New Canaan 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
917 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Westhill  Home - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Branford  Home - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Football  Trumbull  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Football  Staples  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien (Scrim.)  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - New Canaan HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Brunswick School (Scrim.)  Away - Brunswick HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    JV & V will ride together 
    Wed., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    JV & V will ride together 
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Rye Country Day (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Rye Country Day
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Convent of Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    V & JV will ride together 
    Thu., 8/31  JV Field Hockey  Convent of Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    V & JV will ride together 
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greens Farms Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Convent of Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  FR Football  Rippowam  Away - Rippowam
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  2017 Fall Jamboree  Away - Staples HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Staples (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Convent of Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  St. Joseph  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-38   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  T 1-1  JV & V will ride together 
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    JV & V will Ride together 
    Sat., 9/9  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  St. Joseph  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  V & JV will ride together 
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    V & JV will ride together 
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Brien McMahon, Westhill, Ridgefield, Trinity Catholic  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Brien McMahon, Westhill, Ridgefield, Trinity Catholic  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  SO Football  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 34-14   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-7   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Allens Meadow Wilton
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Allens Meadows
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 6-0   
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Eastern MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-3  V & JV will ride together 
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Eastern MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    V & JV will ride together 
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Staples, Norwalk, Darien, Trinity Catholic  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Staples, Norwalk, Darien, Trinity Catholic  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-2  V & JV will ride together 
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    V & JV will ride together 
    Tue., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Football  St. Joseph  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 31-0   
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Trumbull  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-14  Youthh Football Night 
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - New Canaan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Farmington CT
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  SO Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  SO Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Stamford, Greenwich, Trinity Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Stamford, Greenwich, Trinity Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1  JV & V will ride together 
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV & V will ride together 
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3  V & JV will ride together 
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    V & JV will ride together 
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Football  Westhill  Away - Boyle Stadium at Stamford high campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-7   
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 36-6   
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3  JV & V will ride together 
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV & V will ride together 
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  V & JV will ride together 
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    V & JV will ride together 
    Fri., 9/29  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, Trumbull, Trinity Catholic  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, Trumbull, Trinity Catholic  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Football  Trinity Catholic  Away - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 40-0   
    Fri., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Away - St. Luke's
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - BMHS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  V & JV will ride together 
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    V & JV will ride together 
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Brewster Invitational  Away - Brewster HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - BMHS Field -2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Brewster Invitational  Away - Brewster HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Brewster Invitational  Away - Brewster HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 10/7  FR Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Danbury, St. Joseph, Trinity Catholic  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Danbury, St. Joseph, Trinity Catholic  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  V & JV will ride together 
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    V & JV will ride together 
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 21-36   
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Finals  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Quarter Finals  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV & V will ride together 
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Championship  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2  V & JV will ride together 
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    V & JV will ride together 
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Trumbull  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 43-14   
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan Country Day  Away - NC Country Day
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Trinity Catholic  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-6  Staying Put Night 
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1  JV & V will ride together 
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Sub Varsity Invitational  Away - Allen's Meadow Wilton
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Sub Varsity Invitational  Away - Allen's Meadow Wilton
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Sub Varsity Invitational  Away - Allen's Meadow Wilton
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  V & JV will ride together 
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    V & JV will ride together 
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Hatter Freshmen Invitational  Away - Terrywile Park, Danbury
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  SO Football  Greenwich  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0  JV & V will ride together 
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Class L Champs  Away - Wickham Park Manchester
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Pascack Valley (NJ)  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 33-14  Homecoming 
    Sat., 10/28  FR Football  Pascack Valley (NJ)  Away - Pascack Valley HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  W 6-0   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Class L Championships  Away
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC JV Meet  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Jirls JV Volleyball Invitational  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  FCIAC  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Field Hockey  FCIAC Tournament  Away - TBD
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  FCIAC  Away - Wilton
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  FR Field Hockey  Sacred Heart  Away - Greenwich
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC TRIALS  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Trials  Away - Greenwich H.S.
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  FCIAC Tournament  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Wilton  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 28-0   
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  FCIAC FINALS  Away - Norwalk
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Field Hockey  FCIAC FINALS  Away - McMachon
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  FCIAC Finals  Away - Norwalk
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC FINALS  Away - Westhill HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Championships  Away - Westhill
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Champs  Away - Wickham Park Manchester
     
