Norwalk 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
783 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | FR Baseball | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Brien McMahon | Away - Pride Field (BMHS) [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Baseball | East Haven | Home - City Hall Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Boys Soccer | Wilton | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
TBA | FR Boys Soccer | Westhill | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Field Hockey | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | St. Joseph | Away [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | V Softball | New Milford (Scrim.) | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
TBA | V Softball | New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Home - Ray Barry Field, NHS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Softball | New Milford (Scrim.) | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde H.S. [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Foran (Scrim.) | Home - Naramake School [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Softball | Greenwich | Home - Naramake School [Directions] | TBA | |||
Wed., 8/23 | V Football | Wilton (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 8/28 | V Football | Stamford (Scrim.) | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 8/29 | V Boys Soccer | Weston (Scrim.) | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Weston (Scrim.) | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/30 | V Boys Soccer | Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.) | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/1 | V Football | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/1 | V Boys Soccer | Glastonbury (Scrim.) | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/2 | V Field Hockey | Playday | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | Testa and Nathan Hale Lower | ||
Sat., 9/2 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton Jamboree | Away | 8:00 a.m. | 6:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/4 | V Girls Volleyball | CT Sports Center Jamboree | Away | TBA | |||
Tue., 9/5 | V Boys Soccer | Masuk (Scrim.) | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Masuk (Scrim.) | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Val Dickinson Jamboree | Away - Staples H.S. | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/7 | FR Football | Stamford (Scrim.) | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/8 | V Football | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 68-57 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/8 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | Adults $5.00/Students $3.00 | |
Fri., 9/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/8 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tunxis Hill Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | JV Football | Hamden | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/9 | V Field Hockey | Trumbull | Away - Indian Ledge Park [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 9/9 | JV Field Hockey | Trumbull | Away - Indian Ledge Park [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | FR Field Hockey | Trumbull | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | 11:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 9/9 | JV Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | Wilton | Away - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilton | Away - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | V Field Hockey | Masuk | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | Adults $5.00/Students $3.00 | |
Mon., 9/11 | JV Field Hockey | Masuk | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Trumbull, Danbury, Greenwich | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Trumbull, Danbury, Greenwich | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Yes | ||
Tue., 9/12 | FR Field Hockey | Masuk | Away - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Wilton | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | Adults $5.00/Students $3.00 | |
Tue., 9/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilton | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | St. Joseph | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | Adults $5.00/Students $3.00 | |
Wed., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | St. Joseph | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/14 | FR Football | Trumbull | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/14 | V Field Hockey | Westhill | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 9-0 | Adults $5.00/Students $3.00 | |
Thu., 9/14 | JV Field Hockey | Westhill | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Football | Westhill | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 21-26 | Adults $5.00/Students $3.00 | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Westhill | Away - Rippowam MS - Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Danbury | Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Norwalk 90 Danbury 70 | 2:00 BM/ 2:30 NHS | |
Sat., 9/16 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilton Invitational | Away | TBA | |||
Sat., 9/16 | JV Football | Westhill | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/16 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilton Invitational | Away | TBA | Yes | ||
Sat., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | Westhill | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 1-5 | ||
Sat., 9/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Westhill | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Sat., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Mon., 9/18 | V Field Hockey | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/18 | JV Field Hockey | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | FR Field Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/18 | V Girls Soccer | Trinity Catholic | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | Adults $5.00/Students $3.00 | |
Mon., 9/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Westhill/Stamford | Home - Pat Spinola Natatorium [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Norwalk 97 Westhill 79 | ||
Mon., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | New Canaan, Staples, Darien, Trinity Catholic | Away - Waveny Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Trinity Catholic | Away - Gaglio Field | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | 5:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/19 | FR Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | New Canaan, Staples, Darien, Trinity Catholic | Away - Waveny Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Yes | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/22 | V Football | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 41-21 | Homecoming Adults $5/Students $3 | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Field Hockey | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-3 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/22 | JV Field Hockey | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | FR Field Hockey | Ridgefield | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Ridgefield | Home - Pat Spinola Natatorium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/23 | JV Football | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Mon., 9/25 | V Boys Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | T 1-1 | Adults $5.00/Students $3.00 | |
Mon., 9/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilton, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilton, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Yes | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Field Hockey | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/26 | JV Field Hockey | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Staples | Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field E (grass) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/27 | FR Boys Soccer | Staples | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Darien | Home - Pat Spinola Natatorium [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | FR Football | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium East Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Field Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 9/28 | JV Field Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Staples | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | Adults $5.00/Students $3.00 | |
