Lyman Memorial 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
467 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Travel with Varsity Baseball 
    TBA  JV Baseball  Somers  Away - Field Road Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  8:45 a.m.  Travel with Varsity Baseball 
    TBA  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Home - LYMAN Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15 p.m.  Travel with Varsity Baseball 
    TBA  JV Football  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    8:30am   
    TBA  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    TBA  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9am   
    TBA  JV Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Travel with Boys V Soccer 
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    9:30 a.m.  Travel with Boys V Soccer 
    TBA  V Softball  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    5:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM Multi-Team Scrimmage  Away - RHAM HS/MS
     
    3:15 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial Jamboree  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.      Opponents: Bacon Academy, Conard, East Lyme, Killingly, Waterford 
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch Jamboree  Away - Fitch HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Miner Lane Field # 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-0  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  39th Haddad Windham Cross Country Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    1:00 p.m.    10:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 38-0  10:30am   
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  39th Haddad Windham Cross Country Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    1:30 p.m.    10:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Windham HS - Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Soccer Field (Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0  1:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-7  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Ellington  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 9-6     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 p.m.  Travel with JV VB 
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  Travel with V VB 
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  7th Ct River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    9:30am   
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  7th Ct River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Travel with V Girls Soccer 
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1  2:15 p.m.  Travel with JV Boys Soccer 
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  St. Bernard, Plainfield  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Travel with Girls XC 
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  St. Bernard, Plainfield  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Travel with Boys XC 
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  2:15 p.m.  Travel with JV Girls VB 
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Travel with V Girls VB 
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - Windham HS - Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Travel with Girls V Soccer 
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0  2:15 p.m.  Travel with Boys JV Soccer 
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:15 p.m.  Travel with Girls JV VB 
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Travel with Girls V VB 
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  6th Winding Trails XC Invitational  Away - Winding Trails Center, Farmington, CT
     
    10:45 a.m.    6:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 53-20  10:30am   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 8-2  9:30 a.m.  Travel with Girls JV Soccer 
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  6th Winding Trails XC Invitational  Away - Winding Trails Center, Farmington, CT
     
    10:10 a.m.    6:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Mckeon Park, Occum, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - Windham HS - Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:15 p.m.  Travel with JV VB 
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Travel with V VB 
    Thu., 9/28  V Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 49-17  4:30pm   
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  6th Harry Geraghty XC Invite  Away - Nevers Park South Windsor, CT
     
    4:00 p.m.    1:00 p.m.  Travel with Girls XC 
    Fri., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  6th Harry Geraghty XC Invite  Away - Nevers Park South Windsor, CT
     
    4:00 p.m.    1:00 p.m.  Travel with Boys XC 
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Soccer Field (Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2  1:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Windham HS - Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Tourtellotte, Wheeler  Away - Tourtellotte HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    1:15 p.m.  Travel with Girls XC 
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Tourtellotte, Wheeler  Away - Tourtellotte HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    1:15 p.m.  Travel with Boys XC 
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - Windham HS - Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-0  2:15 p.m.  Travel with Girls JV Soccer 
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-21     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-0     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:20 p.m.    9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9am   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:45 p.m.    9:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  2:15 p.m.  Travel with JV VB 
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Travel with V VB 
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Griswold  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Travel with Girls XC 
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Griswold  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Travel with Boys XC 
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:15 p.m.  Travel with JV VB 
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Travel with V VB 
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-0  1:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 4-3     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  35th Annual Brown University Northeast Cross Country Championship  Away - Goddard Park, RI
     
    12:00 p.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  35th Annual Brown University Northeast Cross Country Championship  Away - Goddard Park, RI
     
    12:00 p.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 7-1     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington  Home - Windham HS - Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    3:00 p.m.    12:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    3:00 p.m.    12:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Away - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:15 p.m.  Travel with JV VB 
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Travel with V VB 
    Sat., 10/21  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 42-20  10am   
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 3-0  9:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Windham  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  2:15 p.m.  Travel with JV VB 
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Travel with V VB 
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg  Home - Windham HS - Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 5-0  1:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 24-7  4:30pm   
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1 2OT     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3  3:45 p.m.  Travel with JV VB 
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:45 p.m.  Travel with V VB 
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S State Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:40 p.m.    11:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.    11:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-1  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.    11:00 a.m.   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-6     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    11:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-2 (2OT)  1:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Granby Memorial  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 40-0     
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Sport and Medical Science Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  3:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 11/18  V Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 28-26     
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  4-Team Scrimmage  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.      Parish Hill, Westbrook, Cheverus (ME) 
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Coventry Round Robin  Away - Coventry HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:45 a.m.   
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:45 pm  P/U NFA then go to Ice Rink 
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 51-25  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  LWT 51 - NFA 25
    [Detailed Results] 
    4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Suffield (Scrim.)  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 1-2  4:45 pm  P/U Ice Rink 
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Lancer Tournament  Away - Waterford HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  [Detailed Results]  7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-32     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-58 OT     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-1  4:00 pm  P/U Ice Rink 
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 19-53  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  LWT 57 - Griswold 22
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  RHAM Duals  Away - RHAM HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  cancelled   7:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 45-48     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-9     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    11:30 a.m.    9:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Woodstock Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  LWT 55 - WA 16  8:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 31-51  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    11:30 a.m.    9:30 a.m.   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 28-45  10:30 a.m.   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    10:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 48-66  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  SHS Duals  Away - Southington HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  LWT 48 - Ridgefield 36 LWT 34 - Bristol Central 36 LWT 54 - Branford 36 LWT 48 - NFA 27
    [Detailed Results] 
    6:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 23-28     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-78  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-4(OT)  4:30 p.m.  P/U Ice Rink 
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Montville 58 - LWT 15     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 69-45     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 5-2  6:00 p.m.  P/U Ice Rink 
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Mount Anthony Wrestling Tournament  Away - Mount Anthony Union HS, VT
     
