New Fairfield 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
728 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  New Milford  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Weston  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field D (practice field)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Stratford, Weston  Away - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - NFHS Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Softball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Weston  Home - NFHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Weston  Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Brewster (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/27  V Field Hockey  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 8/28  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Brewster (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  JV Field Hockey  Brewster (NY) (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Field -2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Scrimmage   
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  N/A Scrimmage   
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-7  Two Buses 
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  Non-League 
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Non-League 
    Fri., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Brookfield  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1  Non-League 
    Mon., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 0-3  Non-League 
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Non-League 
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  New Milford, Bethel, Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  New Milford 20 New fairfield 40 Brookfield 25 New Fairfield 33 Bethel 27 New Fairfield 25  at New Milford 
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0 - 1   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  New Milford, Bethel, Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  New Milford 25 New Fairfield 34 Brookfield 24 New Fairfield 33 New Fairfield 24 Bethel 31  at New Milford 
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - NFHS Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  New Fairfield 94 Bunnell 76   
    Wed., 9/13  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - NFHS MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 4-0  Non-League 
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - NFHS Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  Non-League 
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Non-League 
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Branford  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 34-8   
    Fri., 9/15  FR Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston 97 New Fairfield 83   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Newtown 99 New Fairfield 80   
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  Non-League 
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    non-league 
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Newtown, Pomperaug, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Reed School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  NF 42 Newtown 19 NF 16 Notre Dame-Fairfield 45 NF 44 Pomperaug 19  at Newtown 
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 12-19   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Newtown, Pomperaug, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  NF 40 Pomperaug 21 NF 23 Notre Dame 33 NF 36 Newtown 25  at Newtown 
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Pomp 94 NF83   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Cross Country Meet  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Cross Country Meet  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Weston, Kolbe Cathedral, Stratford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Weston 24 New Fairfield 35 New Fairfield 15 Stratford 46 New Fairfield 15 Kolbe 48  at Weston 
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Weston, Kolbe Cathedral, Stratford  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Weston 28 New Fairfield 30 New Fairfield 15 Stratford 50 New fairfield 15 Kolbe 50  at Weston 
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NF 80 Masuk 100   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2 - 0   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 9/28  FR Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - NFHS Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 2 - 0   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - NFHS Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Immaculate, Bunnell  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Immaculate 26 New Fairfield 36 New Fairfield 16 Bunnell 46  at Immaculate 
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2 - 1   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Immaculate, Bunnell  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Immaculate 23 New Fairfield 36 New Fairfield 19 Bunnell 36  at Immaculate 
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Immaculate/Bethel  Away - O'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Imac/Beth 78 NF 102   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Bunnell  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-49   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  NF 92 Stratford 73   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Bunnell  Home
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - NFHS Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Masuk  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Joel Barlow 26 New Fairfield 31 New Fairfield 19 Masuk 42   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Masuk  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  New Fairfield 24 Joel Barlow 31 New Fairfield 15 Masuk 45   
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - NFHS Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Away - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Barlow 97 NF 83   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Hillhouse  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  OT-L 2-3   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-34   
    Fri., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  NF 82 Brookfield 95   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Hillhouse  Home
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - NFHS Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  NF 101 NM 78   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championships  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championships  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Newtown  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-28   
    Fri., 10/20  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug Freshmen Jamboree  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Diving Championships  Away - New Fairfield HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Bethel  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 21-26   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Tournament  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Bethel  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Swimming Championships  Away - Masuk HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Joel Barlow  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-21  Homecoming 
    Sat., 11/4  FR Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Weston  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-27  Senior Night 
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Weston  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  New Milford  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  New Milford  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 11/21  V Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-37   
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree at West Haven  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Pomperaug 57 New Fairfield 21   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 34-25   
    Wed., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Londonberry (NH)  Away - Londonberry HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6th place   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-46  Non-League 
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 38-53   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bethel  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Bethel 79 New Fairfield 94   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  ND Fairfield 25 New Fairfield 24 Criteria i   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 46-19   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Simsbury Tourament  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  13th place   
    Tue., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-68   
    Tue., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Armory-not all  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 17-55   
    Tue., 12/26  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  Armory-not all  Away - Armory
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 38-53   
