Joel Barlow 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
707 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | V Baseball | Abbott Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus) [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Kiwanis Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Bunnell | Home - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Immaculate | Home - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Weston | Away - Revson Field, Weston [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Baseball | Weston | Home - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
TBA | FR Baseball | Masuk | Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
TBA | FR Baseball | Pomperaug | Away [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Baseball | Stratford | Home - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Boys & Girls Club of Easton/Redding [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Baseball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Baseball | North Haven | Home [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | V Boys Basketball | Wilton (Scrim.) | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Boys Basketball | Wilton (Scrim.) | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Newtown | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | V Boys Golf | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Site TBA | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Wooster | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Home - Field D (practice field) [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Country Day School | Home - Field D (practice field) [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | V Boys Tennis | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Field Hockey | New Milford | Home - Field D (practice field) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
TBA | FR Field Hockey | Immaculate | Home - Field D (practice field) [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Field Hockey | Brookfield | Home - Field D (practice field) [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | V Girls Golf | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Site TBA | TBA | |||
TBA | V Girls Soccer | Watertown (Scrim.) | Home - Field J (competition field) [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 8/23 | V Football | Wilton Scrimmage Day | Away - Wilton HS | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 8/26 | V Boys Soccer | Alumni Game | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 8/26 | V Girls Soccer | Westhill (Scrim.) | Home - Field J (competition field) [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 8/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Westhill (Scrim.) | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 8/30 | V Girls Soccer | New Canaan (Scrim.) | Home - Field J (competition field) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 8/30 | JV Girls Soccer | New Canaan (Scrim.) | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | Staples (Scrim.) | Home - Field J (competition field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/1 | V Football | Norwalk (Scrim.) | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/1 | V Field Hockey | Wilton (Scrim.) | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/1 | JV Field Hockey | Wilton (Scrim.) | Home - Field J (competition field) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/2 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton Scrimmage Day | Away | 8:30 a.m. | |||
Tue., 9/5 | V Boys Soccer | Wilton (Scrim.) | Away - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilton (Scrim.) | Away - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/5 | V Girls Soccer | Darien (Scrim.) | Away - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/5 | JV Girls Soccer | Darien (Scrim.) | Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Stamford (Scrim.) | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/6 | V Field Hockey | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/7 | FR Football | Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/8 | V Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Home - Field J (competition field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Fri., 9/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Soccer | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Home - Weston MS Pool [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Brookfield 110, Barlow 75 | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | Non-League | |
Fri., 9/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Non-League | ||
Sat., 9/9 | V Football | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 32-27 | ||
Sat., 9/9 | V Field Hockey | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Sat., 9/9 | JV Field Hockey | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/11 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/11 | V Girls Soccer | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 9-0 | ||
Mon., 9/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | Non-League | |
Mon., 9/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Non-League | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral, Newtown | Away - Tarrywile [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Newtown 29, Barlow 42 Immaculate 19, Barlow 39 Barlow 15, Kolbe 50 | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Stratford | Home - Field J (competition field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 9/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Stratford | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral, Newtown | Away - Tarrywile [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Barlow 45, Immaculate 18 Barlow 50, Newtown 17 Barlow 15, Kolbe 50 | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Field Hockey | New Milford | Away [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | Non-League | |
Tue., 9/12 | JV Field Hockey | New Milford | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Immaculate | Home - Weston MS Pool [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Barlow 94, Bethel/Immac 74 | ||
Wed., 9/13 | FR Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Field J (competition field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | Non-League | |
Wed., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Non-League | ||
Thu., 9/14 | FR Football | Bassick | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Home - Field J (competition field) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 9/14 | JV Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Thu., 9/14 | JV Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Komlo Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/15 | FR Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Newtown 100, Barlow 83 | ||
Sat., 9/16 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilton Invitational | Away | 9:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/16 | V Football | Bassick | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 47-6 | ||
Sat., 9/16 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilton Invitational | Away | 9:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/16 | V Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 0-2 | Non-League | |
Sat., 9/16 | JV Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 11:45 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Mon., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | New Milford, Stratford | Home - JBHS Cross Country Loop [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Barlow 15, Stratford 50 New Milford 16, Barlow 44 | ||
Tue., 9/19 | FR Football | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | New Milford, Stratford | Home - JBHS Cross Country Loop [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Barlow 42, New Milford 20 Barlow 15, Stratford 50 | ||
Tue., 9/19 | JV Field Hockey | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Field J (competition field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Pomperaug 126, Barlow 59 | ||
