New Fairfield 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
763 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | New Canaan | Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Baseball | Pomperaug | Away - Community Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Baseball | Masuk | Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:45 PM | |
TBA | JV Baseball | New Milford | Home - NFHS Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Masuk | Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:15 p.m. | |
TBA | FR Baseball | Weston | Home - NFHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Joel Barlow | Away - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 p.m. | |
TBA | FR Baseball | Pomperaug | Home - NFHS Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Boys Ice Hockey | Glastonbury (Scrim.) | Away - Trinity College [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 4:45 pm | Trinity College |
TBA | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:15 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | TBA | 3:15 p.m. | |
TBA | FR Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field [Directions] | TBA | 7:30 a.m. | |
TBA | FR Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Away - Field D (practice field) [Directions] | TBA | 2:45 p.m. | |
TBA | FR Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Home [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Lacrosse | Avon | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
TBA | V Boys Outdoor Track | Brookfield, Stratford, Weston | Away - BHS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Weston | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Field Hockey | Brookfield | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Girls Soccer | Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Home - NFHS Komlo Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:45 p.m. | |
TBA | V Softball | Norwalk (Scrim.) | Away - Ray Barry Field, NHS [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 | |
TBA | JV Softball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Softball | Weston | Home - NFHS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | New Milford | Home - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Weston | Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston [Directions] | TBA | 8:15 a.m. | |
TBA | JV Softball | Pomperaug | Away - Community Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Softball | Stratford | Home - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:15 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Girls Tennis | Bunnell | Home - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 8/26 | V Football | Brewster (NY) (Scrim.) | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sun., 8/27 | V Field Hockey | Immaculate (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | TBA | tba | |
Mon., 8/28 | JV Girls Soccer | Nonnewaug (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 8/30 | JV Girls Soccer | Litchfield (Scrim.) | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | V Football | Stratford (Scrim.) | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:45 | |
Thu., 8/31 | V Field Hockey | Brewster (NY) (Scrim.) | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | JV Field Hockey | Brewster (NY) (Scrim.) | Home [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | Brien McMahon (Scrim.) | Away - Field -2 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Fri., 9/1 | V Boys Cross Country | Danbury (Scrim.) | Home - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | Scrimmage | ||
Fri., 9/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Danbury (Scrim.) | Home - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | N/A Scrimmage | ||
Sat., 9/2 | V Boys Soccer | Berlin (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | TBA | tba | |
Tue., 9/5 | V Boys Soccer | Stamford (Scrim.) | Away - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/5 | FR Girls Volleyball | Danbury (Scrim.) | Home - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/7 | FR Football | Brookfield (Scrim.) | Home - Rebel Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Football | Brookfield | Away [Directions] | L 3-7 | 5:00 p.m. | Two Buses |
Fri., 9/8 | V Field Hockey | Danbury (Scrim.) | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Field Hockey | Danbury (Scrim.) | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Soccer | Weston | Home - Rebel Stadium [Directions] | L 0-4 | ||
Fri., 9/8 | JV Girls Soccer | Weston | Home - Rebel Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:15 p.m. | Non-League |
Fri., 9/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | Non-League |
Fri., 9/8 | FR Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | JV Football | Brookfield | Home - Rebel Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | L 0-2 | 1:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 9/9 | JV Boys Soccer | Weston | Away - WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 9/9 | FR Field Hockey | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 9/11 | V Field Hockey | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | W 2-1 | 4:00 p.m. | Non-League |
Mon., 9/11 | JV Field Hockey | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/11 | FR Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | L 0-3 | 3:00 p.m. | Non-League |
Mon., 9/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | Non-League |
Mon., 9/11 | FR Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Away - Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | New Milford, Bethel, Brookfield | Away [Directions] | New Milford 20 New fairfield 40 Brookfield 25 New Fairfield 33 Bethel 27 New Fairfield 25 | 2:15 p.m. | at New Milford |
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | L 0 - 1 | 3:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Cross Country | New Milford, Bethel, Brookfield | Away [Directions] | New Milford 25 New Fairfield 34 Brookfield 24 New Fairfield 33 New Fairfield 24 Bethel 31 | 2:15 p.m. | at New Milford |
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Tue., 9/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - NFHS Komlo Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bunnell | Home [Directions] | New Fairfield 94 Bunnell 76 | ||
Wed., 9/13 | FR Field Hockey | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/13 | FR Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Home - NFHS MS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/14 | FR Football | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Field J (competition field) [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/14 | V Field Hockey | Masuk | Home - Rebel Stadium [Directions] | W 4-0 | Non-League | |
Thu., 9/14 | JV Field Hockey | Masuk | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Joel Barlow | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Thu., 9/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Joel Barlow | Home - NFHS Komlo Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | Non-League | |
Thu., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Non-League | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Football | Branford | Home [Directions] | W 34-8 | ||
Fri., 9/15 | FR Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Weston | Away - Weston MS Pool [Directions] | Weston 97 New Fairfield 83 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 9/16 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilton Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/16 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilton Invitational | Away | TBA | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 9/16 | JV Football | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 7:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 9/16 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilton Invitational | Away | TBA | 7:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 9/18 | FR Field Hockey | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | FR Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Newtown | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Tue., 9/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Newtown | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Field Hockey | Weston | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | L 0-6 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Newtown | Home [Directions] | Newtown 99 New Fairfield 80 | ||
