Jonathan Law 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
842 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15pm   
    TBA  JV Football  East Haven  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    4:30pm   
    TBA  V Boys Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    TBA  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:20pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Rd. of 16/Doubles Quarterfinals  Away - Amity
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Finals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Quarterfinals/Doubles Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:10pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    11:15am   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Softball  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - Washington Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Washington Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30pm   
    TBA  FR Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30pm   
    TBA  FR Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    12:00pm   
    TBA  FR Softball  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    8:45am   
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  State Open Round of 16/Quarterfinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  State Open Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Qualifying and 1st Rounds  Away - Highest Seed
     
    TBA       
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA       
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 7/4  School Holidays and Closings  Independence Day           
    Sat., 8/19  Miscellaneous Events  Practice w/ Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Stratford
     
    9:00 a.m.    8:00am  2 buses 
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Wilton Jamboree  Away - Wilton HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:00pm  2 buses 
    Sat., 8/26  FR Football  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    8:00am   
    Mon., 8/28  Miscellaneous Events  Captains Presentation  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:10pm   
    Tue., 8/29  Miscellaneous Events  Coaches Meeting  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/30  V Football  Wilby (Scrim.)  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/1  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    2:10pm   
    Fri., 9/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:10pm   
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Berlin Jamboree  Away - Sage Park-Berlin
     
    9:55 a.m.    8:00am   
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven Jamboree  Away - East Haven HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:45am   
    Mon., 9/4  School Holidays and Closings  Labor Day           
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Thu., 9/7  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Team Picture Day  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 26-41  4:00pm (cheer 5:00pm)  2 buses 
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0  2:10pm   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:10pm   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Law-90 Woodland-96  3:15pm   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  2:15pm   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham
     
    9:00 a.m.  17/28  7:00am  2 buses 
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Sheehan  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00am  2 buses 
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-2     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Law-74 Shelton-106  2:15pm   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Branford  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W Cross-19; Law-47: Guilford-15; Law-47 Law-26; Branford-32  2:10pm   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Branford  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Law 20 Branford 41 Law 50 Guilford 15 Law 38 Wilbur Cross 21  2:10pm   
    Tue., 9/12  Miscellaneous Events  Back to School Night  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/13  Miscellaneous Events  XC Practice  Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street
     
    2:30 p.m.    2:10pm   
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-1     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 9-0     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/14  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Fall Captains Council  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.    8:00am   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Foran, Lauralton Hall, Platt Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Law-20 Foran-41; Law-15 Platt Tech-49  2:15pm   
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Bethel  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 34-21     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-3     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Foran, Lauralton Hall, Platt Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Law 33 Foran 22 Law 15 Platt Tech 50 Law 28 Lauralton Hall 27  2:15pm   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:00am   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 4-1  9:00am   
    Sat., 9/16  Miscellaneous Events  Relay For Life  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-4  4:00pm   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-0  2:15pm  return home with varsity 
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Amity, Lyman Hall, Foran  Home - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Law-23 Foran-36 Amity-21 Law-40 Lyman Hall-19 Law-40  2:15pm   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Amity, Lyman Hall, Foran  Home - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Law 30 Foran 20 Law 24 Lyman Hall 35 Law 35 Amity 23  2:15pm   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Law-67 North Haven-98  2:10pm   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0  2:10pm   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:10pm   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/20  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana begins at sundown           
    Thu., 9/21  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana           
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Bassick  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 28-0  1:30pm (cheer 3:00pm)  2 buses 
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2  2:15pm   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Law-85 SHA-101  3:15pm   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2  2:15pm   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Fri., 9/22  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana           
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  3rd place  9:30am  2 buses 
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Bassick  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 5-0  11:30am   
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    9:30am  2 buses 
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 5-1  3:15pm   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    3:15pm   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Law-90 Mercy-96  2:15pm   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Notre Dame-West Haven, Hamden  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hamden-19 Law-36; Hand-26 Law-29 Law-25 Notre Dame WH-31  2:10pm  2 buses 
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Sacred Heart Academy, Hamden  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Law 49 Hand 15 Law 24 Sacred Heart 35 Law 45 Hamden 17  2:10pm  2 buses 
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Away - East Haven Recreation Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Law-97 EH/WC-65  2:10pm   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  North Haven  Home - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Law-22 North Haven-37  2:15pm   
    Thu., 9/28  V Football  Cheshire  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-38     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall, North Haven  Home - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Law 39 Lauralton Hall 21 Law 25 No Haven 33  2:15pm   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Law-100 Sheehan-69  2:15pm   
    Fri., 9/29  FR Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    1:30pm   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-2  2:10pm   
    Fri., 9/29  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur begins at sundown           
    Sat., 9/30  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur           
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-0  2:15pm   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Away - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Law-89 Bunnell-75  5:30pm   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS-Wallingford
     
