RHAM 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
664 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Plainville  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Tolland  Home - West Rd. Marlborough
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:00am   
    TBA  V Boys Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:00pm   
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  V Softball  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  V Softball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Coventry  Home - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Tolland  Home - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM Multi Team 1  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Mercy (Scrim.)  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15pm   
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Mercy (Scrim.)  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Windham (Scrim.)  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  DHS Soccer Jamboree  Away - Darien HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Darien Play Day  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Cross Country  Glastonbury Scrimmage  Away - JB Williams Park, Glastonbury
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm  Varsity & JV Ride together 
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Cross Country  Glastonbury scrimmage  Away - JB Williams Park
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM Multi Team 2  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15pm  JV and Varsity together 
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm  Varsity and JV together 
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away - Windham HS
     
    10:30 a.m.  8:00am   
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm  ride with varsity 
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  E.O. Smith, South Windsor  Away - Mansfield Hollow State Park
    [Directions] 
    RHAM 41 EO 19 RHAM 37 South Windsor 21  2:15pm   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15pm   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  E.O. Smith, South Windsor  Away - Mansfield Hollow State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:15pm   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invite  Away - Stratton Brook Park, Simsbury
     
    2:50 p.m.  11:00am   
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 30-20     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invite  Away - Stratton Brook Park Simsbury
     
    2:50 p.m.  11:15am   
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Chelsea Piers
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  11:00am   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Chelsea Piers
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:00am   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Northwest Catholic  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Tolland, East Hartford  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:15pm   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Tolland, East Hartford  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30pm  ride with varsity 
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm  ride with varsity 
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:15pm   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 26-13  10:45am   
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invite  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Cider Challenge  Away - Burnt-Hills, NY
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15pm   
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15pm   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm  Ride with Varsity 
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Bulkeley  Away - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Bulkeley  Away - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:00pm   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Berlin  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 14-21     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:15pm   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm  Ride with Varsity 
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester, East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Football  Berlin  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Manchester, East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:30pm  ride with varsity 
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1(OT)     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  215pm   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 10/7  V Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 40-14     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Enfield  Away - Powder Hollow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 OT     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Enfield  Away - Powder Hollow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #4
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm  Ride with varsity 
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm  ride with varsity 
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  4:30pm   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Manhattan College Invite  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15pm   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm  Ride with varsity 
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm  ride with varsity 
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    4:00 p.m.  12:45pm   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:30 p.m.  12:45pm   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 33-38  3:15pm   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:15pm   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Walter Panas  Away - Walter Panas HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm  ride with varsity 
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm  ride with varsity 
    Wed., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm  Share with Girls JV 
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:15pm  Varsity 
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  JV 2:15pm   
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:30pm   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Dig Pink 
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:55 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Rocky Hill  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:20 a.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:15pm   
    Thu., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm  Varsity & JV Ride together 
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0(OT)     
    Thu., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  East Catholic  Away - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    W 54-12  4:30pm   
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00pm   
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:25pm   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  East Catholic  Away - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Glastonbury
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Away - Annie Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 21-25  4:15pm   
    Fri., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  8:00am   
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Falcon Field, Meriden
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Sat., 11/18  FM Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:00am   
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-21 (OT)  8:00am   
    Fri., 12/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury Jamboree  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury Jamboree  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.  9:00am   
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  New London (Scrim.)  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-40     
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00PM   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples-Trinity Cath.  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-29     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 35-59  9:30am   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.  9:30am   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  12:00 pm   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Manchester Tournament  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-32     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Enfield-Housy-Ellington-MLC  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-81  3:30pm  V&JV together 
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Relay Buster Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-55     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Realay Rust Buster  Away - SCSU
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-53(OT)     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-26  3:30pm   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  RHAM Duals  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  5:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00am   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-20     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Little Fieldhouse-New Haven
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:00am   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Little Fieldhouse-New Haven
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:00am   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-56     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  12:30 pm   
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-38     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Westminster
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Platt  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-41     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Little Fieldhouse-New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Killingly Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Little Fieldhouse-New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-48  3:30pm  V&JV together 
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-43     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  5:20 pm   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00PM   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-27  3:30pm   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  NW Catholic/Mercy  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-44     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-44  3:30pm   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-52  3:30pm  V&JV together 
    Sat., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Berlin Duals  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00am   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-31     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-53     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Development Meet  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Home - RHAM HS Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Enfield-Housy-Ellington-MLC  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury Developlent  Away - Glastonbury
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 73-74     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-58  3:30pm   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  East Catholic Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 44-48  3:30pm  V&JV together 
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-49     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Middletown  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4(ot)     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND-Fairfield/Law/Foran/Weston  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-70     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:50pm   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-37  3:30pm   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC ITF Championships  Away - Little Fieldhouse-New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Newington Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-E.Haven-N.Branford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC ITF Championships  Away - Little Fieldhouse-New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-75  3:30pm  V&JV together 
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00PM   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-43     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 2/1  Unified Sports Basketball  Berlin  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-82     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-37  3:30pm   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  10:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Bacon Duals  Away
     
