm   
    Tue., 8/29  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 8/29  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30-5:30pm    3:00pm;rtn-5:45pm   
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Wed., 8/30  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30-5:30pm    3:00pm;rtn-5:45pm   
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Cox School Field - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 8/31  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30pm    2:15pm;rtn-4:45pm   
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/1  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30pm    2:15pm;rtn-4:45pm   
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - DHHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    8:00am   
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Jamboree  Home - Calvin Leete School - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/2  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00am    6:30am;rtn-9:15am   
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - EHHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    8:00am   
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - Cox School Field - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/5  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30pm    2:15pm;rtn-4:45pm   
    Wed., 9/6  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30pm    2:15pm;rtn-4:45pm   
    Thu., 9/7  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30pm    2:15pm;rtn-5:15pm   
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Branford  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 35-14     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Lyman Hall 129 Guilford 40 Branford 121 Guilford 48  2:30pm   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 28-6  9:15am   
    Sat., 9/9  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Martha's Vineyard (MA)  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    4:15am   
    Sat., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0  4:30pm   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1  3:00pm   
    Sat., 9/9  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00am    6:45am;rtn-9:15am   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hamden 95 Guilford 71  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:20pm   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-1  JV VB will travel w/Var VB   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, Jonathan Law, Branford  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  2:20pm   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, Jonathan Law, Branford  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    GXC will travel w/BXC   
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  T 2-2  4:00pm   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 9-0  JV FH will travel w/Var FH   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/12  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30pm    2:15pm;rtn-5:15pm   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3  2:20pm   
    Wed., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0  2:20pm   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Away - East Haven Recreation Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  East Haven/Cross 86 Guilford 75  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS - Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/14  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30pm    2:15pm;rtn-4:45pm   
    Thu., 9/14  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Fall Captains Council  Away - NHAC
     
    9:00 a.m.    8:30am   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0  2:20pm   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0  5:00pm   
    Fri., 9/15  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:15pm    2:15pm;rtn-4:30pm   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  3:00pm   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-2  JV VB will travel w/Var VB   
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-0  2:20pm   
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00am   
    Sat., 9/16  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 1-4     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    GXC will travel w/BXC   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 1-0  11:30am   
    Sun., 9/17  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00pm    3:45pm;rtn-6:15pm   
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-0  5:30pm   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-3     
    Mon., 9/18  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:15pm    2:15pm;rtn-5:15pm   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire, Sheehan, Hillhouse  Home - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20pm;D/O   
    Tue., 9/19  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3  2:20pm   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire, Sheehan, Hillhouse  Home - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    GXC will travel w/BXC   
    Tue., 9/19  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0  2:20pm   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - New Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy, West Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  SHA 84 Guilford 80  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/19  Unified Sports Soccer  Practice  Home - GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:00pm       
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  2:20pm   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - New Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/20  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:15pm    2:15pm;rtn-4:30pm   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Creed  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 23-21     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-1     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  2:20pm   
    Fri., 9/22  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:15pm    2:15pm;rtn-4:30pm   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:45pm   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  JV VB will travel w/Var VB   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    6:45am   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Creed  Away - Blake Field
     
    10:30 a.m.  W 34-0  9:15am   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/23  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 8-1     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1  2:30pm   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0  JV GSoc will travel w/Var GSoc   
    Sat., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 2-3  9:00am   
    Sun., 9/24  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00pm    3:45pm;rtn-6:15pm   
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1  2:20pm   
    Mon., 9/25  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:15pm    2:15pm;rtn-4:30pm   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Xavier  Home - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20pm;D/O   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Mercy  Home - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    GXC will travel w/BXC   
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1  2:20pm   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1  JV FH will travel w/Var FH   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:20pm   
    Tue., 9/26  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30pm    2:15pm;rtn-5:15pm   
    Tue., 9/26  Unified Sports Soccer  Practice  Home - GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:00pm       
    Wed., 9/27  FR Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  4:00pm   
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4  2:20pm   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2  2:20pm   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Mercy 97 Guilford 72  5:30pm   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0  5:00pm   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-2  JV VB will travel w/Fr VB   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  2:20pm   
    Thu., 9/28  V Football  Shelton  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-17     
    Thu., 9/28  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30pm    2:15pm;rtn-4:30pm   
    Thu., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1  2:20pm   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-6  2:20pm   
    Fri., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1(OT)     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:20pm   
    Fri., 9/29  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:15pm    2:15pm;rtn-4:30pm   
    Fri., 9/29  Unified Sports Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Sun., 10/1  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00pm       
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4  2:20pm   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  JV FH will travel w/Var FH   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/2  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:15pm    2:15pm;D/O   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2  2:20pm   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2  JV VB will travel w/Var VB   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Floyd Parness Invite  Away - Totoket Park, No Branford
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Tue., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  2:20pm   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, Trumbull, New Canaan, Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Tue., 10/3  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30pm    2:15pm;D/O   
    Tue., 10/3  Unified Sports Soccer  Practice  Home - GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:00pm       
    Wed., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1  2:20pm   
    Wed., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/4  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:15pm    2:15pm;D/O   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/4  Unified Sports Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1  2:20pm   
    Thu., 10/5  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30pm    2:15pm;D/O   
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 35-9  5:00pm;2 buses   
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-0  2:20pm   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  JV FH will travel w/Var FH   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran, Sheehan  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Sheehan 93 Guilford 77 Foran 93 Guilford 75  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  East Haven  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 20-6     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/7  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/7  FR Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-1  3:45pm   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-1  JV GSoc will travel w/Var GSoc   
    Sat., 10/7  FR Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Sun., 10/8  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00pm       
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1  2:20pm   
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - New Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - New Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/10  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30pm    2:15pm;D/O   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:45pm   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1  JV VB will travel w/Var VB   
    Tue., 10/10  Unified Sports Soccer  Practice  Home - GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:00pm       
    Wed., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4  2:20pm   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Shelton 120 Guilford 47  2:10pm   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/11  Unified Sports Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:30pm   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Foran  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  2:20pm   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4  2:45pm   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Foran  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    GXC will travel w/BXC   
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/12  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30pm    2:15pm;D/O   
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Brookfield  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 21-31     
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  2:20pm   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  JV FH will travel w/Var FH   
    Fri., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:20pm   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  T 0-0  2:20pm   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0  JV GSoc will travel w/Var GSoc   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Law 104 Guilford 68  3:00pm   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3  3:00pm   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  JV VB will travel w/Var VB   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 16-0  9:00am   
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - New Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-0     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - New Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 2-6     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  T 1-1  8:45am   
    Sat., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 0-3     
    Sun., 10/15  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00pm       
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  3:30pm   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1  5:30pm   
    Mon., 10/16  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:15pm    2:15pm;D/O   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  2:45pm   
    Tue., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2  2:20pm   
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-0  2:20pm   
    Tue., 10/17  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30pm    2:15pm;D/O   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0  3:45pm   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 2-0  JV VB will travel w/Var VB   
    Tue., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  2:20pm   
    Tue., 10/17  Unified Sports Soccer  Practice  Home - GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:00pm       
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 1-0  2:20pm   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1  2:20pm   
    Wed., 10/18  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:15pm    2:15pm;D/O   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship  Away - East Shore Park
     