    2:45 p.m.    Car will p/u in lot between Dunning and Gyms 
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 32-12   
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Finals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC FINALS  Away - Greenwich
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  FCIAC FINALS  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  SO Football  Darien  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 14-17   
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class L Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC  Away - Ridgefield HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC  Away - Ridgefield HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-0   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swim Trials  Away - East Hartford
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class L Swim Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 21-0   
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Diving Open  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Darien  Away - Stamford HS- Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 27-0   
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  JV Girls Basketball  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  FCIAC Pre-Season Jamboree  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away - Westhill
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/10  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 44-30   
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 16-42   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 12/13  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Alumni Game  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-48  V & JV ride together 
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    V and JV ride together 
    Fri., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 2-3(OT)   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Reindeer Relays  Away - Wilton Fieldhouse
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Tournament  Away - Pomperaug
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Beast of the East Tournament  Away - Wilmington, DE
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Wrestling  Trumbull JV Tournament  Away - Trumbull
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Reindeer Relays  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/17  V Wrestling  Beast of the East Tournament  Away - Wilmington, DE
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 79-57   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 50-32  V & JV ride together 
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    V & JV ride together 
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-12   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Westhill  Away - Westhill New Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Win New Canaan 51 Westhill 24   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 12/22  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 47-58   
    Sat., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 1-8   
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 32-41   
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 77-37   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Wilton, Ridgefield, Trumbull  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  Win NC 54 Ridgefield 30 Win NC 48 Wilton 36 Win NC 54 Joel Barlow 30 Loss NC 36 Foran 45 Loss NC 39 Trumbull 42   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Qualifying #1  Away - Wilton Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifer #1  Away - Wilton Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 54-48(OT)   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-4   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Danbury Holiday Tournament  Away - Danbury
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-40  V & JV ride together 
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    JV & V ride together 
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Win NC 62 Norwalk 13   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-46   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invite  Away - SCSU
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:50 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invite  Away - SCSU
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 46-79  V & JV ride together 
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    V & JV ride together 
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifer #2  Away - Wilton Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug Tournament  Away - Nonnewaug
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 37-53   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifer #2  Away - Wilton Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton, Westhill  Away - Wilton HS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  114.65   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-58   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 48-20  V & JV ride together 
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    V & JV ride together 
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan Country Day  Away - NCWC
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Win NC 57 McMahon 15   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 27-54  V & JV riding together 
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    JV & V riding together 
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-46  V & JV ride together 
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    V & JV ride together 
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Wrestling  Eastern States  Away - Loch Sheldrake, NY
     
    10:40 a.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Wrestling  Eastern States  Away - Loch Sheldrake, NY
     
    10:40 a.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 16-40   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  115.8   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 52-45   
    Sat., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifer #3  Away - Staples Field House
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Darien, Bunnell  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Win NC 57 Bunnell 18 Win NC 72 Darien 6   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Eastern States  Away - Loch Sheldrake, NY
     
    10:40 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Wrestling  Eastern States  Away - Loch Sheldrake, NY
     
    10:40 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifer #3  Away - Staples Field House
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/14  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - TCR
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 1/15  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    10:40 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-61  V & JV ride together 
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    V & JV ride together 
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-60   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.  W 11-2   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-60   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Track Classic  Away - Cox Cage
     
    TBA    Boys/Girls Teams ride together 
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 23-51  V & JV ride together 
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    V & JV ride together 
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Track Classic  Away - Cox Cage
     
    TBA    1 bus boys/girls 
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Center
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifer #4  Away - Wilton Fieldhouse
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Lawmen Duals  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    9:00 a.m.  Win NC 52 Greenwich 28 Win NC 43 Jonathan Law 18   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifer #4  Away - Wilton Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 5-8   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-67   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 21-39  V & JV ride together 
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    V & JV ride together 
    Tue., 1/23  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - STR
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Win NC 50 Ludlowe 24   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien, Greenwich  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  112.55   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  113.6   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 35-26  V & JV ride together 
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    V & JV ride together 
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate Conception (NJ)  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 24-41   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Divisional Championship  Away - Wilton Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Branford Tournament  Away - Branford
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Wrestling  Norwalk JV Tournament  Away - Norwalk
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Divisional Championship  Away - Wilton Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-46  V & JV ride together 
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    V & JV ride together 
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 25-44   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Loss NC 22 Warde 54   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien, Westhill  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  112.8   
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Center
     
    4:30 p.m.    Boys/Girls ride together 
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Center
     