Thu., 9/28 | JV Girls Soccer | Staples | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/29 | V Field Hockey | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 1-0 OT | 1:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/29 | JV Field Hockey | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/29 | FR Field Hockey | Bethel | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/2 | V Football | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-48 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/2 | FR Boys Soccer | Greenwich | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/2 | FR Field Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Greenwich | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | Adults $5.00/Students $3.00 | |
Mon., 10/2 | JV Girls Soccer | Greenwich | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | St. Joseph, Fairfield Warde, Westhill | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | JV Football | Greenwich | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-4 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | Greenwich | Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | St. Joseph, Fairfield Warde, Westhill | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Yes | ||
Wed., 10/4 | V Field Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | Adults $5.00/Students $3.00 | |
Wed., 10/4 | JV Field Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | 5:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/4 | JV Girls Soccer | New Canaan | Away - Saxe MS Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Canaan | Home - Pat Spinola Natatorium [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | FR Football | Staples | Away - Staples Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | W 6-0 | Adults $5.00/Students $3.00 | |
Thu., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/5 | FR Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Away - Saxe MS Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Field Hockey | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/6 | JV Field Hockey | St. Joseph | Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/6 | JV Girls Soccer | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Greenwich | Home - Pat Spinola Natatorium [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Away - Eastern MS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Away - Eastern MS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | V Boys Soccer | Danbury | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | Adults $5.00/Students $3.00 | |
Sat., 10/7 | JV Boys Soccer | Danbury | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/7 | FR Boys Soccer | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | FR Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 1-4 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/9 | JV Girls Soccer | Brien McMahon | Away - BMHS Field 2 [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Ridgefield, Stamford | Away - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | Adults $5.00/Students $3.00 | |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/10 | FR Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Ridgefield, Stamford | Away - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Yes | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Field Hockey | Darien | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Tue., 10/10 | JV Field Hockey | Darien | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/10 | FR Field Hockey | Darien | Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | Stamford | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | Adults $5.00/Students $3.00 | |
Wed., 10/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Stamford | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/12 | FR Football | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Stamford | Away - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Stamford | Away - Rippowam Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | FR Boys Soccer | Stamford | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/12 | V Field Hockey | Staples | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | Adults $5.00/Students $3.00 | |
Thu., 10/12 | JV Field Hockey | Staples | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/12 | FR Field Hockey | Staples | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Football | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 18-17 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Staples | Away - Staples HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 BM/2:30 NHS | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/14 | JV Football | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/14 | V Field Hockey | Danbury | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | ||
Sat., 10/14 | JV Field Hockey | Danbury | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/14 | FR Field Hockey | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Trumbull | Away - The Pit [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/14 | FR Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 10/14 | FR Girls Volleyball | Danbury (Scrim.) | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | Adults $5.00/Students $3.00 | |
Mon., 10/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/16 | FR Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Away - JV Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield University Rec Plex Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 BM/2:30 NHS | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/18 | V Boys Cross Country | FCIAC Championship | Away | 2:15 p.m. | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Ridgefield | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | Adults $5.00/Students $3.00 | |
Wed., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Ridgefield | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/18 | FR Boys Soccer | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | FCIAC Championship | Away | 2:15 p.m. | Yes | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/18 | JV Field Hockey | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | 3:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | FR Football | Fairfield Warde | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/20 | V Football | Staples | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-27 | Adults $5.00/Students $3.00 | |
Fri., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - RLMS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | 5:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - South Pine Creek Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/20 | V Field Hockey | Wilton | Away - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-5 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/20 | JV Field Hockey | Wilton | Away - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/21 | FR Field Hockey | Wilton | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Sat., 10/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/23 | JV Football | Staples | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Darien | Away - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Darien | Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | FR Boys Soccer | Darien | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Ridgefield | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ridgefield | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Darien | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | Adults $5.00/Students $3.00 | |
Wed., 10/25 | V Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | Adults $5.00/Students $3.00 | |
Wed., 10/25 | JV Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/25 | FR Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Front Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Trumbull | Home - Pat Spinola Natatorium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/26 | FR Football | Wilton | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Stamford | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Thu., 10/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Darien | Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/27 | V Football | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 35-20 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/27 | V Field Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | Adults $5.00/Students $3.00 | |
