Jonathan Law 2017-18 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule
22 Events Listed

|| Go Back ||

Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
Tue., 8/29  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
[Directions] 
3:30 p.m.     
Thu., 8/31  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - Lawmen Stadium
[Directions] 
6:00 p.m.     
Fri., 9/8  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
[Directions] 
3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
Thu., 9/14  Bassick  Home - Lawmen Stadium
[Directions] 
7:30 p.m.  W 9-0   
Mon., 9/18  Cheshire  Home - Lawmen Stadium
[Directions] 
4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
Wed., 9/20  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
[Directions] 
3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
Fri., 9/22  Amity  Home - Lawmen Stadium
[Directions] 
3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
Mon., 9/25  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
[Directions] 
5:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
Wed., 9/27  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lawmen Stadium
[Directions] 
7:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
Mon., 10/2  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
[Directions] 
3:45 p.m.  W 9-0   
Wed., 10/4  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
[Directions] 
7:15 p.m.  W 4-0   
Fri., 10/13  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
[Directions] 
6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
Mon., 10/16  North Haven  Home - Lawmen Stadium
[Directions] 
7:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
Wed., 10/18  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
[Directions] 
3:45 p.m.  L 1-0   
Fri., 10/20  Hamden  Home - Lawmen Stadium
[Directions] 
3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
Mon., 10/23  North Branford  Home - Lawmen Stadium
[Directions] 
6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
Wed., 10/25  Foran  Home - Lawmen Stadium
[Directions] 
4:30 p.m.  T 2-2   
Thu., 10/26  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lawmen Stadium
[Directions] 
4:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
Sat., 10/28  Amity  Home - Lawmen Stadium
[Directions] 
4:45 p.m.  W 1-0  SCC Tournament-First Round 
Mon., 10/30  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS
[Directions] 
6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  SCC Tournament-Semifinals 
Thu., 11/2  Daniel Hand  Away - West Haven HS
[Directions] 
5:30 p.m.  L 3-0  SCC Tournament-Finals 
Tue., 11/7  Branford  Home - Lawmen Stadium
[Directions] 
6:00 p.m.  L 2-1  CIAC Tournament-First Round