Stamford 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
705 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  FR Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Darien  Home - Cummings Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Away - Long Hill Administration field, Trumbull CT
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Cummings Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Trumbull  Home - Cummings Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 8/28  V Football  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Field Hockey  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Field Hockey  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.)  Away - King School soccer field
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Field Hockey  King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Sam Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - SHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-28   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Away - Orange Recreation Center
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Westhill 100 St Joseph. 62   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Staples, Wilton, St. Joseph  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Staples, Wilton, St. Joseph  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-49   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Football  Trinity Catholic  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  Trinity Catholic  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 32-10   
    Sat., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m..  L 0-5   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - BMHS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, New Canaan, Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, New Canaan, Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Trumbull  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Darien  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-53   
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, Brien McMahon, Darien  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Darien  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, Brien McMahon, Darien  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Western MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 10/7  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Ridgefield, Norwalk  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Ridgefield, Norwalk  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 30-21   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m..     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Seaside Park #10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 20-48   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Football  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 14-45   
    Tue., 10/31  JV Football  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Darien  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Staples  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-42   
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Westhill  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  FR Football  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 26-14   
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Quad scrimmage with ND West Haven 
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Home - Stamford High Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 66-64   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  St. Joseph, Fairfield Ludlowe, Ridgefield, Trumbull  Away - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk Relays  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Faifield Ludlowe Invitation 
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 4 to 1   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  St. Joseph, Fairfield Ludlowe, Ridgefield, Trumbull  Away - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-46   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Scarsdale (NY)  Home - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  L 3-4(OT)   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 50-44   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Wilton  Home - Stamford High Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-33   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:40 p.m.  L 3-9   
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 53-38   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 38-33   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 47-37   
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon, Fairfield Ludlowe, Westhill  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  BM 40 SHS 39 106 Wycliff BM forfeit 113 Christie S forfeit 120 Griffin S p Romero 126 Gover S p Burley 132 Santalucia BM md Higgins 138 Mendez S forfeit 145 Cocchia B p Alcantara 152 Gustamar S d Gordon 160 Ibrahim S p Salomon 170 Heerman S p Davila 182 Marson B forfeit 195 Cocchia B p Aryeete HVWT Almonte B p Medina FL 53 SHS 15 106 Yuri F forfeit 113 Pressler F p Christie 120 Nash F d Gover 126 Nichols F p Griffin 132 Arnaout F p Higgins 138 Taylor F d Mendez 145 Emmendorfer F md Molina 152 Neto F md Gustamar 160 Murray F d Ibrahim 170 Heerman S d Hathaway 182 Goldlewski F forfeit 195 Graney F forfeit 220 Aryeete S p Barber HVWT Medina S foreit
    [Detailed Results] 
    Multi 
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-74   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  FR Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 66-73   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Scarsdale (NY)  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 59-63(OT)   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.    Danbury holiday Tournament 
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-79   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-48   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 57-73   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  King and Low-Heywood Thomas  Home - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Norwalk, New Canaan, Darien, Fairfield Warde  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.    Fairfield Warde Invitation 
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 37-46   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe, Ridgefield, Darien  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    99:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton, New Canaan  Away - Wilton HS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  104.15   
    Tue., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  106 Brendan Leung (S) dec. Will Fox 9-1 113 Mamadou Diallo (S) pin William Grimes 120 Carlos DeWinter (G) pin Jonathan Christie 126 Mitchell Grimes (G) dec. Billy Griffin 4-0 132 Cormac Doyle (G) forfeit 138 Christian Stanback G forfeit 145 Lenny Alcantara (S) dec. Vincent Ceci 12-11 152 Garey Mendez (S) pin Aly Ibrahim 160 Ibrahim Abdul-Hakeem (S) pin Isaccs Cristobal 170 Jackson Blanchard(G) pin Jaiden Jones 182 Jake Heerman (S) pin Andrew Nanai 195 Brandon Zarate (S) pin Ryan Merida 220 Axel Aguilar (S) pin Esdras Flores-Najera 285 Josue Medina (S) dec. Glen Rivas 9-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:40 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-32   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 40-16   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  New Canaan, Staples  Home - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  105.15   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  New Canaan, Trumbull, Norwalk, Ridgefield  Away - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Staples Duals  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  SHS 69 New Haven 6 106 Branden Leung (S) forfeit 115 Jonathan Christie (S) forfeit 120 Billy Griffin (S) forfeit 126 Jack Higgins (S) pin Zarquis Sanders 132 Double forfeit 138 Edgar Molina (S) 5-3 dec Gabriel McGaw 145 Garey Mendez (S) pin Nasjir Patterson 152 Delvin Gustamar (S) pin Trevont Woods 160 Ibrahim Abdul-Hakeen (S) pin Yarian Grant 172 Jake Heerman (S) forfeit 182 Jaidon Jones (S) forfeit 195 Brandon Zarate (S) pin Stephen Mikolike 220 Micah Aryeete (S) forfeit 285 Jaylin Houston (N) pin Josue Mendez SHS 51 Staples 28 106 Branden Leung (S) pin Paul Hwang 115 Terry Brannigan (ST) pin Jonathan Christie 120 Dylan Marone (ST) forfeit 126 Billy Griffin (S) pin Allen Gerard 132 Jack Higgins (S) pin Yoel Hooper 138 Edgar Molina (S) 11-6 dec Cameron Owen 145 Garey Mendez (S) pin John Lee 152 John Montoni (ST) pin Delvin Gustamar 160 Dominic Arciola (ST) 6-1 dec Ibrahim Abdul-Hakeen 172 Jake Heerman (S) forfeit 182 Jaidon Jones (S) pin Owen Clark 195 Brandon Zarate (S) forfeit 220 Micah Aryeete (S) forfeit 285 George Harrington (ST) pin Josue Mendez SHS 57 Fairfield Prep 24 106 Branden Leung (S) 16-0 TF Peter Rogers 115 Jonathan Christie (S) forfeit 120 Henry Bosken (F) forfeit 126 Billy Griffin (S) forfeit 132 Jack Higgins (S) pin Murray McCarthy 138 Henry Adiletta (F) pin Edgar Molina 145 Garey Mendez (S) 17-4 MJ George Tsiranides 152 William Dorty (F) pin Delvin Gustamar 160 Sean Zenter (F) pin Ibrahim Abdul-Hakeen 172 Jaidon Jones (S) pin Patrick McAleavey 182 Jake Heerman (S) forfeit 195 Brandon Zarate (S) pin Alessandro Dore 220 Micah Aryeete (S) forfeit 285 Josue Mendez (S) pin Michael Rogan SHS 45 Weston 33 106 Jack Tunney (W) pin Brenden Leung 115 Julian Schlossberg (W) pin Jonathan Christie 120 Billy Griffin (S) forfeit 126 Jack Higgins (S) pin Christopher Wilson 132 Breon Phifer (W) forfeit 138 Anthony Fontana (W) pin Edgar Molina 145 Lenny Alcantara (S) 21-5 TF Jake Cavicchia 152 Garey Mendez (S) 11-3 MD Seth Papay 160 Luke McNally (W) 8-3 dec Delvin Gustamar 172 Alec McGlone (W) pin Jaiden Jones 182 Jake Heerman (S) pin Camillo Fontana 195 Brandon Zarate (S) pin Trail Connor 220 Micah Aryeete (S) forfeit 285 Josue Mendez (S) pin Anthony Martinez  Multi 
    Sat., 1/13  V Cheerleading  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Ridgefield, Norwalk, Trumbull, Fairfield Warde  Away - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Henry County (GA)  Away - St. John's Prep Queens N Y
     
    2:30 p.m.  L 35-51   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-45   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 46-34   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  W 9-1   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Home - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  King and Low-Heywood Thomas  Away - Stamford Twin Rinks
     
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford High Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Ridgefield 42 SHS 36 106 Spencer Carlson (R) 12-10 OT dec Brendan Leung 113 Mamadou Diallo (S) pin Riley Courtney 120 Ben Smart (R) pin Billy Griffin 126 Jack Higgins (S) pin Austin Rivera 132 Jesse Chelednik (R) pin Vienna Prado 138 Peter Murphy (R) pin Edgar Molina 145 Jesse Walker (R) pin Garey Mendez 152 Lazar Agoev (R) TD 21-6 Delvin Gustamar 160 Simon Preston (R) pin Ibrahim Abdul-Hakeen 170 Jake Heerman (S) pin Trotter Jackson 182 Liam Keppler (R) pin Jaidon Jones 195 Matt Amokrane (S) forfeit 220 Brandon Zarate (S) pin Sam Klotz 285 Josue Medina (S) forfeit
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-45   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-52   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Darien, St. Joseph, Greenwich, Danbury  Away - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Jerry Watkins Colonel Duals 
    Sat., 1/20  V Cheerleading  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  St. Joseph, Darien, Greenwich, Danbury  Away - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    110:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-46   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-36   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Iona Prep (NY)  Home - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:40 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull, New Canaan  Home - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  112.85   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-68(2OT)   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-36   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 61-75   
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  T 1-1(OT)   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Bridgeport Central, Danbury, Greenwich, Trumbull  Away - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Ridgefield Challenge 
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Bridgeport Central, Danbury, Greenwich, Ridgefield  Away - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    110:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Scarsdale (NY)  Away - EJ Murray Mem. Skating Ctr-Yonkers,NY
     
    8:10 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 65-67(OT)   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-43   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 9-5   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien, New Canaan  Home - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  109.5   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 83-57   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  Bridgeport Central, Brien McMahon, Danbury, Westhill  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-40   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  Brien McMahon, Danbury, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, New Canaan  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  110.4   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Quad 
    Sat., 2/3  JV Wrestling  JV Championships  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    8:00 a.m.    JV Championship 
    Sat., 2/3  V Cheerleading  FCIAC Championship  Away - Wilton Field House
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-54   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Wrestling  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-46   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich, New Canaan  Home - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  110.05   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-71(OT)   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Wrestling  FCIAC Championship  Away - New Canaan HS
     
    4:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 33-56   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  T 4-4(OT)   
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  FCIAC Championship  Away - New Canaan HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Championship  Home - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  112.15   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-58   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-38   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-66   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-17   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  W 4-3(OT)   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL State Championship  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-3(OT)   
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL State Championship  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-50(OT)   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-69   
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Fieldhouse, New Haven
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Fiedlhouse, New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Cheerleading  NECA  Away - East Haven HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Fri., 3/2  V Wrestling  New England Championship  Away - Providence, RI
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Wrestling  New England Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/3  V Cheerleading  CIAC State Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Softball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - Darien HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.)  Away - King Lowheywood Thomas
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Softball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Softball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 3-14   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Tue., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-6   
    Wed., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - EG Brennan
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  New Canaan 173 Stamford 225   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-19   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-17   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  New Canaan  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 4/6  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 5-8   
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-16   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 10-18   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - Cummings Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 9-4   
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 8-7(8)   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Double header 2:00 pm and 4:00 pm 
    Mon., 4/9  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 4/9  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 6-5  Double header 
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-15   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-19   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Belltown Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge MS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 7-3   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 3-15   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-17   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 5-9   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-1   
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Mon., 4/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/16  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 4/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-19   
    Mon., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - EG Brennan
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Wilton 195 Stamford 205   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilton  Away - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-16   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilton  Away - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 15-9   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Belltown Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-5   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-77   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 03   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Westhill, Norwalk  Away - Hubbard Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Norwalk 219 Stamford 210   
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-14   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-4   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Belltown Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  FR Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Roton Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brookside Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-1   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Stamford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-22   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 5-15   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 10-14   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Softball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  FR Baseball  Darien  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 17-7   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Staples, Bridgeport Central  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Darien  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-4   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Staples, Bridgeport Central  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-17   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-14   
    Wed., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/25  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-9   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Belltown Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 10-0   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Staples 151 Stamford 205   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-19   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Greenwich  Away - Bruce Park Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-4   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Softball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 10-8   
    Fri., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 4/28  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 2-9   
    Sun., 4/29  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 6-13   
    Sun., 4/29  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Belltown Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Danbury  Away - Westerner Baseball Field, Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  FR Baseball  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Ridgefield 171 Stamford 209   
    Mon., 4/30  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-16   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ridgefield, Greenwich  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-6   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Softball  Danbury  Home - Cummings Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Home - EG Brennan
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Danbury 180 Stamford 199   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greenwich, Ridgefield  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Baseball  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  Staples  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 17-2   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Darien  Home - EG Brennan
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 151 Stamford 216   
    Wed., 5/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Court Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Staples  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  Staples  Home - Cummings Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Westhill, Trinity Catholic  Away - Hubbard Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  Westhill 175 Trinity 211 Stamford 221   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-19   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-7   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 19-9   
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-4   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-9   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Belltown Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-1   
    Mon., 5/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m..  L 1-6   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Danbury, Trumbull  Away - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  Norwalk  Away - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Greenwich 152 Stamford 227   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-18   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Trumbull, Danbury  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Home - EG Brennan
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  St. Joes 176 Stamford 210   
    Wed., 5/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  Westhill  Home - Cummings Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon, Westhill  Away - Oak Hills
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  McMahon 228 Stamford 201   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Cummings Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Sat., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  Wilton  Home - Belltown Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  FR Baseball  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow - Fr. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-0   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-20   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westhill  Away - Westhill Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 11-0   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/15  V Softball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 2-13   
    Tue., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Vista Tennis, 451 Oakridge Dr., South Salem NY
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Trumbull 165 Stamford 209   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - EG Brennan
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Warde 169 Stamford 215   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westhill  Home - Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Belltown Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 14-8   
    Sat., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Seaside Park Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Ludlowe 153 Stamford 225