Fri., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class LL Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 1:35 p.m. | 11:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | JV Football | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class LL Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | Yes | |
Sat., 10/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | FCIAC JV Meet | Away - Greenwich H.S. | 2:00 p.m. | Yes | ||
Mon., 10/30 | V Boys Soccer | Greenwich | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Mon., 10/30 | V Field Hockey | Darien | Away - Brien McMahon H.S. [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 0-4 | ||
Wed., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Trials | Away - Greenwich H.S. | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30 NHS/ 1:45 BM | ||
Thu., 11/2 | FR Football | Greenwich | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Diving Championship | Away - Westhill H.S. | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 11/3 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 11/3 | V Football | New Canaan | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 12-32 | Adults $5.00/Students $3.00 | |
Fri., 11/3 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 11/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Finals | Away - Greenwich H.S. | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 11/6 | JV Football | New Canaan | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 11/6 | V Boys Soccer | South Windsor | Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Wed., 11/8 | V Field Hockey | Simsbury | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | ||
Wed., 11/8 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/9 | FR Football | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/10 | V Boys Soccer | Ridgefield | Away [Directions] | TBA | W 2-1 (2OT) | ||
Fri., 11/10 | V Field Hockey | Darien | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-2 (OT) | ||
Sat., 11/11 | V Football | Trinity Catholic | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 27-7 | Adults $5.00/Students $3.00 | |
Sat., 11/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Qualifying | Away - East Hartford [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 11/13 | JV Football | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/13 | V Boys Soccer | Naugatuck | Away - Newtown H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-2 (2 OT) | ||
Tue., 11/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Finals | Away - Wesleyan [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | TBA | ||
Thu., 11/16 | FR Football | Brien McMahon | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | TBA | Warm-ups at 3:00 | |
Thu., 11/23 | V Football | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 43-26 | 8:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Jamboree | Away | TBA | |||
Wed., 12/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Pawling (NY) (Scrim.) | Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk [Directions] | 7:50 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | Foran (Scrim.) | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | PU 6:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | PU 4:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/9 | V Wrestling | Westhill (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Sun., 12/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hockey Jam | Home - SoNo Ice House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sun., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Staples (Scrim.) | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.) | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 61-52 | 2:30 p.m. | Non-League PU 6:30 |
Mon., 12/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | PU 6:30 | |
Wed., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | PU 6:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 74-21 | Non-League | |
Wed., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/13 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk [Directions] | 7:50 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples (Scrim.) | Home - Vets Park [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/14 | V Wrestling | Westhill | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 5-2 | 5:30 p.m. | PU 9:00 p.m. |
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwalk Relays | Home - Pat Spinola Natatorium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/16 | V Wrestling | Shelton Tournament | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 48-44 | ||
Mon., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 75-77 | 3:30 p.m. | PU 8:00 p.m. |
Mon., 12/18 | JV Boys Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | PU 8:00 | |
Mon., 12/18 | FR Boys Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | PU 5:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Darien | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 58-31 | ||
Tue., 12/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Darien | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | 7:10 p.m. | L 0-1 | 4:30 p.m. | 8:30 p.m. |
Wed., 12/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Ludlowe/Fairfield Wardee | Home - Pat Spinola Natatorium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Norwalk 90 Fairfield 83 | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Thu., 12/21 | V Wrestling | Greenwich | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde | Away - Wonderland of Ice [Directions] | 4:40 p.m. | L 4-7 | ||
Fri., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 58-80 | ||
Fri., 12/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 47-48 | 12:30 p.m. | PU 4:30 |
Fri., 12/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:30 p.m. | PU 4:30 | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 63-70 | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Home - SoNo Ice House [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Danbury, Darien, Staples | Away - Danbury HS - NEW gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 12/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | Qualifying 1 | Away - Wilton H.S. | 9:30 a.m. | 8:00 | ||
Thu., 12/28 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-4 | ||
Thu., 12/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | Qualifying 1 | Away - Wilton H.S. | 9:30 a.m. | |||
Fri., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Maloney | Away - Brien McMahon H.S. [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 72-62 | ||
Sat., 12/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Northford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 2-7 | 11:00 a.m. | PU 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 12/30 | V Wrestling | Danbury Holiday Tournament | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 6:45 a.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-61 | 3:45 p.m. | PU 8:00 |
Wed., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | PU 8:00 | |
Wed., 1/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | PU 5:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Home - SoNo Ice House [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Wrestling | New Canaan | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | New Canaan 62 Norwalk 13 | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 52-39 | ||
Wed., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilton | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 51-45 | ||
Sat., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/6 | FR Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Home - SoNo Ice House [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | Qualifying 2 | Away - Wilton H.S. | 9:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/6 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Warde Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 57-44 | 3:45 p.m. | PU 8:00 |
Sat., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | PU 8:00 | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate | Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 4-5 | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Indoor Track | Qualifying 2 | Away - Wilton H.S. | 9:30 a.m. | |||
