Newtown 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
854 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 AM | |
TBA | JV Baseball | Watertown | Away - Veterans Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 PM | |
TBA | JV Baseball | Masuk | Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:40 PM | |
TBA | JV Baseball | Bunnell | Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | 9:00 AM | |
TBA | JV Baseball | Stratford | Home - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex [Directions] | TBA | 2:40 Shuttle | |
TBA | FR Baseball | Pomperaug | Away [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 2:40 PM | |
TBA | FR Baseball | Pomperaug | Away - Community Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:40 PM | |
TBA | FR Baseball | Masuk | Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:40 | |
TBA | FR Baseball | Masuk | Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:40 PM | |
TBA | FR Baseball | Stratford | Home - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | TBA | 3:00 pm | |
TBA | FR Football | Bethel | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Boys Ice Hockey | Glastonbury (Scrim.) | Away - Trinity College [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 4:45 pm | Trinity College |
TBA | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Soccer | Naugatuck | Home - Newtown HS Practice Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Volleyball | Stamford | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | TBA | 2:40 pm | |
TBA | V Field Hockey | Wamogo (Scrim.) | Home - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Field Hockey | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Field Hockey | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
TBA | JV Softball | Stratford | Home - Newtown HS Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:40 PM | |
TBA | JV Softball | Brookfield | Home - Newtown HS Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Pomperaug | Home - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Bethel | Away - Berry School Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:40 pm | |
TBA | FR Softball | Greenwich | Home - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Softball | Jonathan Law | Home - Newtown HS Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Softball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:40 PM | |
TBA | FR Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sun., 8/27 | V Girls Soccer | Newtown Jamboree | Home - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 8/28 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 8/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Away - Tunxis Hill Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/29 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Home - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/29 | V Field Hockey | Simsbury (Scrim.) | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/30 | V Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley (Scrim.) | Home - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/30 | V Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Home - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | V Football | Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | FR Football | Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Amity (Scrim.) | Home [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/2 | V Girls Soccer | Portsmouth Tournament | Away | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 9/3 | V Girls Soccer | Portsmouth Tournament | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep (Scrim.) | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | V Girls Soccer | Taft (Scrim.) | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Seymour (Scrim.) | Home [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/7 | FR Football | Pomperaug (Scrim.) | Home - Newtown HS Practice Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Football | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | W 27-0 | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Boys Soccer | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Soccer | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Veterans Park [Directions] | W 8-0 | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bunnell | Away - Flood M.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Darien | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Darien | Home - Newtown Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | FR Girls Volleyball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | JV Football | Pomperaug | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | FR Boys Soccer | Masuk | Away - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | W 5-3 | ||
Sat., 9/9 | FR Girls Soccer | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS Practice Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | FR Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Home [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | FR Boys Soccer | Naugatuck | Home - Newtown HS Practice Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | V Field Hockey | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | L 1-5 | ||
Mon., 9/11 | JV Field Hockey | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | FR Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | V Girls Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 9/11 | FR Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Small Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral, Joel Barlow | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral, Joel Barlow | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Field Hockey | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | W 3-1 | Non-League | |
Tue., 9/12 | JV Field Hockey | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Home - Newtown HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | FR Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | FR Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Home [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/13 | FR Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-2 | Non-League | |
Wed., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Non-League | |
Wed., 9/13 | FR Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/14 | FR Football | Xavier | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Bethel | Home - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Thu., 9/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Bethel | Home - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Bethel | Away - Rourke Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Thu., 9/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Football | Xavier | Away - Palmer Field [Directions] | L 14-30 | ||
Fri., 9/15 | FR Boys Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Joel Barlow | Home - Newtown HS Pool [Directions] | Newtown 100 Joel Barlow 83 | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | FR Girls Volleyball | Masuk Jamboree | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/16 | JV Football | Xavier | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/16 | FR Girls Soccer | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS Practice Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | FR Field Hockey | New Milford | Home - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | FR Girls Soccer | Weston | Home - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Mon., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 9/19 | JV Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Field Hockey | New Milford | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 9/19 | JV Field Hockey | New Milford | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Home - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Tue., 9/19 | JV Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Home - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | Newtown 99 New Fairfield 80 | ||
