Joel Barlow 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
707 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Weston  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Stratford  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Boys & Girls Club of Easton/Redding
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Basketball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wooster  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Field D (practice field)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Country Day School  Home - Field D (practice field)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Field D (practice field)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Field D (practice field)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Field D (practice field)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Soccer  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Wilton Scrimmage Day  Away - Wilton HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Boys Soccer  Alumni Game  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Girls Soccer  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  JV Field Hockey  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Shelton Scrimmage Day  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Soccer  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Brookfield 110, Barlow 75   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  Non-League 
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Non-League 
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 32-27   
    Sat., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  Non-League 
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Non-League 
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral, Newtown  Away - Tarrywile
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Newtown 29, Barlow 42 Immaculate 19, Barlow 39 Barlow 15, Kolbe 50   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral, Newtown  Away - Tarrywile
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Barlow 45, Immaculate 18 Barlow 50, Newtown 17 Barlow 15, Kolbe 50   
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-2  Non-League 
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Immaculate/Bethel  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Barlow 94, Bethel/Immac 74   
    Wed., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-3  Non-League 
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Non-League 
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Bassick  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Newtown 100, Barlow 83   
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  Bassick  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 47-6   
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-2  Non-League 
    Sat., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  New Milford, Stratford  Home - JBHS Cross Country Loop
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Barlow 15, Stratford 50 New Milford 16, Barlow 44   
    Tue., 9/19  FR Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  New Milford, Stratford  Home - JBHS Cross Country Loop
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Barlow 42, New Milford 20 Barlow 15, Stratford 50   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Pomperaug 126, Barlow 59   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Masuk  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 13-36   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Away - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Barlow 90, Bunnell 74   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-1   
    Mon., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Bunnell, Bethel, Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Bethel 24, Barlow 31 Barlow 17, Bunnell 46 Pomperaug 15, Barlow 48   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Bunnell, Bethel, Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Barlow 48, Pomperaug 15 Barlow 21, Bethel 38 Barlow 15, Bunnell 48   
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Home - Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  Barlow 88, Stratford 69   
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  OT-L 3-4   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Brookfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Weston  Home - JBHS Cross Country Loop
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Barlow 15, Notre Dame 50 Barlow 32, Brookfield 24 Barlow 30, Weston 25   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Brookfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Weston  Home - JBHS Cross Country Loop
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Weston 15, Barlow 46 Barlow 15, Notre Dame 44 Brookfield 18, Barlow 38   
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Barlow 90, Masuk 90   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  New Milford  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-21   
    Fri., 10/6  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  FR Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Masuk, New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Barlow 26, New Fairfield 31 Barlow 19, Masuk 43   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Masuk, New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  New Fairfield 24, Barlow 31 Barlow 16, Masuk 47   
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Barlow 97, New Fairfield 83   
    Wed., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  East Lyme  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 20-28   
    Fri., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Field D (practice field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Barlow 100, New Milford 83   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0(OT)   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Barlow 87, Weston 93    
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-38   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Football  Stratford  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1  Non-League 
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  Non-League 
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Non-League 
    Tue., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Brookfield  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 24-21   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:20 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 21-14   
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  FR Football  New Fairfield  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Bethel  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 48-14   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying  Away - Masuk
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  FR Football  Weston  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Weston  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 50-14   
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Tri-Scrimmage  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    vs. Foran & Derby 
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Jamboree  Away - DiLungo Memorial Ice Rink, East Haven
     
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Sun., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Holliston, MA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    11:10 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 52-25   
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Barlow 56, Bethel 24   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 40-60   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-16   
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 27-28   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 64-66   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Holiday Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 64-39   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Pomperaug 89, Barlow 57   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-42   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury Tip-Off Tournament  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  New Milford  Home - JBHS Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  New Milford 52, Barlow 22   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 50-43   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-11   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Simsbury Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Alumni Game  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 70-63   
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 42-54   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-55   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  L 0-11   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston 100, Barlow 80   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-36   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 3-9   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Newtown  Home - JBHS Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Barlow 39, Newtown 38   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Qualifier  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Qualifier  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 63-49   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Amity Quad  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 63-27   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  81.7   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-54(OT)   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-50   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  114.95   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Stratford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Barlow 42, Stratford 24   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Qualifier  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Qualifier  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-52   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 25-27   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 52-63   
    Sat., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Art Powers Duals  Away - Berlin HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 3-7   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 49-59   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  New Milford 93, Barlow 74   
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 16-45   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Newtown, Nonnewaug, Oxford  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Home - JBHS Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Barlow 42, Bunnell 36   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-67   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 65-79   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic  Away
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy 85 Mill Plain Rd, Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  112.950   
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-81   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 0-14   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-65   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Masuk 92, Barlow 77   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, New Milford, Nonnewaug  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  114.45   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 67-71   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Barlow 50, Masuk 28   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Law 92, Barlow 85   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-54   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 40-21   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-54   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - The Y.M.C.A.
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  Brookfield 81, Barlow 79   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-42   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Home - JBHS Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Pomperaug 42, Barlow 39   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Pomperaug, Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 1-0 (Forfeit(   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bethel  Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Barlow 89, Bethel 88   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Oxford, Newtown  Home - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  48.45   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Foran  Home - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 48-46   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Lawmen Invitational  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 28-37   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Barlow 42, New Fairfield 33   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-91   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  New Fairfield 88, Barlow 75   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-62   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-43   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Championship  Away - New Milford HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Championship  Away - New Milford HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-66   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 44-60   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  SWC Championship  Away - New Milford HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-8   
    Sun., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-44(OT)   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Away - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Barlow 83, Bunnell/Stratford 74   
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-62   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-61   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-4(OT)   
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W Forfeit   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-64   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Newtown 92, Barlow 72   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-4(OT)   
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/21  V Boys Volleyball  Val Dickinson Jamboree  Away - Ridgefield HS
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/23  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Volleyball  Darien Invitational  Away - Darien HS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury Scrimmage Day  Away - Danbury HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Softball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Softball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Baseball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  JV Baseball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Boys Volleyball  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Baseball  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 13-5   
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 14-2   
    Wed., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/6  FR Baseball  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/6  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/6  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 6-7   
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-5   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 14-4   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-10  Non-League 
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 10-4  Non-League 
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Barlow 177, Brookfield 209   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 4/11  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Barlow 173, Stratford 355   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-1  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 3-7   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 10-7   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 10-6   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-6  Non-League 
    Fri., 4/13  FR Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  New Milford  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 10-4  Non-League 
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-10   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/16  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 4/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-14  Non-League 
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Barlow 176, ND-Fairfield 217   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 16-2   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Masuk, Stratford  Away - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Barlow 99, Stratford 46 Barlow 31, Masuk 119   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Barlow 226, Weston 246   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 15-2   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Weston  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-11   
    Wed., 4/18  FR Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Barlow 187, Masuk 173  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W Forfeit   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Weston  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Barlow 228, Weston 242   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Masuk, Stratford  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Barlow 92, Masuk 48 Barlow 97, Stratford 52   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Weston  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 20-1   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-4   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 4/20  FR Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-5   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 4-15   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Wantagh (NY)  Away
     