    4:00 p.m.  3rd place  2:10pm  2 buses 
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS-Wallingford
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:10pm  2 buses 
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1  3:45pm   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:45pm   
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  4:00pm   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 4-0  6:00pm   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Law-84.5 Lyman Hall-100.5  2:10pm   
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Branford  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45pm   
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech, West Haven, Stratford  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Law-15 Platt Tech 50 Law-18 West Haven-45 Law-15 Stratford-47  2:15pm   
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 21-45  4:00pm (cheer 5:00pm)  2 buses 
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech, West Haven, Stratford  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Law 18 West Haven 45 Law 15 Platt Tech 50 Law 15 Stratford 50  2:15pm   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3  3:30pm   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    3:30pm   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Branford  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/9  School Holidays and Closings  Columbus Day           
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-2  5:15pm   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1  2:15pm   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Law-102 West Haven-71  3:15pm   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Law-23 Hillhouse-36 10-6 Final Record  2:10pm   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:10pm   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 3-1  2:10pm   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:10pm   
    Thu., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  8th Grade Open House  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  4:00pm   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Law-104 Guilford-68  3:15pm   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 4-2     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0  2:15pm   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1  2:15pm   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0  2:15pm   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Law-86 Hamden-95  3:15pm   
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away - East Shore Park-New Haven
     
    1:00 p.m.  12th/20  11:00am  2 buses 
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  East Haven  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away - East Shore Park-New Hsven
     
    1:00 p.m.    11:00am  2 buses 
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Law-97 Branford-86  3:45pm   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:10pm   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:10pm   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-0  4:00pm (cheer 5:00pm)  2 buses 
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-0  2:45pm   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1  3:30pm   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:30pm   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2  2:15pm   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street
     
    3:45 p.m.  4th/10  2:15pm   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-1  4:45pm   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Law-84 Foran-94  4:00pm   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0  4:15pm   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:15pm   
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-0  2:15pm   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-38     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:55 a.m.  13th/23  8:00am   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:00am   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:20 a.m.    8:00am   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 1-0    SCC Tournament-First Round 
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championships  Away - Hamden HS
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-1    SCC Tournament-First Round 
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  3:45pm  SCC Tournament-Semifinals 
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.    1:30pm   
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/31  School Holidays and Closings  Halloween           
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.    3:30pm   
    Wed., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  Parent-Teacher Conferences  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0  4:00pm  SCC Tournament-Finals 
    Thu., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  Parent-Teacher Conferences  Home
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 13-7  4:00pm (cheer 5:00pm)  2 buses 
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  VB Scrim  Away - Brien McMahon HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Fri., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  Soc Scrim  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Guilford  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-0    CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1    CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-1    CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:30pm  CIAC Tournament-Second Round 
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-0     
    Fri., 11/10  School Holidays and Closings  Veterans Day observed           
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    8:30am   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/11  School Holidays and Closings  Veterans Day           
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  Frosh Alcohol Forum  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.      Warmups begin 3:00pm 
    Mon., 11/20  FR Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30pm   
    Tue., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  Powderpuff Game  Away - Foran HS
     
