Rockville 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
648 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Stafford  Home - RHS Lower field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Northwest Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    3:45 pm   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    3:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    10:30 am   
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W Forfeit     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:00 pm   
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    4:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Stafford (Scrim.)  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Avon (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-1  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 20-54     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-6  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:00 am   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-1  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Field Road Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Tue., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Ellington, East Granby, Suffield  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Ellington, East Granby, Suffield  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 16-28  10:15 pm   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Annie Fisher MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Stafford, Somers, Bolton  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Stafford, Somers, Bolton  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Starr Hill, Tolland CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Camp Sloper Relays  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Camp Sloper Relays  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-2  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 26-43     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-0  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Starr Hill, Tolland CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Coventry, Granby Memorial, Canton  Away - Creaser Park
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Coventry, Granby Memorial, Canton  Away - Creaser Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Thu., 9/28  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 17-49     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Farmington-Miss Porters Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Rockville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Away - SHS Varsity Soccer Field (East side of School)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Star Hill Tolland, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor Locks, East Windsor, HMTCA  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Windsor Locks, East Windsor, HMTCA  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-20  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational   Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic, Hall, Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Classical Magnet  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Classical Magnet  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 6-2     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Starr Hill, Tolland CT.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1    Pink Game 
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Home - Starr Hill, Tolland CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Stafford  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/19  Unified Sports Soccer  Suffield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-37    Homecoming 
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  4:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Championship  Away - Windsor Locks HS
     
    1:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 am   
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Championship  Away - Windsor Locks HS
     
    1:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 3-1    Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-3  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-7  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/26  Unified Sports Soccer  South Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 22-28  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 2-4     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Class M Meet  Away
     
    TBA    8:45 am   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Granby Memorial  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Class MM Meet  Away
     
    TBA    8:45 am   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  SMSA  Away - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  SMSA  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Wed., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3    Senior Night 
    Wed., 11/1  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/1  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  State Open  Away
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-28  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  State Open  Away
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:15 p.m.    2:20 pm  Warm-ups at 3:00 pm 
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Thu., 11/9  Unified Sports Soccer  TBD  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Canton  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 42-22     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class L Qualifying Meet  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.    3:30 pm  Warm-ups at 4:30 pm 
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Class L Championship  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    7:00 p.m.    4:00 pm  Warm-ups at 6:00 pm 
    Fri., 11/17  JV Football  Ellington  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open Championships  Away - Yale University, New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.    1:00 pm  Warm-ups at 3:00 pm 
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 20-26  8:15 am   
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 am   
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Public Safety (Scrim.)  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/7  JV Boys Basketball  Public Safety (Scrim.)  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:00 pm   
    Sat., 12/9  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    11:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/11  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-20     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Somers  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Somers 36 Rockville 24     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational Part 1  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational, Part 1  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-3  12:00 pm   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational, Part 2  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    7:15 am   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational, Part 2  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-8     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-45     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:15 pm   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 25-38  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-46     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 46-38  11:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  HPHS Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Rockville Duals  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  HPHS Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    11:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 1-8  5:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 25-49  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 54-61  4:45 pm   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 34-32  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    TBD   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:30 pm  Warm-up at 6:15 pm 
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 63-61(OT)  TBA   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-4  12:30 pm   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Whippet Duals - Windham  Away
     
    TBA    8:00 am   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-61     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:45 pm   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-48  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-20     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Rockville Invite  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - Wininger's Gymnastics Manchester
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  126.50    Warm-up at 5:15 pm 
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-39     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-30  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:10 pm   
    Tue., 1/9  V Wrestling  Coventry  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-15     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  L 0-6  5:20 pm   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 28-26  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    3:45 pm   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly  Away - Deary's Gymnastic Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  123.85  3:45 pm  Warm-up at 5:00 pm 
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Indoor Meet  Away
     
    4:40 p.m.    3:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury Indoor Meet  Away
     
    4:40 p.m.    3:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-37  TBA   
    Fri., 1/12  Unified Sports Basketball  East Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  John Williams Duals  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics and More
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  125.15  2:20 pm  Warm-up at 3:30 pm 
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-3     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-49  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Star Hill Facility Tolland, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-26     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Hall, Ellington  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  127.15  4:00 pm  Warm-up at 5:00 pm 
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  East Windsor  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-29     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-29  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/19  Unified Sports Basketball  East Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 3-7     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic - East Catholic  Away
     
    TBA    7:30 am   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Home - Wininger's Gymnastics Manchester
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  125.70    Warm-up at 5:30 pm 
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    11:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-40     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-15  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Star Hill Facility Tolland, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-42  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-37  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/24  Unified Sports Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-4(ot)     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-76  3:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    3:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Star Hill Facility Tolland, CT.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-43     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Saints Duals - St. Bernard  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  132.05  12:45 pm  Warm-up/Stretch 2:00 pm 
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-42  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    3:45 pm   
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Star Hill Facility Tolland, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 38-36     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/30  Unified Sports Basketball  South Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 31-29     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-62  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    3:45 pm   
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 59-36     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-2  10:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Bacon Invitational - Bacon Academy  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Home - Wininger's Gymnastics Manchester
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  127.05    Warm-up at 5:00 pm 
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    11:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-67  3:45 pm   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    3:45 pm   
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 pm   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-50     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-50     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-31  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-53  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    3:45 pm   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Class Combined M Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    TBD   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Valentine Invitational  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary School
     
    4:30 p.m.  25.80  3:00 pm  Warm-up at 4:00 pm 
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Combined Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    TBD   
    Fri., 2/9  Unified Sports Basketball  Ellington/Suffield  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-54  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 pm   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Star Hill Facility Tolland, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/13  Unified Sports Basketball  RHAM  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  L 1-8  2:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-21     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:00 pm   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Ellington  Away - SHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  63.80  1:45 pm  Stretch at 3:15 pm 
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-52     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Home - Star Hill Facility Tolland, CT.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 62-38     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  L 1-4  11:20 pm   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    TBD   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Away - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  42.30  3:00 pm  Warm-up at 4:00 pm 
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    TBA    TBD   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-2  9:00 am   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Star Hill facility Tolland, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/22  Unified Sports Basketball  Stafford/Suffield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 64-68     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 2/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-20     
    Tue., 2/27  Unified Sports Basketball  Somers  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  L 2-3  2:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC East Swim Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:15 p.m.    2:20 pm  Warm-up 3:00 pm 
    Thu., 3/1  Unified Sports Basketball  Ellington/Tolland/S. Windsor  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open Individual Championship  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 am  9:15 am stretch, 9:30 am Warm-up, 10:00 am March in and Start 
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.       
    Mon., 3/5  Unified Sports Basketball  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class L Diving  Away - Middletown HS
     
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class L Qualifier  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    11:30 a.m.    9:00 am  Warm-ups at 10:00 am 
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class L  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    6:00 p.m.    3:30 pm  Warm-ups at 5:15 pm 
    Wed., 3/14  Unified Sports Basketball  SMSA  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Open  Away - Yale University
     
    2:30 p.m.    11:00 am  Warm-ups at 12:30 pm 
    Mon., 3/19  Unified Sports Bowling  East of the River Bowling Tournament  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 3/27  V Boys Volleyball  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:40 pm   
    Tue., 3/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:40 pm   
    Thu., 3/29  V Baseball  Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/29  JV Baseball  Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/29  V Softball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-2     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/31  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 1-3  10:15 am   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-2  10:15 am   
    Tue., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:40 pm   
    Tue., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - East Hartford Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-5  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-12  2:40 pm   
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 15-3     
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-10     
    Thu., 4/5  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1  2:45 pm   
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 8-2     
    Mon., 4/9  JV Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Classical/University Coop  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 14-3     
    Mon., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 4-1     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Ellington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-9     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-16     
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/11  JV Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-20  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Windsor, Windsor Locks  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 18-4  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 7-1  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Windsor, Windsor Locks  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-4 (8)  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Suffield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Vacation Relays - East Hartford  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Vacation relays - East Hartford  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Suffield  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-5     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-16     
    Fri., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, Stafford  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, Stafford  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 15-1  8:45 am   
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-5     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Somers, Bolton  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Away - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-5     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 8-4     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Somers, Bolton  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-17     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-6  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Away - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    1:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-11     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Bolton  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 3-3     
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 13-0     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 11-3     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Somers  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-11     
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Baseball  Putnam  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Baseball  Coventry  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-15  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-9  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 4-2  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 3-6  10:00 am   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    10:00 am   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  HMTCA  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-0 (6)     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Classical Magnet  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 5-12  2:40 pm   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    2:40 pm   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  HMTCA  Away - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-5  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  SMSA  Away - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-2  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  SMSA  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Away - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:00 pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, Classical Magnet  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 19-2     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 11-5     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, Classical Magnet  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  SMSA  Away - Colt park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 20-5     
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Wed., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Stafford  Away - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-4  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-10     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-7  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Home - Rockville High SChool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  2:45 pm   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Dan O'Connell CoEd Relays - Enfield  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Dan O'Connell CoEd Relays - Enfield  Away
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Putnam  Away - Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Classical/University Coop  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-0     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Classical Magnet  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-3 (8)  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Away - Crestview Country Club-Agawam
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Granby, Suffield  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 15-4  3:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 7-4  3:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Granby, Suffield  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-7     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  East Granby, Tolland  Away - Twin Hills C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-19     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  East Windsor  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-2     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Away - Fox Run at Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:45 pm   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 14-4     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 5-4     
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-13  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Away - Rockville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-7  12:00 pm   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 5-7     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Away - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-18  2:40 pm   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:40 pm   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 16-7     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 8-4     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Bolton  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-5     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Canton  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  SMSA  Away - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington, HMTCA  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 15-4    Senior Night 
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 6-1     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington, HMTCA  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45pm   
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  Canton  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-1     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-2     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Baseball  East Granby  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Canton  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-14     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-5  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Suffield  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-9 (8)     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Suffield  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Away - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Golf  Coventry  Away - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 12-4    Hockanum Valley Fundraiser Night 
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  T 4-4     
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 15-13  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 11-4     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Ellington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-5 (8)  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  Ellington  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Home - Twin Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Ellington  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Golf  CT 2 man  Away
     
    7:30 a.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Somers  Away - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-4    Senior Night 
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0    Senior Night 
    Thu., 5/17  JV Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/17  JV Boys Golf  Tolland  Away - Twin Hills C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton, SMSA  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton, SMSA  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-8     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Classical Magnet  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 6-7  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 19-1  3:15 pm   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  T 5-5  3:15 pm   
    Fri., 5/18  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Class Day    7:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 18-9     
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  JI Invitational - Manchester  Away
     
    TBA    7:15 am   
    Sat., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  JI Invitational - Manchester  Away
     
    TBA    7:15 am   
    Sat., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  JV Boys Golf  Avon  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Stafford  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC - Suffield  Away
     
    TBA    TBD   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  NCCC - Suffield  Away
     
    TBA    TBD   
    Tue., 5/22  V Softball  RHAM  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.      Senior Night 
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  NCCC Tournament  Away - Suffield HS
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 5/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Southington  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  NCCC Tournament  Away - Suffield Academy
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Away - Fox Run Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:45 pm   
    Thu., 5/24  JV Boys Golf  South Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Meet - Middletown  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    TBD   
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Meet - Middletown  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    TBD   
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open - Willow Brook  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.    TBD   
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Meet - Willow Brook  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.    TBD