    1:00 p.m.    10:45am   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2  2:45pm   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship  Away - East Shore park
     
    1:00 p.m.    GXC will travel w/BXC   
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m..  W 2-0  4:30pm   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-2  JV FH will travel w/Var FH   
    Thu., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  EH/WC 100 Guilford 70  2:30pm;D/O   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/20  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:15pm    2:15pm;D/O   
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2  4:15pm   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0  2:30pm   
    Sat., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 1-7     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 3-0     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sun., 10/22  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00pm       
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1  5:45pm   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 0-0  4:00pm   
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/23  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:15pm    2:15pm;D/O   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-1     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Soundviwe Family YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm;D/O   
    Tue., 10/24  Unified Sports Soccer  GHS Invitational  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Cross Country  Old Saybrook Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/25  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    1:00-3:00pm    12:30pm;D/O   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  JV VB will travel w/Var VB   
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  FR VB will travel w/Var VB   
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-0  3:00pm   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0  JV FH will travel w/Var FH   
    Thu., 10/26  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Home - New Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Thu., 10/26  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30pm    2:15pm;D/O   
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 12-37  4:30pm;2 buses   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/27  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:15pm    2:15pm;D/O   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM State Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:55 a.m.    8:30am   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Foran  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 42-0     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L PK(5-4)    SCC Tournament-QTRS 
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class L State Tournament  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.    9:00am   
    Sat., 10/28  FR Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 1-3  8:45am   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-2  11:30am  Scc Tournament-QTRS 
    Sun., 10/29  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00pm       
    Mon., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-0    SCC Tournament-QTRS 
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Meet  Away - Cheshire Commmunity Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:45pm  SCC Meet-Qualifier 
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0    SCC Tournament-QTRS 
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Freshman Invitational  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/31  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30pm    2:15pm;D/O   
    Wed., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-1    SCC Tournament-Semis 
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:45pm  SCC Championship Meet 
    Thu., 11/2  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30pm    2:15pm;D/O   
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1    SCC Tournament-Semis 
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.    11:15am   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-13     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.    GXC will travel w/BXC   
    Fri., 11/3  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:00pm    2:15pm;D/O   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 44-0  8:45am   
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - EHHS gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3  4:30pm  SCC Tournament Finals 
    Sun., 11/5  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00pm       
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-1    CIAC Class L Tournament-Rd 1 
    Mon., 11/6  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30pm    2:15pm;D/O   
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0    CIAC Class M Tournament-Rd 1 
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 1-0(PK4-3)  11:15am  CIAC Class L Tournament-Rd 1 
    Tue., 11/7  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30pm       
    Wed., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-2    CIAC Class L Tournament-Rd 2 
    Wed., 11/8  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30pm    2:15pm;D/O   
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  5:15pm   
    Thu., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-0    CIAC Class M Tournament-Qtrs 
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-1 (2OT)  11:45am   
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/9  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30pm    2:15pm;D/O   
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1    CIAC Class L Tournament-Rd 2 
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Bassick  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-0     
    Fri., 11/10  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:00pm    2:15pm;D/O   
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championships  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-0    CIAC Class L Tournament-Qtrs 
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championships  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    2:45pm   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0    CIAC Class L Tournament-Qtrs 
    Mon., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1  5:00pm  CIAC Class L Tournament-Semis 
    Mon., 11/13  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30pm    2:15pm;D/O   
    Tue., 11/14  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-2  5:45pm  CIAC Class M Tournament-Semis 
    Tue., 11/14  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30pm    2:15pm;D/O   
    Tue., 11/14  Unified Sports Basketball  Practice  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:00pm       
    Wed., 11/15  FR Football  East Lyme  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:00pm   
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  4:15pm  CIAC Class L Tournament-Semis 
    Thu., 11/16  V Football  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-21  4:00pm;2 buses   
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/16  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30pm    2:15pm;D/O   
    Fri., 11/17  ALL Girls Swimming and Diving  Practice  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:00pm    2:15pm;D/O   
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    10:30am   
    Mon., 11/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm-3:45pm    2:10pm;rtn-4:45pm   
    Tue., 11/21  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:45pm   
    Tue., 11/21  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm-3:45pm    2:10pm;rtn-4:45pm   
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-49     
    Mon., 11/27  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm-4:00pm    2:10pm;rtn-4:45pm   
    Tue., 11/28  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm-4:00pm    2:10pm;rtn-4:45pm   
    Tue., 11/28  Unified Sports Basketball  Practice  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:00pm       
    Wed., 11/29  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm-4:00pm    2:10pm;rtn-4:45pm   
    Thu., 11/30  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm-4:00pm    2:10pm;rtn-4:45pm   
    Fri., 12/1  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    2:10pm;rtn-5:00pm   
    Sat., 12/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30am-8:30am    6:30am;rtn-9:00am   
    Sat., 12/2  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:00pm-10:00pm    8:00pm;rtn-10:30pm   
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:30pm   
    Mon., 12/4  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    2:15pm;rtn-4:45pm   
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Mon., 12/4  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20pm-5:20pm    w/bihoc(2:15pm);rtn-5:35pm   
    Tue., 12/5  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    2:15pm;rtn-4:45pm   
    Tue., 12/5  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Practice  Home - GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm       
    Tue., 12/5  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20pm-5:20pm    w/bihoc(2:15pm);rtn-5:35pm   
    Tue., 12/5  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Winter Captains Council  Away - NHAC
     