    6:00 p.m.    4:30pm  2 buses 
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Foran  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 34-28     
    Thu., 11/23  School Holidays and Closings  Thanksgiving Day           
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    2:30pm (cheer 4:00pm)  2 buses 
    Thu., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:10pm   
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-E.Haven-N.Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  L 3-1  PU 5:00 pm RE 9:00 pm   
    Mon., 12/11  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Wiffle Ball Tournament  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 66-60     
    Wed., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/13  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Chanukah           
    Thu., 12/14  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Team Picture Day  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 59-35     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 62-53  2:30pm   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    1:00pm   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00am   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Lancer Tournament  Away - Waterford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    6:30am   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Wrestling  Trumbull JV Tournament  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00am   
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Law-74 Amity-88     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.    2:10pm   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 63-55  3:45pm   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45pm   
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-5     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.    2:10pm   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-54  3:45pm   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45pm   
    Tue., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Xavier  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Wed., 12/20  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of Chanukah           
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Law-68 Shelton-99     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 68-32  2:30pm   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Law 117.65 Hamden 115.6     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 86-46     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 3-2     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Berlin Tournament  Away - Berlin HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:45am   
    Sat., 12/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    PU 12:30 pm RE 3:30 pm   
    Sun., 12/24  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Eve           
    Mon., 12/25  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Day           
    Tue., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 61-42     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    7:00am   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 48-42     
    Wed., 12/27  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Tournament  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    11:30 a.m.    10:00am   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 49-46     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    11:30 a.m.    10:00am   
    Thu., 12/28  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Tournament  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  Joe Beler Duals  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Sun., 12/31  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Eve           
    Mon., 1/1  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Day           
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 67-62  3:30pm   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:30pm   
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:10pm   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-36     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 1-4  7:00pm   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Law-89 Kennedy-59  2:10pm   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    5:00pm   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 63-52  4:00pm   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    7:45pm   
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:45am   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 6-2     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  URI Invitational  Away - University of Rhode Island
     
    10:00 a.m.    6:30am   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    6:45am   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-56  5:30pm   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples-Trinity Cath.  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  W 2-1  PU 1:15 pm RE 5:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  URI Invitational  Away - University of Rhode Island
     
    10:00 a.m.    6:30am   
    Sun., 1/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:35 p.m.  L 0-3  PU 6:00 pm RE 10:00 pm   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 73-65     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 66-57  3:45pm   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45pm   
    Mon., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Law- 85 Hamden- 96  2:10pm   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Nonnewaug, Pomperaug  Home - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Pomperaug 127.95, Law 122.6, Barlow 114.95, Nonnewaug 106.75     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 57-51  4:00pm   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00pm   
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 73-41     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 7-1     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-7  2:30pm   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Foran 120.6 Law 116.0     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Law -77 North Haven -91  2:10pm   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-36     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    9:45 a.m.    7:30am  One Bus 
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  LawPanPrez Invitational  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Oxford-Bethel  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    9:45 a.m.    7:30am  One Bus 
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/15  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/15  School Holidays and Closings  Martin Luther King Day           
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Law- 97 Lyman Hall - 73  2:10pm   
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-54     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 97-65     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 3-9  5:30pm   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00pm   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-E.Haven-N.Branford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 5-0     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:10pm   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Away - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Law - 87.5 Bunnell/Stratford - 67.5  4:30pm   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-31  3:45pm   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45pm   
    Thu., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Norwich Free Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  NFA 128.95, Mercy 127.7, Law 121.45     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:10pm   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 72-42  3:45pm   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45pm   
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University-Coxe Cage
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Enfield-Housy-Ellington-MLC  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University-Coxe Cage
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-3     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University-Coxe Cage
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Lawmen Duals  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sun., 1/21  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA (Scrim.)  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    PU 2:45 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-50     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 57-44  2:45pm   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45pm   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Newtown, Oxford  Home - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Oxford 132.7, Newtown 129.8, Law 123.1     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Law- 85 Sheehan- 96     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 70-63     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven/O.Lyme/O.Saybrook/E.Hampton  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-4  5:30pm   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:10pm   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Home - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Law 123.0 Foran 122.5  5:30pm   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:10pm   
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Law- 92 Barlow- 85     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:20pm  L 2-1  PU 2:30 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 63-42  3:30pm   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:30pm   
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:10pm   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-50  3:30pm   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:30pm   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  NW Catholic/Mercy  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 4-3     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 8-4     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Hastings Duals  Away - Newington HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    6:45am   
    Sat., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  Quinnipiac Cheer Challenge  Away - Quinnipiac University
     