Wed., 9/20 | FR Football | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Boys Cross Country | Pomperaug, New Fairfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Reed School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Football | Brookfield | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 14-0 | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Home - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Fri., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Away - Cadigan Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Cross Country | Pomperaug, New Fairfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Field Hockey | Weston | Home - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 9/22 | JV Field Hockey | Weston | Home - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 9/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Away - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | JV Football | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | FR Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | V Girls Cross Country | Winding Trails | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/23 | FR Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | John Jay Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | John Jay (NY) (Scrim.) | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | V Boys Soccer | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 9/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | FR Boys Soccer | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS Practice Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Brookfield, Masuk | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Tue., 9/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Brookfield, Masuk | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Field Hockey | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Tue., 9/26 | JV Field Hockey | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Bunnell | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Tue., 9/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Bunnell | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Weston | Away - Weston MS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | FR Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/27 | V Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | W 4-3(OT) | ||
Wed., 9/27 | JV Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/27 | FR Girls Volleyball | Weston | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Weston | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Thu., 9/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Weston | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | T 2-2 | ||
Thu., 9/28 | JV Girls Soccer | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Boys Cross Country | 6th Harry Geraghty XC Invite | Away - Nevers Park, South Windsor, CT | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Fri., 9/29 | JV Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 9/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | FR Boys Soccer | Naugatuck | Away - Breen Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Stratford, Bethel | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Tue., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Stratford, Bethel | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Field Hockey | Bethel | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Tue., 10/3 | JV Field Hockey | Bethel | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | New Milford | Home - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Tue., 10/3 | JV Girls Soccer | New Milford | Home - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | Unified Sports Soccer | Brookfield | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | FR Field Hockey | Trumbull | Home - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Wed., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | FR Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Small Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | FR Football | Darien | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Thu., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | V Field Hockey | Brookfield | Home - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Thu., 10/5 | JV Field Hockey | Brookfield | Home - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/5 | JV Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Football | Bethel | Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | W 37-0 | ||
Fri., 10/6 | FR Boys Soccer | New Milford | Home - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | FR Field Hockey | Bethel | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS Pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | FR Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Away - Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | JV Football | Bethel | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | V Field Hockey | Trumbull | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | T 2-2 | ||
Sat., 10/7 | JV Field Hockey | Trumbull | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Mon., 10/9 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Home - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 10/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/9 | FR Girls Volleyball | Darien | Home - Newtown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Bunnell, Weston, New Milford | Home - Reed School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Tue., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Masuk | Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Bunnell, Weston, New Milford | Home [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Tue., 10/10 | JV Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Masuk | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Tue., 10/10 | JV Girls Soccer | Masuk | Home - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Stratford | Away - Flood MS Pool [Directions] | Stratford 64 Newtown 94 | ||
Wed., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | FR Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | Unified Sports Soccer | Bunnell HS Tournament | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | FR Football | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Field J (competition field) [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Thu., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Joel Barlow | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Thu., 10/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Joel Barlow | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | FR Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Football | Shelton | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | L 28-35 | ||
Fri., 10/13 | FR Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Away - Field D (practice field) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/14 | JV Football | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Sat., 10/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | FR Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Field Hockey | Fairfield Warde | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/16 | FR Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Home - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | FR Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Immaculate | Home - Newtown HS Pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | FR Girls Volleyball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Tue., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Away - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | FR Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Boys Cross Country | SWC Championships | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | FR Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Field J (competition field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | SWC Championships | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | OT-L 2-3 | ||
Wed., 10/18 | JV Field Hockey | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | FR Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | FR Football | New Fairfield | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | W 8-0 | ||
Thu., 10/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | FR Field Hockey | Masuk | Home - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Stratford | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 7-1 | ||
Thu., 10/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Stratford | Home - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Football | New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | W 28-14 | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Field Hockey | Watertown | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 10/20 | JV Field Hockey | Watertown | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | FR Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug Jamboree | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | Old Lyme | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Sat., 10/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Old Lyme | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Bethel | Away - Rourke Field [Directions] | T 0-0 | Non-League | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Bethel | Away - Bethel MS Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | FR Boys Soccer | Masuk | Away - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Field Hockey | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | W 3-2(OT) | Non-League | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Field Hockey | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/24 | Unified Sports Soccer | Masuk | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/25 | V Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Wed., 10/25 | JV Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/25 | FR Girls Soccer | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/26 | FR Football | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/26 | FR Boys Soccer | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS Practice Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Freshman Championships@Tarywile Park | Away | TBA | ||