    9:30 a.m.    9:00am   
    Tue., 12/5  Unified Sports Basketball  Practice  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:00pm       
    Wed., 12/6  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    2:45pm;rtn-6:00pm   
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-5  2:10pm   
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:30pm   
    Thu., 12/7  ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Practice  Home - GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm       
    Thu., 12/7  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    2:15pm;rtn-4:30pm   
    Fri., 12/8  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    2:15pm;rtn-4:45pm   
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/8  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20pm-5:20pm    w/bihoc(2:15pm);rtn-5:35pm   
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30am   
    Sat., 12/9  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30pm-9:30pm    7:30pm;rtn-10:00pm   
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    9:00am   
    Sat., 12/9  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00pm-7:00pm    4:00pm;rtn-7:15pm   
    Mon., 12/11  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20pm-5:20pm    w/gihoc(2:15pm);rtn-5:50pm   
    Mon., 12/11  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    2:15pm;rtn-5:00pm   
    Tue., 12/12  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30pm-7:30pm    5:30pm;rtn-8:00pm   
    Tue., 12/12  ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Practice  Home - GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm       
    Tue., 12/12  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    2:15pm;rtn-5:00pm   
    Tue., 12/12  Unified Sports Basketball  Practice  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:00pm       
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford Jamboree  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:10pm   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Loss 55-21  4:45pm   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 0-5  5:00pm   
    Thu., 12/14  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20pm-5:20pm    w/gihoc(2:15pm);rtn-5:50pm   
    Thu., 12/14  ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Practice  Home - GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00pm    2:30pm;rtn-7:00pm   
    Thu., 12/14  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away - Elliot MS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    5:15pm   
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-31     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 56-26     
    Thu., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 34-36     
    Thu., 12/14  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    2:15pm;rtn-5:00pm   
    Fri., 12/15  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20pm-5:20pm    w/gihoc(2:15pm);rtn-5:50pm   
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 12/15  JV Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/15  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    2:15pm;rtn-5:00pm   
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    GITK will travel w/BITK   
    Fri., 12/15  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Leadership Summmit  Away - Aetna Insurance Company
     
    8:00-12:00 p.m.    7:00am;P/U Baldwin;rtn-12:00pm   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    9:00am   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Webster bank Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 10-5  11:30am   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:45am   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  3rd Place / 9 Teams     
    Sat., 12/16  V Co-ed Fencing  Fairfield Warde  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Oxford-Bethel  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7-0  11:00am   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    GITK will travel w/BITK   
    Mon., 12/18  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    2:15pm;rtn-4:45pm   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-28  3:45pm   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 51-34  JV GKB will travel w/Var GKB   
    Mon., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 28-23  2:20pm   
    Mon., 12/18  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20pm-5:20pm    w/bihoc(2:15pm);rtn-5:35pm   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-49  3:15pm   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 64-43  JV BKB will travel w/Var BKB   
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 43-39  2:20pm   
    Tue., 12/19  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    2:15pm;rtn-4:45pm   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/19  ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Practice  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00pm    2:30pm;rtn-7pm   
    Tue., 12/19  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20pm-5:20pm    w/bihoc(2:15pm);rtn-5:35pm   
    Tue., 12/19  Unified Sports Basketball  Practice  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:00pm      Holiday Celebration 
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4(OT)  2:10pm   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Win 60-15  5:30pm   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 6-0  3:45pm   
    Thu., 12/21  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    2:15pm;rtn-4:45pm   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/21  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away - NHHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    5:00pm   
    Thu., 12/21  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20pm-5:20pm    w/bihoc(2:15pm);rtn-5:35pm   
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 86-46  3:30pm   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 35-64  JV BKB will travel w/Var BKB   
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 53-41  2:20pm   
    Fri., 12/22  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    2:15pm;rtn-4:45pm   
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-48     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 57-15     
    Fri., 12/22  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20pm-5:20pm    w/bihoc(2:15pm);rtn-5:35pm   
    Sat., 12/23  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00am-9:00am    7:00am;rtn-9:30am   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Enfield Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  3rd place Guilford 43 Enfield 42, W.Springfield 43 Guilf 36, Guilford 52 Manchester 21,  6:45am   
    Sat., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 50-16     
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 0-7  12:15pm   
    Tue., 12/26  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00am-9:00am    7:00am;rtn-9:30am   
    Tue., 12/26  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:10am-10:10am    8:00am;rtn-10:30am   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 86-55     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 80-36     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Yarmouth (ME)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 1-2  5:30pm   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cape Elizabeth (ME)  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  W 6-5     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  SCSU Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    12:00 p.m.    10:30am   
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling, Amity  Away - Wilbur Cross H. S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Guilford 69 New Haven 9  5:45pm   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-48     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 44-30     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  SCSU Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    12:00 p.m.    GITK will travel w/BITK   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  SCSU Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:45am   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Whippet Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  2nd place Guilford 84 Rockville 0 Guilford 72 Fitch 6 Guilford 52 Waterford 27 Windham 51 Guilford 24  6:45am   
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  SCSU Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    9:00 a.m.    GITK will travel w/BITK   
    Sun., 12/31  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30am-9:30am    7:30am;rtn-10:00am  Alumni Game 
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-70 (2OT)     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 65-36     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 63-59     
    Tue., 1/2  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    2:15pm;rtn-4:45pm   
    Tue., 1/2  ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Practice  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00pm    2:30pm;rtn-7pm   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-48  3:30pm   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 38-32  JV GKB will travel w/Var GKB   
    Tue., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 27-28  2:20pm   
    Tue., 1/2  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20pm-5:20pm    w/bihoc(2:15pm);rtn-5:35pm   
    Tue., 1/2  Unified Sports Basketball  GHS Alumni Game  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/3  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    2:15pm;rtn-4:45pm   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Branford  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Guilford 49 Branford 24     
    Wed., 1/3  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race #1  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:40pm   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-E.Haven-N.Branford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 3-6  2:30pm   
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  3:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 59-42     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 8-3  10:30am   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  3rd place out of 12 Teams  6:30am   
    Sat., 1/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan Round Robin  Away - Morgan HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:45am   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 30-57     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invite  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  3rd/12: 131.3  6:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-4  5:00pm   
    Sun., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCSU Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.    10:30am   
    Sun., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  SCSU Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    12:00 p.m.    GITK will travel w/BITK   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-55     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 50-52     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 58-46     
    Mon., 1/8  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20pm-5:20pm    W/gihoc(2:15pm);rtn-5:50pm   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-78  3:45pm   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 33-47  JV GKB will travel w/Var GKB   
    Mon., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 40-10  2:20pm   
    Mon., 1/8  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    2:15pm;rtn-5:00pm   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:30pm   
    Tue., 1/9  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    2:15pm;rtn-4:45pm   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:30pm   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-61     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 36-31     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  DH 128.15, G 127.1     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-6  2:45pm   
    Tue., 1/9  Unified Sports Basketball  Practice  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:00pm       
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-65(OT)     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 33-54     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 44-37     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 9-4  4:30pm   
    Wed., 1/10  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    2:15pm;rtn-5:00pm   
    Thu., 1/11  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20pm-5:20pm    W/gihoc(2:15pm);rtn-5:50pm   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Invitational  Away - Wesleyan Univ
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Thu., 1/11  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race #2  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:40pm   
    Thu., 1/11  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    2:15pm;rtn-5:00pm   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Invitational  Away - Wesleyan Univ
     