Wed., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Football | Masuk | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 13-36 | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | Bunnell | Home - Field J (competition field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Fri., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Bunnell | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/22 | V Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Fri., 9/22 | JV Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - BHS Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Fri., 9/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bunnell | Away - Flood M.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Barlow 90, Bunnell 74 | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/23 | V Field Hockey | Glastonbury | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Sat., 9/23 | JV Field Hockey | Glastonbury | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/25 | V Boys Soccer | Harding | Away - Luis Munoz Marin School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-1 | ||
Mon., 9/25 | FR Boys Soccer | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Bunnell, Bethel, Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Bethel 24, Barlow 31 Barlow 17, Bunnell 46 Pomperaug 15, Barlow 48 | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Bethel | Away - Rourke Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Tue., 9/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Bethel | Away - Bethel MS Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Bunnell, Bethel, Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Barlow 48, Pomperaug 15 Barlow 21, Bethel 38 Barlow 15, Bunnell 48 | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Tue., 9/26 | JV Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Bethel | Home - Field J (competition field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Tue., 9/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Bethel | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Stratford | Home - Flood MS Pool [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | Barlow 88, Stratford 69 | ||
Wed., 9/27 | V Field Hockey | Newtown | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | OT-L 3-4 | ||
Wed., 9/27 | JV Field Hockey | Newtown | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | New Milford | Home - Field J (competition field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Thu., 9/28 | JV Boys Soccer | New Milford | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Thu., 9/28 | JV Girls Soccer | New Milford | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Brookfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Weston | Home - JBHS Cross Country Loop [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Barlow 15, Notre Dame 50 Barlow 32, Brookfield 24 Barlow 30, Weston 25 | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Tue., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Away - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Brookfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Weston | Home - JBHS Cross Country Loop [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Weston 15, Barlow 46 Barlow 15, Notre Dame 44 Brookfield 18, Barlow 38 | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Tue., 10/3 | JV Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Home - Field J (competition field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Tue., 10/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/4 | V Field Hockey | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Wed., 10/4 | JV Field Hockey | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Away - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Barlow 90, Masuk 90 | ||
Wed., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Masuk | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Thu., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Masuk | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | ||
Thu., 10/5 | JV Girls Soccer | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/6 | V Football | New Milford | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 41-21 | ||
Fri., 10/6 | FR Field Hockey | New Milford | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/7 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Wickham Park | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/7 | FR Football | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Wickham Park | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/7 | V Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Sat., 10/7 | JV Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/7 | FR Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 10/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Masuk, New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Barlow 26, New Fairfield 31 Barlow 19, Masuk 43 | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Weston | Away - WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Masuk, New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | New Fairfield 24, Barlow 31 Barlow 16, Masuk 47 | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Field Hockey | Watertown | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Tue., 10/10 | JV Field Hockey | Watertown | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Weston | Home - Field J (competition field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 10/10 | JV Girls Soccer | Weston | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Fairfield | Home - Weston MS Pool [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Barlow 97, New Fairfield 83 | ||
Wed., 10/11 | V Field Hockey | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Wed., 10/11 | JV Field Hockey | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Weston | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Weston | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Newtown | Home - Field J (competition field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Thu., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Newtown | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Thu., 10/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/13 | V Football | East Lyme | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 20-28 | ||
Fri., 10/13 | FR Field Hockey | Newtown | Home - Field D (practice field) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Milford | Away - Canterbury School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Barlow 100, New Milford 83 | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/14 | V Field Hockey | New Milford | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 1-0(OT) | ||
Sat., 10/14 | JV Field Hockey | New Milford | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Tue., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Weston | Away - Weston MS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Barlow 87, Weston 93 | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Boys Cross Country | SWC Championship | Away | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/18 | FR Boys Soccer | Newtown | Home - Field J (competition field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | SWC Championship | Away | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Wed., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Veterans Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Thu., 10/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Avon | Away - Fisher Meadow [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/19 | V Field Hockey | Weston | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Thu., 10/19 | JV Field Hockey | Weston | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Field J (competition field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-1 | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Football | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 35-38 | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Harding | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Bunnell | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bunnell | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/21 | FR Football | Stratford | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/21 | V Field Hockey | Ridgefield | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Sat., 10/21 | JV Field Hockey | Ridgefield | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Mon., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | Non-League | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Boys Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | Non-League | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Non-League | ||
