Hamden 2017-18 Varsity Boys Soccer Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
Mon., 8/28 | Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Wed., 8/30 | Coginchaug (Scrim.) | Home - HHS Turf Field #2 [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 7-1 | ||
Thu., 8/31 | Maloney (Scrim.) | Home - West Woods Elementary School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Sat., 9/2 | Amity Jamboree | Away | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/2 | North Haven Jamboree | Away | 3:30 p.m. | [Detailed Results] | ||
Tue., 9/5 | Branford (Scrim.) | Home - HHS Turf Field #2 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | ||
Sat., 9/9 | Daniel Hand | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Mon., 9/11 | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 9/15 | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Mon., 9/18 | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | T 1 1 | ||
Wed., 9/20 | Xavier | Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Sat., 9/23 | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Mon., 9/25 | Newtown | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Wed., 9/27 | Bassick | Away - Went Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 2 2 | ||
Sat., 9/30 | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4 1 | ||
Mon., 10/2 | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3 0 | ||
Thu., 10/5 | Sheehan | Home - HHS Turf Field #2 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Tue., 10/10 | Lyman Hall | Home - HHS Turf Field #2 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Fri., 10/13 | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | ||
Mon., 10/16 | Xavier | Home - HHS Turf Field #2 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3 2 | ||
Wed., 10/18 | Foran | Home - HHS Turf Field #2 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 41 | ||
Mon., 10/23 | West Haven | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4 2 | ||
Sat., 10/28 | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 1-0 | ||
Mon., 10/30 | SCC Semi-Finals | Away - Higher Seed | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 11/2 | SCC Championship | Away - West Haven | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 11/6 | CIAC First Round | Away - Greenwich HS | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 11/6 | CIAC First Round | Away - Greenwich HS | TBA | |||
Wed., 11/8 | CIAC 2nd Round | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 11/8 | CIAC 2nd Round | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled |