Newtown 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
880 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Stratford  Home - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Stratford  Home - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Bethel  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    Trinity College 
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Field Hockey  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Bethel  Away - Berry School Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Greenwich  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 8/27  V Girls Soccer  Newtown Jamboree  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Field Hockey  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  FR Football  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Portsmouth Tournament  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Portsmouth Tournament  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Taft (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 27-0   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Away - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Newtown Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Pomperaug  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Sat., 9/9  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral, Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral, Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1  Non-League 
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-2  Non-League 
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Non-League 
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Xavier  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-30   
    Fri., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Newtown 100 Joel Barlow 83   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk Jamboree  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Xavier  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  FR Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Newtown 99 New Fairfield 80   
    Wed., 9/20  FR Football  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Pomperaug, New Fairfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Reed School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Brookfield  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 14-0   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Cadigan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Pomperaug, New Fairfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - 50 Winding Trails Drive Farmington CT 06032
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/23  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  John Jay Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  John Jay (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Brookfield, Masuk  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Brookfield, Masuk  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 4-3(OT)   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  6th Harry Geraghty XC Invite  Away - Nevers Park, South Windsor, CT
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Breen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Stratford, Bethel  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Stratford, Bethel  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  Unified Sports Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Darien  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 37-0   
    Fri., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational- Varsity only  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Bethel  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/9  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Bunnell, Weston, New Milford  Home - Reed School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Bunnell, Weston, New Milford  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Away - Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  Stratford 64 Newtown 94   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  Unified Sports Soccer  Bunnell HS Tournament  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Shelton  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 28-35   
    Fri., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field D (practice field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Immaculate/Bethel  Home - Newtown HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  OT-L 2-3   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  New Fairfield  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 28-14   
    Fri., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug Jamboree  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  New Fairfield  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0  Non-League 
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-2(OT)  Non-League 
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  Unified Sports Soccer  Masuk  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Freshman Championships@Tarywile Park  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 10/26  Unified Sports Soccer  Bethel  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Stratford  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 28-20   
    Fri., 10/27  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class Meets  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class Meets  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  SWC Tournament  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  SWC Quarter-Finals vs Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  SWC Semifinals vs Weston  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  SWC Semifinals vs Masuk  Away - Masuk HS
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/1  Unified Sports Soccer  Newtown NYA Tournament  Home - Newtown Youth Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  SWC Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  State Opens  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  New Milford  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 16-7   
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  State Open Meet  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tournament  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/6  Unified Sports Soccer  Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Bunnell  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-40   
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  FR Football  Masuk  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Masuk  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 14-7   
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Jamboree  Away - DiLungo Memorial Ice Rink, East Haven
     
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Pomperaug HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 57-34   
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Weston  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  54 Newtown-24 Weston   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 44-32   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-16   
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Away - Floyd Little A.C
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 72-59   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little A.C
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Away - Guilford H.S
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-29  Non-League 
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 77-54   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Newtown 92 Masuk 84   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  54 Newtown - 18 Bunnell   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-28  Game 1: Pomp v Cromwell at 5:15/7:00 
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 36-47  games will be at 5:15 and 7:00 
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Chavez Invitational  Away - Simsbury H.S
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 62-40   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 64-55   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifying Meet  Away - Floyd Little A.C
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifying Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifying Meet  Away - Floyd Little A.C
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Danbury Invitational  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 56-20   
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  FR Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifying Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-48  Non-League 
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  JV Meet @DSD  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Away - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  40 Joel Barlow 39 Newtown   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-51   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Meet@ Danbury Sports Dome  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/3  Unified Sports Basketball  Bethel  Away - BHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  W 76-46  Non-League 
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Championships  Away - Wesleyan
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  East Haven Duals  Away - East Haven H.S
     
    8:00 a.m.  Newtown 45-Morgan 36 Newtown 51-St Bernard/Norwich Tech 21 Newtown 24-Waterford 46 Newtown 15-East Haven 57   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 59-45   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    TBA  132.55   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan SWC Meet  Home - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-43   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Newtown 89 New Milford 84   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-29   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Joel Barlow, Oxford  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  126.850  at New Milford HS 
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  JV Tournament @ Danbury Sports Dome  Away - DSD
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  54 Newtown 19 Notre Dame-Fairfield   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Meet @ Danbury Sports Dome  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 51-41   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 84-54   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Open  Away - Hall H.S West Hartford
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Saddle River Day (NJ)  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 37-67   
    Sat., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Saddle River Day (NJ)  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Meet at Wesleyan  Away - Wesleyan
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan SWC Meet  Away - Wesleyan
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 59-49   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bethel  Away - WCSU Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Newtown 90 Bethel 73   
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 45-16   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Oxford  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Newtown 43 Pomperaug 34   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-50 OT   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  L 2-3(OT)   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away - Cox Cage Yale Univ.
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/19  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde Quad Match  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-26   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away - Cox Cage Yale Univ.
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away - Cox Cage Yale University
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic  Away - East Catholic H.S
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale invite  Away - Cox Cage@ Yale University
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-8   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Daniel Hand, Oxford  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  129.6   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 67-50   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Newtown 96 New Fairfield 85   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-39   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  Unified Sports Basketball  Bunnell  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  JV Meet at Danbury Sports Dome  Away - Danbury S.D
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Meet @ Danbury Sports Dome  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 64-57   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Wrestling  Warde Quad  Away - Warde H.S
     
    4:00 p.m.  Newtown 41 Norwalk 27 Newtown 47 Enfield 33 Foran 60 Newtown 12   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 40-31   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 3-9   
    Sun., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-75   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-49   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston 98- Newtown   
    Tue., 1/30  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  New Milford 61 Newtown 15   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Wrestling  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-20   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  Unified Sports Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Newtown 45 Masuk 21   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 1-0 (Forfeit(   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-34   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  T 3-3(OT)   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-32   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Oxford, Joel Barlow  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  132.65   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Oxford, Nonnewaug  Home - kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Championships  Away - Floyd Little A.C
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Jonathan law invitational  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Newtown 64 Brookfield 12   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-48   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 29-27   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/7  Unified Sports Basketball  Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - The Y.M.C.A.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Newtown- 94 Brookfield- 92   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Championships  Away - New Milford HS
     
    TBA  134.85   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 67-59   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wooster  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-25   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58=91   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Pomperaug 99 Newtown 81   
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 40-35   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Oxford  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  131.7   
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Tue., 2/13  Unified Sports Basketball  Newtown Tournament  Home - Newtown Youth Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 9-1   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-41   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Oxford, Pomperaug, Nonnewaug  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  130.8   
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W Forfeit   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Opens  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Oxford, Pomperaug, Nonnewaug  Home - Kinetic Kids-Oxford
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  132.65  9:00 am Bus 
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-53   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - Newtown HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Wed., 2/21  Unified Sports Basketball  Shelton Winter Tournament  Away - Shelton HS Gymnasium
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Sat., 2/24  V Cheerleading  Hawks Nest Cheer Fest  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  Dance Team  CIAC LL State Dance Championship  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wooster  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
     