Sun., 1/7 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Away [Directions] | 4:10 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-8 | 3:00 p.m. | PU 6:30 p.m. |
Mon., 1/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wilton | Home - Pat Spinola Natatorium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Norwalk 104 Wilton 79 | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill | Away - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 65-56 | 3:45 p.m. | PU 8:00 |
Tue., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Westhill | Away - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | PU 8:00 | |
Tue., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Westhill | Away - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | PU 5:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 82-27 | ||
Tue., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Westhill | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/10 | V Wrestling | Wilton | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 50-46 | 3:00 p.m. | PU 8:00 |
Wed., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | PU 8:00 | |
Wed., 1/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:40 p.m. | L 2-8 | ||
Fri., 1/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | Cancelled | Cancelled | 3:45 p.m. | PU 8:00 |
Fri., 1/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | PU 5:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Darien | Away - Darien YMCA [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Darien 102 Norwalk 79 | 1:00 NHS/1:30 BM | PU 4:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 54-45 | ||
Fri., 1/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Home - SoNo Ice House [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | Qualifying 3 | Away - Staples H.S. | Cancelled | Cancelled | 8:30 a.m. | PU 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 1/13 | V Wrestling | Islip Cup | Away | TBA | 6:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | Qualifying 3 | Away - Staples H.S. | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 1/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Home - SoNo Ice House [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 1/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Darien | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:40 p.m. | L 1-9 | ||
Mon., 1/15 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 10:40 a.m. | |||
Tue., 1/16 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Home - SoNo Ice House [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Wed., 1/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Westhill/Stamford | Away - Westhill Pool [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Norwalk 105 Westhill 74 | 1:00 NHS/1:30 BM | PU 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:20 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | 5:00 p.m. | L 62-77 | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 70-67 | ||
Fri., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greenwich | Away - GHS Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Greenwich 122 Norwalk 67 | 2:30 p.m. NHS | PU 6:00 p.m. |
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 72-21 | 2:30 p.m. | PU 6:30 |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | PU 6:30 | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | St. Joseph | Home - SoNo Ice House [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | Qualifying 4 | Away - Wilton H.S. | 9:30 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | PU 2:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Wrestling | New Milford Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 6:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Bring it on for Nina | Away - Seymour MS | TBA | Yes | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 58-11 | ||
Sat., 1/20 | JV Girls Basketball | New Milford | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - Vet’s Park [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | Qualifying 4 | Away - Wilton H.S. | 9:30 a.m. | |||
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-60 | 3:45 p.m. | PU 8:00 |
Tue., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | PU 8:00 | |
Tue., 1/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | PU 5:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Staples | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 64-47 | ||
Tue., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Staples | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Home - SoNo Ice House [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 2-8 | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Ridgefield | Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Ridgefield 93 Norwalk 85 | 1:00 BM/1:30 NHS | PU 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 1/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-5 | ||
Thu., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 54-53 | 3:45 p.m. | PU 8:00 |
Thu., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | PU 8:00 | |
Thu., 1/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | PU 5:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 77-37 | ||
Thu., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/25 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-6 | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Away - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Norwalk 91 Hamden 80 | 1:30 BM/2:00 NHS | PU 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Warde, Foran | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 63-53 | PU 5:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | PU 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | PU 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Home - SoNo Ice House [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 2-8 | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | FCIAC East Div. Championship | Away - Wilton H.S. | 9:30 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | PU 1:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/27 | V Wrestling | JV Tournament | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Battle at St. Joe's | Away - St. Joseph H.S. | TBA | |||
Sat., 1/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 7-5 | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | FCIAC East Div. Championship | Away - Wilton H.S. | 9:30 a.m. | |||
Tue., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 46-44 | ||
Tue., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/30 | FR Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 44-25 | 3:45 p.m. | PU 8:00 |
Tue., 1/30 | JV Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | PU 8:00 | |
Wed., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-2 | 1:30 BM/1:50 NHS | 10:00 p.m. |
Wed., 1/31 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Trumbull | Home - Pat Spinola Natatorium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Norwalk 96 Trumbull 81 | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde | Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 2/1 | V Boys Indoor Track | FCIAC Championship | Away - Hillhouse H.S. | 4:30 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | PU 8:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/1 | V Girls Indoor Track | FCIAC Championship | Away - Hillhouse H.S. | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 57-61 | ||
Fri., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Danbury | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Danbury | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Staples | Home - Pat Spinola Natatorium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Staples 100 Norwalk 80 | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 50-37 | 3:30 p.m. | PU 8:00 |
Fri., 2/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | PU 8:00 | |
Sat., 2/3 | V Wrestling | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Warde, Trumbull, Stamford, Fitch | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Competitive Cheerleading | FCIAC Championships | Away - Wilton H.S. | TBA | |||
Sat., 2/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 9-5 | ||
Sun., 2/4 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Home - Vet's Park [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 56-32 | 2:30 p.m. | PU 6:30 |
Mon., 2/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | PU 6:30 | |