Tue., 10/24 | FR Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Soccer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Wed., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/26 | FR Football | Brookfield | Away - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/27 | V Football | Brookfield | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 24-21 | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 10:55 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/28 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 10:20 a.m. | |||
Fri., 11/3 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/3 | V Football | New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 21-14 | ||
Fri., 11/3 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/4 | FR Football | New Fairfield | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 11/8 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Bulkeley HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/9 | FR Football | Bethel | Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/11 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME) [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 11/11 | V Football | Bethel | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 48-14 | ||
Sat., 11/11 | V Girls Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME) [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 11/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Qualifying | Away - Masuk [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | |||
Wed., 11/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Finals | Away - SCSU [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/17 | FR Football | Weston | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/23 | V Football | Weston | Away - WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 50-14 | ||
Sat., 12/2 | V Girls Basketball | Tri-Scrimmage | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | vs. Foran & Derby | ||
Sat., 12/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Jamboree | Away - DiLungo Memorial Ice Rink, East Haven | 5:45 p.m. | 3:30 pm | ||
Sun., 12/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan (Scrim.) | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour (Scrim.) | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Seymour (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 6-1 | ||
Sun., 12/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Holliston, MA | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 11:10 a.m. | |||
Mon., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 52-25 | ||
Mon., 12/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/13 | V Wrestling | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Barlow 56, Bethel 24 | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick | Home - Nonnewaug HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 40-60 | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-16 | ||
Thu., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 27-28 | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Basketball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 64-66 | ||
Sat., 12/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:20 p.m. | L 5-6 | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invitational | Away | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 12/16 | V Wrestling | Pomperaug Holiday Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | 11:00 am | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invitational | Away | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sun., 12/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-8 | ||
Mon., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 64-39 | ||
Mon., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Home - Weston MS Pool [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Pomperaug 89, Barlow 57 | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 48-42 | ||
Wed., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Westhill | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Danbury Tip-Off Tournament | Away | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Away - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | L 0-6 | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Wrestling | New Milford | Home - JBHS Upper Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | New Milford 52, Barlow 22 | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-9 | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 50-43 | ||
Thu., 12/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-11 | ||
Sat., 12/23 | V Wrestling | Simsbury Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 12/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Alumni Game | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 70-63 | ||
Wed., 12/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | |||
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:40 p.m. | L 0-8 | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Wilton Invitational | Away | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 42-54 | ||
Wed., 12/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 51-55 | ||
Sat., 12/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | 1:10 p.m. | L 0-11 | ||
Tue., 1/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Weston | Away - Weston MS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Weston 100, Barlow 80 | ||
Tue., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 61-36 | ||
Tue., 1/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 3-9 | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC JV Developmental | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Newtown | Home - JBHS Upper Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Barlow 39, Newtown 38 | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC JV Developmental | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wesleyan Qualifier | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 1/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | Wesleyan Qualifier | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Harding | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 63-49 | ||
Sat., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Harding | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Harding | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwalk | Away - SoNo Ice House [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away - Wesleyan University | 8:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/6 | V Wrestling | Amity Quad | Away | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 63-27 | ||
Sat., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Gymnastics | Pomperaug Invitational | Away - Pomperaug HS | 10:00 a.m. | 81.7 | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away - Wesleyan University | 8:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 59-54(OT) | ||
Tue., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 38-50 | ||
Tue., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/9 | FR Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/9 | V Girls Gymnastics | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 114.95 | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-7 | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC JV Developmental | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/10 | V Wrestling | Stratford | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Barlow 42, Stratford 24 | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC JV Developmental | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wesleyan Qualifier | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 1/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | Wesleyan Qualifier | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 54-52 | ||
Fri., 1/12 | JV Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/12 | FR Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 25-27 | ||