Thu., 10/26 | Unified Sports Soccer | Bethel | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Football | Stratford | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 28-20 | ||
Fri., 10/27 | FR Field Hockey | Trumbull | Home - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 10/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class Meets | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/28 | JV Football | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class Meets | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Girls Soccer | SWC Tournament | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | SWC Quarter-Finals vs Brookfield | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/31 | V Girls Soccer | SWC Semifinals vs Weston | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | SWC Semifinals vs Masuk | Away - Masuk HS | TBA | ||
Wed., 11/1 | Unified Sports Soccer | Newtown NYA Tournament | Home - Newtown Youth Academy [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/2 | FR Football | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/2 | V Girls Soccer | SWC Championship | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 11/3 | V Boys Cross Country | State Opens | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
Fri., 11/3 | V Football | New Milford | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 16-7 | ||
Fri., 11/3 | V Girls Cross Country | State Open Meet | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/4 | JV Football | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/6 | V Girls Soccer | CIAC Tournament | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | TBA | ||
Mon., 11/6 | Unified Sports Soccer | Staples | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/9 | FR Football | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/10 | V Football | Bunnell | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | L 0-40 | ||
Sat., 11/11 | JV Football | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 11/17 | FR Football | Masuk | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/18 | JV Football | Masuk | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 11/22 | V Football | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 14-7 | ||
Sat., 12/2 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton (Scrim.) | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilton (Scrim.) | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Jamboree | Away - DiLungo Memorial Ice Rink, East Haven | 5:45 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Sun., 12/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan (Scrim.) | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown (Scrim.) | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:40pm | |
Wed., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton (Scrim.) | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Foran (Scrim.) | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:40 pm | |
Fri., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 6-1 | ||
Mon., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic (Scrim.) | Away - Walsh Court | 4:30 p.m. | 2:40 pm | |
Mon., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury | Home - Pomperaug HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 57-34 | 3:45 pm | |
Tue., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trinity Catholic (Scrim.) | Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink | 8:00 p.m. | 5:30 pm | |
Wed., 12/13 | V Wrestling | Weston | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 54 Newtown-24 Weston | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - Pomperaug HS [Directions] | W 44-32 | 3:45 pm | |
Wed., 12/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 0-16 | ||
Fri., 12/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invite | Away - Floyd Little A.C | TBA | ||
Fri., 12/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invite | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Basketball | Fitch | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 72-59 | ||
Sat., 12/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Fitch | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 2-4 | 10:45 am | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invitational | Away - Floyd Little A.C | TBA | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Wrestling | Guilford Invitational | Away - Guilford H.S | 8:00 a.m. | 6:15 a.m | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | L 0-7 | 11:00 am | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invite | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | TBA | ||
Sun., 12/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 0-8 | ||
Mon., 12/18 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | St. Joseph | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 48-29 | 4:30 pm | Non-League |
Mon., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Capital Prep | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 77-54 | ||
Tue., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Capital Prep | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS Pool [Directions] | Newtown 92 Masuk 84 | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 1-4 | 4:00 | |
Wed., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 54 Newtown - 18 Bunnell | 3:45 | |
Wed., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 63-28 | Game 1: Pomp v Cromwell at 5:15/7:00 | |
Wed., 12/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 0-9 | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 36-47 | games will be at 5:15 and 7:00 | |
Sat., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Mt. Everett (MA) | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | W 6-4 | ||
Sat., 12/23 | V Wrestling | Chavez Invitational | Away - Simsbury H.S | 8:00 a.m. | 6:45 am | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | L 62-40 | 3:30 pm | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | W 8-0 | 4:00 pm | |
Fri., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Staples | Away [Directions] | W 64-55 | TBA | |
Fri., 12/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | L 2-4 | 4:15 pm | |
Fri., 12/29 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Qualifying Meet | Away - Floyd Little A.C | TBA | 8:00 am | |
Fri., 12/29 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Qualifying Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT | TBA | 8:00 am | |
Sat., 12/30 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Qualifying Meet | Away - Floyd Little A.C | TBA | 8:00 am | |
Sat., 12/30 | V Wrestling | Danbury Invitational | Away | 8:00 a.m. | 7:15 am | |
Sat., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | W 56-20 | 10:30 am | |
Sat., 12/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | 10:30 am | |
Sat., 12/30 | FR Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45 am | |
Sat., 12/30 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Qualifying Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT | TBA | 8:00 am | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | W 50-48 | 4:00 pm | Non-League |
Wed., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Wed., 1/3 | FR Boys Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | JV Meet @DSD | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | TBA | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bunnell-Stratford | Away - Flood M.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Joel Barlow | Away - JBHS Upper Gym [Directions] | 40 Joel Barlow 39 Newtown | 4:00 pm | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | L 42-51 | 4:15 pm | |
Wed., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | JV Meet@ Danbury Sports Dome | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | TBA | ||
Wed., 1/3 | Unified Sports Basketball | Bethel | Away - BHS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 76-46 | Non-League | |
Sat., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | L 1-5 | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Championships | Away - Wesleyan | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Wrestling | East Haven Duals | Away - East Haven H.S | Newtown 45-Morgan 36 Newtown 51-St Bernard/Norwich Tech 21 Newtown 24-Waterford 46 Newtown 15-East Haven 57 | 6:45 am | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | W 59-45 | 3:30 pm | |
Sat., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:45 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Gymnastics | Pomperaug Invitational | Away - Pomperaug HS | 132.55 | TBA | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Indoor Track | Wesleyan SWC Meet | Home - Wesleyan [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | L 51-43 | 4:00 pm | |
Tue., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Tue., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 | |
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS Pool [Directions] | Newtown 89 New Milford 84 | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 66-29 | ||
Tue., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Girls Gymnastics | New Milford, Joel Barlow, Oxford | Away [Directions] | 126.850 | 3:15 pm | at New Milford HS |
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | JV Tournament @ Danbury Sports Dome | Away - DSD | TBA | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Wrestling | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 54 Newtown 19 Notre Dame-Fairfield | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | JV Meet @ Danbury Sports Dome | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | TBA | ||
Thu., 1/11 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 3:40 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 51-41 | ||
Thu., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Shehan Center [Directions] | L 84-54 | 3:45 pm | |
Fri., 1/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Shehan Center [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 pm | |
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 3:00 p.m. | 1:00 pm | |
Sat., 1/13 | V Wrestling | Greater Hartford Open | Away - Hall H.S West Hartford | 8:00 a.m. | 6:45 am | |
Sat., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Saddle River Day (NJ) | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 37-67 | ||
Sat., 1/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Saddle River Day (NJ) | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 1-6 | 6:15 pm | |
Sat., 1/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m | |
Mon., 1/15 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | 12:00 pm | |
Mon., 1/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Meet at Wesleyan | Away - Wesleyan | TBA | ||
Mon., 1/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | Wesleyan SWC Meet | Away - Wesleyan | TBA | ||
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | W 59-49 | 4:00 pm | |
Tue., 1/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bethel | Away - WCSU Pool [Directions] | Newtown 90 Bethel 73 | 2:40 pm | |
Tue., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 45-16 | ||
Tue., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | V Girls Gymnastics | Pomperaug, Oxford | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Tue., 1/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | L 0-3 | 5:30 pm | |
Thu., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Pomperaug Coop | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | Newtown 43 Pomperaug 34 | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 52-50 OT | ||
Fri., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | L 2-3(OT) | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Classic | Away - Cox Cage Yale Univ. | TBA | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | W 44-26 | 4:00 pm | |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Fri., 1/19 | FR Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:50 pm | |
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Classic | Away - Cox Cage Yale Univ. | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Classic | Away - Cox Cage Yale University | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Wrestling | Eagle Classic | Away - East Catholic H.S | 8:00 a.m. | 6:45 am | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale invite | Away - Cox Cage@ Yale University | TBA | ||
Mon., 1/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | L 4-8 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 1/22 | V Girls Gymnastics | Jonathan Law, Daniel Hand, Oxford | Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym [Directions] | 129.6 | 4:00 pm | |
Mon., 1/22 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 67-50 | ||
Tue., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Fairfield | Home [Directions] | Newtown 96 New Fairfield 85 | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | W 62-39 | 4:00 pm | |
Tue., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Tue., 1/23 | Unified Sports Basketball | Bunnell | Away [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | 1:30 pm | |
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | L 1-5 | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Indoor Track | JV Meet at Danbury Sports Dome | Away - Danbury S.D | TBA | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Girls Indoor Track | JV Meet @ Danbury Sports Dome | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | TBA | ||
Thu., 1/25 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:50 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 64-57 | 4:00 pm | |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Fri., 1/26 | FR Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:40 pm | |
Fri., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Warde Quad | Away - Warde H.S | Newtown 41 Norwalk 27 Newtown 47 Enfield 33 Foran 60 Newtown 12 | 1:45 pm | |
Fri., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Weston | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 40-31 | ||
Fri., 1/26 | JV Girls Basketball | Weston | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | FR Girls Basketball | Weston | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Haven Coop | Away - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | L 3-9 | 10:45 am | |
Sun., 1/28 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 1-5 | ||
Mon., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | L 60-75 | 3:30 pm | |
Mon., 1/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Mon., 1/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 pm | |
Mon., 1/29 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/29 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 60-49 | ||
Tue., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | FR Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Weston | Away - Weston MS Pool [Directions] | Weston 98- Newtown | 2:40 pm | |
Tue., 1/30 | V Wrestling | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | New Milford 61 Newtown 15 | 4:00 pm | |
Tue., 1/30 | JV Wrestling | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | W 41-20 | 4:00 pm | |
Tue., 1/30 | JV Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Tue., 1/30 | FR Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:40 pm | |
Tue., 1/30 | Unified Sports Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 1:30 pm | |
Wed., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Away - Taft-Mays Rink [Directions] | L 2-5 | 5:00 pm | |
Wed., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | Newtown 45 Masuk 21 | 5:30 pm | |
Wed., 1/31 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | L 0-2 | 5:00 pm | |
Thu., 2/1 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Wonderland of Ice [Directions] | W 1-0 (Forfeit( | 1:45 pm | |
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 71-34 | 4:15 pm | |
Fri., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Fri., 2/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:50 | |
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Away - Canterbury School [Directions] | T 3-3(OT) | 5:45 | |
Fri., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 49-32 | ||
Fri., 2/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | FR Girls Basketball | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Girls Gymnastics | Oxford, Joel Barlow | Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy [Directions] | 132.65 | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 0-6 | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Championships | Away - Floyd Little A.C | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Wrestling | Jonathan law invitational | Away - Jonathan Law HS | 8:00 a.m. | 7:00 am | |
Sat., 2/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | TBA | ||
Mon., 2/5 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/5 | V Wrestling | Brookfield/Shepaug | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | Newtown 64 Brookfield 12 | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 61-48 | ||
Tue., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | W 29-27 | 4:00 pm | |
Tue., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Wed., 2/7 | Unified Sports Basketball | Brookfield | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Thu., 2/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Away - The Y.M.C.A. [Directions] | Newtown- 94 Brookfield- 92 | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Girls Gymnastics | SWC Championships | Away - New Milford HS | 134.85 | TBA | |
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 67-59 | ||
Fri., 2/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Wooster | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:50 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 61-25 | 4:15 pm | |
Fri., 2/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 0-4 | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | W 6-3 | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class LL Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | LL Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | TBA | ||