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-53 | ||
Tue., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-5 | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 2-7 | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 71-73 OT | 3:45 p.m. | PU 8:00 |
Fri., 2/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | PU 8:00 | |
Fri., 2/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | PU 5:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Canaan | Home - Pat Spinola Natatorium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | New Canaan 98 Norwalk 83 | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Wrestling | FCIAC Trials | Away - New Canaan H.S. | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 56-33 | ||
Fri., 2/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Stamford | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/9 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Home [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Away - Wonderland Of Ice [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 2-6 | 5:00 p.m. | PU 8:00 |
Sat., 2/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC LL Championships | Away - Hillhouse HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | PU 1:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/10 | V Wrestling | FCIAC Championships | Away - New Canaan H.S. | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/10 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Warde Winter Challenge | Away - Fairfield Warde H.S. | TBA | |||
Sat., 2/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class LL Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 2/12 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 71-45 | ||
Mon., 2/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Ridgefield | Home - SoNo Ice House [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 1-8 | ||
Mon., 2/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Danbury | Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Norwalk 85 Danbury 60 | 3:30 p.m. | PU 7:00 p.m. |
Mon., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 42-52 | 3:45 p.m. | PU 8:00 |
Mon., 2/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | PU 8:00 | |
Tue., 2/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Darien | Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-9 | ||
Wed., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 37-40 | 3:30 p.m. | PU 8:00 |
Wed., 2/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | PU 8:00 | |
Wed., 2/14 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 60-64 | ||
Thu., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 7-2 | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Away - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Norwalk 92 Shelton 73 | 1:30 BM/2:00 NHS | PU 5:00 p.m. |
Fri., 2/16 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class LL Championships | Away - Trumbull HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate | Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:20 p.m. | L 5-7 | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westhill/Stamford | Away - Terry Connors [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 3-2 (OT) | 12:30 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away | 12:00 p.m. | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class LL Championships | Away - Trumbull HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 57-66 | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sun., 2/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Vet's Park [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 61-52 | 3:45 p.m. | PU 8:00 |
Mon., 2/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | PU 8:00 | |
Mon., 2/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | PU 5:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Newington Arena [Directions] | 2:10 p.m. | L 0-2 | 11:45 a.m. | 3:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L 0-9 | ||
Tue., 2/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 0-9 | ||
Tue., 2/20 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan Country Day | Away | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 45-79 | 3:45 p.m. | PU 8:00 |
Wed., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | PU 8:00 | |
Wed., 2/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | PU 5:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/23 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/24 | V Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Away - Fairfield Warde HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 59-50 | ||
Sat., 2/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | FCIAC JV Swim | Away - Greenwich H.S. | 1:30 p.m. | 11:30 a.m. | PU | |
Sat., 2/24 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/24 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Best Cheerleading Competition | Away - Danbury H.S. | TBA | 12:00 p.m. | 6:30 p.m. | |
Sun., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trinity Catholic | Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink | 8:30 p.m. | L 4-7 | PU 7:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 58-39 | ||
Tue., 2/27 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Away - Wilton H.S. [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | L 75-82 | ||
Tue., 2/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Swim Trials | Away - Greenwich H.S. | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | PU 9:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Diving Championships | Away - Westhill H.S. | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/1 | V Girls Basketball | Amity | Home - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 70-68 (2OT) | ||
Sat., 3/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | |||
Sun., 3/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Swim Finals | Away - Greenwich H.S. | 2:00 p.m. | TBA | ||
Sun., 3/4 | V Competitive Cheerleading | CIAC Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven | TBA | Yes | 1:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 3/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Northford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-7 | ||
Mon., 3/5 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 26-55 | ||
Tue., 3/6 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Hamden HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Qualifying | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Finals | Away - Wesleyan Univ. [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | TBA | ||
Thu., 3/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Middletown [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 3/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bethel (Scrim.) | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 3/24 | V Softball | Foran (Scrim.) | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/27 | V Baseball | Brien McMahon (Scrim.) | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 3/27 | V Softball | Weston (Scrim.) | Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/27 | JV Softball | Weston (Scrim.) | Home - Norwalk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Play Day | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | N. Ffld., North Haven, | ||
Thu., 3/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amity (Scrim.) | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/29 | V Softball | Immaculate (Scrim.) | Away - Danbury Sports Dome [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/31 | V Baseball | Brien McMahon | Away - Pride Field BMHS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 4-5 | ||
Sat., 3/31 | JV Baseball | Brien McMahon | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 3/31 | V Girls Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | L 7-9 | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 3/31 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/2 | V Boys Golf | Birchwood Invitational | Away - Birchwood C.C. | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Danbury | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 6-7 | ||
Wed., 4/4 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Danbury | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/4 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Baseball | Bethel | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Thu., 4/5 | JV Baseball | Bethel | Home - City Hall Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/5 | V Boys Golf | Fairfield Warde | Home - Oak Hills G.C. [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Warde 181 Norwalk 218 | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Boys Tennis | St. Joseph | Home - Norwalk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-15 | ||
