New Milford 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
739 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    w/JV Softball 
    TBA  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    w/Varsity 
    TBA  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Breen Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Wrestling  Fordham Prep (NY)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Cross Over Match 
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field D (practice field)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  V Softball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Softball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Softball  Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Softball Field - # 4
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Bethel  Away - Kisling Field at Johnson School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    w/JV Baseball 
    TBA  JV Softball  Stratford  Away - Birdseye Rec Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 8/27  V Field Hockey  Immaculate Jamboree  Away - Immaculate HS
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/27  V Girls Soccer  Newtown Jamboree  Away - Newtown HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  South Kent (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Bridgeport Central (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Wilton Pre-season Soccer Jamboree  Away - Wilton HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield Jamboree  Away - New Fairfield HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton Jamboree  Away - Wilton HS
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Stratford  Home - New Milford H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 37-7   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  w/ JV 
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/ Varsity 
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  77 New Milford / 95 Masuk   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  Non-League w/JV 
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Non-League w/ Varsity 
    Fri., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Field Hockey  Bethel  Home
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  W 5-0   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel, Brookfield, New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  New Milford 15, Bethel 42 New Milford 20, New Fairfield 40 New Milford 19, Brookfield 37 Brookfield 17, Bethel 38 Brookfield 25, New Fairfield 33 Bethel 27, New Fairfield 29   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel, Brookfield, New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  NM 25 NF 34 NM 20 Brookfield 35 NM 20 Bethel 40   
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0  Non-League 
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1  w/JV 
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  83 New Milford / 94 Weston   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  Non-League 
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Non-League 
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 2-2  w/ JV 
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2  Non-League w. JV 
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-0  w/ Varsity 
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Hillhouse  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 25-32   
    Fri., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  w/JV 
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 4-0  Non-League w/JV 
    Sat., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.  W 6-0  w/Varsity 
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 0-3  Non League Game 
    Sat., 9/16  FR Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Stratford  Away - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    w/ Girls Cross Country 
    Tue., 9/19  FR Football  Pomperaug  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/19  FR Football  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Stratford  Away - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  NMHS 15 Stratford 50 NMHS 20 JB 42  w/ Boys Cross Country 
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0  w/ JV 
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  T 2-2  w/ Varsity 
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-2  w/ JV 
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/ Varsity 
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - AT Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  75 New Milford / 93 Brookfield   
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 26-28  2 buses 
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-0  w/JV 
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-1  w/JV 
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-1  w/Varsity 
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Away - Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 90 New Milford / 72 Stratford   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Bowdoin Park Cross Country Classic  Away - Bowdoin Park - Wappingers Falls, NY
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Pomperaug  Home
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Bowdoin Park Cross Country Classic  Away - Bowdoin Park - Wippingers Falls, NY
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-3  w/JV 
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    w/Varsity 
    Mon., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  NMHS 15 ND 50 IHS 21 NMHS 34   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-8  w/JV 
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/ Varsity 
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  78 New Milford / 96 Pomperaug   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  w/JV 
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1  w/JV 
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/ Varsity 
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3  w/JV 
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    w/Girls Cross Country 
    Fri., 9/29  FR Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    w/Boys Cross Country 
    Fri., 9/29  FR Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  w/JV 
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Masuk, Kolbe Cathedral, Pomperaug  Away - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    w/Girls Cross Country 
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Masuk, Kolbe Cathedral, Pomperaug  Away - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    w/Boys Cross Country 
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5  w/JV 
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  81 New Milford / 93 Newtown   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - New Milford H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - New Milford H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 21-41  2 buses 
    Fri., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Immaculate/Bethel  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 94 New Milford / 89 Immaculate-Bethel   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    w/Girls Cross Country 
    Sat., 10/7  FR Football  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
     
    TBA    w/Boys Cross Country 
    Sat., 10/7  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 2-3  Non League Game 
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Newtown, Bunnell, Weston  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    w/Girls Cross Country 
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Newtown, Bunnell, Weston  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    w/Boys Cross Country 
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  w/JV 
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  T 0-0  w/Varsity 
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    w/FR Girls Volleyball 
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Away - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 110 New Milford / 63 Bunnell   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  w/JV 