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 29-43   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  News Time Holiday Festival  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Candlewood Valley Tourney  Away - Immaculate HS
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Candlewood Valley Tourney  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  T 4-4 (OT)   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Sprint Trials  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 35-30   
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-66(OT)  Non-League 
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  New Milford 84 New Fairfield 99   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 25-39   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.m     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Stratford  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  New Fairfield 48 Stratford 24   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.m     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC DEVELOPMENTAL MEET  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  14th place   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC DEVELOPMENTAL MEET  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-41   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  New Fairfield 97 Masuk 88   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-49   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  New Fairfield 43 Bunnell 27   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 32-30   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-54   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 27-25   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 43-49  Non-League 
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - NFHS MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 17-64   
    Mon., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - NFHS MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-66   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-71   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  New Fairfield 60 Brookfield 12   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 30-42   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 33-29   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth, Trumbull, Guilford, Bunnell  Away - HK Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  Guilford 57 NF 16 NF 48 Bunnell 25 Trumbull 62 NF 12 NF 54 Darien 6 NF 24 HK 51   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 30-56   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  New Fairfield 85 Newtown 96   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-30   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 35-60   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  T 1-1 (OT)   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental Meet  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Bethel 42 NF 37   
    Wed., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental Meet  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-82   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-24   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Ice
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Edgemont (NY)  Away - Edgemont HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  13th place   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-60   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  New Fairfield 83 Pomperaug 98   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 20-41   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-35   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - NFHS MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2 (OT)   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Weston 43 NF 37   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-56   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  New Fairfield 88 Brookfield 96   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-26   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  NF Duals  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 39-33   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Away - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  NF 88 JB 75   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-33   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-43   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 29-40   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  SWC Championships  Away - TBA
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  T 1-1 (OT)   
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-58   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-43   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-62   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class M Championships  Away - Guilford HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  Class M  Away - Guilford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  New Fairfield 96 wamogo 68   
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-79   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Away - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  NF 87 Bun/stra 63   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Open Championships  Away - Hillhouse New Haven
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms School
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 4-3(OT)   
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  State Open Championships  Away - Hillhouse, New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 3/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Pleasantville (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pleasantville (NY) (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  NF Jamboree  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  NF Jamboree  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Softball  Wilton Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  JV Softball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  JV Baseball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/30  V Baseball  NFHS JV  Away - Dutchess Stadium
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/30  JV Baseball  NFHS Varsity  Away - Dutchess Stadium
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/30  V Softball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 17-5   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 16-11   
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 13-2  two buses 
    Wed., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 16-3   
    Wed., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 14-3   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-7  with JV Softball 
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  Non-League 
    Fri., 4/6  V Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 5-3   
    Fri., 4/6  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Bayport-Bluepoint (NY)  Away - tba
     
    TBA  W 14-4   
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 10-3   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 10-19   
    Sun., 4/8  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7-2(9)   
    Sun., 4/8  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Away - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Litchfield Hills Youth Lacrosse  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-5  Non-League 
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    with V Softball 
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Stratford  Away - Birdseye Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 10-2  League 
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 18-1   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newtown, Pomperaug, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    with boys tennis 
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  with boys track 
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 8-11   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-1  Non-League with Freshman bb 
    Wed., 4/11  FR Baseball  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    with varsity bb 
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W - 204-216  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 15-0  Non-League with JV Softball 
    Wed., 4/11  JV Softball  Stratford  Away - Birdseye Rec Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    with V softball 
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W - 221-244  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 18-3   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - Dutchess Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-3  Non-League-boys released 1:45 
    Fri., 4/13  JV Baseball  Bethel  Home - Duchess Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    boys released 1:45 
    Fri., 4/13  FR Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    With Boys Tennis 
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shepaug Inv.  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-7  With FR Baseball 
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shepaug Inv  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Weston  Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 8-3  Non-League 
