Masuk 2017-18 Varsity Girls Volleyball Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
Wed., 8/30 | Shelton (Scrim.) | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Varsity and JV Scrimmage | ||
Sat., 9/2 | East Haven High School Jamboree | Away - East Haven HS | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Fri., 9/8 | Bunnell | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | Non-League | |
Mon., 9/11 | Joel Barlow | Away - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | Non-League | |
Wed., 9/13 | Weston | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | Non-League | |
Fri., 9/15 | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/18 | Stratford | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 9/22 | Pomperaug | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Sat., 9/23 | Stamford | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 9/25 | Bethel | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 9/27 | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 10/2 | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 10/4 | Newtown | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 10/6 | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 10/9 | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | Non League | |
Wed., 10/11 | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/13 | New Milford | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/16 | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/18 | Joel Barlow | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Fri., 10/20 | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/23 | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | Non-League | |
Wed., 10/25 | Bassick | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 10/31 | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | SWC Quarterfinals - Admission Charge $8 for Adults and $5 for Seniors/Students | |
Wed., 11/1 | SWC Semifinals | Away - TBA | Cancelled | Cancelled | SWC Semifinals (If Necessary) - Admission Charge $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors | |
Fri., 11/3 | SWC Championship | Away - TBA | Cancelled | Cancelled | SWC Finals (If Necessary) - Admission Charge $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors | |
Mon., 11/6 | Maloney | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | CIAC Class L State Tournament, 1st Round | |
Thu., 11/9 | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | CIAC Class L State Tournament, 2nd Round | |
Sat., 11/11 | CIAC Class L State Tournament, Quarterfinals (If Necessary) | Away - TBA | Cancelled | Cancelled | CIAC Class L State Tournament, Quarterfinals (If Necessary) |