Fri., 1/12 | JV Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/12 | FR Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 52-63 | ||
Sat., 1/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 12:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 6:10 p.m. | W 6-3 | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Wrestling | Art Powers Duals | Away - Berlin HS | 9:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | 6:15 pm | |
Mon., 1/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northeastern Shamrocks | Away - Bolton Ice Palace [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 3-7 | ||
Mon., 1/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away - Wesleyan University | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 1/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away - Wesleyan University | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 49-59 | ||
Tue., 1/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Newtown | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Milford | Away - Canterbury School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | New Milford 93, Barlow 74 | ||
Tue., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 16-45 | ||
Tue., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/16 | V Girls Gymnastics | Pomperaug, Newtown, Nonnewaug, Oxford | Away - Pomperaug HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | 5:30 pm | |
Thu., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Bunnell | Home - JBHS Upper Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Barlow 42, Bunnell 36 | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 42-67 | ||
Thu., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/18 | FR Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Shehan Center [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 65-79 | ||
Fri., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Shehan Center [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Wrestling | Eagle Classic | Away | 9:15 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/20 | V Girls Gymnastics | Fairfield Warde | Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy 85 Mill Plain Rd, Fairfield [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 112.950 | ||
Mon., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 56-81 | ||
Mon., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Away - Canterbury School [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | L 0-14 | ||
Mon., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 48-65 | ||
Mon., 1/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/22 | FR Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/22 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | W 5-1 | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Home - Weston MS Pool [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Masuk 92, Barlow 77 | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Girls Gymnastics | Pomperaug, New Milford, Nonnewaug | Away - Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 114.45 | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 67-71 | ||
Wed., 1/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/24 | FR Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC JV Developmental | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/24 | V Wrestling | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Barlow 50, Masuk 28 | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC JV Developmental | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/25 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:50 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Away - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Law 92, Barlow 85 | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-54 | ||
Fri., 1/26 | JV Boys Basketball | New Milford | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/26 | FR Boys Basketball | New Milford | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 40-21 | ||
Fri., 1/26 | JV Girls Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/26 | FR Girls Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 6:40 p.m. | L 1-5 | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Wrestling | Ludlowe Duals | Away | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sun., 1/28 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | L 1-5 | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 51-54 | ||
Tue., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/30 | FR Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/30 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Away - The Y.M.C.A. [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | Brookfield 81, Barlow 79 | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 48-42 | ||
Tue., 1/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/30 | FR Girls Basketball | Masuk | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 6:40 p.m. | L 3-5 | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Pomperaug Coop | Home - JBHS Upper Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Pomperaug 42, Barlow 39 | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | 5:00 pm | |
Thu., 2/1 | V Girls Gymnastics | New Milford, Pomperaug, Nonnewaug | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 2/1 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Wonderland of Ice [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 1-0 (Forfeit( | 1:45 pm | |
Fri., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Weston | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Weston | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/2 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bethel | Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Barlow 89, Bethel 88 | ||
Fri., 2/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/2 | FR Girls Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/2 | V Girls Gymnastics | Oxford, Newtown | Home - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 48.45 | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Girls Gymnastics | New Milford, Foran | Home - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Weston | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 48-46 | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/3 | V Wrestling | Lawmen Invitational | Away - Jonathan Law HS | TBA | |||
Sat., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 28-37 | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/5 | V Wrestling | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Barlow 42, New Fairfield 33 | ||
Mon., 2/5 | V Girls Gymnastics | Wilton | Away - Wilton HS Aux. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 44-91 | ||
Tue., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Fairfield | Home - Weston MS Pool [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | New Fairfield 88, Barlow 75 | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 32-62 | ||
Tue., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/6 | FR Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 38-43 | ||
Thu., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/8 | FR Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/8 | V Girls Gymnastics | SWC Championship | Away - New Milford HS | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/8 | V Girls Gymnastics | SWC Championship | Away - New Milford HS | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-66 | ||
Fri., 2/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | 5:30 p.m. | L 44-60 | ||
Fri., 2/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-4 | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 3:10 p.m. | L 3-6 | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Wrestling | SWC Championship | Away - New Milford HS | 9:30 a.m. | |||
Sun., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Eastern CT Eagles | Away - Connecticut College [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 3-8 | ||
Sun., 2/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-8 | ||
Tue., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 46-44(OT) | ||
Tue., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bunnell-Stratford | Away - Flood M.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Barlow 83, Bunnell/Stratford 74 | ||