    4:00 p.m.    GITK will travel w/BITK   
    Thu., 1/11  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:45pm;rtn-4:45pm   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-41     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 65-34     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 67-35     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2  2:20pm   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  V Wrestling  Ledyard, Conard, Middletown  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Guilford 46 Middletown 27 Guilford 64 Conard 14 Guilford 37 Ledyard 31  2:20pm   
    Fri., 1/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  JV Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 74-40  4:15pm   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 39-20  JV GKB will travel w/Var GKB   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.  L 0-9  3:50pm   
    Sat., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  L 41-46  JV BKB will travel w/FR BKB   
    Sat., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 29-47  9:00am   
    Sat., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  L 38-43     
    Sat., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 27-38     
    Sun., 1/14  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA    TBA   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 4-7  3:00pm   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-51  3:45pm   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 49-57  JV BKB will travel w/Var BKB   
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 49-68  2:20pm   
    Tue., 1/16  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm-3:30pm    1:30pm;rtn-4:15pm   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 62-46     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 58-26     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden, Norwich Free Academy  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  DH 126.65, NFA 124.7, H 114.0     
    Tue., 1/16  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:40pm-4:40pm    2:30pm;rtn-5:00pm   
    Wed., 1/17  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:00pm-3:00pm    1:00pm;rtn-3:30pm   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Xavier  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Xavier 38 Guilford 36     
    Wed., 1/17  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    2:15pm;rtn-4:30pm   
    Thu., 1/18  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    2:30pm;rtn-4:45pm   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  DH 130.75, F 125.3  4:30pm   
    Thu., 1/18  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20pm-5:20pm    3:30pm;rtn-6:00pm   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    GITK will travel w/BITK   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-46  3:30pm   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 53-43  JV BKB will travel w/Var BKB   
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 41-43  2:20pm   
    Fri., 1/19  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    2:15pm;rtn-4:45pm   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale Univ
     
    2:00 p.m.    12:30pm   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-24     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 38-27     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 39-11     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Oxford-Bethel  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:10pm   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale Univ
     
    2:00 p.m.    GITK will travel w/BITK   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven/O.Lyme/O.Saybrook/E.Hampton  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 6-2  11:00am   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  7:45am   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale Univ
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:45am   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  New Fairfield, Haddam-Killingworth, Trumbull, Bunnell  Away - HK Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  Guilford 57 New Fairfield 16 Guilford 80 Darien 6 Guilford 76 Bunnell 6 Guilford 43 HK 28 Trumbull 42 Guilford 27   7:15am   
    Sat., 1/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins School  Away - Hopkins
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30am   
    Sat., 1/20  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away - Hopkins
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Fairfield Warde  Away - Hopkins
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale Univ
     