    4:30 p.m.    Boys/Girls ride together 
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-46   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 30-38  V & JV ride together 
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    V & JV ride together 
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  108.8   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Staples  Away - Staples H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Boys/Girls travel together 
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Boys/Girls ride together 
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 2/6  V Wrestling  Stamford  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan Country Day  Away - NCWC
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 41-56  V & JV ride together 
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    V & JV ride together 
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 30-42   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, Greenwich  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  113.05   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.  L 2-3(OT)   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Away - Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Wrestling  FCIAC  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  FCIAC  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Championship@ Westhill  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  112.75   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-59   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-37  V & JV ride together 
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 40-27   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  W 77-0   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-53   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-55  V & JV ride together 
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    V & JV ride together 
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 50-67   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Home
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:10 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-38   
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Ro Carlucci  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  FCIAC  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield - Immaculate  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  CHSGHA Playoffs  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Niskayuna (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Union College
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Oxford H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Wilton
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Softball  Wilton Jamboree  Away - Wilton HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Bronxville (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Bronxville
     
    4:00 p.m.    V & JV will ride together 
    Tue., 3/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bronxville (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Bronxville
     
    5:30 p.m.    V & JV will ride together 
    Tue., 3/27  V Softball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Westhill
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Boys Tennis  Brunswick School (Scrim.)  Away - Brunswick
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Boys Volleyball  Val Dickinson Jamboree  Away - Fairfield Warde
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Baseball  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Softball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 3-8   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Baseball  New Milford  Home - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 7-1   
    Mon., 4/2  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-1  Varsity & JV ride together 
    Mon., 4/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Varsity & JV ride together 
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Syosset (NY)  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 11-4   
    Wed., 4/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-2   
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2 Buses Needed 
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhampton Beach (NY)  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-9(OT)   
    Wed., 4/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2 buses for girls 
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Away - EG Brennan
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  New Canaan 173 Stamford 225   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Catholic  Away - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-0   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3  V & JV ride together 
    Thu., 4/5  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Middlebrook School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    V & JV ride together 
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-4  JV/V ride together 
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    JV/V ride together 
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Middlebrook School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 13-4   
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3  Vasity & JV ride together 
    Fri., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    varsity & JV ride together 
    Fri., 4/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Scotts Ridge MS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Branford  Home - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Yorktown (NY)  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Yorktown (NY)  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Softball  Westhill  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 12-10   
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Danbury  Home - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Baseball  Danbury  Home - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-5   
    Mon., 4/9  FR Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 11-10   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Whitten Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Varsity & JV ride together 
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 19-2   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 2-1  JV & V ride together 
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 10-5   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 13-9  JV & V ride together 
    Wed., 4/11  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-16   
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Greenwich  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-12   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-0  JV/V ride together 
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    JV/V ride together 
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Danbury  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-7   
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6  JV & V ride together 
    Fri., 4/13  JV Baseball  Wilton  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-4  JV & V ride together 
    Fri., 4/13  FR Baseball  Wilton  Home - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-18   
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Wilton  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Brunswick School  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  L 19-5   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brunswick School  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/16  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-1   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon, Norwalk  Away - Oak Hills G.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  New Canaan 167 Norwalk 219 McMahon 231   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwalk, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2 Buses Needed 
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-0   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1  JV & V ride together 
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  Stamford  Away - Belltown Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-9  JV & V ride together 
    Wed., 4/18  FR Baseball  Stamford  Home - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith Harris
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon Old Farms  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-9   
    Wed., 4/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe, Norwalk  Home - NCHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Stamford  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-7   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  New Canaan 163 St Joseph 199   
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 18-3   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  Varsity & JV ride together 
    Thu., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Varsity & JV ride together 
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-6  JV/V ride together 
    Thu., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    JV/V ride together 
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-4  Bus will p/u at Mead Park 
    Fri., 4/20  JV Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Fri., 4/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY)  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 7-16   
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Warde Melville (NY)  Away - Cold Spring Harbor
     
    6:00 p.m.  L 9-11   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Mon., 4/23  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-10   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  New Canaan 157 Fairfield Warde 170   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ridgefield  Home - NCHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0  V & JV ride together 
    Mon., 4/23  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    V & JV ride together 
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-3   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - WTT2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ridgefield  Home - NCHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3  V & JV ride together 
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    V & JV ride together 
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Away - Silver Mine CC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  NC-175 Wilton-195   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 17-6   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/25  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  Varsity & JV ride together 
    Wed., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Varsity & JV ride together 
    Wed., 4/25  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Country Day  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Brunswick Invitational  Away - Round Hill Club
     
    1:00 p.m.  New Canaan 164   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 13-8   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Sat., 4/28  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-4  Bus will pick-up at Saxe 
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 7-9   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Bus will p/u in front of Saxe 
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury Track
     
    9:00 a.m.    Bus will pick up at Saxe 
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-12   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury Track
     