Tue., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 34-62 | ||
Tue., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Bethel | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-5 | 4:45 pm | |
Wed., 2/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | 5:00 pm | |
Thu., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 55-61 | ||
Thu., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Stratford | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Stratford | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon | Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-7 | 4:30 pm | |
Fri., 2/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-4(OT) | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | TBA | W Forfeit | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 44-64 | ||
Tue., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Newtown 92, Barlow 72 | ||
Wed., 2/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:40 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Sat., 2/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 7-4 | ||
Tue., 2/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 6:40 p.m. | L 3-6 | ||
Wed., 2/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Away - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-4(OT) | ||
Sat., 3/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | |||
Sat., 3/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | |||
Wed., 3/21 | V Boys Volleyball | Val Dickinson Jamboree | Away - Ridgefield HS | TBA | |||
Fri., 3/23 | V Boys Volleyball | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/24 | V Boys Volleyball | Darien Invitational | Away - Darien HS | 8:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 3/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Danbury Scrimmage Day | Away - Danbury HS | TBA | |||
Sat., 3/24 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Weston (Scrim.) | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 3/27 | V Softball | Greenwich (Scrim.) | Away - GHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | Darien (Scrim.) | Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/29 | V Baseball | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Away - Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/29 | JV Baseball | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Away - JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/29 | V Boys Volleyball | Staples (Scrim.) | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/29 | JV Boys Volleyball | Staples (Scrim.) | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Glastonbury (Scrim.) | Away - GHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/31 | JV Baseball | North Haven | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 4/3 | V Boys Volleyball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 4/3 | JV Boys Volleyball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 13-5 | ||
Wed., 4/4 | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/4 | V Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 4/4 | JV Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 14-2 | ||
Wed., 4/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 6-5 | ||
Thu., 4/5 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/6 | FR Baseball | Westhill | Away - Rippowam MS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 4/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Westhill | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 4/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Westhill | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 4/7 | V Baseball | Weston | Away - Revson Field, Weston [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 6-7 | ||
Sat., 4/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf) [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 7-5 | ||
Sat., 4/7 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 14-4 | ||
Sat., 4/7 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 4/7 | V Softball | Holy Cross | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-3 | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Baseball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-10 | Non-League | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 4/9 | JV Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 10-4 | Non-League | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 4/10 | V Boys Golf | Brookfield | Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Barlow 177, Brookfield 209 | ||
Tue., 4/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-6 | ||
Tue., 4/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 12-2 | ||
Tue., 4/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/10 | V Softball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-6 | ||
Tue., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | Pomperaug | Home - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 4/11 | FR Baseball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/11 | V Boys Golf | Stratford | Home - Redding Country Club [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Barlow 173, Stratford 355 | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 4/11 | JV Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 4-1 | Non-League | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Stratford | Away - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 4/12 | V Baseball | Westhill | Home - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 3-7 | ||
Thu., 4/12 | JV Baseball | Westhill | Away - Westhill Baseball Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Masuk | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 10-7 | ||
Thu., 4/12 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Masuk | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/12 | V Boys Tennis | Stratford | Home - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 4/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 10-6 | ||
Thu., 4/12 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/13 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-6 | Non-League | |
Fri., 4/13 | FR Baseball | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/13 | V Boys Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Fri., 4/13 | JV Boys Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | New Milford | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 10-4 | Non-League | |
Sat., 4/14 | V Baseball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 1-8 | ||
Sat., 4/14 | JV Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 4/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 2-10 | ||
Sat., 4/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/16 | V Boys Volleyball | Newtown | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Mon., 4/16 | JV Boys Volleyball | Newtown | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/17 | V Baseball | Bunnell | Home - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-14 | Non-League | |
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Golf | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Redding Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Barlow 176, ND-Fairfield 217 | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 16-2 | ||
Tue., 4/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Masuk, Stratford | Away - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Barlow 99, Stratford 46 Barlow 31, Masuk 119 | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Girls Golf | Weston | Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Barlow 226, Weston 246 | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stratford/Bunnell | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 15-2 | ||
Tue., 4/17 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Stratford/Bunnell | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Newtown | Home - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Baseball | Weston | Home - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-11 | ||