Wed., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | L 0-2 | 2:15 p.m. | Non-League |
Wed., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | non-league |
Wed., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Oxford | Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | W 5-0 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Oxford | Away - OHS Soccer Field-West [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Housatonic Regional | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Housatonic Regional | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/21 | FR Football | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/21 | V Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | W 8-0 | ||
Thu., 9/21 | JV Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Boys Cross Country | Newtown, Pomperaug, Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Reed School [Directions] | NF 42 Newtown 19 NF 16 Notre Dame-Fairfield 45 NF 44 Pomperaug 19 | 2:15 p.m. | at Newtown |
Fri., 9/22 | V Football | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Rebel Stadium [Directions] | L 12-19 | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Cross Country | Newtown, Pomperaug, Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away [Directions] | NF 40 Pomperaug 21 NF 23 Notre Dame 33 NF 36 Newtown 25 | 2:15 p.m. | at Newtown |
Fri., 9/22 | V Field Hockey | Bethel | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 9/22 | JV Field Hockey | Bethel | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Pool [Directions] | Pomp 94 NF83 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Weston | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Weston | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | FR Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | V Boys Cross Country | Ocean State Cross Country Meet | Away | Cancelled | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 9/23 | JV Football | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:15 | |
Sat., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | W 4-1 | 8:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 9/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 9/23 | V Girls Cross Country | Ocean State Cross Country Meet | Away | Cancelled | 7:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 9/25 | FR Field Hockey | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Bunnell | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 9/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bunnell | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | FR Girls Volleyball | Weston | Away - WHS Old Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Weston, Kolbe Cathedral, Stratford | Away [Directions] | Weston 24 New Fairfield 35 New Fairfield 15 Stratford 46 New Fairfield 15 Kolbe 48 | 2:15 p.m. | at Weston |
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | W 6-2 | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Weston, Kolbe Cathedral, Stratford | Away [Directions] | Weston 28 New Fairfield 30 New Fairfield 15 Stratford 50 New fairfield 15 Kolbe 50 | 2:15 p.m. | at Weston |
Tue., 9/26 | V Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | L 1-4 | 3:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/26 | JV Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Veterans Park [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Home [Directions] | NF 80 Masuk 100 | ||
Wed., 9/27 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | W 2 - 0 | 2:45p.m. | |
Thu., 9/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/28 | V Field Hockey | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Field [Directions] | W 4-1 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/28 | FR Field Hockey | Lewis Mills | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Immaculate | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Thu., 9/28 | JV Girls Soccer | Immaculate | Home - NFHS Komlo Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | W 2 - 0 | ||
Sat., 9/30 | JV Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Home - NFHS Komlo Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Field Hockey | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | W 2-0 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/2 | JV Field Hockey | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | FR Field Hockey | New Milford | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/2 | FR Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Immaculate, Bunnell | Away [Directions] | Immaculate 26 New Fairfield 36 New Fairfield 16 Bunnell 46 | 2:30 p.m. | at Immaculate |
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | W 2 - 1 | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Immaculate, Bunnell | Away [Directions] | Immaculate 23 New Fairfield 36 New Fairfield 19 Bunnell 36 | 2:30 p.m. | at Immaculate |
Tue., 10/3 | V Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 5-1 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/3 | JV Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | L 0-5 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Immaculate | Away - O'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury [Directions] | Imac/Beth 78 NF 102 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | FR Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | FR Football | Bunnell | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Bunnell | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | L 1-0 | ||
Thu., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Bunnell | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | V Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | L 0-6 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/5 | JV Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | L 0-2 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/5 | JV Girls Soccer | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/6 | V Football | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | L 7-49 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Stratford | Home - New Fairfield H.S. [Directions] | NF 92 Stratford 73 | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | FR Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/7 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Wickham Park | TBA | 7:45 | |
Sat., 10/7 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/7 | JV Football | Bunnell | Home [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | New Milford | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Sat., 10/7 | JV Girls Soccer | New Milford | Home - NFHS Komlo Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/9 | JV Girls Soccer | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Joel Barlow, Masuk | Home - Rebel Stadium [Directions] | Joel Barlow 26 New Fairfield 31 New Fairfield 19 Masuk 42 | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Bethel | Away - Rourke Field [Directions] | L 2-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Bethel | Away - Bethel MS Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Joel Barlow, Masuk | Home [Directions] | New Fairfield 24 Joel Barlow 31 New Fairfield 15 Masuk 45 | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Field Hockey | Newtown | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 10/10 | JV Field Hockey | Newtown | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Bethel | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Tue., 10/10 | JV Girls Soccer | Bethel | Home - NFHS Komlo Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Joel Barlow | Away - Weston MS Pool [Directions] | Barlow 97 NF 83 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Northwestern | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Tue., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Northwestern | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | tba | |