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    w/FR Girls Soccer 
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Berlin  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0  w/JV 
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-7  2 buses 
    Fri., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  83 New Milford / 100 Barlow   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3  w/JV 
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Hamden  Home
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-0  w/JV 
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  OT-L 0-1  w/JV 
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0  w/Varsity 
    Mon., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  Masuk  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  78 New Milford / 101 New Fairfield   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championships  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    w/Girls Cross Country 
    Wed., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championships  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    w/ Boys Cross Country 
    Wed., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  w/JV 
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-1  w/JV 
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 15-14   
    Fri., 10/20  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-3  Non League w/JV 
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Weston  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 3-1  w/JV 
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    w/Varsity 
    Sat., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0  Non-League 
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  Non-League 
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Non-League 
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Bunnell  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 18-40  2 buses 
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0  SWC Quarterfinals 
    Fri., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    SWC Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Class L State Championships  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    12:00 p.m.    w/Girls XC 
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Bunnell  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Class L State Championships  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    11:25 a.m.    w/Boys XC 
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Girls Swimming Championship  Away - Masuk HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    SWC Semi Finals 
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-16  2 buses 
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3  CIAC 1st Round State Tournament 
    Wed., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-1  CIAC 2nd Round State Tournament 
    Wed., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CIAC 1st Round State Tournament 
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Masuk  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-50   
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 11/21  V Football  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 37-0   
    Fri., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury Farms
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk Jamboree  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-48  Non League Game 
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  New Milford 71, Stratford 12   
    Wed., 12/13  JV Wrestling  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Battle at Wethersfield Tournament  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 77-75   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Weston 105 New Milford 72   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-46  Non-League 
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ Varsity 
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-43  Non League Game 
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/Freshman 
    Wed., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    w/JV 
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  New Milford 52, Joel Barlow 22  w/JV 
    Wed., 12/20  JV Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Tue., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 57-39  Candlewood Valley Tournament 
    Tue., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 51-57   
    Tue., 12/26  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  St. Anthony's Friar Bash Tournament  Away - St. Anthony's HS - NY
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 53-38  Candlewood Valley Tournament 
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  T 3-3(OT)   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 43-29   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Candlewood Valley Basketball Tournament  Away - Immaculate HS
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Candlewood Valley Basketball Tournament  Away - Immaculate HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Ryan Sabbagh Holiday Tournament  Away - Danbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  New Fairfield 99 New Milford 84   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-33   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-50  Non-League 
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  New Milford 62, Pomperaug 9   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Wrestling  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-41  Non-League 
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  West Springfield Duals  Away - West Springfield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern JV Tournament  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 38-27   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  128.95   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-63   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Newtown 89 New Milford 84   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 30-53  w/JV 
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Oxford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  126.4   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 4-9   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  New Milford 72, Brookfield 6  Cross Over Match 
    Wed., 1/10  JV Wrestling  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  w/Varsity 
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  126.55   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-53   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Wrestling  Eastern States Wrestling Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 33-31  w/JV 
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse H.S.
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Eastern States Wrestling Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Open  Away - Hall HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Wrestling  Bristol JV Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-43   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Joel Barlow 74 New Milford 93   
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 36-41  w/JV 
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Wed., 1/17  JV Wrestling  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  New Milford 56, Masuk 16   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-54   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Track Classic  Away - Yale University - Coxe Cage
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-54  w/JV 
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Track Classic  Away - Yale University - Coxe Cage
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  New Milford Wrestling Tournament  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 11-58  w/JV 
    Sat., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 14-0   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Wrestling  Danbury  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 61-51   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    w/JV 
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - The Y.M.C.A.
