Morgan 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
251 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Home - Eliot MS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    TBA  V Co-ed Fencing  Alumni  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Soccer  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 x 2   
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 x 2   
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  Branford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00   
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Somers (Scrim.)  Away - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 x 2   
    Fri., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15   
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  8:00   
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7:00   
    Mon., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Field Hockey  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Veterans Park, Walnut Grove Rd, Middletown
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    L 0-36  4:00 x 2   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  2:30  non league 
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon invitational  Away - Veterans Park, Walnut Grove Rd, Middletown
     
    3:30 p.m.  w/boys   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  9:00  non league 
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Portland Invitational  Away - Camp Ingersall
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Portland Invitational  Away - Camp Ingersall
     
    3:30 p.m.  w/boys   
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30   
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-48  5:00 x 2   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:45   
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  4:00   
    Mon., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Run to the Sun Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Run to the Sun Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  w/boys   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  w/jv   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 7-21     
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet #1  Away - HKHS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet #1  Away - HKHS
     
    3:30 p.m.  w/boys   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  w/jv   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Husky Run  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Husky Run  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg  Home - HKHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 x 2   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  North Branford  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Cougar Invitational  Away - Totoket Park - NB
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Cougar Invitational  Away - Totoket Park, NB
     
    3:30 p.m.  w/boys   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Nonnewaug  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Manchester, CT
     
    2:00 p.m.  no bus   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  9:45   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitaional  Away - Manchester, CT
     
    2:00 p.m.  no bus   
    Mon., 10/9  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet #2  Away - OLHS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet #2  Away - OLHS
     
    3:30 p.m.  w/boys   
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - HKHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    non league - senior night 
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Morgan
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away - OLHS
     
    2:30 p.m.  tba   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Ellington  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away - OLHS
     
    2:30 p.m.  w/boys   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:00   
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00   
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    non league 
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  JV Invitational  Away - OSHS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    non league 
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  JV Invitational  Away - OSHS
     
    3:30 p.m.  w/boys   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - HKHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  2:30 w/jv   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30  non league 
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class Championship  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    Homecoming 
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class Championship  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT
     
    TBA  w/boys   
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  Freshman Invitational  Away - VRHS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  Freshman Invitational  Away - OSHS
     
    3:30 p.m.  w/boys   
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  State Open  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  tba   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  State Open  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00   
    Sat., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Qualifying Round  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Qualifying Round  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Qualifying Round  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  CIAC First Round  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/6  V Field Hockey  CIAC Qualifying Round  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  CIAC First Round  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC First Round  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  CIIAC Second Round  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Second Round  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/9  V Field Hockey  CIAC Qarterfinals  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Second Round  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Quarterfinals  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Quarterfinals  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  tba   
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 x 2   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  New England Campionship  Away - Belfast Maine
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Quarterfinals  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Semifinals  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/14  V Field Hockey  CIAC Semifinals  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Semifinals  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/15  V Field Hockey  CIAC Semifinals  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Volleyball  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Finals  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Finals  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  OSW  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Field Hockey  CIAC Finals  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Fiinals  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 x 2   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Finals  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 12/14  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - Eliot MS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Co-ed Fencing  Marine Science Magnet School  Away - Groton
     
    6:30 p.m.  5:00   
    Sat., 1/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan Invitational  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15   
    Thu., 1/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Marine Science Magnet  Home - Eliot MS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00   
    Sat., 1/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Novice Tourn @ Guilford HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45   
    Wed., 1/31  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home - Eliot MS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Co-ed Fencing  Milford  Home - Eliot MS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins School  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Wed., 2/7  V Co-ed Fencing  OLHS/VRHS  Home - Eliot MS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15   
    Sat., 2/10  V Co-ed Fencing  JV Tourn @ North Haven HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30   
    Mon., 2/12  V Co-ed Fencing  OLHS/VRHS  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.  5:15   
    Wed., 2/14  V Co-ed Fencing  Hale Ray  Home - Eliot MS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire Academy  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.  4:45   
    Thu., 2/22  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire  Home - Eliot MS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Eliot MS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Individual Championships @ Hopkins  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30   
    Sat., 3/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Team Championships @ East Lyme HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30