Wed., 10/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Danbury | Home [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | FR Girls Volleyball | Weston | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | FR Football | Hillhouse | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | New Milford | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Thu., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | New Milford | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | V Field Hockey | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | OT-L 2-3 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/12 | JV Field Hockey | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | L 2-3 | 3:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/13 | V Football | Hillhouse | Away - Bowen Field [Directions] | L 0-34 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/13 | FR Field Hockey | Masuk | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/13 | JV Girls Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | NF 82 Brookfield 95 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | FR Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/14 | JV Football | Hillhouse | Home [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 10/14 | V Field Hockey | Watertown | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 10/14 | JV Field Hockey | Watertown | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 11:45 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | L 0-2 | 8:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 10/16 | V Field Hockey | Lewis Mills | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | W 6-2 | ||
Mon., 10/16 | JV Field Hockey | Lewis Mills | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | FR Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/16 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/17 | V Field Hockey | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | T 0-0 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/17 | JV Field Hockey | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Tue., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Home - NFHS Komlo Field [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Milford | Home [Directions] | NF 101 NM 78 | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Boys Cross Country | SWC Championships | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | SWC Championships | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/18 | FR Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/19 | FR Football | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Masuk | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 10/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Masuk | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | V Field Hockey | New Milford | Away [Directions] | L 1-5 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/19 | JV Field Hockey | New Milford | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 0-5 | 5:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Masuk | Away - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | L 1-4 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Home - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/20 | V Football | Newtown | Home [Directions] | L 14-28 | ||
Fri., 10/20 | FR Field Hockey | New Milford | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Stratford | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 10/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Stratford | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | FR Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug Freshmen Jamboree | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/21 | JV Football | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | 8:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Nonnewaug | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Nonnewaug | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-1 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SWC Diving Championships | Away - New Fairfield HS | 5:30 p.m. | Yes | |
Thu., 10/26 | FR Football | Bethel | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/26 | FR Field Hockey | Bethel | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Football | Bethel | Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | L 21-26 | 5:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/28 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Tournament | Away - Wickham Park | TBA | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 10/28 | JV Football | Bethel | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class Championships | Away - Wickham Park | TBA | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 10/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SWC Swimming Championships | Away - Masuk HS | 11:00 a.m. | 12:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/31 | V Girls Soccer | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/31 | V Girls Soccer | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | Pomperaug (Scrim.) | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15 | |
Thu., 11/2 | V Field Hockey | Newtown (Scrim.) | Home [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/2 | V Field Hockey | Newtown (Scrim.) | Home [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/2 | V Field Hockey | Newtown (Scrim.) | Home [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/3 | V Football | Joel Barlow | Home [Directions] | L 14-21 | Homecoming | |
Sat., 11/4 | FR Football | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 a.m. | |
Fri., 11/10 | V Football | Weston | Home [Directions] | L 0-27 | Senior Night | |
Sat., 11/11 | JV Football | Weston | Away [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | |
Thu., 11/16 | FR Football | New Milford | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/18 | JV Football | New Milford | Home [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 11/21 | V Football | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | L 0-37 | 8:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Away - Shelton Ice Arena [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sun., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan (Scrim.) | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 1:15 p.m. | 9:15 a.m. | |
Wed., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton (Scrim.) | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilton (Scrim.) | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Jamboree at West Haven | Away | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trinity Catholic (Scrim.) | Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink | 8:00 p.m. | 5:30 pm | |
Wed., 12/13 | V Wrestling | Pomperaug Coop | Away - Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | Pomperaug 57 New Fairfield 21 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | W 34-25 | ||
Wed., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley (Scrim.) | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 2-4 | 10:45 am | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invitational | Away | TBA | tba | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Wrestling | Londonberry (NH) | Away - Londonberry HS | 6th place | 6:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invitational | Away | TBA | tba | |
Mon., 12/18 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | St. Joseph | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | L 27-46 | 3:30 p.m. | Non-League |
