Shepaug Valley 2017-18 Varsity Field Hockey Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
Thu., 8/24 | Practice | Home - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 3:00pm | |||
Fri., 8/25 | Practice | Home - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 3:00pm | |||
Sat., 8/26 | Practice | Home - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 5:00 pm-7:30 pm | 2nd session of the day | ||
Sat., 8/26 | Practice | Home - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 8-noon | Double Session | ||
Mon., 8/28 | New Milford (Scrim.) | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 8/28 | Practice | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:30-5:30pm | Scrimmage at New Milford | ||
Tue., 8/29 | Practice | Home - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30pm | |||
Wed., 8/30 | Newtown (Scrim.) | Away - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 8/30 | Practice | Home - Newtown HS Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 4:00-6:00pm | Turf Field | ||
Thu., 8/31 | Practice | Home - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 pm | |||
Fri., 9/1 | Practice | Home - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 | |||
Sat., 9/2 | Brookfield (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | Brookfield Play Day - No Bus | ||
Sat., 9/2 | Practice | Home - Brookfield HS [Directions] | 8:00 am -1:00 pm | NO BUS | ||
Mon., 9/4 | Practice | Home - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 5:00-7:30pm | Labor Day | ||
Tue., 9/5 | Practice | Home - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 pm | |||
Wed., 9/6 | Practice | Home - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 pm | |||
Thu., 9/7 | Practice | Home - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 pm | |||
Fri., 9/8 | Wamogo | Home - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Mon., 9/11 | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 9/11 | Practice | Home - Brookfield HS [Directions] | 4:00-6:30pm | Turf | ||
Tue., 9/12 | Lewis Mills | Home - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Tue., 9/12 | Practice | Home - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 3:45-6:15 pm | |||
Wed., 9/13 | Practice | Home - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 pm | |||
Mon., 9/18 | Gunnery (Scrim.) | Away | 3:30 p.m. | Take Bus 9 | ||
Mon., 9/18 | Practice | Home - Gunnery Turf [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 pm | Scrimmage | ||
Tue., 9/19 | Practice | Home - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 | |||
Wed., 9/20 | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 0-0 | ||
Thu., 9/21 | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-8 | ||
Fri., 9/22 | Practice | Home - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 pm | |||
Mon., 9/25 | Practice | Home - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 pm | |||
Tue., 9/26 | Thomaston | Home - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | OT-L 2-3 | ||
Wed., 9/27 | Practice | Home - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 pm | |||
Thu., 9/28 | Practice | Home - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 pm | |||
Fri., 9/29 | Practice | Home - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 pm | |||
Mon., 10/2 | Practice | Home - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 pm | |||
Tue., 10/3 | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | 1:50 PM Dismissal | |
Wed., 10/4 | Watertown | Home - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-5 | ||
Thu., 10/5 | Practice | Home - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 pm | |||
Fri., 10/6 | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 10/9 | Practice | Home - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 4:30-6pm | Columbus Day | ||
Tue., 10/10 | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | 1:50 PM Dismissal | |
Wed., 10/11 | Practice | Home - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 pm | |||
Thu., 10/12 | Practice | Home - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:30 - 5:30 pm | JV away Housatonic | ||
Fri., 10/13 | Practice | Home - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 pm | |||
Sat., 10/14 | Litchfield | Home - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Mon., 10/16 | Practice | Home - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:30 - 5:30 pm | |||
Tue., 10/17 | Nonnewaug | Home - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Wed., 10/18 | Practice | Home - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:30 - 5:30 pm | |||
Thu., 10/19 | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | 1:40 PM Dismissal | |
Fri., 10/20 | Practice | Home - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:30 - 5:30 pm | |||
Fri., 10/20 | Practice | Home - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:30 - 5:30 pm | |||
Mon., 10/23 | Practice | Home - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:30 - 5:30 pm | |||
Wed., 10/25 | Practice | Home - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:30 - 5:30 pm | |||
Thu., 10/26 | Practice | Home - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 2:30 - 5:30 pm | |||
Thu., 10/26 | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1(OT) | ||
Fri., 10/27 | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-2 | ||
Tue., 10/31 | Northwestern | Home - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 11/3 | Newtown (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | 1:50 PM Dismissal | ||
Tue., 11/7 | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | CIAC Class S First Round Game |