Notre Dame-Fairfield 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
577 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  V Baseball  SWC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  New Milford  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Masuk  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    TBA  no contest  Non-League 
    TBA  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fordham Prep (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Softball  SWC Championship  Away - DeLuca Field
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Wilton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Creed (Scrim.)  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Wilton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Shelton HS Jamboree  Away - Shelton HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Joel Barlow  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 27-32   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Masuk, Stratford, Bunnell  Away - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Masuk, Stratford, Bunnell  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Lyman Hall  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-22   
    Fri., 9/15  V Cheerleading  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-1   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  New Fairfield  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Newtown, Pomperaug, New Fairfield  Away - Reed School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 19-12   
    Fri., 9/22  V Cheerleading  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Newtown, Pomperaug, New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 2-2  Daatco 
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  New Milford, Immaculate  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  New Milford, Immaculate  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Daatco 
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Ledyard  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 47-21   
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 1-0  Daatco 
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-0  Daatco 
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Weston, Brookfield  Away - JBHS Cross Country Loop
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Weston, Brookfield  Away - JBHS Cross Country Loop
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Masuk  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 20-58   
    Fri., 10/6  V Cheerleading  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1  Senior Day 
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Bunnell  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1  Senior Day 
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-42   
    Fri., 10/20  V Cheerleading  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  Senior Day 
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  SWC Quarter-Final  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Weston  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 19-35   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 10/30  FR Football  Weston  Away - Weston HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Fri., 11/3  FR Football  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Football  Bethel  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  L 14-21   
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Brookfield  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 26-14   
    Fri., 11/10  V Cheerleading  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  FR Football  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Pomperaug  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 12-13   
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  FR Boys Basketball  TBA  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-29   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  FR Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Wrestling  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  39-22 loss   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 63-57   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Shelton Invitational  Away - Shelton HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 65-34   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 72-64   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - The Y.M.C.A.
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 90-51   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Win 25-24   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano JV Tournament  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/26  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano JV Tournament  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 64-31   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Medway (MA)  Away - Norway Savings Bank Arena
     
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 63-52   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 68-63   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe Christmas Tournament  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Dominic Regional (ME)  Away - Norway Savings Bank Arena
     
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Smithfield (RI)  Away - Norway Savings Bank Arena
     
    10:00 a.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 54-51   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 88-57  Non-League 
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Wrestling  Bethel  Away - Bethel MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Loss 48-17   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-58   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 9-2   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 102- 81   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde Invitational  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 64-48   
    Sat., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  Tba  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  81.7   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:35 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-40   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 85-62   
    Tue., 1/9  V Wrestling  Iona Prep (NY)  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  114.95   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Iona Prep (NY)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-40   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 7-1   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 85-52   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Prout (RI)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-44   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Peters (NY)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 3-4(OT)   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 48-36   
    Sat., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sun., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fordham Prep (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Rye Playland
     