Wed., 4/18 | FR Baseball | Weston | Away - Revson Field, Weston [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/18 | V Boys Golf | Masuk | Home - Redding Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Barlow 187, Masuk 173 | Non-League | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Boys Tennis | New Milford | Home - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W Forfeit | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 4/18 | JV Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/18 | V Girls Golf | Weston | Home - Redding Country Club [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Barlow 228, Weston 242 | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Masuk, Stratford | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Barlow 92, Masuk 48 Barlow 97, Stratford 52 | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Weston | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 20-1 | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Girls Tennis | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 4/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-4 | ||
Thu., 4/19 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/20 | V Baseball | Pomperaug | Home - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Fri., 4/20 | FR Baseball | Weston | Away - Revson Field, Weston [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield | Home - Field J (competition field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-5 | ||
Fri., 4/20 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield | Home - Field J (competition field) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/20 | V Boys Tennis | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Boys Volleyball | Xavier | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 4/20 | JV Boys Volleyball | Xavier | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Pomperaug | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Sat., 4/21 | V Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 4-15 | ||
Sat., 4/21 | JV Baseball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 4/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wantagh (NY) | Away | TBA | L 7-10 | ||
Sat., 4/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 5-6 | ||
Sat., 4/21 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/23 | V Baseball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Veterans Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Pomperaug | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Barlow 185, Pomperaug, 170 | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Masuk | Home - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 4/23 | JV Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/23 | V Girls Golf | Masuk, Brookfield | Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Barlow 232, Masuk 224 | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Pomperaug, Weston, New Milford | Away - WHS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Barlow 75, New Milford 74 Barlow 61, Weston 89 Barlow 54, POmperaug 92 | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 19-1 | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Masuk | Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bethel | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 20-6 | ||
Tue., 4/24 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bethel | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Pomperaug, Weston, New Milford | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Barlow 34, New Milford 114 Barlow 37.5, Weston 112.5 Barlow 33.5, Pomperaug 104.5 | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Girls Golf | Immaculate | Away - Richter Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Barlow 206, Immaculate 265 | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bethel | Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 20-6 | ||
Tue., 4/24 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Bethel | Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Trumbull | Away - Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Nonnewaug | Home - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 4/25 | V Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 4/25 | JV Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/26 | JV Baseball | Stratford | Home - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Golf | Newtown | Home - Redding Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Barlow 188, Newtown 188 | Non-League | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Home - Field J (competition field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-13 | ||
Thu., 4/26 | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Home - Field J (competition field) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Tennis | Immaculate | Away - Rogers Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Girls Golf | Bunnell | Home - Redding Country Club [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Barlow 221, Barlow 303 | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 7-5 | ||
Thu., 4/26 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/26 | V Girls Tennis | Immaculate | Home - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Sat., 4/28 | JV Baseball | New Milford | Home - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 4/28 | FR Baseball | New Milford | Home - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 9-8 | ||
Sat., 4/28 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 4/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-11 | ||
Sat., 4/28 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/28 | V Softball | Stratford | Away - DeLuca Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Baseball | Newtown | Home - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-11 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | JV Baseball | Weston | Away - Revson Field, Weston [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | Masuk | Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Barlow 199, Masuk 176 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | Bethel | Home - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Volleyball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | JV Boys Volleyball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/30 | V Girls Golf | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Barlow 209, ND-Fairfield 237 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bethel, Bunnell, New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Barlow 89, Bunnell 60 Barlow 104, New Fairfield 37 Barlow 98, Bethel 52 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Newtown | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Girls Tennis | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 5/1 | JV Baseball | Newtown | Away - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Bunnell | Home - Redding Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Barlow 168, Bunnell 225 | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bethel, Bunnell, New Fairfield | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Barlow 96, New Fairfield 40 Barlow 53, Bethel 96 Barlow 79, Bunnell 67 | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Golf | Newtown | Away - Rock Ridge C.C [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Barlow 206, Newtown 206 | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 14-5 | ||
Tue., 5/1 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/2 | V Baseball | Masuk | Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-5 | ||
Wed., 5/2 | FR Baseball | Masuk | Home - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Weston | Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Barlow 183, Weston 182 | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Brookfield | Away - BHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Volleyball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 5/2 | JV Boys Volleyball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Brookfield | Home - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Baseball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-11 | ||