    9:00 a.m.    Bus will pick up at Saxe 
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-7  V & JV Ride together 
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Away - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-1  JV & V ride together 
    Mon., 4/30  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-20   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Darien  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 166 New Canaan 178   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Golf  Darien, Wilton  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY)  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  NC-180 Staples 227   
    Mon., 4/30  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon, Wilton  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-12   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-16  JV & V ride together 
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-1  JV & V ride together 
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic  Away - Sterling Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  New Canaan 160 Trinity Catholic 209   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-5   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - WTT2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilton, Brien McMahon  Home - NCHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Will ride with Varsity 
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  NC-170 Trumbull 217   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 12-7  JV/V ride together 
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    JV/V ride together 
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-14   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Roton Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Greenwich 160 New Canaan 170   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - WTT2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall, Cheshire  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  NC-180 Lauralton Hall-225   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-0   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 5/3  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 18-6   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6  V & JV ride together 
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    V & JV ride together 
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  NC-176 Darien-220   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Long Shore
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 20-5   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-6  V & JV ride together 
    Fri., 5/4  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    V & JV ride together 
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  Varsity & JV ride together 
    Fri., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity & JV ride together 
    Fri., 5/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 10-11   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Longmeadow (MA)  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  L 8-12  JV/V ride together 
    Sat., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Longmeadow (MA)  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    JV/V ride together 
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 5-1   
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Away - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-4   
    Mon., 5/7  FR Baseball  Darien  Home - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-12   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  New Canaan 166 Ridgefield 170   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3  Varsity & JV ride together 
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Varsity & JV ride together 
    Mon., 5/7  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - TBD
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde, St. Joseph  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Darien  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1  V & JV ride together 
    Mon., 5/7  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    V & JV ride together 
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 16-0   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - WTT2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Joseph, Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2 Buses Needed 
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  NC-183 Ludlowe-199  Large Van JV/V 
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - South Pine Creek Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    Large Van JV/V 
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - WTT2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-0   
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1  Varsity & JV ride together 
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Varsity & JV ride together 
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Innis Arden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  NC-181 Greenwich-200   
    Wed., 5/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 14-5   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - White Plains HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    Van will pick-up by Dunning 
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  NC-169 Danbury-213   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Darien Fresh/Soph Meet  Away - Darien
     
    4:00 p.m.    1 bus needed 
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - Madison MS, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Fri., 5/11  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 5/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - White Plains HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    Van will pick-up by Dunning 
    Fri., 5/11  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Water Tower Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Fox Lane (NY)  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  W 13-3   
    Sat., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fox Lane (NY)  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Staples  Home - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-12   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  Staples  Home - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-4   
    Mon., 5/14  FR Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Away - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Darien  Home - NCHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Away - Cummings Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - WTT1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Water Tower Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  FR Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  New Canaan 165 Westhill 183   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-7   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Darien  Away - DHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2 Buses Needed 
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  Varsity & JV ride together 
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity & JV ride together 
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  NC-194 St. Joe's-DQ   
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 19-4  Senior Day 
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  New Canaan 163 Fairfield Ludlowe 179   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  FCIAC 1/4 Final  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 5/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  New Canaan 161 Wilton 180   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-3   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - Southern State, New haven
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  NC-193 FW-193   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  FCIAC Semi-Final  Away - Norwalk H.S.
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - Southern CT. State University
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Staples, Danbury  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Staples 166 New Canaan 168 Danbury 209   
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Darien  Away - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  NC-193 Darien-219  large Van JV/V 
    Tue., 5/22  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Away - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    Large Van JV/V 
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  New Canaan 160 Trumbull 165   
    Wed., 5/23  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/23  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 10-6   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  NC-179 Ridgefield-223   
    Wed., 5/23  JV Girls Golf  FCIAC JV Tournament  Away - Carl Dickman Par 3 Golf Course
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  FCIAC Final  Away - Norwalk H.S.
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 13-12   
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph, Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  NC-174 Trumbull-193 St. Joe's-252   
    Thu., 5/24  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Large Van JV/V 
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  FCIAC Final  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/24  V Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  State Tournament  Away - Wilton
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Clas L Championship  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    B/G ride same bus 
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Fairchild Wheeler
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  NC-177 Staples-206   
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:30 p.m.    B/G will take same bus 
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  State Tournament  Away - Glastonbury
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-3   
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Golf  FCIAC  Away - Fairfield Wheeler
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Volleyball  States  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Golf  FCIAC  Away - Fairfield Wheeler
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/2  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Playoffs  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Golf  State Tournament  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open Championship  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  V Girls Golf  States  Away - Tashua
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  V Girls Golf  State Tournament  Away - Tashua Knolls
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/6  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Semi-Finals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Finals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/22  V Girls Lacrosse  FCIAC Semi Final  Away
     
    TBA