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Xaverian-Brooklyn (NY)  Home - Webster Bank Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 68-57   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 102-52   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 92-74   
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-28   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Newtown, Nonnewaug, Oxford  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Stratford  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  won 39-21   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 87.5- 67.5   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-39   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-46   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  L 5-4   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  New Milford Invitational  Away - New Milford HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 61-38   
    Sat., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  FR Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy 85 Mill Plain Rd, Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  112.950   
    Sun., 1/21  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA (Scrim.)  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 80-34   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bethel  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 87- 69   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-58   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, New Milford, Nonnewaug  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  114.45   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Weston  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:20pm  L 2-1   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 82-49   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-24   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  CT Challenge  Away - Southington HS
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 1/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 86-53   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 87-69   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-32   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-43   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Pomperaug, Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - University of Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 85-61   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 83-75   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Oxford, Newtown  Home - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  48.45   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Foran  Home - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Sat., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  TBA  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    11:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 8-1   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law Invitational  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/4  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA (Scrim.)  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 91-42   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 82- 66   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-32   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-51   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 55-42   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Championship  Away - New Milford HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Championship  Away - New Milford HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 72-28  Senior Night 
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0  Senior Night 
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - University of Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 78-70  Non-League 
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - University of Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  TBA  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  SWC Championship  Away - New Milford HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Sun., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 91-58   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 83- 74   
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-35   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 85-53   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Windham HS
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-35   
    Sat., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  TBA  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 2-2(OT)   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Iona Prep (NY)  Away - Ice Hutch
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-40   
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    SCC Tournament 
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 86-52  Senior Night 
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 87- 63  Senior Night 
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-3   
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-45   
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 80-57   
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-39   
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-56   
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-4  Senior Night 
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 72-61   
    Thu., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 46-24   
    Fri., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCC/SWC Championship  Away - Bennett Rink
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-50   
    Thu., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sun., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Mon., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 76-70   
    Thu., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-56   
    Sun., 3/18  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 65-60   
    Tue., 3/20  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central (Scrim.)  Away - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/22  V Softball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/23  V Softball  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Softball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Softball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Boys Golf  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Away - Course at Yale
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away - Westhill Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Softball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 5-2   
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 15-6   
    Tue., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-8   
    Tue., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-22   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 17-1   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 18-0   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2  Non-League 
    Fri., 4/6  V Softball  Bassick  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 17-0   
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 8-10   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss 182-220   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss 282-277   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newtown, Pomperaug, New Fairfield  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 17-5   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  loss 185-215   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 14-2   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newtown, Pomperaug, New Fairfield  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 13-7   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 9-3  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-2   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss 258-226   
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-0  Non-League 
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Kisling Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 15-3  Non-League 
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  Capital/Achievement  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 26-0   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 14-4   
    Sat., 4/14  V Softball  Griswold  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 12-2  Non-League 
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss 176-227   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Catholic  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Catholic  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss 215-263   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 18-5   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Stamford  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 15-9   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 10-5   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 21-10   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 10-4   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 6-5   
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 14-2   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 5-3   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  win 244-297   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Brookfield  Away - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Newtown  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Newtown  Away - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Away - Oronoque CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  win 193-199   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-17   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Brookfield  Away - Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 16-5   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  won  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 16-4   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  won 274-318   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 16-9   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Bunnell  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 20-0   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  183 win   
    Sat., 4/28  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  W 7-4   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 8-3   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Milford, Stratford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss 209-236   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 10-5   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Milford, Stratford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 13-0   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Masuk, Immaculate  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win v Immac Loss v Masuk   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 13-6   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Away - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win 211-233   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss 228-210   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 14-1   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Notre Dame-Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss 160-199   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 14-3   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 13-12   
    Sat., 5/5  V Softball  Westhill  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 5-2   
    Sun., 5/6  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 10-5   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 7-2   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss 181-198   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss 244-250   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Masuk, Bethel, Weston  Away - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Stratford  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Stratford  Away - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-16   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Masuk, Bethel, Weston  Away - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Weston  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss 232-225   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 15-11   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1  Non-League 
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Won 178-183   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Weston  Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Weston  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Weston  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss 163-195   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 18-6   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 17-6  Senior Day 
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win 182-195  Non-League 
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Bethel  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 18-8   
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 17-8   
    Sat., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  Stratford  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Away - Heritage Village CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss..only had 3 players   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-11  Senior Day 
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win 238-292   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 10-5  Daatco 
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Away - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  SWC Quarterfinals  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss 255-191   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  SWC Quarterfinals  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-0  Senior Day 
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-8   
    Sat., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 10-0  Senior Day 
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  SWC Semifinals  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Away - Rock Ridge C.C
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss 262-207   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  SWC Semifinals  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/22  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss 189-191   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  SWC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Bunnell HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow, Masuk  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss 261-219   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 11-6   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Bunnell HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Baseball  Newtown  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 11-2   
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  SWC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/24  V Softball  Masuk  Away - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  SWC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Golf  SWC Championship  Away - Orange Hills CC
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 5/30  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 11-6   
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Away - River Oaks CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Non-League 
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Class S Tournament  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/30  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 12-0   
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S State Championship Meet  Away - Willow Brook Park - New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/2  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Wed., 6/6  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Muzzy Field - Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Sat., 6/9  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Palmer Field - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 10-6