Mon., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 12/18 | FR Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | L 38-53 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bethel | Home [Directions] | Bethel 79 New Fairfield 94 | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 1-4 | 4:00 | |
Wed., 12/20 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | ND Fairfield 25 New Fairfield 24 Criteria i | 4:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | W 46-19 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 12/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | W 5-2 | 5:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Mt. Everett (MA) | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | W 6-4 | ||
Sat., 12/23 | V Wrestling | Simsbury Tourament | Away - Simsbury HS | 13th place | 6:30 a.m. | |
Tue., 12/26 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | L 42-68 | 5:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/26 | V Boys Indoor Track | Armory-not all | Away | TBA | VAN 6:30 AM | |
Tue., 12/26 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury War Memorial [Directions] | L 17-55 | 6:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/26 | JV Girls Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury War Memorial [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/26 | V Girls Indoor Track | Armory-not all | Away - Armory | TBA | VAN 6:30 AM | |
Wed., 12/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Coop | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | W 9-2 | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | W 8-0 | 4:00 pm | |
Thu., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | L 38-53 | tba | |
Thu., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Bristol Central | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford | Away [Directions] | L 29-43 | tba | |
Thu., 12/28 | JV Girls Basketball | News Time Holiday Festival | Away | Cancelled | tba | |
Fri., 12/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Candlewood Valley Tourney | Away - Immaculate HS | TBA | 4:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Candlewood Valley Tourney | Away | TBA | tba | |
Fri., 12/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | South Windsor | Away [Directions] | T 4-4 (OT) | 12:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | L 2-4 | 4:15 pm | |
Fri., 12/29 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Sprint Trials | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 12/29 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse | Cancelled | tba | |
Fri., 12/29 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse | TBA | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/30 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Qualifier | Away - Hillhouse | TBA | tba | |
Sat., 12/30 | V Wrestling | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull HS [Directions] | Cancelled | 6:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | L 35-30 | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/30 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Qualifier | Away | TBA | tba | |
Tue., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | L 56-66(OT) | Non-League | |
Tue., 1/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Milford | Home - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | New Milford 84 New Fairfield 99 | ||
Tue., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | L 25-39 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/2 | FR Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northeastern Shamrocks | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | JV Developmental Meet | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m.m | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Stratford | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | New Fairfield 48 Stratford 24 | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | JV Developmental Meet | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m.m | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | L 1-5 | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | W 8-1 | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC DEVELOPMENTAL MEET | Away - Wesleyan University | 8:00 a.m. | 6:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Wrestling | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 14th place | 6:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC DEVELOPMENTAL MEET | Away - Wesleyan University | 8:00 a.m. | 6:30 a.m. | |
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 38-41 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Home - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | New Fairfield 97 Masuk 88 | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Weston | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | L 33-49 | ||
Tue., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Weston | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | FR Girls Basketball | Weston | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC JV Developmental | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/10 | V Wrestling | Bunnell | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | New Fairfield 43 Bunnell 27 | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC JV Developmental | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/11 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 3:40 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/11 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 3:40 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | W 32-30 | 3:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:15 | |
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | L 52-54 | ||
Fri., 1/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Fri., 1/12 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | W 27-25 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/12 | FR Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/13 | V Wrestling | Mercy | Away - Mercy HS [Directions] | Cancelled | 6:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Weston | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | L 43-49 | Non-League | |
Mon., 1/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Weston | Home - NFHS MS Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/15 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | 12:00 pm | |
Mon., 1/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Developmental Meet | Away - Wesleyan University | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | L 17-64 | ||
Mon., 1/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - NFHS MS Gym [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Developmental Meet | Away - Wesleyan University | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30 a.m. | |
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | L 47-66 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | L 37-71 | ||
Tue., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | FR Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Brookfield/Shepaug | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | New Fairfield 60 Brookfield 12 | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | L 30-42 | 3:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | L 2-3(OT) | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | W 33-29 | ||
Fri., 1/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | FR Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | FR Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | W 7-1 | 10:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away - Yale University | TBA | tba | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Wrestling | Haddam-Killingworth, Trumbull, Guilford, Bunnell | Away - HK Gymnasium [Directions] | Guilford 57 NF 16 NF 48 Bunnell 25 Trumbull 62 NF 12 NF 54 Darien 6 NF 24 HK 51 | 6:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away | TBA | tba | |
Mon., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | L 30-56 | ||
Mon., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink [Directions] | W 2-0 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 1/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | L 4-8 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 1/22 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 1/22 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | Cancelled | Yes | |
Tue., 1/23 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Newtown | Away [Directions] | New Fairfield 85 Newtown 96 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | L 44-30 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | L 35-60 | ||
Wed., 1/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | T 1-1 (OT) | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | L 1-5 | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC JV Developmental Meet | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/24 | V Wrestling | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | Bethel 42 NF 37 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/24 | FR Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC JV Developmental Meet | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/25 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:50 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | L 49-82 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/26 | FR Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | 6:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | L 43-24 | ||
Fri., 1/26 | JV Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | FR Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Haven Coop | Away - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | L 3-9 | 10:45 am | |
Sat., 1/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Sat., 1/27 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Away - Shelton Ice [Directions] | 9:00 p.m. | 6:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/27 | V Wrestling | Edgemont (NY) | Away - Edgemont HS | 13th place | 6:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 1/29 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/29 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 49-60 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/30 | FR Boys Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/30 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Home [Directions] | New Fairfield 83 Pomperaug 98 | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | L 20-41 | ||
Tue., 1/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Newtown | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | FR Girls Basketball | Newtown | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | W 54-35 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/31 | FR Boys Basketball | Weston | Home - NFHS MS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | W 3-2 (OT) | 3:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Away - Taft-Mays Rink [Directions] | L 2-5 | 5:00 pm | |
Wed., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | Weston 43 NF 37 | 4:00 pm | |
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | L 41-56 | ||
Fri., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | New Milford | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | FR Boys Basketball | New Milford | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Away - Canterbury School [Directions] | T 3-3(OT) | 5:45 | |
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Home [Directions] | New Fairfield 88 Brookfield 96 | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | L 43-26 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/2 | JV Girls Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/2 | FR Girls Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/3 | V Wrestling | NF Duals | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/5 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/5 | V Wrestling | Joel Barlow | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | W 39-33 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Joel Barlow-Bethel Swim | Away - Weston MS Pool [Directions] | NF 88 JB 75 | 4:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | L 47-33 | ||
Tue., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Bethel | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | FR Girls Basketball | Masuk | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | L 40-43 | ||
Fri., 2/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Wooster | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:50 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 29-40 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/9 | FR Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | W 6-3 | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/10 | V Wrestling | SWC Championships | Away - TBA | 7:00 a.m. | tba | |
Mon., 2/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | T 1-1 (OT) | 1:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | L 39-58 | ||
Tue., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Stratford | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Stratford | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Weston | Away - Weston MS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | W 56-43 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | L 2-4 | ||
Wed., 2/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Away - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | W 9-1 | 5:30 pm | |
Thu., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | L 32-62 | ||
Thu., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Home - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/15 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/15 | FR Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | tba | |
Fri., 2/16 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | Cancelled | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/16 | V Wrestling | Class M Championships | Away - Guilford HS | 4:30 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | L 0-8 | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Wrestling | Class M | Away - Guilford HS | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 2/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wamogo | Home [Directions] | New Fairfield 96 wamogo 68 | ||
Tue., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Shehan Center [Directions] | L 44-79 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Shehan Center [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bunnell-Stratford | Away - Flood M.S. [Directions] | NF 87 Bun/stra 63 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 2-4 | 3:00 pm | |
Wed., 2/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Away - Taft-Mays Rink [Directions] | W 4-2 | 6:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Haven Coop | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 2/23 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | 6:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/23 | V Wrestling | State Open Championships | Away - Hillhouse New Haven | 4:30 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Farmington Valley Generals | Away - Avon Old Farms School [Directions] | W 4-3(OT) | 11:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | L 1-7 | ||
Sat., 2/24 | V Wrestling | State Open Championships | Away - Hillhouse, New Haven | 9:00 a.m. | tba | |
Mon., 2/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | L 1-3 | 1:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/26 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Wooster | Away - Danbury Ice Arena | 3:20 p.m. | 2:40 PM | |