Sun., 2/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 0-8 | ||
Tue., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | L 58=91 | 3:45 pm | |
Tue., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 pm | |
Tue., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:40 pm | |
Tue., 2/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Pool [Directions] | Pomperaug 99 Newtown 81 | 2:40 pm | |
Tue., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 40-35 | ||
Tue., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/13 | V Girls Gymnastics | New Milford, Oxford | Away [Directions] | 131.7 | ||
Tue., 2/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | L 0-5 | 4:45 pm | |
Tue., 2/13 | Unified Sports Basketball | Newtown Tournament | Home - Newtown Youth Academy [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Away - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | W 9-1 | 5:30 pm | |
Wed., 2/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | L 0-6 | 5:00 pm | |
Thu., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 63-41 | ||
Thu., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Bethel | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/15 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon | Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk [Directions] | L 2-7 | 4:30 pm | |
Fri., 2/16 | V Girls Gymnastics | Fairfield Ludlowe, Oxford, Pomperaug, Nonnewaug | Away - Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 130.8 | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | W Forfeit | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | L 0-8 | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | Opens | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | TBA | ||
Mon., 2/19 | V Girls Gymnastics | Oxford, Pomperaug, Nonnewaug | Home - Kinetic Kids-Oxford [Directions] | 132.65 | Yes | 9:00 am Bus |
Tue., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 67-53 | ||
Tue., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Stratford | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Stratford | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Joel Barlow-Bethel Swim | Home - Newtown HS Pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 2-4 | 3:00 pm | |
Wed., 2/21 | Unified Sports Basketball | Shelton Winter Tournament | Away - Shelton HS Gymnasium | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 pm | |
Sat., 2/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | L 1-7 | ||
Sat., 2/24 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Hawks Nest Cheer Fest | Away | 11:00 a.m. | 9:15 a.m | |
Sat., 2/24 | Winter Dance Team | CIAC LL State Dance Championship | Away | 11:00 a.m. | 9:15 a.m | |
Mon., 2/26 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Wooster | Away - Danbury Ice Arena | 3:20 p.m. | 2:40 PM | |
Mon., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | Newington | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SWC Dive Championships | Away | 6:00 p.m. | 3:45 pm | |
Thu., 3/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | SWC Tournament Semifinals | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Fri., 3/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SWC Swim Championships | Away - Masuk HS | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm | |
Fri., 3/2 | V Competitive Cheerleading | CIAC LL Cheer Tournament | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/3 | V Competitive Cheerleading | CIAC LL Cheer Tournament | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Englands | Away - Reggie Lewis | TBA | ||
Wed., 3/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden High School | Away | 5:30 p.m. | 3:15 pm | |
Thu., 3/8 | Unified Sports Basketball | Bulldog Invitational | Away - Bunnell HS | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 pm | |
Thu., 3/8 | Unified Sports Basketball | Bunnell | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | LL State Swim Tournament Qualifying Round | Away - East Hartford H.S | 6:00 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Sat., 3/10 | V Competitive Cheerleading | CHSCA Team of the Year | Away - North Haven H.S | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | LL State Swim Championships | Away - Wesleyan University | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Open Dive Championships | Away - Bulkeley | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/15 | Unified Sports Basketball | Wilby | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 pm | |
Sat., 3/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Swim opens | Away - Yale University | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/20 | Unified Sports Basketball | END OF SEASON CELEBRATION!! | Home - NHS Cafetorium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/22 | V Softball | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away - Danbury Sports Dome [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/22 | JV Softball | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away - Danbury Sports Dome [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/24 | V Baseball | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Away - Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | W Forfeit | 9:00 am | |
Sat., 3/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield Jamboree | Away | 8:00 a.m. | 6:30 am | |
Sat., 3/24 | V Boys Volleyball | Darien Boys Volleyball Play Day | Away | 8:30 a.m. | 7:00 a.m | |
Sat., 3/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30 a.m | |
Mon., 3/26 | V Baseball | Shelton (Scrim.) | Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:40 | |
Tue., 3/27 | V Softball | Stamford (Scrim.) | Home - Newtown HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire (Scrim.) | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:40 pm | |
Wed., 3/28 | V Boys Volleyball | Val Dickinson Jamboree | Away - Fairfield Warde H.S | 3:30 p.m. | 2:40 PM | |
Wed., 3/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Home - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Away - Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:40 pm | |
Thu., 3/29 | V Baseball | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Away - Unity Park, Trumbull [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:40 pm | |
Thu., 3/29 | V Softball | Danbury (Scrim.) | Home - Newtown HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 3/31 | V Baseball | Ridgefield | Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field [Directions] | L 2-1 | ||
Sat., 3/31 | V Boys Volleyball | Darien | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 3/31 | JV Boys Volleyball | Darien | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/31 | FR Softball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 am | |
Tue., 4/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | W 20-1 | 2:40 PM | |
Tue., 4/3 | V Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-2 | 2:40 PM With JV | |
Tue., 4/3 | JV Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:40 with Varsity | |
Tue., 4/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 15-3 | ||
Tue., 4/3 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/4 | V Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 4/4 | JV Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 PM | |
Thu., 4/5 | V Baseball | Watertown | Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field [Directions] | W 11-6 | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 22-1 | ||
Thu., 4/5 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Boys Tennis | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS [Directions] | L 2-5 | Non-League | |
Thu., 4/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | W 17-1 | 2:40 PM | |
Thu., 4/5 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:40 PM | With Varsity |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Norwalk | Home - Newtown HS Softball Field [Directions] | W 6-5 | ||
Thu., 4/5 | FR Softball | Norwalk | Away - Naramake School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:40 PM | |
Thu., 4/5 | V Girls Tennis | Weston | Away - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:40 pm | Non-League |
Fri., 4/6 | V Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde H.S. [Directions] | W 6-3 | 2:40 PM | |
Sat., 4/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Mamaroneck (NY) | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | L 8-13 | ||
Sat., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | L 3-11 | 9:00 am | With JV |
Sat., 4/7 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:00 am | With JV |
Sat., 4/7 | V Softball | Darien | Home - Newtown HS Softball Field [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Baseball | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | L 6-7 | 2:40 | Non-League |
Mon., 4/9 | V Boys Golf | Bethel | Home - Rock Ridge Country Club [Directions] | Newtown 181 Bethel 256 | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bethel | Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | W 17-2 | 3:45 PM | |
Mon., 4/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bethel | Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | 3:45 Pm | Bus with Varsity |
Mon., 4/9 | V Boys Tennis | Masuk | Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | 2:40 | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Boys Volleyball | Danbury | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 4/9 | JV Boys Volleyball | Danbury | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Pomperaug, Notre Dame-Fairfield, New Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:40 PM | 2 Buses |
Mon., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 4/10 | JV Baseball | Bethel | Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/10 | V Boys Golf | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course [Directions] | Newtown 185 ND-FF 215 | 2:40 pm | |
Tue., 4/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Pomperaug, Notre Dame-Fairfield, New Fairfield | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | Newtown: 88.5 Pomperaug: 60.5 Newtown: 137 NDF: 12 Newtown: 125 NF: 24 | ||
Tue., 4/10 | V Boys Tennis | New Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Tue., 4/10 | FR Softball | Wright Tech | Away - Scalzi Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:40 | |
Tue., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | W 5-2 | 2:40 pm | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | Non-League | |
Wed., 4/11 | FR Baseball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:40 | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 4/11 | JV Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bethel | Home - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | W 18-7 | ||
Wed., 4/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Bethel | Home - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Joel Barlow | Home - Newtown HS Softball Field [Directions] | L 1-4 | Non-League | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 4/12 | JV Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:40 PM | |
Thu., 4/12 | V Boys Golf | New Milford | Away - Candlewood Valley [Directions] | Newtown 186 New Milford 209 | 2:40 pm | |
Thu., 4/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 19-2 | ||
Thu., 4/12 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/12 | V Boys Tennis | New Milford | Away [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:40 | |
Thu., 4/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 18-7 | 2:40 PM | With JV |
Thu., 4/12 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:40 PM | With Varsity |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | L 4-5 | 2:40 PM | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Baseball | Masuk | Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 2-1 | 2:40 Bus with softball | Non-League |
Fri., 4/13 | FR Baseball | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:40 pm With Baseball | Non-League |
Sat., 4/14 | JV Baseball | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/14 | FR Baseball | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stepinac (NY) | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | L 16-12 | ||
Sat., 4/14 | V Softball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | 9:00 am | |
Sat., 4/14 | JV Softball | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS Softball Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/16 | V Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | W 3-2 | 2:40 with JV | |
Mon., 4/16 | JV Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - JBHS Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:40 with Varsity | |
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 14-3 | ||
Tue., 4/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Girls Golf | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course [Directions] | Newtown 215 ND 263 | 2:40 | |
Tue., 4/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | W 16-0 | 2:40 | With JV |
Tue., 4/17 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:40 | |
Tue., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Joel Barlow | Away - Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:40 pm | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Baseball | Bethel | Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field [Directions] | W 6-5 | ||
Wed., 4/18 | FR Baseball | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:40 | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Boys Tennis | Immaculate | Away - Rogers Park [Directions] | W 5-1 | 2:40 | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Girls Tennis | Immaculate | Home - Newtown HS [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 4/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 17-5 | ||
Thu., 4/19 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/19 | V Boys Volleyball | Shelton | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 4/19 | JV Boys Volleyball | Shelton | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | L 8-9(OT) | 4:00 PM | With JV |
Thu., 4/19 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 PM | |
Fri., 4/20 | JV Baseball | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:40 PM | |
Fri., 4/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New York Relays | Away | TBA | 1:00 pm | |
Fri., 4/20 | V Boys Tennis | Joel Barlow | Home - Newtown HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Boys Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 1:50 PM with JV | |
Fri., 4/20 | JV Boys Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:50 PM with Varsity | |
Fri., 4/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New Haven Invite | Away | TBA | 2:15 PM | |
Sat., 4/21 | JV Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/21 | FR Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf) [Directions] | W 13-11 | 4:00 PM | |
Sat., 4/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New York Relays | Away | TBA | 6:00 am | |
Sat., 4/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | L 4-5 | ||
Sat., 4/21 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New Haven Invite | Away | TBA | 8;15 AM | |
Sat., 4/21 | V Softball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Softball Field [Directions] | W 13-3 | 11;30 AM | Non-League |
Sun., 4/22 | V Baseball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Baseball Field [Directions] | L 7-8(8) | 2:40 | Non-League |
Mon., 4/23 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | W 5-3 | 2:40 | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Weston | Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club [Directions] | Newtown 190 Weston 182 | 2:40 pm | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Brookfield | Away - BHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 4-3 | 2:40 | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 3-2 | 3:00 pm | |
Mon., 4/23 | JV Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bethel, Stratford, Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:40 pm | 2 Buses |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | W 2-1 | 2:40 pm | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Brookfield | Home - Newtown HS [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 Shuttle | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Pomperaug | Away - Heritage Golf Course [Directions] | Newtown 179 Pomperaug 173 | Shuttle 2:40 | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bethel, Stratford, Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Weston | Away - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:40 | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Softball Field [Directions] | W 8-4 | 2:40 pm | With JV |
Tue., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:40 pm | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Baseball | Immaculate | Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field [Directions] | L 6-9 | ||
Thu., 4/26 | JV Baseball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:40 PM | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Golf | Joel Barlow | Away - Redding Country Club [Directions] | Newtown 188 Joel Barlow 188 | 2:40 pm | Non-League |
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | W 12-8 | 2:40 PM | |
Thu., 4/26 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:40 PM | With Varsity |
Thu., 4/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | W 14-2 | 3:30 PM | With JV |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS Softball Field [Directions] | W 12-1 | ||
Thu., 4/26 | JV Softball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:40 pm | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Girls Tennis | Weston | Home - Newtown HS [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Fri., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Grady Relays | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Fri., 4/27 | V Girls Outdoor Track | O'Grady's | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Sat., 4/28 | V Baseball | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field [Directions] | W 6-2 | ||