Thu., 5/3 | JV Baseball | Masuk | Home - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Woodland Invitational | Away - Oxford Greens | 8:40 a.m. | Barlow 169 | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | Bunnell | Home - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Girls Golf | Stratford | Away - Mill River C.C. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Barlow 226, Stratford 220 | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Pomperaug | Home - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | Non-League | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 5/4 | JV Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-3 | ||
Fri., 5/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | New Fairfield | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | Weston | Away - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | Non-League | |
Sat., 5/5 | V Baseball | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 9-4 | ||
Sat., 5/5 | JV Baseball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/5 | FR Baseball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Guilford | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 4-9 | ||
Sat., 5/5 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Guilford | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/5 | V Boys Tennis | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Sat., 5/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 4-10 | ||
Sat., 5/5 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/5 | V Girls Tennis | New Fairfield | Home - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Baseball | Immaculate | Home - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Weston | Away - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Brookfield, Newtown | Away - Newtown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Barlow 41, Newtown 109 Barlow 81, Brookfield 69 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Immaculate | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 13-1 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Weston | Home - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Tue., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Bethel | Home - Redding Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Barlow 172, Bethel 248 | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 10-14 | ||
Tue., 5/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Brookfield, Newtown | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Barlow 30, Newtown 120 Barlow 76.5, Brookfield 68.5 | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Newtown | Home - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | Non-League | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | Non-League | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Baseball | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 2-6 | ||
Wed., 5/9 | FR Baseball | Bethel | Home - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | Immaculate | Away - Richter Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Barlow 180, Immaculate 166 | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Girls Golf | Newtown | Home - Redding Country Club [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Barlow 221, Newtown 211 | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Newtown | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 10-11 | ||
Wed., 5/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Newtown | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Bethel | Away - Kisling Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 11-1 | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Baseball | Brookfield | Home - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Thu., 5/10 | JV Baseball | Bethel | Home - Veteran's Field - Easton [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | New Fairfield | Home - Redding Country Club [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | Barlow 175, New Fairfield 222 | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 13-4 | ||
Thu., 5/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/10 | V Boys Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Thu., 5/10 | JV Boys Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/10 | V Girls Golf | Immaculate | Home - Redding Country Club [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Barlow 202, Immaculate 254 | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bunnell | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 14-6 | ||
Thu., 5/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Bunnell | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | Brookfield | Home - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 5-16 | ||
Fri., 5/11 | FR Baseball | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/14 | V Baseball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-9 | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Immaculate, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Barlow 115.5, Kolbe 29.5 Barlow 85, Immaculate 63 Barlow 127, Notre Dame 13 | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 5/14 | JV Boys Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Immaculate, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Barlow 139, Notre Dame 11 Barlow 102, Immaculate 48 Barlow 125, Kolbe 25 | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 23-0 | ||
Tue., 5/15 | FR Baseball | Bethel | Home - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/16 | V Girls Golf | Bunnell | Away - Oronoque Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Barlow 239, Bunnell 320 | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Girls Golf | Stratford | Home - Redding Country Club [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Barlow 211, Stratford 321 | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Softball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-5 | ||
Fri., 5/18 | V Boys Volleyball | Trumbull | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 5/18 | JV Boys Volleyball | Trumbull | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/21 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-10 | ||
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Newtown | Away - Rock Ridge C.C [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Barlow 184, Newtown 175 | ||
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 17-3 | ||
Mon., 5/21 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Home - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SWC Championship | Away - Bunnell HS | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 5/21 | JV Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/21 | V Girls Golf | Brookfield | Home - Connecticut Golf Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Barlow 212, Brookfield 230 | ||
Mon., 5/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 5-13 | ||
Mon., 5/21 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SWC Championship | Away - Bunnell HS | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | Immaculate | Home - Connecticut Golf Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Barlow 185, Immaculate 204 | Non-League | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | New Milford | Home - Redding Country Club [Directions] | 1:45 p.m. | Barlow 173, New Milford 203 | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 5/23 | JV Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Home - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/23 | V Girls Golf | Notre Dame-Fairfield, Masuk | Home - Redding Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Barlow 219, ND Fairfield 261 Barlow 219, Masuk 225 | ||
Thu., 5/24 | V Girls Golf | Brookfield | Home - Redding Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Barlow 219, Brookfield 246 | ||
Tue., 5/29 | V Boys Golf | SWC Championship | Away - Ridgewood Country Club | 8:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 5/29 | V Girls Golf | SWC Championship | Away - Brownson Country Club | 8:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 6/5 | V Boys Golf | CIAC Div. II Championship | Away - Fairview Farms - Harwinton [Directions] | 7:30 a.m. | |||
Tue., 6/5 | V Girls Golf | CIAC Girls Golf Championship | Away - Tashua Knolls CC [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | |||
Wed., 6/20 | V Boys Golf | New England Championships | Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH | 8:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 6/20 | V Girls Golf | New England Championships | Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH | 8:00 a.m. |