Platt Tech 2017-18 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
Tue., 12/5 | O'Brien Tech (Scrim.) | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/7 | Derby (Scrim.) | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 12/11 | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 34-29 | ||
Wed., 12/13 | Stratford | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 48-22 | ||
Thu., 12/14 | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 30-24 | ||
Mon., 12/18 | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 46-53 | ||
Tue., 12/19 | Abbott Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 32-35 | ||
Wed., 12/27 | O'Brien Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | TBA | W 41-31 | Division | |
Fri., 12/29 | Seymour | Away [Directions] | TBA | L 23-46 | ||
Tue., 1/9 | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 39-54 | Division | |
Wed., 1/10 | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 43-34 | ||
Thu., 1/11 | Ansonia | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 53-28 | ||
Fri., 1/12 | O'Brien Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 54-33 | Division | |
Fri., 1/19 | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 45-27 | Division | |
Tue., 1/23 | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 51-20 | Crossover | |
Mon., 1/29 | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 23-43 | ||
Tue., 1/30 | Whitney Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 51-29 | Division | |
Wed., 1/31 | Wolcott Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 43-23 | Crossover | |
Thu., 2/1 | Amistad | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 47-33 | ||
Tue., 2/6 | Wilcox Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 61-32 | Division | |
Fri., 2/9 | Kaynor Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 46-44 | Crossover | |
Tue., 2/13 | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 46-27 | Crossover | |
Tue., 2/20 | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 43-28 | ||
Tue., 2/20 | CTC'S | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 2/22 | CTC'S | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 2/23 | Woodland | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 53-23 | ||
Sat., 2/24 | CTC'S | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled |