Nonnewaug 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
628 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Away - H.H.E.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Terryville  Away - Lower Fisher Elementary
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley, Gilbert  Home - Heritage Village CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    TBA  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills  Home - Heritage Village CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Wrestling  Morgan  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - NHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - NHS - JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Thu., 8/24  V Football  O'Brien Tech (Scrim.)  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - NHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  ATI (Scrim.)  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Jesse Weltsek Jamboree  Home - NHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 21-30     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - NHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - NHS - JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-5     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away - Windham HS
     
    11:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away - Windham HS
     
    11:30 a.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Terryville  Home - Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Upper Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Terryville  Home - Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - NHS - JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Highwood Farm
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-1     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - NHS - JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 12-35     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  OSW  Home - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Wamogo, Housatonic Regional  Home - Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Wamogo, Housatonic Regional  Home - Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - NHS - JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  North Branford  Home - Oxford HS turf field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-41     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - NHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - NHS - JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-3     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails XC Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails XC Invite  Away - Winding Trails Park, Farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Thomaston, Northwestern  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - NHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - NHS - JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Thomaston, Northwestern  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - NHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - NHS - JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Home - Nonnewaug HS XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Home - Nonnewaug HS XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-1     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Canterbury  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Terryville, Gilbert  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Terryville, Gilbert  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - NHS - JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-1     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 30-22     
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:50 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Morgan  Home - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:50 a.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - NHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - NHS - JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - NHS - JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/14  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-48     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  Shepaug Valley  Home - Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  Shepaug Valley  Home - Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - NHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - NHS - JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Upper Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 4-3(OT)     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  BL Championships  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - NHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - NHS - JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  BL Championships  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/21  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 21-35     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - NHS - JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 28-30     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Canterbury  Away - Canterbury
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/31  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm      Conditioning till 4:15 
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0     
    Tue., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1     
    Tue., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  BL Tournament  Away - Lewis Mills
     
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/4  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray  Home - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 21-33     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  First Round States - Ansonia  Home - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  First Round States - Ellington  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/7  JV Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/7  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm      Conditioning till 4:15 
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  1st Round States-New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  First Round States - Oxford  Home - NHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Second Round States vs Granby  Away - Granby Memorial HS
     
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Second Round States - Sheehan  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/9  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm      Conditioning till 4:15 
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Second Round States vs Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
     
    2:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  States Quarterfinal vs Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
     
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 14-56     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/14  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm      Conditioning till 4:15 
    Thu., 11/16  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm      Conditioning till 4:15 
    Tue., 11/21  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm      Conditioning till 4:15 
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 14-7     
    Tue., 11/28  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm      Conditioning till 4:15 
    Thu., 11/30  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm      Conditioning till 4:15 
    Sun., 12/3  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Rumsey Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00pm      7:15pm Mtg/Dinner to follow 
    Mon., 12/4  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45pm      Till 9:15pm 
    Tue., 12/5  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm      Team meeting till 4:15 
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.m       
    Tue., 12/5  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Wilby (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/6  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45pm      Till 9:15pm 
    Thu., 12/7  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm      Conditioning till 4:15 
    Fri., 12/8  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45pm      Till 9:15pm 
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sun., 12/10  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Rumsey Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00pm      Till 5:00pmpm 
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/12  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm      Team Meeting till 4:30 
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    5:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Northwestern 54 Nonnewaug 30     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 30-58     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 28-27     
    Fri., 12/15  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Summit  Away - Aetna, Hartford
     
    8:30 a.m.    7:15am   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Berkshire School - 245 North Undermountain Road Sheffield, MA 01257
     
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-5  12:45 P.M.   
    Sat., 12/16  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00am      Till 8:15am 
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 40-20     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-80     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/18  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00pm      Till 7:30pm 
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-52     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/19  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm      Till 4:00pm 
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 25-39     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/21  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm      Till 4:00pm 
    Fri., 12/22  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00pm      Till 7:30pm 
    Fri., 12/22  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00pm      Alumni vs Alumni Game 
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  L 2-8     
    Wed., 12/27  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:00pm      Till 3:30pm 
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 37-84     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  Nonnewaug 48 St. Paul 18     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 68-79     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 46-39     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-5  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  Nonnewaug 41 Masuk 28 Trumbull 63 Nonnewaug 18 Westhill 48 Nonnewaug 36 Pomperaug 57 Nonnewaug 19     
    Tue., 1/2  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30pm      Till 5:00pm 
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 62-66     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:05 p.m.  L 1-6  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.    6:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Ludlowe 45 Nonnewaug 33     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-28     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Lawless Invite  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  110.20     
    Sun., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invite  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sun., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invite  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    12:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-58     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/9  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Rumsey Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00pm      Till 7:00pm 
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:30pm   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Jonathan Law, Pomperaug  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  106.75     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  L 2-5  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    6:30pm   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Gilbert 51 Nonnewaug 27     
    Thu., 1/11  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm      till 4:30pm 
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 45-72     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 0-5  6:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  McGreevy Invite  Away - Wesleyan
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Nonnewaug 66 Cheshire 12     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 50-26     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  McGreevy Inivite  Away - Wesleyan
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  L 3-6  4:10 PM   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 42-45     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/15  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30pm      Till 8:00pm 
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 27-45     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Pomperaug, Trumbull, Fairfield Warde  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  107.95     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 66-36     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm      Conditioning till 4:15 
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 52-39     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/17  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15pm      Till 9:00pm 
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 43-71     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Nonnewaug 58 Portland 18     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 71-60     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45pm      Till 9:15pm 
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:30pm   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 29-48     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-5  6:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Track Classic  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Platt, Conard, Windham  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  Platt 52 Nonnewaug 21 Nonnewaug 44 Conard 24 Windham 46 Nonnewaug 30     
    Sat., 1/20  V Cheerleading  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Seymour MS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Track Classic  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/22  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45pm      Till 9:15pm 
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-49     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/23  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm      Conditioning till 4:15 
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-24     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, New Milford, Pomperaug  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  117.00     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 5-7     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.    6:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Nonnewaug 48 Derby 25     
    Thu., 1/25  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00pm      Till 9:00pm 
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.    6:30pm   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 36-30     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-65     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Fri., 1/26  V Wrestling  Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Nonnewaug 75 Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross 12     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-35     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Branford Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/27  V Cheerleading  Battle at St. Joes  Away - Sacred Heart University
     
    TBA       
    Sun., 1/28  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Rumsey Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00pm      Till 7:15pm 
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-5     
    Mon., 1/29  Unified Sports Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W Forfeit     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 42-50     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/30  Unified Sports Basketball  Newtown  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/31  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45pm      Till 9:15pm 
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional, Lewis Mills  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    3:30pm   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Nonnewaug 57 Terryville 23     
    Thu., 2/1  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm      Conditioning till 4:15 
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, New Milford, Joel Barlow  Away - New Milford
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  119.65     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-42     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00pm      Till 7:30pm 
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-27     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, New Milford, Foran  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-8  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  New Fairfield Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  Nonnewaug 59 Harding 0 Bethel 48 Nonnewaug 36 Simsbury 45 Nonnewaug 21 Nonnewaug 46 New Fairfield 24     
    Sat., 2/3  V Cheerleading  2018 Compete for a Cure  Away - Torrington HS
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/5  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00pm      Till 7:30pm 
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Capital Prep Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Capital Prep Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-61     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm      Conditioning till 4:15 
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - CJR Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:00 pm   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-33     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Pomperaug, Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  109.25     
    Thu., 2/8  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:15pm      Till 10:00pm 
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    5:45 pm   
    Thu., 2/8  V Wrestling  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Championships  Away - New Milford
     
    5:00 p.m.  113.30     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 57-41     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30pm      Till 8:00pm 
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 55-32     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  BL Championships  Away - Northwest Regional
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-53     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/12  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45pm      Till 9:15pm 
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-42     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/13  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm      Conditioning till 4:15 
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - CJR Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    6:30pm   
    Tue., 2/13  Unified Sports Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown Youth Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 1-9     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-51     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    6:30pm   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-33     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class S  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Oxford, Fairfield Ludlowe, Pomperaug  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  113.80     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sun., 2/18  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Rumsey Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00pm      Till 7:15pm 
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.    6:30 pm   
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Oxford, Pomperaug  Away - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.p.m.  103.30     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 78-55     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  BL Tournament Semi-Finals  Away - Thomaston HS
     
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/21  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45pm      Till 9:15pm 
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-51     
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/23  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45pm      Till 9:15pm 
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Center
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  BL Tournament Finals  Away - NWR
     
    7:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-9  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SPLASH  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center - West Hartford
     
    3:30 p.m.    11:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/24  V Cheerleading  Hawks Nest Cheer Fest  Away - Woodland HS
     
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  States  Away
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  BL Tournament Semi-Finals  Away - Wamogo HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  First Round States  Away - North Branford
     
    7:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-4  10:15 AM   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-3(OT)     
    Thu., 3/1  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:15pm      Till 7:45pm 
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  BL Dive Championships  Away - Shepaug HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  BL Swim Championships  Away - Hotchkiss School
     
    1:00 p.m.    9:45 am   
    Sat., 3/3  V Cheerleading  States  Away - Hilltop HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  First Round States  Away - Kolbe Cathedral - Cardinal Shehan Ctr.
     