    TBA  7:00am   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-75     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    W 73-58  3:30pm   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:50pm   
    Tue., 2/6  V Wrestling  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:15PM   
    Tue., 2/6  Unified Sports Basketball  South Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 57-64     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-41  3:30pm   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Thu., 2/8  Unified Sports Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Norw. Tech  Home - Windham Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:50pm   
    Fri., 2/9  V Wrestling  CCC WRESTLING TOURNAMENT  Away - Berlin HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-63(OT)     
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  CCC Tournament  Away - Berlin HS
     
    10:30 a.m.  9:00am   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-43  1:00pm   
    Sat., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00pm   
    Sat., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00pm   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-49     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - RHAM H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 35-59  3:30pm  V&JV together 
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  Unified Sports Basketball  Rockville  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  2:00 pm   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-43     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-48  3:30pm  V&JV together 
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:50pm   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  11:20 pm   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sat., 2/17  V Cheerleading  CCC Cheer Competition  Away - Hall HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  NW Catholic/Mercy  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 64-81  3:30pm  V&JV together 
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  9:00 am   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Norw. Tech  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Cheerleading  NECA Championships  Away - East Haven HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/24  Dance Team  CAS Dance Champiosnhips  Away - Hamden HS
     
    11:30 a.m.  8:00am   
    Mon., 2/26  Unified Sports Basketball  East Hartford  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/28  Unified Sports Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/1  Unified Sports Basketball  Rockville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 3/4  V Cheerleading  State Cheer Competition  Home - Little Fieldhouse-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.  8:00am   
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/5  Unified Sports Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:50pm   
    Thu., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Bacon Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15pm   
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  UMass Lax Scrimmage  Away - UMASS-Amherst
     
    10:15 a.m.  7:30am   
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  Windsor Locks (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 3/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 3/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 3/29  V Baseball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Sat., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Away - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00am   
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Newington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45am   
    Tue., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  3:30pm   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    RHAM180 SW 177 NC 47 DO 41 RO 45 JT 47 BH 57  1:30pm   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15pm   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12  3:00pm   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7  9:30am   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Bulkeley/Weaver  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:00pm   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 16-0  3:00pm   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15pm   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-13     
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  South Windsor, University  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  South Windsor, University  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    South Windsor 74 RHAM 76  2:15pm   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:15pm   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Baseball  Farmington  Home - West Road Field Marlborough
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12  2:15pm   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8  3:00pm   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Southington  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-21     
    Wed., 4/11  JV Softball  Southington  Home - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14     
    Fri., 4/13  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10  2:15pm   
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2  2:15pm   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Coventry  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9  2:15pm   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Home - Blackledge
    [Directions] 
    RHAM 168 Enf. 182 NC 40 DO 40 RO 45 BH 43 JT 45     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11  2:15pm   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Manchester  Away - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:45pm   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Manchester  Away - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Manchester  Away - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:15pm   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  Manchester  Home - West Road Field Marlborough, CT
    [Directions] 
    L 8-13     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11  4:15pm   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Manchester  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 15-2     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Softball  Manchester  Home - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  South Windsor  Home - West Road field Marlbrough
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16  2:15pm   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - Blackledge CC
    [Directions] 
    RHAM 175 Toll. 180 NC 43 DO 40 RO 45 BH 47 JT 49  1:30pm   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15pm   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 19-1  2:15pm   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Softball  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy, East Lyme  Home - Blackledge
    [Directions] 
    RHAM 173 East Lyme 176 NFA 191 NC 42 DO 44 RO 44 BH 48 JT 43     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    RHAM 167 EO Smith 174 NC 41 DO 42 RO 41 BH 43 JT 46  1:00pm   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15pm   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15pm   
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-7  2:15pm   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Softball  Tolland  Away - Birch Grove Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - East Hartford Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15pm   
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  9:00am   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12  9:00am   
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 11-5     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  2:15pm   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Away - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30pm   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6  2:15pm   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16  2:15pm   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 8-13     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-15     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Away - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 7-15     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4  2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS upper field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14  2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-2  2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Conard  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 9-14     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Home - Blackledge
    [Directions] 
    RHAM 165 South Windsor 183 NC 43 DO 41 RO 38 BH 43 JT 46     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-12  2:15pm   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 49 RHAM 100     
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Newington  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 9-4     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Softball  Newington  Home - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Plainville  Home - Dodd Stadium Norwich
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:00pm   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15pm   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  10:30am   
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invite  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15am  B&G share bus 
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invite  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15am  B&G share bus 
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-11  2:15pm   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Home - West Rd. Marlborough
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Invite  Away - Norwich GC
     
    NC 47 DO 49 RO 45 BH 49 JT 45  11:15am   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8 OT     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15pm   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  East Hartford  Home - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Home - Blackledge
    [Directions] 
    RHAM 168 Manchester 164 NC 39 DO 44 RO 43 BH 44 JT 46     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3  2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:15pm   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Away - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    RHAM 169 East Catholic 155 NC 42 DO 40 RO 45 BH 43 JT 45  1:30pm   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00pm   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  Middletown  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 14-8     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Home - Blackledge
    [Directions] 
    RHAM 178 EO Smith 166 NC 44 DO 44 RO 43 BH 47 JT 49     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  12:30pm   
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Track Invite  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    TBA  7:30am   
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - EO Smith
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15pm   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Away - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    RHAM 174 Enfield 172 NC 43 DO 45 Ro 41 BH 49 JT 45  12:45pm   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-18  2:15pm   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15pm   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10  2:15pm   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/16  V Baseball  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-12  2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15pm  V&JV ride together 
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-14  3:30pm   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15pm   
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - West Rd. Field Marlborough
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  Tolland  Home - West Rd. Field Marlborough
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4 (9)     
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3  9:00am   
    Sat., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Journal-Inquirer  Away - Manchester HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sun., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Home - East Hartford Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1  2:00pm   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Baseball  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Enfield  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Softball  Enfield  Home - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15pm   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Tolland, Windsor Locks, Bolton  Away - Twin Hills C.C.
    [Directions] 
    RHAM 175 Tolland 166 W. Locks 196 NC 43 DO 46 RO 45 BH 42 JT 45  12:30pm   
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/22  V Softball  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-14  3:00pm   
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Montville  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 11-6     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Manchester, East Catholic  Away - Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    RHAM 195 Manch 175  1:30pm   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC East  Away - Enfield HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  1:45pm   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC East  Away - Enfield HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  1:45pm   
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8  2:15pm   
    Thu., 5/24  V Baseball  Bloomfield/Aerospace  Away - Bloomfield H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12     
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Prelim/Early Rounds  Away - Wilton HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  6:00am   
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/26  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Round of 16/Quarterfinals  Away - Amity
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00am   
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Home - Blackledge
    [Directions] 
    RHAM 168 EC 157 NC 42 DO 45 RO 43 BH 40 JT 43     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00pm   
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00pm   
    Wed., 5/30  V Softball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Home - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Golf  CCC Golf Tournament  Away - Stanley GC-New Britain
     
    8:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Finals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00pm   
    Fri., 6/1  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 6/2  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/2  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Rd. of 16/Doubles Quarterfinals  Away - Amity
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Quarterfinals/Doubles Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. II Championship  Away - Fairview Farms - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 6/5  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 6/6  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/20  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.