Thu., 4/5 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 5-6 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/5 | FR Softball | Newtown | Home - Naramake School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/5 | V Girls Tennis | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/6 | V Boys Golf | North Haven | Home - Oak Hills G.C. [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Norwalk 199 North Haven 212 | ||
Sat., 4/7 | V Baseball | East Haven | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 6-10 | ||
Sat., 4/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Trinity Catholic | Away - Gaglio Field | 4:00 p.m. | W 17-5 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/7 | V Boys Tennis | Wilton | Away - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 6-10 | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/7 | V Softball | Harding | Home - Ray Barry Field, NHS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 16-3 | ||
Sat., 4/7 | JV Softball | Harding | Home - Naramake School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Sun., 4/8 | V Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 2-8 (9) | ||
Sun., 4/8 | JV Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - City Hall Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sun., 4/8 | V Softball | Bethel | Away - Kisling Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 14-2 | 11:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-9 | ||
Mon., 4/9 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Home - City Hall Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/9 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Boys Tennis | Westhill | Home - Norwalk HS Courts [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 1-6 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Home - Norwalk HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | Westhill | Home - Norwalk HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Mon., 4/9 | School Holidays and Closings | Spring Recess | |||||
Tue., 4/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-17 | ||
Tue., 4/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 2-19 | 10:30 a.m. | |
Tue., 4/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 4/10 | School Holidays and Closings | Spring Recess | |||||
Wed., 4/11 | V Baseball | Wilton | Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-5 (8) | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/11 | JV Baseball | Wilton | Away - JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/11 | FR Baseball | Wilton | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Darien | Away - DHS Center Oval Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 1-19 | 9:00 a.m. | |
Wed., 4/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Darien | Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Wilton | Home - Ray Barry Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-5 | ||
Wed., 4/11 | School Holidays and Closings | Spring Recess | |||||
Thu., 4/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Staples Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-18 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/12 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field B (turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/12 | FR Softball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/12 | School Holidays and Closings | Spring Recess | |||||
Fri., 4/13 | V Baseball | St. Joseph | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-9 | ||
Fri., 4/13 | JV Baseball | St. Joseph | Home - City Hall Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/13 | FR Baseball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-8 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/13 | JV Softball | St. Joseph | Away - Long Hill Administration field, Trumbull CT [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/13 | School Holidays and Closings | Spring Recess | |||||
Sat., 4/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hamden | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 16-3 | ||
Sat., 4/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Hamden | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 9-4 | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/14 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/14 | School Holidays and Closings | ACT Test | |||||
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Golf | Brien McMahon, New Canaan | Home - Oak Hills G.C. [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | New Canaan 167 Norwalk 219 | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-21 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Fairfield Ludlowe, New Canaan | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Abbott Tech | Home - Norwalk HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wilton | Away - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-21 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/17 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Wilton | Away - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Westhill | Home - Ray Barry Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-5 | ||
Tue., 4/17 | JV Softball | Westhill | Home - Naramake School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Abbott Tech | Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Baseball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/18 | JV Baseball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Rippowam | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/18 | FR Baseball | Darien | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/18 | V Boys Golf | Brien McMahon, Greenwich | Home - Oak Hills G.C. [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Greenwich 148 Norwalk 192 | ||
Wed., 4/18 | FR Girls Lacrosse | North Haven | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - NCHS Track Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Girls Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Woods MS Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/19 | V Boys Golf | Westhill, Stamford | Away - Hubbard Brennan Golf Course [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Westhill 161 Stamford 210 Norwalk 219 | 1:50 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 3-18 | ||
Thu., 4/19 | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Westhill | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 10-7 | ||
Thu., 4/19 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Westhill | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/19 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - New Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Boys Tennis | Trinity Catholic | Away - Scalzi Park | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/20 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Wilton | Away - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Ray Barry Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-5 | ||
Fri., 4/20 | JV Softball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Naramake School [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Girls Tennis | Trinity Catholic | Home - Norwalk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Sat., 4/21 | V Baseball | Westhill | Away - Westhill Baseball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 12-6 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/21 | JV Baseball | Westhill | Away - Rippowam MS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/21 | FR Baseball | Westhill | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 4/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 3-13 | 9:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 3-6 | ||
Sat., 4/21 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/23 | V Baseball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-0 (5) | ||