    9:00 a.m.    GITK will travel w/BITK   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  GITK will travel w/BITK   
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-38  5:30pm   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 47-32  JV BKB will travel w/Fr BKB   
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 45-42  2:20pm   
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-4  5:00pm   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-58  5:15pm   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 47-35  JV GKB will travel w/Fr GKB   
    Mon., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 35-29  2:20pm   
    Mon., 1/22  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    2:15pm;rtn-4:45pm   
    Tue., 1/23  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    2:15pm;rtn-4:45pm   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/23  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Hand 39 Guilford 24  5:45pm   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  DH 121.5; H 113.6     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-E.Haven-N.Branford  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-6  5:00pm   
    Tue., 1/23  Unified Sports Basketball  Practice  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:00pm       
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 8-3  w/GIHoc(2:15pm);sep rtn   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Wed., 1/24  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race #3  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:40pm   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-26     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 41-28     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 31-38     
    Wed., 1/24  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    2:15pm;rtn-5:35pm   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    GITK will travel w/BITK   
    Wed., 1/24  Unified Sports Basketball  Halftime of the GHS Girls game  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-46     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 46-39     
    Thu., 1/25  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20pm-5:20pm    W/gihoc(2:15pm);rtn-5:50pm   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Valley Regional, H-K/Hale Ray/Morgan  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  DH 132.75, M 132.2, Co op 122.2, Valley 90.85     
    Thu., 1/25  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    w/bihoc(2:15pm);rtn-4:45pm   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-42     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 45-40     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 54-40     
    Fri., 1/26  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    2:15pm;rtn-4:45pm   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-53  3:30pm   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 49-24  JV GKB will travel w/Var GKB   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.  W 9-0  3:50pm   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-3  5:00pm   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, Killingly  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  Killingly 45 Guilford 27 Ellis Tech 39 Guilford 36 Lyman/Windham 41 Guilford 33  7:00am   
    Sat., 1/27  JV Co-ed Fencing  Novice Tournament  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 37-17  9:30am   
    Sat., 1/27  Unified Sports Basketball  Yale Halftime game vs Dartmouth  Away - Yale Gym
     
    6:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 77-50  5:15pm   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 63-42  JV BKB will travel w/Fr BKB   
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 56-46  2:20pm   
    Mon., 1/29  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    2:15pm;rtn-4:45pm   
    Mon., 1/29  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  CISL Qualifier-Giant Slalom  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/29  ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Practice  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00pm    2:30pm;rtn-7pm   
    Mon., 1/29  V Co-ed Fencing  Fairfield Warde  Away - FFWL
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:15pm   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 31-79     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 38-29     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 48-14     
    Mon., 1/29  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20pm-5:20pm    w/bihoc(2:15pm);rtn-5:35pm   
    Tue., 1/30  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:15pm-3:15pm    1:30pm;rtn-3:40pm   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/30  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Guilford 62 Fairfield Prep 18      
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  DH 133.5, FL 131.5     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 45-51  JV BKB will travel w/Var BKB   
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 28-49  2:20pm   
    Wed., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 25-29     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND-Fairfield/Law/Foran/Weston  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-6  3:00pm   
    Thu., 2/1  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    2:15pm;rtn-4:45pm   
    Thu., 2/1  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race #4  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:40pm   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  DH 126.05, L 123.0     
    Thu., 2/1  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20pm-5:20pm    w/bihoc(2:15pm);rtn-5:35pm   
    Fri., 2/2  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    2:15pm;rtn-4:45pm   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Track Championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 2/2  V Wrestling  Berlin, Glastonbury  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Guilford 48 Glastonbury 32 Bristol E 57 Guilford 22 Guilford 39 Berlin 21  2:20pm   
    Fri., 2/2  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20pm-5:20pm    w/bihoc(2:15pm);rtn-5:35pm   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Track Championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    GITK will travel w/BITK   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-5  2:30pm   
    Sat., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 42-30     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 5-9  5:30pm   
    Mon., 2/5  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20pm-5:20pm    W/gihoc(2:15pm);rtn-5:50pm   
    Mon., 2/5  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  CISL Qualifier-Slalom  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/5  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    2:15pm;rtn-4:30pm   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-63     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 31-43     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 44-55     
    Tue., 2/6  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20pm-5:20pm    W/gihoc(2:15pm);rtn-5:50pm   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Practice  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00pm    2:30pm;rtn-7pm   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 48-35  2:30pm   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 47-14  JV GKB will travel w/Var GKB   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Nonnewaug, Pomperaug  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  DH 134.05, S 128.5, P 121.8, N 109.25     
    Tue., 2/6  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    2:15pm;rtn-4:30pm   
    Tue., 2/6  Unified Sports Basketball  Halftime of the GHS Boys game  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  Unified Sports Basketball  Practice  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:00pm       
    Thu., 2/8  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    2:15pm;rtn-4:45pm   
    Thu., 2/8  V Wrestling  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  East Haven 39 Guilford 32  5:45pm   
    Thu., 2/8  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race #5  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:40pm   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-35     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 69-20     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 1-9  5:00pm   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-55     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 47-50     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 60-57     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 2-1  4:30pm   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-38  3:30pm   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 37-25  JV GKB will travel w/Var GKB   
    Fri., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 25-22  2:20pm   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  SCC Champonships  Away - J. Law
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  1st / 133.4  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/9  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    2:15pm;rtn-4:30pm   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.  W 7-3  10:45am   
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  SCC Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  5th Place / 13 Teams  6:45am   
    Sat., 2/10  JV Co-ed Fencing  JV Tournament  Away - NHHS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30am   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 2-1  1:30pm   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-34  5:15pm   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 67-48     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 45-48     
    Mon., 2/12  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    2:15pm;rtn-4:45pm   
    Mon., 2/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    4:45pm   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 60-75  3:45pm   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 51-17  2:30pm   
    Mon., 2/12  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20pm-5:20pm    w/bihoc(2:15pm);rtn-5:35pm   
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 10-1  5:00pm   
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-42     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 51-21     
    Tue., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 40-26  2:20pm   
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, H-K/Hale Ray/Morgan, Valley Regional  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  DH 134.35, M 131.1, CO 116.9, VR 88.75     
    Tue., 2/13  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    2:15pm;rtn-4:30pm   
    Tue., 2/13  Unified Sports Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-39  3:45pm   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 58-43  JV BKB will travel w/Var BKB   
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 50-38  2:20pm   
    Wed., 2/14  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    2:15pm;rtn-4:45pm   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND-Fairfield/Law/Foran/Weston  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2  2:10pm   
    Thu., 2/15  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    2:15pm;rtn-4:45pm   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 28-56  4:45pm  SCC Tournament-Rd1 
    Thu., 2/15  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20pm-5:20pm    w/bihoc(2:15pm);rtn-5:35pm   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 74-43  3:30pm   
    Fri., 2/16  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    2:15pm;rtn-4:45pm   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class M State Tournament  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3rd Place / 33 Teams     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  DH 129.1, F 122.5     
    Fri., 2/16  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20pm-5:20pm    w/bihoc(2:15pm);rtn-5:35pm   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-3(OT)  4:00pm   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  Class M State Tournament  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3rd Place / 33 Teams     
    Sat., 2/17  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins School  Away - Hopkins
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30am   
    Sat., 2/17  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away - Hopkins
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/17  V Co-ed Fencing  Fairfield Warde  Away - Hopkins
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 6-5  11:00am   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    GITK will travel w/BITK   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-48     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 56-17     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 54-21     
    Mon., 2/19  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20pm-5:20pm    W/gihoc(2:15pm);rtn-5:50pm   
    Tue., 2/20  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20pm-5:20pm    1:00pm;rtn-5:50pm  Skate w/The varsity @ 2:00-3:00pm 
    Tue., 2/20  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    12:00pm;rtn-4:30pm  Skate w/The varsity @ 1:00-2:00pm 
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 4-1  2:15pm   
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-3  5:00pm   
    Thu., 2/22  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    5:00pm   
    Thu., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45pm   
    Fri., 2/23  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20pm-5:20pm    W/gihoc(2:15pm);rtn-5:50pm   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    11:30am   
    Fri., 2/23  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/23  Unified Sports Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 49-47  12:15pm  SCC Tournament-Qtrs 
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 8-4  11:00am   
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    6:45am   
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Class M State Championship  Away - Pomperaug
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    2:45pm   
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 69-71  4:30pm  SCC Tournament-Semis 
    Mon., 2/26  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    2:15pm;rtn-4:45pm   
    Tue., 2/27  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    2:15pm;rtn-4:45pm   
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-48  5:00pm  CIAC Tournament-Rd1 
    Tue., 2/27  Unified Sports Basketball  SCC Unified Basketball Tournament  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/28  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    2:15pm;rtn-4:45pm   
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 6-3  3:00pm  SCC Tournament-Semis 
    Fri., 3/2  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    2:15pm;rtn-4:45pm   
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Bennett Rink, WH
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2  2:45pm  SCC Tournament Finals 
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 3/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Individual State Championships  Away - Hopkins
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30am   
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA       
    Sun., 3/4  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00pm-6:00pm    4:15pm;rtn-6:30pm   
    Mon., 3/5  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:10pm    2:15pm;rtn-4:45pm   
    Mon., 3/5  V Co-ed Fencing  Individual State Championships  Away - Hopkins
     