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  Brookfield 96 New Milford 69   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-49   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Joel Barlow, Nonnewaug  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  127.85   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 56-47   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/Freshman 
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    w/JV 
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 62-54   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/Freshman 
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    w/JV 
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 21-40   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  CT Challenge - Southington  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Wrestling  Godleski Invitational  Away - Norwalk HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 21-36  Non League Game 
    Sat., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 1-2(OT)   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-86   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Bunnell/Stratford 75 New Milford. 91   
    Tue., 1/30  V Wrestling  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  New Milford 61, Newtown 15   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Wrestling  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-48  w/JV 
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Tue., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  New Milford 70, Bunnell 9  w/JV 
    Wed., 1/31  JV Wrestling  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Nonnewaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  127.85   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-41   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/Freshman 
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    w/JV 
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  T 3-3(OT)   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-26   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Foran  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  121.45   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Danbury  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Wrestling  Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-61   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/Freshman 
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    w/JV 
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Pomperaug. 89 New Milford 78   
    Tue., 2/6  V Wrestling  Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  New Milford 68, Weston 6  Cross Over Match 
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-29   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L State Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.    w/Girls 
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Championship  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  131.05   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L State Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.    w/Boys 
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 66-45   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/Freshman 
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    w/JV 
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-44   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  SWC Championship  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-66   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Masuk 97 New Milford 78   
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 31-57  w/JV 
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Tue., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Oxford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  122.05   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-44   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/Freshman 
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    w/JV 
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  125.5   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Bristol Central HS
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 44-59   
    Sat., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.    w/Freshman 
    Sat., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    w/JV 
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Bristol Central HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Wrestling  Panther JV Tournament  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-43   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/Freshman 
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    w/JV 
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bethel  Away - WCSU Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Bethel 89 New Milford 86   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  T 1-1(OT)   
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Championship  Away - Pomperaug
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Diving Championships  Away - Weston
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Swim Championships  Away - Masuk HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/2  V Wrestling  New England Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open Championship  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class L Qualifying for State  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/10  V Girls Gymnastics  New England Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L State Championships  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Yale University
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Baseball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield Preseason Jamboree  Away - New Fairfield HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/24  V Softball  Trumbull Play Day  Away - Insports - Trumbull
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/26  V Baseball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  JV Baseball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Softball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  JV Softball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Softball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Canterbury (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk Preseason Play Day  Away - Norwalk HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/JV 
    Thu., 3/29  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Tom Haydon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 8-3  w/JV 
    Sat., 3/31  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Sat., 3/31  FR Baseball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 12-9  w/JV 
    Sat., 3/31  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 15-4  w/JV 
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Weston 185 New MILFORD 234  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 13-5   
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-2  w/JV 
    Wed., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1  Non League Game 
    Thu., 4/5  FR Baseball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Home - Candlewood Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Pomperaug 187 New Milford 218  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 13-9  w/JV 
    Thu., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 17-7   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-6   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  Non-League 
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 17-15  Non League Game 
    Sat., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-1  Non-League 
    Mon., 4/9  FR Baseball  Bethel  Away - Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Immaculate, Bethel  Away - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NM 102 - Brookfield 35 NM 92 - Immaculate 37 NM 85.5 - Bethel 48.5   
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 13-0  Non-League 
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Weston  Home - Candlewood Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Weston 174 New Milford 208   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-2  w/JV 
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel, Immaculate, Brookfield  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NM 88 Bethel 62, NM 108 Brookfield 35, NM 102 Immaculate 43   
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 13-7   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-0  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-6  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Home - Candlewood Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 186 New Milford 209   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 10-9 OT  w/JV 
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 13-8   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Softball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-2  Non-League 
    Fri., 4/13  FR Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  Non-League 