    TBA  L 7-10   
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Barlow 185, Pomperaug, 170   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Masuk, Brookfield  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Barlow 232, Masuk 224   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Weston, New Milford  Away - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Barlow 75, New Milford 74 Barlow 61, Weston 89 Barlow 54, POmperaug 92   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 19-1   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 20-6   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Weston, New Milford  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Barlow 34, New Milford 114 Barlow 37.5, Weston 112.5 Barlow 33.5, Pomperaug 104.5   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Away - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Barlow 206, Immaculate 265   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 20-6   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Baseball  Stratford  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Barlow 188, Newtown 188  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-13   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Barlow 221, Barlow 303   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Baseball  New Milford  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  FR Baseball  New Milford  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 9-8   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-11   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Softball  Stratford  Away - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-11   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Barlow 199, Masuk 176   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Barlow 209, ND-Fairfield 237   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bethel, Bunnell, New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Barlow 89, Bunnell 60 Barlow 104, New Fairfield 37 Barlow 98, Bethel 52   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Newtown  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Newtown  Away - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Barlow 168, Bunnell 225   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel, Bunnell, New Fairfield  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Barlow 96, New Fairfield 40 Barlow 53, Bethel 96 Barlow 79, Bunnell 67   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Away - Rock Ridge C.C
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Barlow 206, Newtown 206   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 14-5   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  Masuk  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Barlow 183, Weston 182   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Away - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-11   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Masuk  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Woodland Invitational  Away - Oxford Greens
     
    8:40 a.m.  Barlow 169   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Barlow 226, Stratford 220   
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  Non-League 
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-3   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  Non-League 
    Sat., 5/5  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 9-4   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 4-9   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 4-10   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Barlow 41, Newtown 109 Barlow 81, Brookfield 69   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Barlow 172, Bethel 248   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 10-14   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Newtown  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Barlow 30, Newtown 120 Barlow 76.5, Brookfield 68.5   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  Non-League 
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  Non-League 
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  Bethel  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Away - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Barlow 180, Immaculate 166   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Barlow 221, Newtown 211   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 10-11   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Kisling Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Bethel  Home - Veteran's Field - Easton
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Barlow 175, New Fairfield 222   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 13-4   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Barlow 202, Immaculate 254   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 14-6   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 5-16   
    Fri., 5/11  FR Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-9   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Immaculate, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Barlow 115.5, Kolbe 29.5 Barlow 85, Immaculate 63 Barlow 127, Notre Dame 13   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Immaculate, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Barlow 139, Notre Dame 11 Barlow 102, Immaculate 48 Barlow 125, Kolbe 25   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 23-0   
    Tue., 5/15  FR Baseball  Bethel  Home - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Barlow 239, Bunnell 320   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Barlow 211, Stratford 321   
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-10   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Away - Rock Ridge C.C
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Barlow 184, Newtown 175   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 17-3   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Bunnell HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Home - Connecticut Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Barlow 212, Brookfield 230   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-13   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Bunnell HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - Connecticut Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Barlow 185, Immaculate 204  Non-League 
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.  Barlow 173, New Milford 203   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Masuk  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Barlow 219, ND Fairfield 261 Barlow 219, Masuk 225   
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Barlow 219, Brookfield 246   
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  SWC Championship  Away - Ridgewood Country Club
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Golf  SWC Championship  Away - Brownson Country Club
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. II Championship  Away - Fairview Farms - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Tashua Knolls CC
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/20  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/20  V Girls Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.