    Sat., 4/14  FR Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 15-4   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 15-4   
    Mon., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 18-5   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Softball  Bethel  Away - Berry School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/18  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-8   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 16-6   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  Non-League 
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 3-1  Non-League 
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  FR Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 15-8   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Softball  Bethel  Home - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-4  Non-League 
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Baseball  Stratford  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W - 200-212   
    Mon., 4/23  FR Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Stratford  Home - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 11-1  Non League Game 
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 10-0   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-4   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Immaculate, Masuk  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 13-4   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Masuk, Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Newtown  Home - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-8   
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Away - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-5  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-7   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 16-5   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  L 4-5   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Away - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away - Candlewood Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L - 201-180   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Bethel, Joel Barlow  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Kisling Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 19-5   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 12-1   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W - 194-265   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Cadigan Field - West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-2   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Cadigan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel, Bunnell, Joel Barlow  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    with Tennis 
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-0  Non-League 
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 19-9   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Softball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Softball  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  with track 
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 18-13   
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow - Fr. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L - 200-159   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame-Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    with girls jv softball 
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Home - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W - 174-206   
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Masuk  Home - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-19   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Softball  Oxford  Away - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    With JV Baseball 
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change facility to  
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 5/4  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-2   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 20-6   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 5/5  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L - 222-182   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Carmel (NY)  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  W 12-10   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Carmel (NY)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  FR Girls Lacrosse  Litchfield Hills  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Milford, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-12   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Away - H.H.E.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W - 197-206   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 20-6   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Kolbe Cathedral, New Milford  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  Non-League 
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 20-8   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 10-4   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Baseball  Bethel  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 5/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  Brookfield  Away - PTAK Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  Non-League 
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Weston  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 8-6   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  L - 222 - 175   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 17-8   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  Weston  Home - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 13-0   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Softball  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  FR Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 5/11  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 14-7   
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Fordham Prep (NY)  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fordham Prep (NY)  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Beardsley Park #1 (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  Weston  Home - NFHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Away - Rock Ridge C.C
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L - 199-181   
    Mon., 5/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Litcfield Hills Youth Lacrosse  Away - Wamogo Regional HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-9   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stratford, Weston, Brookfield  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 20-5   
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Home
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L - 198 - 165   
    Sat., 5/19  V Baseball  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L - 196-165   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 20-8   
    Mon., 5/21  FR Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  NEW MILFORD MEET - QUALIFIER  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  NEW MILFORD QUALIFIER  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 9-4   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Stratford, Pomperaug  Away - River Oaks- New Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W - 194  Non-League 
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  SWC Quaterfinals  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  SWC Individual Tourney@Wolfe Park  Away - Wolfe Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  SWC Quarter Finals  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  SWC Individual Tourney@JoelBarlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Masuk  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  FR Baseball  New Milford  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W - 189-191   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Championships @ Bunnell  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  SWC Individual Tourney  Away - Wolfe Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Championships@Bunnell  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Thu., 5/24  JV Softball  Danbury  Away - Hatters Park Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    with Varsity Softball 
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/25  FR Girls Lacrosse  Litchfield Hills Lacrosse  Away - Bantam Community Field
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  Foran  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  SWC Golf Championship  Away - Ridgewood Country Club
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 21-6   
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - River Oaks CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W - 184  Non-League 
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Lacrosse  State Playoff Round 1  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/2  V Boys Lacrosse  State Playoff 1/4  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/5  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/6  V Boys Lacrosse  State Playoff Semi Finals  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 6/10  V Boys Lacrosse  State Playoff Finals  Away - tba
     
    TBA