Sat., 4/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Away - GHS Turf Field [Directions] | W 10-7 | 9:00 AM | |
Sat., 4/28 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Away - GHS Turf Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 9:00 AM | |
Sat., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Grady Relays | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Sat., 4/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | L 10-15 | ||
Sat., 4/28 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | O'Grady's | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Sat., 4/28 | V Softball | Immaculate | Home - Newtown HS Softball Field [Directions] | W 13-1 (5) | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Baseball | Joel Barlow | Away - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | W 11-0 | 2:40 | |
Mon., 4/30 | FR Baseball | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | Immaculate | Home - Rock Ridge C.C [Directions] | Newtown 179 Immaculate 166 | Shuttle 2:40 | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | Bunnell | Home - Newtown HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | JV Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Girls Golf | Immaculate | Away - Richter Park [Directions] | Newtown 204 Immaculate 257 | 2:40 | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | L 6-10 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Weston, Immaculate | Away - WHS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:40 | 2 Buses |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Joel Barlow | Away - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | L 1-2 | 2:40 PM | With JV |
Mon., 4/30 | JV Softball | Amity | Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Baseball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Baseball Field [Directions] | W 12-1 | 2:30 PM with Softball | |
Tue., 5/1 | JV Baseball | Joel Barlow | Home - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 Shuttle | |
Tue., 5/1 | FR Baseball | Wilton | Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Brookfield | Home - Rock Ridge C.C [Directions] | Newtown 171 Brookfield 220 | Shuttle 2:40 | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | W 10-4 | 3:45 PM | |
Tue., 5/1 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 PM | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Weston, Immaculate | Away - Weston HS [Directions] | Newtown: 103 Weston: 47 Newtown: 125 Immaculate: 25 | 2:40 pm | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Golf | Joel Barlow | Home - Rock Ridge C.C [Directions] | Newtown 206 Joel Barlow 206 Newtown Wins on matching of 5th score | Shuttle 2:40 | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 12-5 | ||
Tue., 5/1 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Bethel | Home - Newtown HS Softball Field [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Tue., 5/1 | JV Softball | New Fairfield | Home - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | FR Softball | Norwalk | Home - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:40 pm | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Baseball | Brookfield | Home - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 5/2 | FR Baseball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:40 PM | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | 2:40 PM | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | 3:00 PM | |
Wed., 5/2 | JV Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Girls Golf | Bunnell, Masuk | Home - Rock Ridge C.C [Directions] | Newtown 208 Masuk 222 Bunnell 286 | Shuttle 2:40 | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Brookfield | Home - Newtown HS Softball Field [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Baseball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Baseball Field [Directions] | W 9-5 | 2:40 PM | |
Thu., 5/3 | JV Baseball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:40 PM | |
Thu., 5/3 | FR Baseball | Ridgefield | Away - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 9:00 am with JV | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Woodland Golf Invitational | Away | Newtown 184 | 7:30 A.M | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 14-7 | 3:45 PM | |
Thu., 5/3 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | 3:45 PM | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | Stratford | Home - Newtown HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:40 PM with JV | |
Thu., 5/3 | JV Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:40 PM with Varsity | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Girls Golf | Brookfield | Away - Oxford Greens [Directions] | Newtown 208 Brookfield 238 | 7:30 AM | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Masuk | Home - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | W 13-4 | ||
Thu., 5/3 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Masuk | Home - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Softball Field [Directions] | W 9-1 | 2:40 PM | With JV |
Thu., 5/3 | JV Softball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:40 pm | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | Stratford | Away - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:40 pm | |
Sat., 5/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Briarcliff (NY) | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 12-7 | ||
Sat., 5/5 | JV Softball | Bunnell | Home - Newtown HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Baseball | Weston | Home - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex [Directions] | W 10-5 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | FR Baseball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:40 | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Stratford | Away - Mill River C.C. [Directions] | Newtown 168 | 2:40 pm | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:40 | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Volleyball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:40 with JV | |
Mon., 5/7 | JV Boys Volleyball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:40 PM with Varsity | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Joel Barlow, Brookfield | Home - Newtown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Weston | Home - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | W 12-0 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | FR Softball | Wright Tech | Home - Newtown HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Bethel | Home - Newtown HS [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | Unified Sports Track | Nonnewaug | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Weston | Away - Revson Field, Weston [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:40 PM | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 14-10 | ||
Tue., 5/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Joel Barlow, Brookfield | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:40 pm | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Joel Barlow | Away - Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-77 | 2:40 | Non-League |
Tue., 5/8 | V Girls Golf | Immaculate, Lauralton Hall | Home - Rock Ridge C.C [Directions] | Newtown 201 Lauralton 215 Immaculate 244 | Shuttle 2:40 | |
Tue., 5/8 | JV Softball | Weston | Away - Weston MS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:40 pm | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Joel Barlow | Home - Newtown HS [Directions] | W 4-3 | Non-League | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Baseball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Veterans Park [Directions] | W 14-1 | 2:40 | |
Wed., 5/9 | FR Baseball | Weston | Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 3:00 PM with JV | |
Wed., 5/9 | JV Boys Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 PM with varsity | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Girls Golf | Joel Barlow | Away - Redding Country Club [Directions] | Newtown 211 Joel Barlow 221 | 2:40 | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | W 11-10 | 3:30 PM | With JV |
Wed., 5/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:30 PM | With Varsity |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park [Directions] | W 18-0 (5) | 2:40 PM | |
Thu., 5/10 | V Baseball | Pomperaug | Home - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Thu., 5/10 | JV Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stratford/Bunnell | Home - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | W 15-2 | ||
Thu., 5/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Stratford/Bunnell | Home - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Loucks Games | Away | TBA | ||
Thu., 5/10 | JV Softball | Trumbull | Home - Newtown HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Pomperaug | Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis [Directions] | W 4-3 | 3:00 pm | Non-League |