Thu., 3/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION [Directions] | W 6-0 | 6:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 3/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | SWC Tournament Semifinals | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Tue., 3/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Pleasantville (NY) (Scrim.) | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/20 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Pleasantville (NY) (Scrim.) | Home [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | NF Jamboree | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/24 | JV Boys Lacrosse | NF Jamboree | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 8:45 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 3/24 | V Softball | Wilton Jamboree | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 3/26 | JV Softball | Plainville (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 3/27 | JV Baseball | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 3/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 3/30 | V Baseball | NFHS JV | Away - Dutchess Stadium | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 3/30 | JV Baseball | NFHS Varsity | Away - Dutchess Stadium | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 3/30 | V Softball | Wamogo/Litchfield (Scrim.) | Home - Rebel Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/31 | V Boys Lacrosse | Simsbury | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | W 17-5 | ||
Sat., 3/31 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Simsbury | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 12:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Softball Field [Directions] | W 16-11 | 9:00 a.m. | |
Wed., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 13-2 | 5:00 p.m. | two buses |
Wed., 4/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stratford/Bunnell | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | W 16-3 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Stratford/Bunnell | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/5 | V Baseball | New Canaan | Away - Mead Park [Directions] | L 4-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stratford | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | W 14-3 | ||
Thu., 4/5 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Stratford | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Oxford | Away - Oxford HS [Directions] | L 3-7 | 2:15 p.m. | with JV Softball |
Thu., 4/5 | V Girls Tennis | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:15 p.m. | Non-League |
Fri., 4/6 | V Baseball | Darien | Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | L 5-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/6 | JV Baseball | Darien | Away - DHS Baseball JV Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bayport-Bluepoint (NY) | Away - tba | W 14-4 | ||
Sat., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | W 10-3 | ||
Sat., 4/7 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/7 | V Softball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | L 10-19 | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sun., 4/8 | V Baseball | Norwalk | Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | W 7-2(9) | 11:00 a.m. | |
Sun., 4/8 | JV Baseball | Norwalk | Away - City Hall Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:00 a.m. | |
Sun., 4/8 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Litchfield Hills Youth Lacrosse | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Baseball | Masuk | Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 6-5 | 2:30 p.m. | Non-League |
Mon., 4/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Pomperaug, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Newtown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | with V Softball |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Stratford | Away - Birdseye Field [Directions] | W 10-2 | 2:15 p.m. | League |
Mon., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | New Milford | Away [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | W 18-1 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Newtown, Pomperaug, Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Newtown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | with boys tennis |
Tue., 4/10 | V Boys Tennis | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS [Directions] | L 2-5 | 2:15 p.m. | with boys track |
Tue., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | L 8-11 | ||
Tue., 4/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | Newtown | Home [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Baseball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field [Directions] | L 2-1 | 2:30 p.m. | Non-League with Freshman bb |
Wed., 4/11 | FR Baseball | Masuk | Away - Wolfe Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | with varsity bb |
Wed., 4/11 | V Boys Golf | Bunnell | Away - Oronoque Country Club [Directions] | W - 204-216 | Non-League | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Boys Tennis | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:30 p.m. | Non-League |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | W 15-0 | 2:30 p.m. | Non-League with JV Softball |
Wed., 4/11 | JV Softball | Stratford | Away - Birdseye Rec Complex [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | with V softball |
Thu., 4/12 | JV Baseball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 P.M. | |
Thu., 4/12 | V Boys Golf | Bethel | Away - Redding Country Club [Directions] | W - 221-244 | Non-League | |
Thu., 4/12 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep | Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | W 18-3 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/12 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/12 | V Girls Tennis | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Baseball | Bethel | Home - Dutchess Stadium [Directions] | W 4-3 | 2:00 p.m. | Non-League-boys released 1:45 |
Fri., 4/13 | JV Baseball | Bethel | Home - Duchess Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | boys released 1:45 |
Fri., 4/13 | FR Baseball | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | With Boys Tennis |
Fri., 4/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Shepaug Inv. | Away | 6:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Boys Tennis | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:45 p.m. | With FR Baseball |
Fri., 4/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Shepaug Inv | Away | 6:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Weston | Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston [Directions] | W 8-3 | 2:30 p.m. | Non-League |
Sat., 4/14 | FR Baseball | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Branford | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | W 15-4 | ||
Sat., 4/14 | JV Girls Lacrosse | North Branford | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Masuk | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | W 15-4 | ||
Mon., 4/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Masuk | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | JV Baseball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Stratford | Home - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | W 18-5 | ||
Tue., 4/17 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | JV Softball | Bethel | Away - Berry School Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Stratford | Away - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/18 | FR Baseball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Boys Golf | Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Boys Golf | Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Boys Tennis | Masuk | Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Pomperaug | Home - NFHS Softball Field [Directions] | L 2-8 | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Girls Tennis | Masuk | Home - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 4/19 | V Boys Golf | Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Weston | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | W 9-3 | ||
Thu., 4/19 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Weston | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | W 16-6 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/19 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/20 | FR Baseball | Pomperaug | Away - Community Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/20 | V Girls Tennis | Bunnell | Home [Directions] | W 7-0 | Non-League | |
