Morgan 2017-18 Varsity Field Hockey Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
Thu., 8/31 | Fitch (Scrim.) | Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/1 | Lyman Hall (Scrim.) | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/5 | East Lyme (Scrim.) | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/12 | Valley Regional | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Thu., 9/14 | North Branford | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-7 | ||
Mon., 9/18 | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | ||
Tue., 9/19 | Somers/Rockville Coop | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Fri., 9/22 | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 0-0 | ||
Thu., 9/28 | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | ||
Sat., 9/30 | Immaculate | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 0-4 | ||
Mon., 10/2 | East Catholic | Away - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Wed., 10/4 | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Tue., 10/10 | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Thu., 10/12 | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Mon., 10/16 | North Branford | Away - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 10/17 | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop | Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Thu., 10/19 | Suffield | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Mon., 10/23 | Old Saybrook | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-4 | senior night | |
Thu., 10/26 | Somers/Rockville Coop | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Mon., 10/30 | sLC SemiFinals 5pm & 7pm | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 10/30 | SLC Semifinals-opponents tba | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 11/2 | SLC Championship Game | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/2 | SLC Championship-opponents tba | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 11/6 | CIAC Qualifying Round | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 11/9 | CIAC Qarterfinals | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 11/14 | CIAC Semifinals | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 11/15 | CIAC Semifinals | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 11/18 | CIAC Finals | Away - TBA | Cancelled | Cancelled |