Fri., 5/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Loucks Games | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Loucks Games | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Pomperaug | Home - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Sat., 5/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | L 14-7 | 2:40 PM | |
Sat., 5/12 | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:40 PM | |
Sat., 5/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Loucks Games | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Sat., 5/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Loucks Games | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Baseball | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | W 12-8 | 2:40 | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Masuk | Home - Rock Ridge C.C [Directions] | Newtown 181 Masuk 168 | Shuttle 2:40 | Non-League |
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | New Fairfield | Home - Rock Ridge C.C [Directions] | Newtown 181 New Fairfield 199 | Shuttle 2:40 | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | SWC Team Semifinals | Home - Newtown HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Girls Golf | Weston | Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club [Directions] | Newtown 198 Weston 219 | 2:40 PM | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 9-6 | ||
Mon., 5/14 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Masuk, Bunnell, New Milford | Away - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:40 pm | 2 Buses |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Stratford | Away - DeLuca Field [Directions] | W 16-4 (5) | 4:00 PM | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | SWC Semifinals | Home - Newtown HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/16 | V Girls Tennis | SWC Team Championships | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/16 | Unified Sports Track | Newtown Unified Track Tournament | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | SWC Quarterfinals | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | TBA | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | SWC Quarterfinals | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/21 | V Baseball | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field [Directions] | L 0-10 | ||
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Joel Barlow | Home - Rock Ridge C.C [Directions] | Newtown 175 Joel Barlow 184 | Shuttle 2:40 | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New Milford, Bunnell, Masuk | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:40 PM | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Volleyball | Stamford | Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 5/21 | V Girls Golf | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Rock Ridge C.C [Directions] | Newtown 207 Notre Dame 262 | Shuttle 2:40 | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS Softball Field [Directions] | L 1-5 | ||
Tue., 5/22 | JV Baseball | Pomperaug | Home - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 Shuttle | |
Tue., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | Bunnell | Away - Oronoque Country Club [Directions] | Newtown 180 | 2:40 PM | |
Tue., 5/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | SWC Semifinals | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 5/22 | V Boys Tennis | SWC Individual Championships | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 1:00 PM | |
Tue., 5/22 | V Girls Golf | Masuk, Brookfield | Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course [Directions] | Masuk 213 Newtown 220 Brookfield 243 | 2:40 | |
Tue., 5/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | SWC Semifinals | Home [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/22 | V Softball | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS Softball Field [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 5/22 | JV Softball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/22 | V Girls Tennis | SWC Individual Championships | Away - Joel Barlow HS | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Baseball | SWC Semifinals | Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Baseball | SWC Quarterfinals | Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | Masuk | Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course [Directions] | Newtown 191 Masuk 177 | 2:40 pm | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | SWC Championship | Away | TBA | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SWC Championships | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Volleyball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:40 PM with JV | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Girls Golf | Stratford, Weston | Home - Heritage Golf Course [Directions] | Newtown 215 Weston 228 | Shuttle 2:40 | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SWC Championships | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | SWC Championships | Away - DeLuca Field | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | SWC Semifinals | Away - DeLuca Field Stratford, CT | TBA | ||
Wed., 5/23 | FR Softball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:40 PM | |
Thu., 5/24 | V Baseball | SWC Semifinals | Away - Bethel H.S | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/24 | V Boys Golf | Immaculate | Away - Richter Park [Directions] | Newtown 186 Immaculate 161 | 2:40 pm | Non-League |
Thu., 5/24 | V Girls Golf | Bunnell, Stratford | Away - Mill River C.C. [Directions] | Newtown 214 Stratford 314 Bunnell 309 | 2:40 PM | |
Thu., 5/24 | FR Softball | Danbury | Home - Newtown HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/24 | Unified Sports Track | Jonathan Law Unified Track Tournament | Away - Jonathan Law H.S | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/25 | V Boys Golf | SWC Championship | Away - Ridgewood Country Club, Danbury CT | 7:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 5/29 | V Baseball | CIAC State Tournament Round 1 | Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/29 | V Girls Golf | Brownson Country Club | Away | 8:00 a.m. | 6:00 AM | |
Tue., 5/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | CIAC State Tournament Rd. 1 | Home [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 5/29 | V Softball | CIAC State Tournament Round 1 | Home - Newtown HS Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
Wed., 5/30 | V Baseball | CIAC State Tournament Round 2 | Home [Directions] | TBA | ||
Wed., 5/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | CIAC State Tournament Round 1 | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | TBA | ||
Wed., 5/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | LL State Championships | Away | TBA | ||
Wed., 5/30 | V Boys Volleyball | Greenwich | Home - Newtown HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 5/30 | V Girls Golf | Trumbull | Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course [Directions] | Newtown 187 Trumbull 200 | 2:40 PM | |
Wed., 5/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | LL State Championships | Away | TBA | ||
Wed., 5/30 | V Softball | CIAC State Tournament Round 2 | Home - Newtown HS Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
Thu., 5/31 | V Girls Lacrosse | CIAC Quarterfinals | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | TBA | ||
Fri., 6/1 | V Boys Volleyball | CIAC Tournament Round 2 | Home [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 6/1 | V Softball | CIAC Quarterfinals | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/2 | V Baseball | Ridgefield | Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Home - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/4 | V Boys Golf | CIAC State Championships | Away - Stanley Golf Course, New Britain CT | TBA | ||
Mon., 6/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Opens | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 6/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Opens | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 6/4 | V Softball | CIAC Semifinals | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 6/5 | V Baseball | CIAC Semifinals | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 6/5 | V Girls Golf | State Championships | Away - Tashua Knolls, Trumbull CT | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | CIAC State Tournament Semifinals | Away | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | CIAC Semifinals | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/9 | V Baseball | CIAC State Finals | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/9 | V Boys Golf | State Opens | Away - TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | CIAC State Tournament Finals | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | CIAC State Championship | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/9 | V Softball | CIAC Championship | Away | TBA |