Sat., 4/21 | V Baseball | New Milford | Home - NFHS Baseball Field [Directions] | W 3-1 | Non-League | |
Sat., 4/21 | JV Baseball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/21 | FR Baseball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/21 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/21 | V Boys Tennis | Bethel | Home - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Sat., 4/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | W 15-8 | 1:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/21 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 1:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/21 | V Softball | Bethel | Home - NFHS Softball Field [Directions] | W 7-4 | Non-League | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Baseball | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/23 | JV Baseball | Stratford | Home - NFHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Bunnell | Home [Directions] | W - 200-212 | ||
Mon., 4/23 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Avon | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Stratford | Home - NFHS Softball Field [Directions] | W 11-1 | 2:15 p.m. | Non League Game |
Mon., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Immaculate | Home [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Baseball | Pomperaug | Home - NFHS Baseball Field [Directions] | L 10-0 | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | W 19-4 | ||
Tue., 4/24 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Immaculate, Masuk | Home - Rebel Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Immaculate | Away - Rogers Park [Directions] | W 5-2 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | W 13-4 | 4:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/24 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Masuk, Immaculate | Home - New Fairfield HS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Newtown | Home - NFHS Softball Field [Directions] | L 4-8 | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Baseball | Masuk | Home - NFHS Baseball Field [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Away - Field J (competition field) [Directions] | W 13-1 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/26 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Away - Field J (competition field) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Tennis | Brookfield | Away - BHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Tennis | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS [Directions] | L 2-5 | Non-League | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | L 5-7 | ||
Thu., 4/26 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Girls Tennis | Brookfield | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Fri., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Grady Relays | Away - Danbury HS | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/28 | JV Baseball | Masuk | Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | W 16-5 | ||
Sat., 4/28 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 12:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Grady Relays | Away - Danbury HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 | |
Sat., 4/28 | V Softball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | L 4-5 | 7:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/28 | JV Girls Tennis | Brookfield | Away - BHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Baseball | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | W 3-2 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/30 | JV Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - NFHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | New Milford | Away - Candlewood Valley [Directions] | L - 201-180 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bunnell, Bethel, Joel Barlow | Home - Rebel Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Bethel | Away - Kisling Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | W 19-5 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Girls Tennis | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Baseball | Newtown | Home - NFHS Baseball Field [Directions] | L 12-1 | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Stratford | Away - Mill River C.C. [Directions] | W - 194-265 | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - Cadigan Field - West [Directions] | W 20-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/1 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - Cadigan Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bethel, Bunnell, Joel Barlow | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | with Tennis |
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Bunnell | Home - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Bunnell | Home - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | Non-League | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | W 19-9 | ||
Tue., 5/1 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | JV Softball | Bethel | Home - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/1 | JV Softball | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | W 5-2 | 2:15 p.m. | with track |
Wed., 5/2 | V Baseball | Immaculate | Home - NFHS Baseball Field [Directions] | W 18-13 | ||
Wed., 5/2 | FR Baseball | Wilton | Away - Allen's Meadow - Fr. Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:45 | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Masuk | Home - River Oaks [Directions] | L - 200-159 | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Weston | Away - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Immaculate | Home - NFHS Softball Field [Directions] | W 13-1 | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Weston | Home [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Notre Dame-Fairfield HS [Directions] | L 5-2 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/3 | JV Baseball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | with girls jv softball |
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Bethel | Home - River Oaks [Directions] | W - 174-206 | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Masuk | Home - NFHS Softball Field [Directions] | L 0-19 | ||
Thu., 5/3 | JV Softball | Oxford | Away - OHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | With JV Baseball |
A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other -- Change facility to | ||||||
Fri., 5/4 | V Baseball | Joel Barlow | Away - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/4 | FR Baseball | Brookfield | Home - NFHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | W 17-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/4 | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | W 20-6 | ||
Fri., 5/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Joel Barlow | Away - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | L 1-4 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 5/5 | JV Baseball | Joel Barlow | Home - NFHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/5 | FR Baseball | Joel Barlow | Home - NFHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/5 | FR Boys Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/5 | V Boys Tennis | Joel Barlow | Home - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Sat., 5/5 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 5/5 | V Girls Tennis | Joel Barlow | Away - Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Baseball | Brookfield | Home - NFHS Baseball Field [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Weston | Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club [Directions] | L - 222-182 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Carmel (NY) | Away | W 12-10 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/7 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Carmel (NY) | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/7 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Litchfield Hills | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New Milford, Kolbe Cathedral | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Brookfield | Home - NFHS Softball Field [Directions] | L 3-12 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Pomperaug | Home [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Tue., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Brookfield | Away - H.H.E.S. Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Brookfield | Home - Club River Oaks [Directions] | W - 197-206 | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bethel | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | W 20-6 | ||