    1:30 p.m.    10:45am   
    Sun., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Oxford-Bethel  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 5-1  PU 2:30 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-45  3:45pm   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45pm   
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-56     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford/Guilford  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Law - 84 Branford/Guilford - 94     
    Tue., 1/30  V Wrestling  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:15pm   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-43     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 65-36  3:45pm   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45pm   
    Wed., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-2  PU 3:15 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Hand 126.05 Law 123.0  4:15pm   
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:10pm   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Law - 73 Hand - 95     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 18-59  3:30pm   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:30pm   
    Fri., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 4-1     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:10pm   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  JK Invitational  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-E.Haven-N.Branford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 3-0  PU 1:30 pm RE 5:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Cheerleading Championships  Away - Shelton HS
     
    9:30 a.m.    9:00am   
    Sun., 2/4  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA (Scrim.)  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    PU 2:45 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Mon., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-54  4:00pm   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00pm   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  Law - 72 Xavier - 86  5:15pm   
    Tue., 2/6  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Tournament  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-6  2:30pm   
    Thu., 2/8  V Wrestling  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-54     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-46     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:45pm   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Law - 87 West Haven/Platt Tech - 83     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Wrestling  SCC JV Tournament  Away - Fairfield Prep HS
     
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  SCC Championships  Home - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Hand 133.4, Mercy 131.25, Foran 124.55, Law 122.65, Hamden 111.6     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0    Senior Night 
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:45pm   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-9     
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden Hall  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  SCC Championships  Away - Fairfield Prep HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:15am   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 5-1  PU 1:15 pm RE 4:45 pm   
    Sun., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0  PU 3:00 pm RE 6:15 pm   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-57     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 62-57     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    3:45pm   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-61     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-6  5:00pm   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Law 119.8 Hamden 113.0     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Law- 93 Foran- 81  4:00pm   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 54-39  4:30pm  SCC Tournament-First Round 
    Thu., 2/15  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    1:45pm   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 4-6     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:15am   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sun., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 2-2(OT)     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Kingstown (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  South Kingstown (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-E.Haven-N.Branford  Away - East Haven Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    PU 3:15 pm RE 6:30 pm  SCC Tournament 
    Mon., 2/19  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Girls Basketball Semi-Finals  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/19  School Holidays and Closings  Washingtons Birthday           
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 73-66     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-2     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 73-53  5:00pm  SCC Tournament-First Round 
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-8  5:30pm   
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 7-4     
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Tournament  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00am   
    Sat., 2/24  Miscellaneous Events  Woodland Cheer Championships  Away - Woodland Regional HS
     
