Shelton 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
754 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Nike Site - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Nike Site - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Wasson Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - Nike Site - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Basketball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Shelton Boys Soccer Jamboree  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Shelton Girls Soccer Jamboree  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Foran, Amity, Norwalk, Coventry CT, Coventry RI, East Hampton, Oxford, Stamford 
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 10-28   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Stamford HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  Tournament Game AWAY at Stamford HS 
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win 106-74   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan, Hamden, West Haven  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Sheehan, Hamden, West Haven  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS - Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 21-19   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win 97-73   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational @ Allens Meadows Park  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational @ Allens Meadows Park, Wilton CT  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Win 98-71   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 9/20  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Win 97-71   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 19-15   
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 6-0   
    Sat., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Loss 91-79   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  North Haven, Branford, Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  North Haven, Branford, Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Shelton HS - Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Football  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 17-0   
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Loss 95-79   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Football  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  FR Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Loss 86-84   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS - Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  Loss 94-84   
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 31-20   
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Shelton HS - Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 10/7  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS - Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Win 120-47   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Win 101-67   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Harding (Scrim.)  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding (Scrim.)  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire, Amity  Away - Cheshire park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Newtown  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire, Amity  Away - Cheshire park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Loss 100-80   
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 35-28   
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Newtown  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 10/14  FR Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win 96.5-73.5   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Tue., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0-0   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - East Shore Park - New Haven
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - East Shore Park - New Haven
     
    1:00 p.m.    @ East Shore Park - New Haven 
    Thu., 10/19  FR Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Shelton HS - Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win 100-65   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 38-28   
    Fri., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    SCC First Round 
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifying Meet @ Cheshire Community Pool  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet @ SCSU  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Amity  Away - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 27-17   
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  State Open Championships  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Amity  Away - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 40-6   
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA    Belfast, Maine 
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    Bus to/from Shelton Community Center 
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class LL Championship Meet  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  FR Football  Derby (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open Championship Meet  Away - Yale University
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Derby  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 49-8   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Wrestling  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS - Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Wrestling  Trumbull, Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 38-14   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Shelton 57- New Haven 18   
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-37   
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 57-64(OT)   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Perry Hill School - Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Shelton Invitational  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  Team results – 1. Green Farms Academy-Westport 186½, 2. Shelton 179, 3. Notre Dame-West Haven 152, 4. Masuk 146½, 5. Amity 137½, 6. Weston 117, 7. Norwalk 106, 8. Notre Dame-Fairfield 79, 9. Amity B 45½, 10. Norwalk B 43, 11. ND-West Haven B 26, 12. Weston B 25, 13. ND-West Haven C 22, 14. ND-West Haven D and Masuk B 20; 16. Shelton B 4  Norwalk, Greenwich, Weston, Masuk, New Haven, Amity, ND-Fairfield, ND-West Haven 
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 29-34   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Perry Hill School - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Development Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Development Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win 93-77   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 24-48   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Foran  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Foran 49- Shelton 21   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win 99-68   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-54   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, New Rochelle (NY)  Away - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Fairfield Warde 51, Shelton 21 Port Chester, NY 45, Shelton 24 Shelton 42, Greenwich 34   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 77-56   
    Sat., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-30  Holiday Tournament - 5:00 pm / 7:00 pm 
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 67-57  Holiday Tournament - 5:00 pm / 7:00 pm 
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep, Oxford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Shelton 63, Oxford 12 Shelton 47, Fairfield Prep 18   
    Wed., 12/27  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 26-54  Holiday Tournament - 5:00 pm / 7:00 pm 
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 71-53   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford/Guilford  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win 97-67   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 64-62   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Xavier 55- Shelton 18   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 68-49   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Warde Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 93-64   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Loss 91-71   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 26-38   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Development Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Development Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Wrestling  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Amity 38- Shelton 34   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-74   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 19-48   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Loss 92-84  @ Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University 
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-66   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 40-25   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Xavier Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    @ Mercy High School 
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Loss 93-81   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 78-60   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-47   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-48   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale - Day #1  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Wrestling  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 24-66   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale - Day #1  Away - Yale University
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale - Day #2  Away - Yale University
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale - Day #2  Away - Yale University
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 62-71(OT)   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Loss 96-79   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-42   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-67   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 64-65   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Win 96-74   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 32-28   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Shoreline Scuffle  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-105   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Loss 92-73   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-52   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 78-47   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-45   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Wrestling  Branford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 77-58   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Loss 95-75   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-34   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Law Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-68   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-24   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 57-63   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/8  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  Loss 94-78  @ Orange CC Pool 
    Fri., 2/9  V Wrestling  SCC JV Championship  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-52   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class LL State Championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  SCC Championship  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class LL State Championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-49   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-67   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Loss 92-73   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  LL Championships @ Trumbull HS  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  LL Championships @ Trumbull HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open Championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Win 92-78   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Open Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  State Open Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifier - Cheshire CC Pool  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship @ SCSU  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/2  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA    @ TBA 
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston MA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston MA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 3/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/22  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/22  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Volleyball  Darien Play Day  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Baseball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Boys Volleyball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Boys Tennis  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - East Village Tennis Courts, Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Girls Tennis  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Baseball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  LaSalle Academy (RI) (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS Turf Field
     
    4:30 p.m.    w/Daniel Hand 
    Sat., 3/31  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Xavier, Fairfield Prep, Mercy, Lauralton Hall  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 5-16   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Mercy, Lauralton Hall  Away - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 8-11   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 12-6   
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 9-7   
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hammonasset Freshman Invite  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-0   
    Mon., 4/9  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - University of New Haven Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 10-11   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-6   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 6-5   
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 7-19   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton hall Softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-23   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Nike Site - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-4   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-0   
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton - East Village Park
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 13-3   
    Fri., 4/13  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 15-3   
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 3-12   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 12-3   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 15-0   
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Shelton: 184 Law: 201   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hamden, North Haven, Daniel Hand  Away - HHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-10   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart Academy, North Haven, Jonathan Law  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-3   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Softball  Branford  Away - Foote Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 4/18  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Adams MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-18   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-11   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-1   
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-18   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - Nike Site - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 20-6   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-3   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park, Milford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 13-3   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 5-11   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Softball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-20   
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-6   
    Sun., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - East Village Park
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Foran  Away - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Shelton: 193 Foran: 225   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 14-1   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 14-12   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-19   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity, Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-8   
    Wed., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 10-6   
    Wed., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Shelton: 156 Career: 225 Hillhouse: 232   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire, Career Magnet  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Branford  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-11   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Softball  Branford  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Fri., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays Day #1 @ Danbury HS  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays Day # 1 @ Danbury HS  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays Day #2 @ Danbury HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-13   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays Day #2 @ Danbury HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 6-13   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  East Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Alling Memorial GC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Shelton: 158 Wilbur Cross: 199 East Haven: 227   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 10-2   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-0   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Foran  Home - Brownson CC - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Shelton: 153 Foran: 193   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 7-15   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Guilford  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Harding  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Softball  Harding  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Nike Site - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Notre Dame: 172 Shelton: 172   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-11   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Nike Site - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Guilford: 168 Shelton: 170   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 11-2   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 13-1   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 9-12   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Midnight Invite @ Amity HS  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Midnight Invite @ Amity HS  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - Blackmon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-4   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Away - DeGale Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 6-8   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 10-3   
    Mon., 5/7  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Nike Site - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-0   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Home - Brownson CC - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Shelton: 152 Law: 176   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Shelton - East Village Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 14-12   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Shelton: 182 Amity: 168   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  Mercy  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Cheshire, Lyman Hall  Home - Brownson CC - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Shelton: 159 Cheshire: 160 Lyman Hall: 190   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall  Away - @ Lyman Hall HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall  Away - @ Lyman Hall HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Fri., 5/11  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 14-10   
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Hamden  Away - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-8   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Softball  Hamden  Away - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-6   
    Sat., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 9-1   
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Nike Site - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Hamden, Maloney  Away - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Shelton: 175 Hamden: 169   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 14-1   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional Meet @ Amity HS  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional Meet @ Amity  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/15  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-10   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Brownson CC - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Shelton: 158 Notre Dame: 164   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 18-1   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 8-10   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Shelton - East Village Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Fri., 5/18  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Nike Site - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Home - Brownson CC - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Shelton: 151 O’Brien: 221   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-12   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Shelton: 175 Lyman Hall: 187   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Home - Brownson CC - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Shelton: 163 North Haven: 214   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet @ Amity  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet @ Amity  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Brownson CC - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Shelton: 155 Guilford: 163   
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Chappa Memorial Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet @ North Haven  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet @ Daniel Hand  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/26  V Baseball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    CIAC Qualifying Round 
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Riverfront Field, Glastonbury
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  SCC Tournament  Away - Racebrook C.C.
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class LL Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division 1 State Championship  Away - Stanley Golf Course; New Britain
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championships @ University of New Hampshire  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championships @ University of New Hampshire  Away
     
    TBA