    9:45 a.m.  Cancelled     
    Sun., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 43-26     
    Sun., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-61  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 42-22     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-6     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Fitch  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  LWT 42 - Fitch 25     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 54-12     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 46-65     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Invitational  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  1. Montville 233 2. Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech 230 3. Platt High 185
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 41-33  12:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    12:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  L 1-8  5:30 p.m.  P/U Ice Rink 
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 63-68     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-37  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    5:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-30     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-35  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 1-4  2:30 p.m.  P/U Ice Rink 
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Jerry Watkins Colonel Duals  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  Ledyard 35 - LWT 30 LWT 30 - So. Kingstown 32 LWT 62 - Branford 12 LWT 72 - Westerly 12
    [Detailed Results] 
    8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-48     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 37-29  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-7     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  St. Bernard/Norwich Tech  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  LWT 63 - St. Bernard 15  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-56(OT)  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-34     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech, Killingly, Guilford Quad  Away - Ellis Tech HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  LWT 42 - Ellis Tech 28 LWT 41 - Guilford 33 Killingly 45 - LWT 21  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 42-53  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-48  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1(OT)     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  LWT 57 - Bacon 24     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-35  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-66     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-70     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 29-36  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  4:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  L 2-5  4:00 p.m.  P/U Ice Rink 
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Championship  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    9:30 a.m.  1. Wethersfield 215 2. Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech 214 3. Middletown 181
    [Detailed Results] 
    8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Championship  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-4  1:30 pm   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-45 (OT)     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 74-89  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/9  V Wrestling  ECC Championship  Away - Fitch HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    1:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-32     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 55-32  10:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    10:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 0-12  6:30 p.m.  P/U Ice Rink 
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  ECC Championship  Away - Fitch HS
     
    11:00 a.m.    8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 33-44  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.  L 1-4  7:30 p.m.  P/U Ice Rink 
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-41     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-7     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 72-46  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 43-39     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-71  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 0-6  4:30 p.m.  Coach 
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Windham
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Yes   
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Windham
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 49-45 (OT)  10:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Yes   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-54     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 48-26  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 78-74  4:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 70-53  11:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 53-22     
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-42  4:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:30pm   
    Mon., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 36-32  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarter Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/10  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semi Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/28  V Softball  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-10  8:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Somers  Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 5-1     
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-1     
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bellringer Invitational  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    9:30 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bellringer Invitational  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    9:30 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Sun., 4/8  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Away - TMHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 13-4  1:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-12     
    Wed., 4/11  JV Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-4     
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainfield, Putnam  Away - Plainfield H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Travel with Girls Outdoor Track 
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainfield, Putnam  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Travel with Boys Outdoor Track 
    Thu., 4/12  JV Softball  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/13  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-4     
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 8-3  9:30 a.m.  Travel with Varsity Softball 
    Sat., 4/14  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 8-0  9:30 a.m.  Travel with Varsity Baseball 
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-1     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Windham  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-3     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  New London  Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-0     
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - lyman memorial baseball field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 14-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Panther Invitational  Away - Plainfield HS
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-0     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Travel with Varsity Baseball 
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Bernard, Windham, Windham Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Bernard, Windham, Windham Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  JV Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Wheeler  Home - LMHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-4  1:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-1     
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford Rotary Invitational  Away - Stafford HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    1:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford Rotary Invitational  Away - Stafford HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    1:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 6-5     
    Sat., 4/28  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyman HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 2-1  8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Away - TMHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  1:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Killingly  Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-1     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-8  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Travel with JV Softball 
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Away - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Travel with JV Baseball 
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Windham  Away - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 10-0  5:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Softball  Killingly  Home - Lebanon MS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/5  V Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 16-0  7:45 a.m.  Travel with JV Softball 
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Stonington  Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-4     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  Coventry  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Griswold, Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Griswold, Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  JV Softball  Windham  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Windham  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington Como
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 7-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Windham  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Travel with Varsity Softball 
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-3  2:15 p.m.  Travel with JV Softball 
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Runnin' Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    8:30 a.m.    6:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Runnin' Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    8:30 a.m.    6:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-6  12:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 15-6     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 4-3     
    Thu., 5/17  JV Softball  Coventry  Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/17  JV Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-1  3:15 p.m.  Travel with Varsity Softball 
    Fri., 5/18  JV Baseball  Coventry  Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-11  3:15 p.m.  Travel with Varsity Baseball 
    Sun., 5/20  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-7  11:00 a.m.   
    Sun., 5/20  V Baseball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 15-5  Travel to Wheeler after Waterford game 
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 5-2  1:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/22  V Baseball  Stonington  Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 6-0     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Outdoor Track and Field Championship  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    12:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Outdoor Track and Field Championship  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    12:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/24  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 14-0  11:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 10-4     
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-6     
    Wed., 5/30  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.