    10:30 a.m.    8:00am   
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-6     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifier  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-28    CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Tue., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  Scrimmage  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.    3:45pm   
    Thu., 3/1  Miscellaneous Events  Scrimmage  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    3:30pm   
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 55-52    CIAC Tournament-Second Round 
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA       
    Sun., 3/4  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Cheer Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    10:15 a.m.    8:30am   
    Mon., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  Principals Forum  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 81-75  4:15pm  CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Thu., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 66-54  3:00pm  CIAC Tournament-Second Round 
    Thu., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 84-53  4:30pm  CIAC Tournament-Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying  Away - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    12:00pm   
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool-West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    10:45am   
    Wed., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Parent-Teacher Conferences  Home
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  Parent-Teacher Conferences  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/24  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill Jamboree  Away - Westhill HS-Stamford
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30am   
    Mon., 3/26  V Baseball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden Jamboree  Away - Hamden HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:45pm   
    Mon., 3/26  V Softball  Derby (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  Derby (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/28  V Softball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Thu., 3/29  V Baseball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/29  V Softball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/29  V Softball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:25 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/29  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Team Picture Day  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/30  School Holidays and Closings  Passover begins at sundown           
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 15-7     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/31  FR Softball  Newtown  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/31  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Passover           
    Sun., 4/1  School Holidays and Closings  Easter Sunday           
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 17-4     
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford  Away - Track at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Law 100 Guilford 50  2:00pm   
    Wed., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Guilford, Wilbur Cross  Away - Track at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Guilford 90 Law 60 Wilbur Cross 84 Law66  2:00pm   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Law-189 Guilford-179  2:00pm   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 16-5  3:30pm   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    3:30pm   
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-13     
    Thu., 4/5  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/6  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-3     
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 15-7  9:30am   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 10-8     
    Sat., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hand Frosh Meet  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:15am   
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 13-1  12:00pm   
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hand Frosh Meet  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:15am   
    Sat., 4/7  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of Passover           
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/9  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-6  3:15pm   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    3:15pm   
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-0     
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/10  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 16-9  2:45pm   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    2:45pm   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-6     
    Wed., 4/11  FR Baseball  East Haven  Home - Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross  Away - Alling Memorial GC
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  Law-166 Cross-221  1:00pm   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran, Fairfield Prep  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Law 134 Foran 34 Law 108 Prep 39     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:15pm   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran, Lauralton Hall  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Law 114 Foran 36 Law 127 Lauralton Hall 22     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-7     
    Wed., 4/11  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Washington Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:00pm   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Foran  Away - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Law-179 Foran-183  2:00pm   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 13-11     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/12  Miscellaneous Events  Foran Softball Game  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-1     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Bassick  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-0     
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 20-3     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/14  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3  1:45pm   
    Sat., 4/14  FR Softball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-5     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Tue., 4/17  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Law-201 Shelton-184  2:00pm   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Xavier, Amity, Wilbur Cross  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Law 71 Amity 70 Law 84 Xavier 66 Law 85 Cross 55  1:45pm   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 15-3     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Shelton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  North Haven 88 Law 61 Shelton 113 Law 37 Sacred Heart 91 Law 59  1:45pm   
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 14-2     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Softball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:15pm   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-0     
    Wed., 4/18  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 15-6  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:15pm   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:15pm   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.    10:00am   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 20-6     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0  2:00pm   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-6     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/21  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30am   
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Froshmore Invitational  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Froshmore Invitational  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/21  V Softball  Stratford  Away - Birdseye Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 15-1  8:30am   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 16-2     
    Mon., 4/23  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-7  3:00pm   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-0     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:15pm   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Law-194 Lyman Hall-179  1:30pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 21-5  2:10pm   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.    2:10pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:15pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 10-6  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:00pm   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Law-181 Lyman Hall-187  2:00pm   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-16  5:45pm   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 8-5  3:45pm   
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-4     
    Fri., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    2:45pm   
    Fri., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    2:45pm   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    6:45am   
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  L 14-9  7:15am   
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    6:45am   
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Law-169 Career-280  2:00pm   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 14-9  2:15pm   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-8  2:00pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Law 171 Hillhouse 205  2:00pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 15-7     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, West Haven  Away - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Law 92 Hand 56  2:00pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 25-6  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-5  2:00pm   
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-3  5:30pm   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:15pm   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Law 186 North Haven 179  2:00pm   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 9-8     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 15-9     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-8     
    Fri., 5/4  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    3:30pm   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bassick, Harding, Platt Tech  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:00pm   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bassick, Harding, Platt Tech  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Law 135 Bassick 135 Law 99 Harding 56 Law 122 Platt Tech 23     
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0  2:00pm   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Sat., 5/5  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 13-2     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30am   
    Sat., 5/5  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:45pm   
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 18-11  10:30am   
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.    11:00am   
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 16-15     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.    11:00am   
    Sat., 5/5  FR Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:00am   
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-3  1:15pm   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3  2:00pm   
    Mon., 5/7  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 22-12  4:15pm   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 17-9  3:00pm   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 5-1  3:00pm   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:15pm   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson CC - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Law 176 Shelton 152  2:00pm   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 16-11     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-0  2:15pm   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Tue., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  All School Awards  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-1  2:00pm   
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  Law 163 Career 222  1:00pm   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 15-4     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Branford, Career Magnet  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 14-13     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Branford, Career Magnet  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Law 94.5 Branford 54.5 Law 112 Career 33  2:00pm   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-3  2:00pm   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Foran  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Law 165 Foran 177  2:00pm   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1  2:15pm   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - Washington Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Fri., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom    6:00 p.m.       
    Sun., 5/13  School Holidays and Closings  Mothers Day           
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-15  2:00pm   
    Mon., 5/14  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Law-165 East Haven-193  2:00pm   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 11-10  4:00pm   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    4:00pm   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - Amity HS
     