Mon., 4/23 | JV Baseball | Bridgeport Central | Home - City Hall Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Wilton, Brien McMahon | Away - Rolling Hills CC [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Wilton 178 Norwalk 219 | 1:50 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/23 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Fairfield Warde, Wilton | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 20-0 (5) | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/23 | JV Softball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Beardsley #3 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Staples | Home - Norwalk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Westhill | Away - Westhill Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 10-4 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/24 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Westhill | Away - Westhill Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Wilton, Fairfield Warde | Away - WHS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Greenwich | Away - GHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1-6 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-15 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/24 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Greenwich | Home - Norwalk HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 4/25 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/26 | V Baseball | Staples | Away - Staples Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-12 (6) | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/26 | JV Baseball | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Golf | Ridgefield | Home - Oak Hills G.C. [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Ridgefield 186 Norwalk 220 | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Tennis | New Canaan | Home - Norwalk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Thu., 4/26 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Darien | Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Staples | Home - Ray Barry Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 5-8 | ||
Thu., 4/26 | JV Softball | Staples | Home - Naramake School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/26 | V Girls Tennis | New Canaan | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Haven | Away - North Haven Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 11-15 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/27 | JV Girls Lacrosse | North Haven | Away - North Haven Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/28 | V Baseball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 5-6 (8) | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/28 | JV Baseball | Greenwich | Away - Julian Curtiss School [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/28 | FR Baseball | Staples | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 9-14 | ||
Sat., 4/28 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 4/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 13-7 | ||
Sat., 4/28 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/28 | V Softball | Greenwich | Home - Ray Barry Field, NHS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 11-10 | ||
Sat., 4/28 | JV Softball | Greenwich | Home - Naramake School [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/30 | V Baseball | New Canaan | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-9 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | JV Baseball | New Canaan | Home - City Hall Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/30 | FR Baseball | New Canaan | Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | Danbury | Home - Norwalk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 6-20 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/30 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/30 | FR Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | St. Joseph, Darien | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | New Canaan | Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-4 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Girls Tennis | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Brien McMahon | Away - Shorehaven C.C. [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Norwalk 212 McMahon 226 | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Darien, St. Joseph | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Brien McMahon | Home - Norwalk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Tue., 5/1 | FR Softball | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Baseball | Danbury | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 (9) | ||
Wed., 5/2 | JV Baseball | Danbury | Home - City Hall Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/2 | FR Baseball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/2 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Away - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/2 | JV Softball | Danbury | Away - Hatters Park Softball Fields [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Wilton | Away - Wilton HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Staples | Away - Longshore [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Staples 147 Norwalk 198 | 1:50 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 7-8 | Yes | |
Thu., 5/3 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Stamford | Away - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Yes | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-0 (5) | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/3 | JV Softball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | Stamford | Home - Norwalk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Fri., 5/4 | FR Baseball | Greenwich | Home - City Hall Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Danbury | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 12-13 | ||
Fri., 5/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Danbury | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/4 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Front Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/5 | V Baseball | Brien McMahon | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 5-4 | ||
Sat., 5/5 | JV Baseball | Brien McMahon | Home - City Hall Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 5/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-22 | ||
Sat., 5/5 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/5 | School Holidays and Closings | SAT Test | |||||
Mon., 5/7 | V Baseball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-4 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/7 | JV Baseball | Stamford | Away - Belltown Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | FR Baseball | Stamford | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course [Directions] | 4:10 p.m. | Ludlowe 156 Norwalk 209 | 3:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Trumbull | Home - Norwalk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 7-9 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/7 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Staples | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Stamford | Home - Ray Barry Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-6 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | JV Softball | Stamford | Home - Naramake School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Trumbull | Away - THS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | St. Joseph | Home - Oak Hills G.C. [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Norwalk 190 St Joseph 190 | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-22 | ||
Tue., 5/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Staples | Away - Staples Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Ridgefield | Home - Norwalk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 5/8 | FR Softball | Danbury | Home - Naramake School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Baseball | Trumbull | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 8-5 | ||
Wed., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Trumbull | Home - City Hall Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/9 | FR Baseball | Trumbull | Away - Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Bridgeport Central | Home - Norwalk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 5/9 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Trumbull | Away - Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-7 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/9 | JV Softball | Trumbull | Away - JV Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/10 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 4-14 | ||
Thu., 5/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/10 | FR Softball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Norwalk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Fri., 5/11 | V Baseball | Ridgefield | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-7 | ||
Fri., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Ridgefield | Home - City Hall Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/11 | FR Baseball | Ridgefield | Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | Trinity Catholic | Away - Sterling Farms | 3:15 p.m. | Norwalk 204 Trinity 220 | 1:50 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-4 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/11 | JV Softball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Southington | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 9-7 | ||
Sat., 5/12 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Southington | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 9-10 | ||
Sat., 5/12 | JV Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/14 | V Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Kiwanis Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/14 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Tunxis Hill Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | Darien | Away - DHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Ray Barry Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-3 | ||
Mon., 5/14 | JV Softball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Naramake School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Darien | Home - Norwalk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Tue., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | Trumbull | Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Trumbull 166 Norwalk 209 | 1:50 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/15 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Wilton | Away - Whitten Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Yes | ||
Tue., 5/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilton | Away - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 3-18 | Yes | |
Wed., 5/16 | V Boys Tennis | Abbott Tech | Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/16 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Yes | ||
Wed., 5/16 | JV Softball | Darien | Home - Naramake School [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/16 | V Girls Tennis | Abbott Tech | Home - Norwalk HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Baseball | Darien | Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1-11 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/17 | JV Baseball | Darien | Away - DHS Baseball JV Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 5-8 | 5:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/21 | FR Baseball | Darien | Home - City Hall Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Danbury | Home - Oak Hills G.C. [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Danbury 174 Norwalk 217 | ||
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | FCIAC Championships | Away - SCSU | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | FCIAC Championships | Away - SCSU | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Darien | Home - Ray Barry Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-5 | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | Darien | Home - Oak Hills G.C. [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Darien 152 Norwalk 217 | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | Stamford | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-15 | ||
Thu., 5/24 | V Boys Golf | Chappa Tournament | Away - Longshore G.C. | TBA | |||
Sat., 5/26 | V Baseball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 9-3 | ||
Sat., 5/26 | V Softball | CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round | Away - Site TBA | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/28 | School Holidays and Closings | Memorial Day | |||||
Tue., 5/29 | V Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-15 | ||
Tue., 5/29 | V Boys Golf | Holahan Tournament | Away - Darien C.C. | TBA | |||
Tue., 5/29 | V Softball | West Haven | Home - Ray Barry Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | ||
Wed., 5/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class LL Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class LL Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/30 | V Softball | CIAC Tourney 2nd Round | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | |||
Fri., 6/1 | V Softball | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | |||
Sat., 6/2 | School Holidays and Closings | SAT Test | |||||
Mon., 6/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | TBA | ||
Mon., 6/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | TBA | ||
Mon., 6/4 | Miscellaneous Events | Sports Conditioning | - Testa Field, NHS | 2:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 6/4 | Miscellaneous Events | Swim Lessons | - Pat Spinola Natatorium | 5:00 p.m.-7:30 | |||
Tue., 6/5 | V Softball | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Site TBA | TBA | |||
Tue., 6/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Sports Conditioning | - Testa Field, NHS | 2:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 6/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Swim Lessons | - Pat Spinola Natatorium | 5:00 p.m.-7:30 | |||
Tue., 6/5 | Miscellaneous Events | 8th grade sports orientation | - Testa Field, NHS | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 6/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Sports Conditioning | - Testa Field, NHS | 2:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 6/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Swim Lessons | - Pat Spinola Natatorium | 5:00 p.m.-7:30 | |||
Thu., 6/7 | Miscellaneous Events | Sports Conditioning | - Testa Field, NHS | 2:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 6/7 | Miscellaneous Events | Swim Lessons | - Pat Spinola Natatorium | 5:00 p.m.-7:30 | |||
Fri., 6/8 | Miscellaneous Events | Sports Conditioning | - Testa Field, NHS | 2:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 6/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Univ. of New Hampshire [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 6/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Univ. of New Hampshire [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 6/9 | V Softball | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Site TBA | TBA | |||
Sat., 6/9 | Miscellaneous Events | Norwalk Youth Field Hockey Clinic | Home - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-10:00a.m. | |||
Sat., 6/9 | Miscellaneous Events | Swim Lessons | - Pat Spinola Natatorium | 12:00 p.m.-3:15 | |||
Sat., 6/9 | School Holidays and Closings | ACT Test | |||||
Sun., 6/10 | Miscellaneous Events | Swim Lessons | - Pat Spinola Natatorium | 12:00 p.m.-3:30 | |||
Mon., 6/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Swim Lessons | - Pat Spinola Natatorium | 5:00 p.m.-7:30 | |||
Tue., 6/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 6/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | |||
Tue., 6/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Swim Lessons | - Pat Spinola Natatorium | 5:00 p.m.-7:30 | |||
Wed., 6/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 6/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 6/13 | Miscellaneous Events | End of Year Coaches Meeting | - Public Forum | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 6/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Swim Lessons | - Pat Spinola Natatorium | 5:00 p.m.-7:30 | |||
Thu., 6/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Swim Lessons | - Pat Spinola Natatorium | 5:00 p.m.-7:30 | |||
Sat., 6/16 | Miscellaneous Events | Swim Lessons | - Pat Spinola Natatorium | 12:00 p.m.-3:15 | |||
Sun., 6/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Swim Lessons | - Pat Spinola Natatorium | 12:00 p.m.-3:30 | |||
Mon., 6/18 | School Holidays and Closings | Graduation | |||||
Tue., 6/19 | Miscellaneous Events | Swim Lessons | - Pat Spinola Natatorium | 5:00 p.m.-7:30 | |||
Wed., 6/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Swim Lessons | - Pat Spinola Natatorium | 5:00 p.m.-7:30 | |||
Thu., 6/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Swim Lessons | - Pat Spinola Natatorium | 5:00 p.m.-7:30 |