    TBA    3:30pm   
    Tue., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-1(OT)  3:30pm  CIAC Div II Tournament-Rd1 
    Tue., 3/6  Unified Sports Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 64-48    CIAC Tournament-Rd2 
    Fri., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Northford Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-3  4:45pm  CIAC Div II Tournament-Qtrs 
    Fri., 3/9  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    10:00am-11:00am    9:30am;rtn-11:30am   
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-56    CIAC Div III Tournament-Qtrs 
    Sat., 3/10  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:00am-12:00pm    9:30am;rtn-12:30pm   
    Sat., 3/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Team State Championships  Away - ELHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:15am   
    Sun., 3/11  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm-3:45pm    1:45pm;rtn-4:15pm   
    Mon., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 2-1  4:45pm  CIAC Div II Tournament-Semis 
    Mon., 3/12  Unified Sports Basketball  CIAC Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - East Haven HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Wed., 3/14  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:30pm    2:10pm;rtn-5:00pm   
    Wed., 3/14  Unified Sports Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Thu., 3/15  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10pm-4:30pm    2:15pm;rtn-5:00pm   
    Thu., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Ice Hockey-Championship Luncheon  Away - Sheraton, Rocky Hill
     
    10:30 a.m.    9:30am;rtn-1:30pm   
    Fri., 3/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 3-7  4:45pm  CIAC Div II Tournament-Finals 
    Mon., 3/19  V Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Fairways Driving Range, No Branford
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm-3:30pm    2:20pm:D/O   
    Mon., 3/19  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Spring Captains Council  Away - NHAC
     