Tue., 5/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bethel | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Kolbe Cathedral, New Milford | Home - Rebel Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Stratford | Away - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:15 p.m. | Non-League |
Tue., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bethel | Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | W 20-8 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/8 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Bethel | Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Baseball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Baseball Field [Directions] | W 10-4 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Bethel | Home - NFHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | FR Boys Lacrosse | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/9 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Softball Field [Directions] | W 8-2 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/9 | JV Softball | Brookfield | Away - PTAK Field [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Masuk | Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:15 p.m. | Non-League |
Thu., 5/10 | V Baseball | Weston | Home - NFHS Baseball Field [Directions] | L 8-6 | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Joel Barlow | Away - Redding Country Club [Directions] | L - 222 - 175 | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | W 17-8 | ||
Thu., 5/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | Weston | Home - NFHS Softball Field [Directions] | W 13-0 | ||
Thu., 5/10 | JV Softball | Bunnell | Home - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/10 | JV Girls Tennis | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Bunnell | Home - NFHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/11 | FR Baseball | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | New Milford | Home - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Fri., 5/11 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 5/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newtown | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | W 14-7 | ||
Sat., 5/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fordham Prep (NY) | Away | Cancelled | tba | |
Sat., 5/12 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Newtown | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/12 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fordham Prep (NY) | Away | Cancelled | tba | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Baseball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Beardsley Park #1 (Baseball) [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/14 | JV Baseball | Weston | Home - NFHS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | JV Baseball | Abbott Tech | Home - NFHS Baseball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Newtown | Away - Rock Ridge C.C [Directions] | L - 199-181 | ||
Mon., 5/14 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Litcfield Hills Youth Lacrosse | Away - Wamogo Regional HS | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | L 6-9 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/14 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Stratford, Weston, Brookfield | Home - Rebel Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park [Directions] | W 20-5 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | Pomperaug | Home [Directions] | L - 198 - 165 | ||
Sat., 5/19 | V Baseball | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Home [Directions] | TBA | ||
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Immaculate | Home - River Oaks [Directions] | L - 196-165 | ||
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | W 20-8 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/21 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Avon | Away - Buckingham Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 3:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | NEW MILFORD MEET - QUALIFIER | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | NEW MILFORD QUALIFIER | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/22 | V Baseball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | W 9-4 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | Stratford, Pomperaug | Away - River Oaks- New Fairfield [Directions] | W - 194 | Non-League | |
Tue., 5/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | SWC Quaterfinals | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/22 | V Boys Tennis | SWC Individual Tourney@Wolfe Park | Away - Wolfe Park | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | SWC Quarter Finals | Home [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/22 | V Softball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | L 0-9 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/22 | V Girls Tennis | SWC Individual Tourney@JoelBarlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Baseball | Masuk | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/23 | FR Baseball | New Milford | Home - NFHS Baseball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course [Directions] | W - 189-191 | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | TBA | tba | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SWC Championships @ Bunnell | Away | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Tennis | SWC Individual Tourney | Away - Wolfe Park | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SWC Championships@Bunnell | Away | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/24 | V Boys Tennis | Danbury | Home - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | L 5-2 | ||
Thu., 5/24 | JV Softball | Danbury | Away - Hatters Park Softball Fields [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | with Varsity Softball |
Thu., 5/24 | V Girls Tennis | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newtown | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | TBA | tba | |
Fri., 5/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/25 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Litchfield Hills Lacrosse | Away - Bantam Community Field | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00 | |
Tue., 5/29 | V Baseball | Foran | Home - NFHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/29 | V Boys Golf | SWC Golf Championship | Away - Ridgewood Country Club | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 5/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | W 21-6 | ||
Wed., 5/30 | V Boys Golf | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - River Oaks CC [Directions] | W - 184 | Non-League | |
Wed., 5/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | State Playoff Round 1 | Away - TBA | TBA | tba | |
Sat., 6/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | State Playoff 1/4 | Away - TBA | TBA | tba | |
Tue., 6/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Branford | Away - Bunnell HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | State Playoff Semi Finals | Away - TBA | TBA | tba | |
Sun., 6/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | State Playoff Finals | Away - tba | TBA | tba |