    7:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    12:00PM   
    Tue., 3/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:45pm   
    Thu., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    12:00pm   
    Fri., 3/23  V Baseball  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/24  V Baseball  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sun., 3/25  V Baseball  WCA (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 3/26  V Baseball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 3/26  V Softball  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  Wilby (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/28  V Boys Tennis  Gunnery (Scrim.)  Away - The Gunnery
     
    3:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/28  V Softball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-10     
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Litchfield  Home - Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Litchfield  Home - Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-12     
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bellringer Invite  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bellringer Invite  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/7  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-7     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-3     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-13     
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-2     
    Wed., 4/11  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-3     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-2     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Northwestern  Home - Heritage Village CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/13  JV Baseball  Terryville  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shepaug Relays  Away - Shepaug HS
     
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shepaug Relays  Away - Shepaug HS
     
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/13  JV Softball  Watertown  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/14  V Softball  New Haven Jamboree  Away - DeGale Field,New Haven
     
    10:45 a.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-3     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-5     
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 3-4     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Softball  JV Softball Jamboree  Away - Northwestern
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sun., 4/22  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 16-7     
    Sun., 4/22  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-10     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Terryville  Home - Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Terryville  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-0     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-9     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional  Home - Heritage Village CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  187     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-2     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Gradey Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Gradey Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Litchfield, Housatonic Regional  Away - Litchfield CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  199     
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-7     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Wamogo  Away - Stonybrook
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  200     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-13     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-3     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - Heritage Village CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  201     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Away - Heritage Village CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-12     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/2  Unified Sports Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Woodland Invitational  Away - Oxford Greens
     
    9:45 a.m.  209     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Gilbert  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Gilbert  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-9     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-7     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Sat., 5/5  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 2-8     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Riverton Field 400 West River Road Barkhamsted
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug Invite  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug Invite  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 5/5  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 4-12     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  208     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/7  Unified Sports Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Northwestern, Wamogo  Away - Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  181     
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-9     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Municipal Stadium - Waterbury
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 22-5     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 16-2     
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-2     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invite  Away - New Britain Stadium
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington Invite  Away - Torrington HS
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invite  Away - New Britain Stadium
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington Invite  Away - Torrington HS
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Gilbert  Away - Sharon Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  220     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley  Home - Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/15  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-2     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-2     
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  BL Tournament  Away - Hotchkiss School
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Championships  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
     
    9:00 a.m.      $6 adult, $3 student/seniors 
    Sat., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Championships  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
     
    9:00 a.m.      $6 adult, $3 student/seniors 
    Sat., 5/19  JV Softball  JV Softball Jamboree  Away - Northwestern
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/19  JV Girls Tennis  JV Tournament  Away - Northwestern
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sun., 5/20  V/JV Baseball  Practice  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 PM       
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  BL Tournament  Away - Hotchkiss School
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Nystrom Park, Thomaston
    [Directions] 
    1:00pm       
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills, Shepaug Valley  Away - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival  Away - Thomaston/Housatonic
     
    3:45 p.m.      $6 adult, $3 student/seniors 
    Tue., 5/22  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival  Away - Thomaston/Housatonic
     
    3:45 p.m.      $6 adult, $3 student/seniors 
    Tue., 5/22  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/22  Unified Sports Volleyball  Practice  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 - 3:30       
    Wed., 5/23  V/JV Baseball  Practice  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 PM       
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Terryville/Thomaston, Litchfield  Away - Heritage Village CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Terryville/Thomaston, Northwestern  Home - Heritage Village CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival  Away - Thomaston/Housatonic
     
    3:45 p.m.      $6 adult, $3 student/seniors 
    Wed., 5/23  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival  Away - Thomaston/Housatonic
     
    3:45 p.m.      $6 adult, $3 student/seniors 
    Wed., 5/23  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    4-5:30       
    Thu., 5/24  V/JV Baseball  Practice  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 PM       
    Thu., 5/24  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/25  V/JV Baseball  Practice  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 PM       
    Fri., 5/25  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Fri., 5/25  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    4-5:30       
    Sat., 5/26  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - TBA-team state tournament
    [Directions] 
    10:00am       
    Sun., 5/27  V/JV Baseball  Practice  Home - Nonnewaug Var Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00       
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  BL Tournament  Away - Fairview Farms
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/30  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15       
    Thu., 5/31  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15       
    Fri., 6/1  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15       
    Sat., 6/2  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - W. Hartford-open ind. tourn.
    [Directions] 
    10:00am       
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.