    9:30 a.m.    9:00am   
    Tue., 3/20  V Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Fairways Driving Range, No Branford
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm-3:30pm    2:20pm:D/O   
    Tue., 3/20  Unified Sports Basketball  Practice  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:00pm       
    Wed., 3/21  V Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Fairways Driving Range, No Branford
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm-3:30pm    2:20pm:D/O  cancelled-snow 
    Thu., 3/22  V Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Fairways Driving Range, No Branford
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm-3:30pm    2:20pm:D/O   
    Fri., 3/23  V Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Fairways Driving Range, No Branford
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm-3:30pm    2:20pm:D/O   
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  GHS LAX BASH  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/24  V Softball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.    10:30am   
    Sat., 3/24  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Sun., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  GLax Jamboree  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 3/26  V Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Fairways Driving Range, No Branford
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm-3:30pm    2:20pm:D/O   
    Mon., 3/26  V Softball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Tue., 3/27  V Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Fairways Driving Range, No Branford
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm-3:30pm    2:20pm:D/O   
    Tue., 3/27  Unified Sports Basketball  Practice  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:00pm       
    Thu., 3/29  V Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Fairways Driving Range, No Branford
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm-3:30pm    2:20pm:D/O   
    Thu., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:30pm   
    Thu., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme Play Day  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.    4:00pm   
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 7-1  1:30pm   
    Sat., 3/31  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 9-2     
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 8-11     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 8-4     
    Sat., 3/31  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-12     
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 7-0     
    Sat., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 14-3  8:30am   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 14-2  JV GLax will travel w/Var GLax   
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 4-10  10:45am   
    Sat., 3/31  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/2  V Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Fairways Driving Range, No Branford
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm-3:30pm    2:20pm:D/O   
    Tue., 4/3  V Co-ed Crew  Xavier  Home - Lake Quonnipaug
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45pm   
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law  Home - Track at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Wilbur Cross  Home - Track at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/4  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Dance  Away - Amity HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Guilford-179 Jonathan Law- 189  1:30pm   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-7     
    Thu., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-10     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 15-7     
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-8     
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-3  2:45pm   
    Fri., 4/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-7     
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-2     
    Sat., 4/7  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-6     
    Sat., 4/7  V Co-ed Crew  Middletown, Old Lyme  Home - Lake Quonnipaug
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 12-4     
    Sat., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  T 8-8     
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hand Freshman Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    8:00am   
    Sun., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-9     
    Mon., 4/9  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-12     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:20pm   
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-2  2:20pm   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:20pm   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-6  4:00pm   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 6-5  JV BLax will travel w/Var BLax   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Career Magnet  Away - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-7  2:20pm   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 8-2  JV GLax will travel w/Var GLax   
    Tue., 4/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-8     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Tue., 4/10  Unified Sports Volleyball  Practice  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:15-4:00pm       
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Wed., 4/11  FR Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-6  2:20pm   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Hamden, Branford  Away - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Guilford- 180 Hamden- 172 Branford- 188  1:15pm   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/11  V Co-ed Crew  East Lyme, Valley Regional  Home - Lake Quonnipaug
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15pm;D/O   
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Branford  Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-5     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Guilford Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-16  2:20pm   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-15     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 13-4     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 5-12     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-10     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:20pm   
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-2  2:20pm   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-16  2:20pm   
    Fri., 4/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-0     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:20pm   
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 15-4  9:00am   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 13-1     
    Sat., 4/14  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme freshman baseball field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 19-14  Fr BB will travel w/Var BB   
    Sat., 4/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 4-8     
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 4-17  9:15am   
    Mon., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 12-10     
    Mon., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 4-8     
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2  2:00pm   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:20pm   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 8-16     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 4-7     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hamden, Cheshire, East Haven  Away - HHS Track
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    10:30am   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 5-0     
    Wed., 4/18  FR Baseball  Shelton  Home - Adams MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 11-9     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 20-9     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Prep, Branford, Sheehan  Away - Sheehan
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/19  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 8-5  12:30pm   
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 9-3     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-10  2:15pm   
    Fri., 4/20  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Adams MS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 7-6     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 6-1  10:15am   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 13-0     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 21-1  9:15am   
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Panther Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00am   
    Sun., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - East Village Park
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 5-2  10:45m   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-1  2:20pm   
    Mon., 4/23  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Wasson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-8  Fr BB will travel w/Var BB   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Guilford- 182 Lyman Hall- 189 North Haven- 211  1:00pm   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 15-4  2:20pm   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-1  JV BLax will travel w/Var BLax   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/23  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-7     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0  2:20pm   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/23  Miscellaneous Events  Michaels's Cup Unified SPorts Awards Program  Away - Aqua Turf, Southington
     
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-12     
    Tue., 4/24  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-10     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse, East Haven  Home - Track at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-4  2:20pm   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 10-5  JV GLax will travel w/Var GLax   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse  Home - Track at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-4  2:20pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/25  V Co-ed Crew  Avon  Home - Lake Quonnipaug
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Prom  Away - Foran HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-9     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Foran  Away - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Guilford- 178 Foran- 185  1:45pm   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 8-12     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 4-7     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Fri., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-5  2:45pm   
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invitational  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 4-5  1:30pm   
    Sat., 4/28  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 5-8  Fr BB will travel w/Var BB   
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  W 16-5     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  W 13-1     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/28  V Co-ed Crew  Stonington  Away - Mystic Seaport
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.    5:00am;2 buses   
    Sat., 4/28  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 9-11  9:30am   
    Sat., 4/28  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-3     
    Sat., 4/28  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 13-6     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Guilford- 177 Amity- 188     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-11     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-12     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:20pm   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-7  2:20pm   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Branford  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-5     
    Tue., 5/1  FR Baseball  Branford  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-12     
    Tue., 5/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-10  2:45pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity, Cheshire  Away - Amity Regional HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:20pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-7  2:20pm   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 13-3  JV GLax will travel w/Var GLax   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Shelton  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 13-8  5:00pm   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross, Hillhouse, Career Magnet  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Guilford- 162 Cross- 250 Career- 251 Hillhouse- 186  1:00pm   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 5-19  2:20pm   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-11  JV BLax will travel w/Var BLax   
    Wed., 5/2  V Co-ed Crew  Old Lyme, E.O. Smith  Away - Old Lyme
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:10pm;2 buses   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-4  2:20pm   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:20pm   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-4     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Guilford- 168 Shelton- 170     
    Thu., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-20  3:00pm   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 16-12     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 7-14     
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/3  Unified Sports Volleyball  Unified Volleyball Tournament  Away - Branford HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    1:50pm   
    Fri., 5/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-8  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    GOTK wil travel w/BOTK   
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 9-4     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 5-4     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    11:00am   
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 4-3     
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 16-15  1:30pm   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-4  JV GLax will travel w/Var GLax   
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    GOTK wil travel w/BOTK   
    Sun., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-8     
    Mon., 5/7  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-5  2:20PM   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Guilford- 158 East Haven- 224     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 18-7     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 13-3     
    Mon., 5/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 12-1  2:45pm   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 10-7  3:15pm   
    Mon., 5/7  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-8  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-4  2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/7  Unified Sports Volleyball  Unified Volleyball Tournament  Away - DHHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:30pm   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-13     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran, Xavier  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - University of New Haven Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:20pm   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-19     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 7-16     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran, Mercy  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0  5:15pm   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-3     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Guilford- 174 Lyman Hall- 183     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 17-13  3:30pm   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 8-6  JV BLax will travel w/Var BLax   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/9  V Co-ed Crew  E.O. Smith  Home - Lake Quonnipaug
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15pm;D/O   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Foran  Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-4  3:00pm   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 18-6     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 12-9     
    Thu., 5/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-11     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:20pm   
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2(8)  2:20pm   
    Fri., 5/11  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 35-1  Fr BB will travel w/Var BB   
    Fri., 5/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 4-6  3:30pm   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 12-11  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 10-5  JV GLax will travel w/Var GLax   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-0  2:20pm   
    Sat., 5/12  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 6-7     
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00am   
    Sun., 5/13  V Co-ed Crew  Novice Regatta  Away - Middletown
     