    2:00 p.m.    12:00pm   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:00pm   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - Amity HS
     
    2:00 p.m.    12:00pm   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 4-2  3:00pm   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  8th Grade Athletic Information Night  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 12-11     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 18-11  3:45pm   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    3:45pm   
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 9-1  2:45pm   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Law 177 Guilford 159  1:30pm   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 16-9     
    Thu., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 18-0  1:45pm   
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Baseball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:00pm   
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-0     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse, East Haven  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Law-165 East Haven-193 Hillhouse-195  1:45pm   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Catholic  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-3     
    Tue., 5/22  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Awards  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Amity Regional HS
     
    2:00 p.m.    12:00pm   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Amity Regional HS
     
    2:00 p.m.    12:00pm   
    Wed., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Sports Banquet  Home - Costa Azzurra
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/24  V Baseball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Chappa Tournament  Away - Longshore CC-Westport
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45pm   
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Girls Novice Meet  Away - North Haven HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:15pm   
    Thu., 5/24  V Softball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Unified Sports Track Meet  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 18-13  3:30pm  CIAC Tournament-Opening Round 
    Fri., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Boys Novice Meet  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    12:30pm   
    Sat., 5/26  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 3-1  9:15am  CIAC Tournament-Opening Round 
    Mon., 5/28  School Holidays and Closings  Memorial Day           
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  SCC Tournament  Away - Racebrook CC-Orange
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00am   
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Prelim/Early Rounds  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    10:30am   
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Round of 16/Quarterfinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    10:30am   
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 11-10    CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-1    CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    12:30pm   
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    12:30pm   
    Wed., 5/30  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2  2:00pm  CIAC Tournament-Second Round 
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Golf  Mayors Cup  Away - The Orchards
     
    2:30 p.m.    TBA   
    Fri., 6/1  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-2  4:00pm  CIAC Tournament-Quarterfinals 
    Sun., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  State Open Qualifying, 1st and 2nd Rounds  Away - Singles @ Conard/Doubles @ Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.    10:30am   
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    11:00am   
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    11:00am   
    Tue., 6/5  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. II Championship  Away - Fairview Farms - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.    5:45am   
    Tue., 6/5  V Softball  Masuk  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 14-2  2:00pm  CIAC Tournament-Semifinals 
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Mon., 6/11  Miscellaneous Events  CEU Class  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sun., 6/17  School Holidays and Closings  Fathers Day           
    Wed., 6/20  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.