    3:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Dive Championships  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  SWC Tournament Semifinals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Swim Championships  Away - Masuk HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/2  V Cheerleading  CIAC LL Cheer Tournament  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/3  V Cheerleading  CIAC LL Cheer Tournament  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New Englands  Away - Reggie Lewis
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden High School  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/8  Unified Sports Basketball  Bulldog Invitational  Away - Bunnell HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/8  Unified Sports Basketball  Bunnell  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  LL State Swim Tournament Qualifying Round  Away - East Hartford H.S
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/10  V Cheerleading  CHSCA Team of the Year  Away - North Haven H.S
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  LL State Swim Championships  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Open Dive Championships  Away - Bulkeley
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/15  Unified Sports Basketball  Wilby  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Swim opens  Away - Yale University
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/20  Unified Sports Basketball  END OF SEASON CELEBRATION!!  Home - NHS Cafetorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/22  V Softball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/22  JV Softball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Baseball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W Forfeit   
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield Jamboree  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Volleyball  Darien Boys Volleyball Play Day  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Baseball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Softball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Boys Volleyball  Val Dickinson Jamboree  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Softball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Baseball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - Unity Park, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Softball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  FR Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 20-1   
    Tue., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 15-3   
    Tue., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 11-6   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 22-1   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-1   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    With Varsity 
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Thu., 4/5  FR Softball  Norwalk  Away - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  Non-League 
    Fri., 4/6  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Mamaroneck (NY)  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 8-13   
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 3-11  With JV 
    Sat., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    With JV 
    Sat., 4/7  V Softball  Darien  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 6-7  Non-League 
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 181 Bethel 256   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 17-2   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    Bus with Varsity 
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Notre Dame-Fairfield, New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2 Buses 
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Baseball  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 185 ND-FF 215   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Notre Dame-Fairfield, New Fairfield  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Newtown: 88.5 Pomperaug: 60.5 Newtown: 137 NDF: 12 Newtown: 125 NF: 24   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 4/10  FR Softball  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-1  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/11  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-7   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-4  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away - Candlewood Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 186 New Milford 209   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 19-2   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-7  With JV 
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    With Varsity 
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1  Non-League 
    Fri., 4/13  FR Baseball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-3  Non-League 
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  FR Baseball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Stepinac (NY)  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 16-12   
    Sat., 4/14  V Softball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Softball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/16  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 4/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 14-3   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 215 ND 263   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 16-0  With JV 
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Wed., 4/18  FR Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 17-5   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 8-9(OT)  With JV 
    Thu., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  New York Relays  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Haven Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 13-11   
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  New York Relays  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Haven Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/21  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 13-3  Non-League 
    Sun., 4/22  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 7-8(8)  Non-League 
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 190 Weston 182   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Away - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bethel, Stratford, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2 Buses 
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Away - Heritage Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 179 Pomperaug 173   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel, Stratford, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 8-4  With JV 
    Tue., 4/24  FR Softball  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 6-9   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 188 Joel Barlow 188  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 12-8   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    With Varsity 
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 14-2  With JV 
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  With Varsity 
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 12-1   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady's  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 10-7   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  L 10-15   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady's  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/28  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 13-1 (5)   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 11-0   
    Mon., 4/30  FR Baseball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - Rock Ridge C.C
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 179 Immaculate 166   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Away - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 204 Immaculate 257   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 6-10   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Weston, Immaculate  Away - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2 Buses 
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-2  With JV 
    Mon., 4/30  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 12-1   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  FR Baseball  Wilton  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Home - Rock Ridge C.C
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 171 Brookfield 220   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 10-4   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Weston, Immaculate  Away - Weston HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Newtown: 103 Weston: 47 Newtown: 125 Immaculate: 25   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Rock Ridge C.C
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 206 Joel Barlow 206 Newtown Wins on matching of 5th score   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 12-5   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  FR Softball  Norwalk  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Bunnell, Masuk  Home - Rock Ridge C.C
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 208 Masuk 222 Bunnell 286   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 9-5   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Branchville Civic (Playground Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Woodland Golf Invitational  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  Newtown 184   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 14-7   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Newtown 208 Brookfield 238   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-4   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 9-1  With JV 
    Thu., 5/3  JV Softball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Briarcliff (NY)  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 12-7   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Briarcliff (NY)  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Softball  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Weston  Home - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 10-5   
    Mon., 5/7  FR Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 168   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Weston  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Mon., 5/7  FR Softball  Wright Tech  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 5/7  Unified Sports Track  Nonnewaug  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 14-10   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Brookfield  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-77  Non-League 
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Immaculate, Lauralton Hall  Home - Rock Ridge C.C
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 201 Lauralton 215 Immaculate 244   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Softball  Weston  Away - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  Non-League 
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 14-1   
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  Weston  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Newtown 211 Joel Barlow 221   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 11-10  With JV 
    Wed., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    With Varsity 
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 18-0 (5)   
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-2   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Softball  Trumbull  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  Non-League 
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-7   
    Sat., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 12-8   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home - Rock Ridge C.C
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 181 Masuk 168  Non-League 
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Home - Rock Ridge C.C
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 181 New Fairfield 199   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  SWC Team Semifinals  Home - Newtown HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 198 Weston 219   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 9-6   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Masuk, Bunnell, New Milford  Away - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2 Buses 
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Stratford  Away - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 16-4 (5)   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  SWC Semifinals  Home - Newtown HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  SWC Team Championships  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  SWC Team Championships  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  Unified Sports Track  Newtown Unified Track Tournament  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  SWC Quarterfinals  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  SWC Quarterfinals  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-10   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Rock Ridge C.C
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 175 Joel Barlow 184   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Milford, Bunnell, Masuk  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Rock Ridge C.C
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 207 Notre Dame 262   
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Tue., 5/22  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 180   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  SWC Semifinals  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  SWC Individual Championships  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  SWC Individual Championships Day 2  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Masuk, Brookfield  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Masuk 213 Newtown 220 Brookfield 243   
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  SWC Semifinals  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Softball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 3-0   
    Tue., 5/22  JV Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  SWC Individual Championships  Away - Joel Barlow HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  SWC Individual Championships Day 2  Away - Joel Barlow HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  SWC Semifinals  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  SWC Quarterfinals  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 191 Masuk 177   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  SWC Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Championships  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Stratford, Weston  Home - Heritage Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Newtown 215 Weston 228   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  SWC Championships  Away - DeLuca Field
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  SWC Semifinals  Away - DeLuca Field Stratford, CT
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/23  FR Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Baseball  SWC Semifinals  Away - Bethel H.S
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Away - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 186 Immaculate 161  Non-League 
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Bunnell, Stratford  Away - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 214 Stratford 314 Bunnell 309   
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  SWC Championship  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/24  FR Softball  Danbury  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  Unified Sports Track  Jonathan Law Unified Track Tournament  Away - Jonathan Law H.S
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/25  V Boys Golf  SWC Championship  Away - Ridgewood Country Club, Danbury CT
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  CIAC State Tournament Round 1  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Golf  Brownson Country Club  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC State Tournament Rd. 1  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  CIAC State Tournament Round 1  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/30  V Baseball  CIAC State Tournament Round 2  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC State Tournament Round 1  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  LL State Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Newtown 187 Trumbull 200   
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  LL State Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/30  V Softball  CIAC State Tournament Round 2  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Quarterfinals  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/1  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tournament Round 2  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/1  V Softball  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/2  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Championships  Away - Stanley Golf Course, New Britain CT
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Opens  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Opens  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/4  V Softball  CIAC Semifinals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/5  V Baseball  CIAC Semifinals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/5  V Girls Golf  State Championships  Away - Tashua Knolls, Trumbull CT
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC State Tournament Semifinals  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/6  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Semifinals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Baseball  CIAC State Finals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Golf  State Opens  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC State Tournament Finals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC State Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Softball  CIAC Championship  Away
     
    TBA