    9:00 a.m.    6:30am   
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Mon., 5/14  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-3     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Morgan, Daniel Hand  Away - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Guilford- 182 Morgan- 197 Hand- 159 Branford- 183  2:00pm   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 12-11     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 12-9     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectionals  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    12:15pm   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 10-17  2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-5  JV GLax will travel w/Var GLax   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectionals  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    12:15pm   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:20pm   
    Tue., 5/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 14-2     
    Tue., 5/15  Unified Sports Track  Unified Track Meet  Away - Coginchaug HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:45pm   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Foran  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Guilford- 155 Foran- 199     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Milford Indoor Tennis
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 4-3  2:20pm   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Guilford- 157 Jon Law- 177     
    Thu., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-7     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 13-14     
    Thu., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 10-8     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-1  2:20pm   
    Fri., 5/18  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-4  Fr BB will travel w/Var BB   
    Fri., 5/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-5  3:00pm   
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-6     
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:20pm   
    Sun., 5/20  V Baseball  Branford  Away - Hamden HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 2-0  11:15am   
    Sun., 5/20  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Hamden HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 10-0     
    Sun., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 16-4    SCC Tournament-1st Rd 
    Sun., 5/20  V Co-ed Crew  CPSRA Championship  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    5:15am;2 buses   
    Sun., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 16-10  1:30pm  SCC Tournament-1st Rd 
    Mon., 5/21  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-8  2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand, Hamden  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Guilford- 176 Hand- 161 Hamden- 163     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 8-20     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Guilford Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-2    SCC Tournament-Qtrs 
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-4  2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0    SCC Tournament-Qtrs 
    Tue., 5/22  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0  2:20pm;will travel w/Var BB-sep rtn   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Away - Wallingford CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Guilford- 162 North Haven- 180  1:30pm;will travel w/SB-sep rtn   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 20-9  3:30pm  SCC Tournament-Semis 
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Yale Univ Tennis Courts-Indoor
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-4  1:15pm  SCC Tournament-Semis 
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 7-17  3:45pm  SCC Tournament-Semis 
    Tue., 5/22  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-7  1:30pm;will travel w/GLF-sep rtn  SCC Tournament-QTRS 
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Yale Univ Tennis Courts-Indoor
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 3-4  9:45am  SCC Tournament-Semis 
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1  2:20pm  SCC Tournament-Qtrs 
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Guilford- 154 ND- 176  1:30pm   
    Wed., 5/23  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-6     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    12:15pm  SCC Championship Meet 
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    GOTK will travel w/BOTK  SCC Championship Meet 
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson CC - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Guilford- 163 Shelton- 155  1:15pm   
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Tournament  Away - No Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Fri., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Boys Novice Meet  Away - DHHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Fri., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 19-1    CIAC Div M Tournament-Qual 
    Sat., 5/26  V Co-ed Crew  NEIRA Championship  Away - Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA
     
    9:00 a.m.    5:30am   
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 7-0    CIAC Tournament-Rd1 
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-3    CIAC Tournament-Rd1 
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  SCC Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30am   
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 16-10  2:30pm  CIAC Div M Tournament-Rd1 
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class L State Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    12:15pm   
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  Rockville  Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-3    CIAC Tournament-Rd1 
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-7  2:20pm  CIAC Tournament-Qtrs 
    Wed., 5/30  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-2    CIAC Tournament-Rd2 
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 15-4  2:30pm  CIAC Div M Tournament-Rd1 
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:00pm   
    Wed., 5/30  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 11-1    CIAC Tournament-Rd2 
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 14-7  2:15pm  CIAC Div M Tournament-Qtrs 
    Thu., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Year End Banquet  Home - GHS Commons/PAC
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 6/2  V Baseball  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 5-4 (10 inns)  1:15pm  CIAC Tournament-Qtrs 
    Sat., 6/2  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Field , New Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 12-13  3:30pm  CIAC Div M Tournament-Qtrs 
    Sun., 6/3  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4  2:45pm  CIAC Tournament-Qtrs 
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    11:45am   
    Tue., 6/5  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. II Championship  Away - Fairview Farms - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.       
    Tue., 6/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 8-16  5:15pm  CIAC Div M Tournament-Semis 
    Wed., 6/6  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Dunkin Donuts Park, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-4  1:00pm  CIAC Tournament-Semis 
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.    TBA   
    Tue., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    TBA   
    Tue., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hammer / Steeplechase  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.    TBA   
    Wed., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    TBA   
    Wed., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hammer / Steeplechase  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.    TBA   
    Wed., 6/20  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.