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Spartan Twilight Relays  Away - Shepaug Valley HS
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 10-4  Non-League 
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-13   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Milford 202 Bunnell 211   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-14  w/JV 
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 16-0   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 10-5   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 9-0   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 9-8  w/JV 
    Thu., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-7  w/JV 
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 15-3 6inning   
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-3  Non-League 
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Panther Invitational  Away - Plainfield HS
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-5  w/Softball 
    Mon., 4/23  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - Candlewood Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Immaculate 185 New Milford 201   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Weston, Joel Barlow, Pomperaug  Away - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston 88.5 - NM 61.5 Barlow 75 - NM 74 Pomperaug 75 - NM 70   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-5  w/Baseball 
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 15-5  w/JV 
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Joel Barlow, Weston  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NM 76 Pomperaug 70 NM 84 Weston 68 NM 112 Joel Barlow 36   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 13-4   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Baseball  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Away - Heritage Village C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Pomperaug 178 New Milford 200   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 13-4   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 10-9  w/JV 
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 12-1  w/Baseball 
    Thu., 4/26  JV Softball  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 2-6  w/Softball 
    Sat., 4/28  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Gradys Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 8-1  w/Softball 
    Mon., 4/30  FR Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Home - Candlewood Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Milford 180 New Fairfield 201   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-8  w/JV 
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Boys Lacrosse Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stratford, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NM 98 Stratford 52 NM 104 ND 25   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 14-8   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stratford, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NM 91 - Stratford 57 NM 118 - ND 13   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 9-0  w/Baseball 
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Away - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-4  w/JV 
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Masuk 161 New Milford 207   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 10-1  w/JV 
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 10-6  w/JV 
    Wed., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  Non-League 
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Wooster M.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    w/JV Softball 
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Woodland Golf Invitational  Away - Oxford Greens
     
    TBA  New Milford 189   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Softball  Bunnell  Away - Wigwam Lane Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    w/JV Baseball 
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-2  w/Softball 
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-17   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity Midnight Invite  Away - Amity HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 20-6  w/JV 
    Fri., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 8-0  w/Baseball 
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 11-0   
    Mon., 5/7  FR Baseball  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Home - Candlewood Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Milford 182 Bethel 221   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  Non-League 
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 7-2  w/JV 
    Mon., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Kolbe Cathedral, New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NM 111 - Kolbe 21 NM 111 - NF 30   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 11-4   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 12-7   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Fairfield, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NM 131 NF 18 NM 137 Kolbe 12   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Away - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  Non-League 
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  Non-League 
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 10-3  w/Softball 
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Notre Dame 178 New Milford 183   
    Wed., 5/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 6-1  w/Baseball 
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  Danbury  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Home - Candlewood Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Milford 182 Brookfield 182  Non-League 
    Thu., 5/10  JV Softball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-4(10)   
    Fri., 5/11  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-13   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 15-6  w/JV 
    Fri., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 18-2   
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 6-12  w/JV 
    Sat., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    w/Varsity 
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-2  w/Softball 
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Milford 182 Brookfield 187   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 12-9   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Masuk, Bunnell, Newtown  Away - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NM 73 - Masuk 67 Bunnell 75 - NM 74 Newtown 97 - Nm 53   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Weston  Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 13-6  w/Baseball 
    Tue., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  w/Varsity 
    Sun., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.  W 15-6   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Home - Candlewood Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Milford 180   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Masuk, Newtown  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 9-4   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-17  SWC Quarterfinals 
    Tue., 5/22  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Tue., 5/22  V Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 3-0   
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    SWC Quarterfinal 
    Wed., 5/23  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.  Joel Barlow 173 New Milford 205   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  SWC Semi Finals  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel Freshman Invite  Away - Bethel HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  w/Girls 
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Championships  Away - Bunnell HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bethel Freshman Invite  Away - Bethel HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  w/Boys 
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Championships  Away - Bunnell HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  SWC Semi Finals  Away - DeLuca Field - Stratford
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/24  V Baseball  SWC Semi Finals  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/24  V Softball  SWC Championship  Away - DeLuca Field - Stratford
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/25  V Baseball  SWC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  SWC Championship  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 13-7  CIAC Qualifying Round 
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  SWC Championship  Away - Ridgewood Country Club - Danbury
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L State Championship  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L State Championship  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  New Britain  Away - Martha Hart Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 5-17   
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA