Trinity Catholic 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
324 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilton  Home - Rippowam
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.)  Away - King Field
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.)  Away - King Field
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Away - St. Luke's Field
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Darien (Scrim.)  Home - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.)  Away - King School
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Away - St. Luke HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Staples (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Danbury  Home - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 27-13   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Stamford HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, Brien McMahon, Westhill, Ridgefield  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Brien McMahon, Westhill, Ridgefield  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  Greenwich  Home - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 7-49   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, Staples, Norwalk, Darien  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Staples, Norwalk, Darien  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-32   
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Stamford, Greenwich, New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Stamford, Greenwich, New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Football  Danbury  Home - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Football  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-35   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, New Canaan, Trumbull  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, New Canaan, Trumbull  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Fri., 10/6  FR Football  New Canaan  Home - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe, Danbury, St. Joseph  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe, Danbury, St. Joseph  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Darien  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 40-19   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-42   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Eastern MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Eastern MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Westhill  Home - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 17-30   
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Football  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-49   
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 7-27   
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  Wilton  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Wilton  Home - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-42   
    Tue., 11/28  V Girls Basketball  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  Somers (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 38-46   
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Springfield Central (MA)  Away
     
    TBA  L 53-61   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Webster bank Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 5-10   
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-76   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 44-50   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Holy Trinity (NY)  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 77-61   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Wright tech
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 4-6   
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-49   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 50-61   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 44-42   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bridgeport Central Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 60-63   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 82-28   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-10   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-41   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-61   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 63-64(OT)   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-42   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 62-56   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 2-8   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-56   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 5-8   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 45-54   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-46   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-45   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.  L 2-11   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 77-62   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-34   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 75-55   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-37   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 47-65   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-12   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 82-73   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  King and Low-Heywood Thomas  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-59   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 81-72   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 29-41   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 5-9   
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-68   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 40-71   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-57   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 42-53   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 60-44   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-11   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 79-81   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 64-29   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-10   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-63   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 38-58   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 64-61   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.  L 4-10   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 69-51   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-55   
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-8   
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-7   
    Sun., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 3/22  V Baseball  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 2-16   
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Barrett Field @ Belltown Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-17   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 4/6  V Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-17   
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Baseball  Staples  Away - Long Lots Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 3-17   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Rippowam
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-8   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Barrett Field @ Belltown Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-12   
    Mon., 4/16  V Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-7   
    Mon., 4/16  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Rippowam
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Sterling Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-20   
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Sterling Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-16   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-13   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Baseball  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-11   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Darien, St. Joseph  Away - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-16   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde, Darien  Away - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Home - Gaglio Field at TCHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 4-8   
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-23   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-12   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Barrett Field @ Belltown Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Sterling Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-20   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-27   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Westhill, Stamford  Away - Hubbard Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 3-7   
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Danbury  Home - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  Danbury  Home - Barrett Field @ Belltown Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-13   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Away - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-3   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Seaside Park Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Barrett Field @ Belltown Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Home - Sterling Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Home - Sterling Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-17   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Away - Oak Hills
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Stamford  Away - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-8   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Baseball  Stamford  Away - Belltown Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-9   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-9   
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4(9)   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.